YCBA Mixed Pivot Teams 26/11/2017

Ranks    

CrossTable     MatchScores     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session All, Section All

Director & Scorer: Phil Godfrey

RankTeamNamesIMPsBdsLPsPrize
15Stuart Davies, Liz Wickens, George Bak, Gill Copeland6248268P
27James Carpenter, Stuart Kay, Rachel O'Brien, Daniel Ungar3548170P
39Carole Kelly, Judith Biles, Geoff Kenyon, Sue Pell3348108 
48Roy Garthwaite, Heather Hobson, Ted Latham, Janet Latham294872 
54Chris Boyes, Alan Jarvis, Georgina Wooler, Daryl Kayes-94863 
62Terry Read, Jan Springett, Stephen Berson, Tom Copeland-164872 
71David Lewis, Pauline Cooper, Richard Hilton, Roger Taylor-314836 
86Carrie Babington, Stephen Crossland, Patrick Trevanion, Roger Sharp-404854 
93Stan Robertson, Jill Foggitt, Catherine Thompson, Shelagh Flett-634845 

(printed 11:29:41 27/11/2017 EBUScoreTeams1.1.6 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)


CrossTable    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session All, Section All

IMPs SCORE MATRIX
RankTeam123456789AdjTotalTeam
71 - -7 -9 -4 -19 3 -4 14 -5 -311
62 7 - 14 -27 12 27 -7 -27 -15 -162
93 9 -14 - 0 -24 13 -20 -17 -10 -633
54 4 27 0 - -26 -14 -1 7 -6 -94
15 19 -12 24 26 - 2 -19 17 5 625
86 -3 -27 -13 14 -2 - 5 -17 3 -406
27 4 7 20 1 19 -5 - -7 -4 357
48 -14 27 17 -7 -17 17 7 - -1 298
39 5 15 10 6 -5 -3 4 1 - 339

MatchScores    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Yellow

Scoring: Imps. VP Scale 6 Board Matches.

Team 1 v 2
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
44S+1 W4S+1 W-65065000
52S-1 E2S-1 E50-5000
62S+2 N2S+1 N170-140301
   Total Imps =1 (1-0)
Team 1 v 3
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
134S+1 E2S+3 W-650200-450-10
143NT= E3NT= E-40040000
153C-2 W4S-5 W100-250-150-4
   Total Imps =-14 (0-14)
Team 1 v 4
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
254S+1 N6S-2 N45010055011
263NT+1 S3NT+1 S630-63000
274NT+1 W6D-1 W-460-50-510-11
   Total Imps =0 (11-11)
Team 1 v 5
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
224S-1 S3S= S-50-140-190-5
236H= E6H= E-1430143000
244H-1 E3C-1 N50501003
   Total Imps =-2 (3-5)
Team 1 v 6
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
104H+1 S3NT+1 S650-630201
113NT+2 N3NT= S460-400602
123NT+3 N3NT+2 N690-660301
   Total Imps =4 (4-0)
Team 1 v 7
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
164S= N4S= N420-42000
171NTx+3 N3NT+1 S480-430502
182H= S3NT-1 N1101002105
   Total Imps =7 (7-0)
Team 1 v 8
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
72C+3 S4H-1 E150-100502
82H-1 E2H-2 E50-100-50-2
94S= N4S= S420-42000
   Total Imps =0 (2-2)
Team 1 v 9
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
15S-1 E4S-2 E50-100-50-2
23NT+2 W3NT+3 E-460490301
34S-2 S4Sx-1 N-10010000
   Total Imps =-1 (1-2)

Session 1 Section Yellow

Scoring: Imps. VP Scale 6 Board Matches.

