Yorkshire Contract Bridge Association  

 

Results 2018-2019

Waddington Shield
Winning Team is Gisborne
Tom Gisborne, Sandy Davies, Mike Pomfrey, Arthur Hughes, David Banks
Mouseover any Team Name to see the members of that team

 
Round 1
to be played by
13 November 2018

 
Round 2
to be played by
8 January 2019

 
Quarter Final
to be played by
26 February 2019

 
Semi Final
to be played by
16 April 2019

 
Final
to be played by
28 May 2019

 

 CollierTeam Members

Mike Collier
Jacqui Farrar
Tim Emmott
Brian Davison


             
 v              
 CowanTeam Members

Oliver Cowan
Stephen Berson
Adrian Ford
Bill Holmes


+22  CowanTeam Members

Oliver Cowan
Stephen Berson
Adrian Ford
Bill Holmes


          
    v           
 GisborneTeam Members

Tom Gisborne
Sandy Davies
Mike Pomfrey
Arthur Hughes
David Banks

 GisborneTeam Members

Tom Gisborne
Sandy Davies
Mike Pomfrey
Arthur Hughes
David Banks

+47           
 vBYE             
 ---     GisborneTeam Members

Tom Gisborne
Sandy Davies
Mike Pomfrey
Arthur Hughes
David Banks

+5        
       v        
 AbrahamTeam Members

Anthony Abraham
Susan McKellar
Andy Orkney
Keith Johnson


    JohnsTeam Members

Ian Johns
John O'Sullivan
Geoff Newman
Tony Murray


       
 vBYE             
 ---  AbrahamTeam Members

Anthony Abraham
Susan McKellar
Andy Orkney
Keith Johnson


          
    v           
 JohnsTeam Members

Ian Johns
John O'Sullivan
Geoff Newman
Tony Murray


 JohnsTeam Members

Ian Johns
John O'Sullivan
Geoff Newman
Tony Murray


+72           
 vBYE             
 ---        GisborneTeam Members

Tom Gisborne
Sandy Davies
Mike Pomfrey
Arthur Hughes
David Banks

+23     
          v     
 TurnerTeam Members

Rob Turner
Mary Whyms
David Fletcher
Glyn Foley


       DaviesTeam Members

Stuart Davies
Alan Jarvis
Gill Copeland
Steve Blackburn


    
 vBYE             
 ---  TurnerTeam Members

Rob Turner
Mary Whyms
David Fletcher
Glyn Foley


+54           
    v           
 MilletTeam Members

Lesley Millet
Ron Millet
Dani Hyman
(tba)


 MilletTeam Members

Lesley Millet
Ron Millet
Dani Hyman
(tba)


          
 vBYE             
 ---     TurnerTeam Members

Rob Turner
Mary Whyms
David Fletcher
Glyn Foley


       
       v        
 DaviesTeam Members

Stuart Davies
Alan Jarvis
Gill Copeland
Steve Blackburn


    DaviesTeam Members

Stuart Davies
Alan Jarvis
Gill Copeland
Steve Blackburn


+27        
 vBYE             
 ---  DaviesTeam Members

Stuart Davies
Alan Jarvis
Gill Copeland
Steve Blackburn


+9           
    v           
 CopelandTeam Members

Tom Copeland
Alan Hayward
Richard Pike
David Waxman


 CopelandTeam Members

Tom Copeland
Alan Hayward
Richard Pike
David Waxman


          
 vBYE             
 ---           GisborneTeam Members

Tom Gisborne
Sandy Davies
Mike Pomfrey
Arthur Hughes
David Banks

+50  
             v  
 MurphyTeam Members

Pearl Murphy
Denis Murphy
Heather Hobson
Roy Garthwaite


          MurphyTeam Members

Pearl Murphy
Denis Murphy
Heather Hobson
Roy Garthwaite


 
 vBYE             
 ---  MurphyTeam Members

Pearl Murphy
Denis Murphy
Heather Hobson
Roy Garthwaite


+70           
    v           
 MasonTeam Members

Philip Mason
Rob Ashdown
Pauline Cooper
Richard Hilton


 MasonTeam Members

Philip Mason
Rob Ashdown
Pauline Cooper
Richard Hilton


          
 vBYE             
 ---     MurphyTeam Members

Pearl Murphy
Denis Murphy
Heather Hobson
Roy Garthwaite


+9        
       v        
 MussonTeam Members

David Musson
Graham Jepson
Frank Littlewood
Chris Derrick
Keith Cornish

    TownsendTeam Members

Bill Townsend
Tony McNiff
Richard Winter
Sarah Teshome
Dave Robinson

       
 vBYE             
 ---  MussonTeam Members

David Musson
Graham Jepson
Frank Littlewood
Chris Derrick
Keith Cornish

          
    v           
 TownsendTeam Members

Bill Townsend
Tony McNiff
Richard Winter
Sarah Teshome
Dave Robinson

 TownsendTeam Members

Bill Townsend
Tony McNiff
Richard Winter
Sarah Teshome
Dave Robinson

+38           
 vBYE             
 ---        MurphyTeam Members

Pearl Murphy
Denis Murphy
Heather Hobson
Roy Garthwaite


+1     
          v     
 HirdTeam Members

Sue Hird
Aldo De Nardi
Colin Gavin
Alison Sayer


       WoolvenTeam Members

Nick Woolven
Martin Edge
Robin Jepson
Alan Brosgill
Phil Morrison
Mike Ferguson
    
 vBYE             
 ---  HirdTeam Members

Sue Hird
Aldo De Nardi
Colin Gavin
Alison Sayer


          
    v           
 LevesleyTeam Members

Jason Levesley
Iain Crockatt
Keith Joules
Barney Nisbet
James Carpenter

 LevesleyTeam Members

Jason Levesley
Iain Crockatt
Keith Joules
Barney Nisbet
James Carpenter

+90           
 vBYE             
 ---     LevesleyTeam Members

Jason Levesley
Iain Crockatt
Keith Joules
Barney Nisbet
James Carpenter

       
       v        
 WoolvenTeam Members

Nick Woolven
Martin Edge
Robin Jepson
Alan Brosgill
Phil Morrison
Mike Ferguson
    WoolvenTeam Members

Nick Woolven
Martin Edge
Robin Jepson
Alan Brosgill
Phil Morrison
Mike Ferguson
+23        
 vBYE             
 ---  WoolvenTeam Members

Nick Woolven
Martin Edge
Robin Jepson
Alan Brosgill
Phil Morrison
Mike Ferguson
+80           
    v           
 WardTeam Members

David Ward
David Beresford
Ryan Beresford
David Butler
Keith Johnson

 WardTeam Members

David Ward
David Beresford
Ryan Beresford
David Butler
Keith Johnson

          
 vBYE             
 ---