Team 2 v 1
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
44S+1 W4S+1 W-65065000
52S-1 E2S-1 E50-5000
62S+1 N2S+2 N140-170-30-1
   Total Imps =-1 (0-1)
Team 2 v 3
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
73NT+3 N5C= S690-600903
83C= N2H-3 E110-150-40-1
94S= N3Hx-2 E420-500-80-2
   Total Imps =0 (3-3)
Team 2 v 4
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
164S-1 N2S+2 N-50-170-220-6
171NT= S1NT+2 S90-150-60-2
183D= E3C+1 S-110-130-240-6
   Total Imps =-14 (0-14)
Team 2 v 5
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
14S-1 E6D-3 E50-150-100-3
23NT+2 W3NT+1 W-460430-30-1
34S-2 N3NT-2 S-10010000
   Total Imps =-4 (0-4)
Team 2 v 6
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
253NT+1 N6S-1 N4305048010
263NT+1 S3NT+2 S630-660-30-1
274NT+2 W3NT+1 W-490430-60-2
   Total Imps =7 (10-3)
Team 2 v 7
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
133S= W4S= W-14062048010
143NT= E2NT+2 W-400180-220-6
153D+1 E6D-3 E-130-150-280-7
   Total Imps =-3 (10-13)
Team 2 v 8
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
194Sx-2 N4C-3 E-300-300-600-12
204H-1 W3NT-3 W100-300-200-5
213C= W1NT+1 W-110120100
   Total Imps =-17 (0-17)
Team 2 v 9
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
104H= S4H+1 S620-650-30-1
113NT= N4S+1 N400-450-50-2
123NT+2 N4S+1 N660-650100
   Total Imps =-3 (0-3)

Session 1 Section Yellow

Scoring: Imps. VP Scale 6 Board Matches.

Team 3 v 1
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
132S+3 W4S+1 E-20065045010
143NT= E3NT= E-40040000
154S-5 W3C-2 W250-1001504
   Total Imps =14 (14-0)
Team 3 v 2
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
75C= S3NT+3 N600-690-90-3
82H-3 E3C= N150-110401
93Hx-2 E4S= N500-420802
   Total Imps =0 (3-3)
Team 3 v 4
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
104H= S3NT+2 S620-660-40-1
113NT= N3NT+1 S400-430-30-1
123NT+1 N3NT+3 N630-690-60-2
   Total Imps =-4 (0-4)
Team 3 v 5
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
193S-2 N4C-3 W-100-300-400-9
204H-1 W4H-1 W100-10000
211NT+1 W3NT-2 W-120-100-220-6
   Total Imps =-15 (0-15)
Team 3 v 6
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
44S+1 W4S+1 W-65065000
52NT-3 E1NT= N150-90602
62S= N1NT= N110-90201
   Total Imps =3 (3-0)
Team 3 v 7
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
13NT-1 E4S-1 W50-5000
25C+1 W3NT+3 W-420490702
33NT-1 S4S-3 S-501501003
   Total Imps =5 (5-0)
Team 3 v 8
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
164S-1 N4S= N-50-420-470-10
173C+1 S1NT+1 N130-120100
183C+1 S2C+1 S130-110201
   Total Imps =-9 (1-10)
Team 3 v 9
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
224S-1 S4S-1 N-505000
235H+1 E5H+1 E-68068000
243C-1 N4H-2 E-50-100-150-4
   Total Imps =-4 (0-4)

Session 1 Section Yellow

Scoring: Imps. VP Scale 6 Board Matches.

Team 4 v 1
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
256S-2 N4S+1 N-100-450-550-11
263NT+1 S3NT+1 S630-63000
276D-1 W4NT+1 W5046051011
   Total Imps =0 (11-11)
Team 4 v 2
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
162S+2 N4S-1 N170502206
171NT+2 S1NT= S150-90602
183C+1 S3D= E1301102406
   Total Imps =14 (14-0)
Team 4 v 3
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
103NT+2 S4H= S660-620401
113NT+1 S3NT= N430-400301
123NT+3 N3NT+1 N690-630602
   Total Imps =4 (4-0)
Team 4 v 5
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
134S+1 W2S+3 W-650200-450-10
143D+2 E3NT= E-1504002506
153D+1 E4C-1 W-130-50-180-5
   Total Imps =-9 (6-15)
Team 4 v 6
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
224S-1 S4S-1 S-505000
236H= E5H+1 E-1430680-750-13
242H= E2H= E-11011000
   Total Imps =-13 (0-13)
Team 4 v 7
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
75C= S3H= E60014074012
83D-3 S2H-2 E-150-100-250-6
94S= N4Sx= N420-590-170-5
   Total Imps =1 (12-11)
Team 4 v 8
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
44S+1 W4S+1 W-65065000
52S= E3S-1 E-110-50-160-4
62S+1 N2S+1 N140-14000
   Total Imps =-4 (0-4)
Team 4 v 9
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
193H-1 E2Sx= N100-470-370-9
204H-1 W4H-2 W100-200-100-3
211NT+2 W2NT-1 W-150-50-200-5
   Total Imps =-17 (0-17)

Session 1 Section Yellow

Scoring: Imps. VP Scale 6 Board Matches.

Team 5 v 1
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
223S= S4S-1 S140501905
236H= E6H= E-1430143000
243C-1 N4H-1 E-50-50-100-3
   Total Imps =2 (5-3)
Team 5 v 2
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
16D-3 E4S-1 E150-501003
23NT+1 W3NT+2 W-430460301
33NT-2 S4S-2 N-10010000
   Total Imps =4 (4-0)
Team 5 v 3
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
194C-3 W3S-2 N3001004009
204H-1 W4H-1 W100-10000
213NT-2 W1NT+1 W1001202206
   Total Imps =15 (15-0)
Team 5 v 4
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
132S+3 W4S+1 W-20065045010
143NT= E3D+2 E-400150-250-6
154C-1 W3D+1 E501301805
   Total Imps =9 (15-6)
Team 5 v 6
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
165H-4 W2S+1 N400-1402606
173NT= N2C+3 S400-1502506
182S-1 E3D= W501101604
   Total Imps =16 (16-0)
Team 5 v 7
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
254S+1 N4S-1 N4505050011
263NT+1 S3NT+1 S630-63000
274NT+1 W6D-1 W-460-50-510-11
   Total Imps =0 (11-11)
Team 5 v 8
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
104H= S3NT+1 N620-630-100
113NT+2 N3NT+2 N460-46000
123NT+3 N3NT+2 N690-660301
   Total Imps =1 (1-0)
Team 5 v 9
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
75C= S3NT-4 N600400100014
84S-2 W2H-2 E100-10000
93NT-1 S4S= N-50-420-470-10
   Total Imps =4 (14-10)

Session 1 Section Yellow

Scoring: Imps. VP Scale 6 Board Matches.

Team 6 v 1
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
103NT+1 S4H+1 S630-650-20-1
113NT= S3NT+2 N400-460-60-2
123NT+2 N3NT+3 N660-690-30-1
   Total Imps =-4 (0-4)
Team 6 v 2
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
256S-1 N3NT+1 N-50-430-480-10
263NT+2 S3NT+1 S660-630301
273NT+1 W4NT+2 W-430490602
   Total Imps =-7 (3-10)
Team 6 v 3
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
44S+1 W4S+1 W-65065000
51NT= N2NT-3 E90-150-60-2
61NT= N2S= N90-110-20-1
   Total Imps =-3 (0-3)
Team 6 v 4
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
224S-1 S4S-1 S-505000
235H+1 E6H= E-680143075013
242H= E2H= E-11011000
   Total Imps =13 (13-0)
Team 6 v 5
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
162S+1 N5H-4 W140-400-260-6
172C+3 S3NT= N150-400-250-6
183D= W2S-1 E-110-50-160-4
   Total Imps =-16 (0-16)
Team 6 v 7
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
193S-2 S3NT-1 W-100-100-200-5
204H-1 W4H-2 W100-200-100-3
213NT-2 W2NT+2 W1001802807
   Total Imps =-1 (7-8)
Team 6 v 8
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
14S= E4S= E-42042000
23NT+2 W5Dx= W-460550903
32S= N4S-2 S1101002105
   Total Imps =8 (8-0)
Team 6 v 9
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
134S+1 W4S+1 W-65065000
143NT= E3NT= W-40040000
153D= E5C-2 E-110-100-210-5
   Total Imps =-5 (0-5)

Session 1 Section Yellow

Scoring: Imps. VP Scale 6 Board Matches.

Team 7 v 1
BdNSContrEWContrNS7EW7TotalImps
164S= N4S= N420-42000
173NT+1 S1NTx+3 N430-480-50-2
183NT-1 N2H= S-100-110-210-5
   Total Imps =-7 (0-7)
Team 7 v 2
BdNSContrEWContrNS7EW7TotalImps
134S= W3S= W-620140-480-10
142NT+2 W3NT= E-1804002206
156D-3 E3D+1 E1501302807
   Total Imps =3 (13-10)
Team 7 v 3
BdNSContrEWContrNS7EW7TotalImps
14S-1 W3NT-1 E50-5000
23NT+3 W5C+1 W-490420-70-2
34S-3 S3NT-1 S-15050-100-3
   Total Imps =-5 (0-5)
Team 7 v 4
BdNSContrEWContrNS7EW7TotalImps
73H= E5C= S-140-600-740-12
82H-2 E3D-3 S1001502506
94Sx= N4S= N590-4201705
   Total Imps =-1 (11-12)
Team 7 v 5
BdNSContrEWContrNS7EW7TotalImps
254S-1 N4S+1 N-50-450-500-11
263NT+1 S3NT+1 S630-63000
276D-1 W4NT+1 W5046051011
   Total Imps =0 (11-11)
Team 7 v 6
BdNSContrEWContrNS7EW7TotalImps
193NT-1 W3S-2 S1001002005
204H-2 W4H-1 W200-1001003
212NT+2 W3NT-2 W-180-100-280-7
   Total Imps =1 (8-7)
Team 7 v 8
BdNSContrEWContrNS7EW7TotalImps
224S-1 S4S-1 S-505000
236H= W4H+2 E-1430680-750-13
243S-3 S2H= E-150110-40-1
   Total Imps =-14 (0-14)
Team 7 v 9
BdNSContrEWContrNS7EW7TotalImps
44S+1 W4S+1 W-65065000
52NT-3 E1H-2 N1502003508
64S-1 N2S+1 N-50-140-190-5
   Total Imps =3 (8-5)

Session 1 Section Yellow

Scoring: Imps. VP Scale 6 Board Matches.

Team 8 v 1
BdNSContrEWContrNS8EW8TotalImps
74H-1 E2C+3 S100-150-50-2
82H-2 E2H-1 E100-50502
94S= S4S= N420-42000
   Total Imps =0 (2-2)
Team 8 v 2
BdNSContrEWContrNS8EW8TotalImps
194C-3 E4Sx-2 N30030060012
203NT-3 W4H-1 W300-1002005
211NT+1 W3C= W-120110-100
   Total Imps =17 (17-0)
Team 8 v 3
BdNSContrEWContrNS8EW8TotalImps
164S= N4S-1 N4205047010
171NT+1 N3C+1 S120-130-100
182C+1 S3C+1 S110-130-20-1
   Total Imps =9 (10-1)
Team 8 v 4
BdNSContrEWContrNS8EW8TotalImps
44S+1 W4S+1 W-65065000
53S-1 E2S= E501101604
62S+1 N2S+1 N140-14000
   Total Imps =4 (4-0)
Team 8 v 5
BdNSContrEWContrNS8EW8TotalImps
103NT+1 N4H= S630-620100
113NT+2 N3NT+2 N460-46000
123NT+2 N3NT+3 N660-690-30-1
   Total Imps =-1 (0-1)
Team 8 v 6
BdNSContrEWContrNS8EW8TotalImps
14S= E4S= E-42042000
25Dx= W3NT+2 W-550460-90-3
34S-2 S2S= N-100-110-210-5
   Total Imps =-8 (0-8)
Team 8 v 7
BdNSContrEWContrNS8EW8TotalImps
224S-1 S4S-1 S-505000
234H+2 E6H= W-680143075013
242H= E3S-3 S-110150401
   Total Imps =14 (14-0)
Team 8 v 9
BdNSContrEWContrNS8EW8TotalImps
254S= N4S+1 N420-450-30-1
263NT+1 S3NT+1 S630-63000
275C= E5D= W-40040000
   Total Imps =-1 (0-1)

Session 1 Section Yellow

Scoring: Imps. VP Scale 6 Board Matches.

Team 9 v 1
BdNSContrEWContrNS9EW9TotalImps
14S-2 E5S-1 E100-50502
23NT+3 E3NT+2 W-490460-30-1
34Sx-1 N4S-2 S-10010000
   Total Imps =1 (2-1)
Team 9 v 2
BdNSContrEWContrNS9EW9TotalImps
104H+1 S4H= S650-620301
114S+1 N3NT= N450-400502
124S+1 N3NT+2 N650-660-100
   Total Imps =3 (3-0)
Team 9 v 3
BdNSContrEWContrNS9EW9TotalImps
224S-1 N4S-1 S-505000
235H+1 E5H+1 E-68068000
244H-2 E3C-1 N100501504
   Total Imps =4 (4-0)
Team 9 v 4
BdNSContrEWContrNS9EW9TotalImps
192Sx= N3H-1 E470-1003709
204H-2 W4H-1 W200-1001003
212NT-1 W1NT+2 W501502005
   Total Imps =17 (17-0)
Team 9 v 5
BdNSContrEWContrNS9EW9TotalImps
73NT-4 N5C= S-400-600-1000-14
82H-2 E4S-2 W100-10000
94S= N3NT-1 S4205047010
   Total Imps =-4 (10-14)
Team 9 v 6
BdNSContrEWContrNS9EW9TotalImps
134S+1 W4S+1 W-65065000
143NT= W3NT= E-40040000
155C-2 E3D= E1001102105
   Total Imps =5 (5-0)
Team 9 v 7
BdNSContrEWContrNS9EW9TotalImps
44S+1 W4S+1 W-65065000
51H-2 N2NT-3 E-200-150-350-8
62S+1 N4S-1 N140501905
   Total Imps =-3 (5-8)
Team 9 v 8
BdNSContrEWContrNS9EW9TotalImps
254S+1 N4S= N450-420301
263NT+1 S3NT+1 S630-63000
275D= W5C= E-40040000
   Total Imps =1 (1-0)

Session 2 Section Yellow

Scoring: Imps. VP Scale 6 Board Matches.

Team 1 v 2
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
43S+1 N4S+1 N170-650-480-10
53C= NPASS N11001103
64C= S2NT+1 N130-150-20-1
   Total Imps =-8 (3-11)
Team 1 v 3
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
134H-1 S4H-2 S-1002001003
142NT= S1NT+1 S120-12000
152H+2 S2D+1 N170-110602
   Total Imps =5 (5-0)
Team 1 v 4
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
254S+1 N4S+2 N450-480-30-1
263NT+3 N3NT= S690-600903
273H+1 W2NT-1 E-170-50-220-6
   Total Imps =-4 (3-7)
Team 1 v 5
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
222H+2 N1NT-3 W170-300-130-4
234H-1 S4H= S-100-620-720-12
244H+1 W4H= W-450420-30-1
   Total Imps =-17 (0-17)
Team 1 v 6
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
104S+1 E4S+1 E-65065000
112S= E2S= E-11011000
122D+2 N2NT+1 S130-150-20-1
   Total Imps =-1 (0-1)
Team 1 v 7
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
165D= W3NT-2 W-600-200-800-13
173NT= W4S+1 E-400450502
184S= W4S= W-42042000
   Total Imps =-11 (2-13)
Team 1 v 8
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
73NT= N2D+2 N600-13047010
83NT-1 E2D+1 W501101604
94S+1 E4S+1 E-65065000
   Total Imps =14 (14-0)
Team 1 v 9
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
12C-2 N1NT= N-100-90-190-5
26C+1 N6NT= N1390-1440-50-2
36D-2 W6NT-1 W200-1001003
   Total Imps =-4 (3-7)

Session 2 Section Yellow

Scoring: Imps. VP Scale 6 Board Matches.

Team 2 v 1
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
44S+1 N3S+1 N650-17048010
5PASS N3C= N0-110-110-3
62NT+1 N4C= S150-130201
   Total Imps =8 (11-3)
Team 2 v 3
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
72NT+1 N3D+1 N150-130201
84S-1 E4S-1 E50-5000
94S-1 E4S+1 E10065075013
   Total Imps =14 (14-0)
Team 2 v 4
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
163Dx+2 W6Cx-3 N-1070500-570-11
174S+1 W3NT= E-450400-50-2
184H= W4S= W-42042000
   Total Imps =-13 (0-13)
Team 2 v 5
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
11NTx+1 S1NTx+1 S280-28000
27C= N3NT+4 N2140-720142016
35S-1 E6D-1 W100-10000
   Total Imps =16 (16-0)
Team 2 v 6
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
254S+1 N5S= N450-45000
263NT+2 N2NT+2 S660-18048010
272NT-1 E3NT+1 E5043048010
   Total Imps =20 (20-0)
Team 2 v 7
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
132H+1 S3H= S140-14000
142NT+2 S3NT= S180-400-220-6
152H= S2S-1 E110-50602
   Total Imps =-4 (2-6)
Team 2 v 8
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
193C-3 S2S+1 W-150140-100
204S+1 N4H= N650-620301
214H= E4H-2 E-420-100-520-11
   Total Imps =-10 (1-11)
Team 2 v 9
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
103NT+1 E4S+1 E-630650201
112S= W3S-1 E-110-50-160-4
123NT-1 S1NTx-2 W-100-300-400-9
   Total Imps =-12 (1-13)

Session 2 Section Yellow

Scoring: Imps. VP Scale 6 Board Matches.

Team 3 v 1
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
134H-2 S4H-1 S-200100-100-3
141NT+1 S2NT= S120-12000
152D+1 N2H+2 S110-170-60-2
   Total Imps =-5 (0-5)
Team 3 v 2
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
73D+1 N2NT+1 N130-150-20-1
84S-1 E4S-1 E50-5000
94S+1 E4S-1 E-650-100-750-13
   Total Imps =-14 (0-14)
Team 3 v 4
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
104S+1 E4S= E-650620-30-1
113S-1 E3S= W501401905
122H= N1NT-2 W110-100100
   Total Imps =4 (5-1)
Team 3 v 5
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
192S+1 W2S= E-140110-30-1
204S= N4S+1 N620-650-30-1
215C-2 N2C+1 N-200-110-310-7
   Total Imps =-9 (0-9)
Team 3 v 6
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
42S+1 N1S+2 N140-14000
52H= S2C-1 N1101002105
64C= S5C-1 S130501805
   Total Imps =10 (10-0)
Team 3 v 7
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
12S= S2S= S110-11000
23NT+1 N6C+1 N630-1390-760-13
35D= W6D-1 W-600-100-700-12
   Total Imps =-25 (0-25)
Team 3 v 8
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
165D= W5D= W-60060000
173NT= W3NT+2 W-400460602
184S= W4S-1 W-420-50-470-10
   Total Imps =-8 (2-10)
Team 3 v 9
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
223NT-1 N1NT-2 W-50-200-250-6
234H= S4H= S620-62000
244H+1 W4H+1 W-45045000
   Total Imps =-6 (0-6)

Session 2 Section Yellow

Scoring: Imps. VP Scale 6 Board Matches.

Team 4 v 1
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
254S+2 N4S+1 N480-450301
263NT= S3NT+3 N600-690-90-3
272NT-1 E3H+1 W501702206
   Total Imps =4 (7-3)
Team 4 v 2
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
166Cx-3 N3Dx+2 W-500107057011
173NT= E4S+1 W-400450502
184S= W4H= W-42042000
   Total Imps =13 (13-0)
Team 4 v 3
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
104S= E4S+1 E-620650301
113S= W3S-1 E-140-50-190-5
121NT-2 W2H= N100-110-100
   Total Imps =-4 (1-5)
Team 4 v 5
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
134H-1 S3H= S-100-140-240-6
141NT-1 S2NT-1 S-505000
153C= N4H= S110-620-510-11
   Total Imps =-17 (0-17)
Team 4 v 6
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
224H= N3NT+2 S420-460-40-1
234H-1 S4H-1 S-10010000
244H+1 W4H+1 W-45045000
   Total Imps =-1 (0-1)
Team 4 v 7
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
72D+2 S3H-2 W130-200-70-2
84S-1 E3NT+1 W5043048010
94S+2 E3S+2 E-680200-480-10
   Total Imps =-2 (10-12)
Team 4 v 8
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
44S= S3S+1 N620-17045010
51NT-1 S1NT-2 E-100-100-200-5
64Hx-1 W3NT-1 N200502506
   Total Imps =11 (16-5)
Team 4 v 9
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
194S= E4S= W-62062000
204S= N4S= N620-62000
212C+1 N4H+1 E11045056011
   Total Imps =11 (11-0)

Session 2 Section Yellow

Scoring: Imps. VP Scale 6 Board Matches.

Team 5 v 1
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
221NT-3 W2H+2 N300-1701304
234H= S4H-1 S62010072012
244H= W4H+1 W-420450301
   Total Imps =17 (17-0)
Team 5 v 2
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
11NTx+1 S1NTx+1 S280-28000
23NT+4 N7C= N720-2140-1420-16
36D-1 W5S-1 E100-10000
   Total Imps =-16 (0-16)
Team 5 v 3
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
192S= E2S+1 W-110140301
204S+1 N4S= N650-620301
212C+1 N5C-2 N1102003107
   Total Imps =9 (9-0)
Team 5 v 4
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
133H= S4H-1 S1401002406
142NT-1 S1NT-1 S-505000
154H= S3C= N620-11051011
   Total Imps =17 (17-0)
Team 5 v 6
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
165Dx= E5D= W-750600-150-4
174S+1 W3NT+2 W-450460100
184S= W4S-1 W-420-50-470-10
   Total Imps =-14 (0-14)
Team 5 v 7
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
255S= N5S= N450-45000
263C+1 S3NT+1 N130-630-500-11
273Sx-3 N2NT+2 E-500180-320-8
   Total Imps =-19 (0-19)
Team 5 v 8
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
106S-1 E4S= E10062072012
113S-1 E3S= E501401905
123H= N2NT+2 S140-180-40-1
   Total Imps =16 (17-1)
Team 5 v 9
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
73NT= N3D+1 S600-13047010
84S-1 E4S-1 E50-5000
94S= E3S+3 E-620230-390-9
   Total Imps =1 (10-9)

Session 2 Section Yellow

Scoring: Imps. VP Scale 6 Board Matches.

Team 6 v 1
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
104S+1 E4S+1 E-65065000
112S= E2S= E-11011000
122NT+1 S2D+2 N150-130201
   Total Imps =1 (1-0)
Team 6 v 2
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
255S= N4S+1 N450-45000
262NT+2 S3NT+2 N180-660-480-10
273NT+1 E2NT-1 E-430-50-480-10
   Total Imps =-20 (0-20)
Team 6 v 3
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
41S+2 N2S+1 N140-14000
52C-1 N2H= S-100-110-210-5
65C-1 S4C= S-50-130-180-5
   Total Imps =-10 (0-10)
Team 6 v 4
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
223NT+2 S4H= N460-420401
234H-1 S4H-1 S-10010000
244H+1 W4H+1 W-45045000
   Total Imps =1 (1-0)
Team 6 v 5
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
165D= W5Dx= E-6007501504
173NT+2 W4S+1 W-460450-100
184S-1 W4S= W5042047010
   Total Imps =14 (14-0)
Team 6 v 7
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
192S+1 W3S+1 W-140170301
204S= N4S= N620-62000
212C+1 N4C-1 N1101002105
   Total Imps =6 (6-0)
Team 6 v 8
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
11NT+1 S2S= S120-110100
23NT+4 S6C+1 N720-1390-670-12
34S+2 E6D-1 W-680-100-780-13
   Total Imps =-25 (0-25)
Team 6 v 9
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
132H+1 S2H= S140-110301
141NT+3 S2NT+1 S180-150301
153H= S2D-1 N1401002406
   Total Imps =8 (8-0)

Session 2 Section Yellow

Scoring: Imps. VP Scale 6 Board Matches.

Team 7 v 1
BdNSContrEWContrNS7EW7TotalImps
163NT-2 W5D= W20060080013
174S+1 E3NT= W-450400-50-2
184S= W4S= W-42042000
   Total Imps =11 (13-2)
Team 7 v 2
BdNSContrEWContrNS7EW7TotalImps
133H= S2H+1 S140-14000
143NT= S2NT+2 S400-1802206
152S-1 E2H= S50-110-60-2
   Total Imps =4 (6-2)
Team 7 v 3
BdNSContrEWContrNS7EW7TotalImps
12S= S2S= S110-11000
26C+1 N3NT+1 N1390-63076013
36D-1 W5D= W10060070012
   Total Imps =25 (25-0)
Team 7 v 4
BdNSContrEWContrNS7EW7TotalImps
73H-2 W2D+2 S200-130702
83NT+1 W4S-1 E-430-50-480-10
93S+2 E4S+2 E-20068048010
   Total Imps =2 (12-10)
Team 7 v 5
BdNSContrEWContrNS7EW7TotalImps
255S= N5S= N450-45000
263NT+1 N3C+1 S630-13050011
272NT+2 E3Sx-3 N-1805003208
   Total Imps =19 (19-0)
Team 7 v 6
BdNSContrEWContrNS7EW7TotalImps
193S+1 W2S+1 W-170140-30-1
204S= N4S= N620-62000
214C-1 N2C+1 N-100-110-210-5
   Total Imps =-6 (0-6)
Team 7 v 8
BdNSContrEWContrNS7EW7TotalImps
224H= S3S= S420-1402807
234H-1 S4H-1 S-10010000
244H+1 W4H+1 W-45045000
   Total Imps =7 (7-0)
Team 7 v 9
BdNSContrEWContrNS7EW7TotalImps
44S= S4S= N620-62000
52D-2 E1NT+2 S100-150-50-2
65C-1 S3C+1 S-50-130-180-5
   Total Imps =-7 (0-7)

Session 2 Section Yellow

Scoring: Imps. VP Scale 6 Board Matches.

Team 8 v 1
BdNSContrEWContrNS8EW8TotalImps
72D+2 N3NT= N130-600-470-10
82D+1 W3NT-1 E-110-50-160-4
94S+1 E4S+1 E-65065000
   Total Imps =-14 (0-14)
Team 8 v 2
BdNSContrEWContrNS8EW8TotalImps
192S+1 W3C-3 S-140150100
204H= N4S+1 N620-650-30-1
214H-2 E4H= E10042052011
   Total Imps =10 (11-1)
Team 8 v 3
BdNSContrEWContrNS8EW8TotalImps
165D= W5D= W-60060000
173NT+2 W3NT= W-460400-60-2
184S-1 W4S= W5042047010
   Total Imps =8 (10-2)
Team 8 v 4
BdNSContrEWContrNS8EW8TotalImps
43S+1 N4S= S170-620-450-10
51NT-2 E1NT-1 S1001002005
63NT-1 N4Hx-1 W-50-200-250-6
   Total Imps =-11 (5-16)
Team 8 v 5
BdNSContrEWContrNS8EW8TotalImps
104S= E6S-1 E-620-100-720-12
113S= E3S-1 E-140-50-190-5
122NT+2 S3H= N180-140401
   Total Imps =-16 (1-17)
Team 8 v 6
BdNSContrEWContrNS8EW8TotalImps
12S= S1NT+1 S110-120-100
26C+1 N3NT+4 S1390-72067012
36D-1 W4S+2 E10068078013
   Total Imps =25 (25-0)
Team 8 v 7
BdNSContrEWContrNS8EW8TotalImps
223S= S4H= S140-420-280-7
234H-1 S4H-1 S-10010000
244H+1 W4H+1 W-45045000
   Total Imps =-7 (0-7)
Team 8 v 9
BdNSContrEWContrNS8EW8TotalImps
255S+1 N4S+1 N480-450301
263NT+2 N3NT+2 N660-66000
273NT+1 E3NT= W-430400-30-1
   Total Imps =0 (1-1)

Session 2 Section Yellow

Scoring: Imps. VP Scale 6 Board Matches.

Team 9 v 1
BdNSContrEWContrNS9EW9TotalImps
11NT= N2C-2 N901001905
26NT= N6C+1 N1440-1390502
36NT-1 W6D-2 W100-200-100-3
   Total Imps =4 (7-3)
Team 9 v 2
BdNSContrEWContrNS9EW9TotalImps
104S+1 E3NT+1 E-650630-20-1
113S-1 E2S= W501101604
121NTx-2 W3NT-1 S3001004009
   Total Imps =12 (13-1)
Team 9 v 3
BdNSContrEWContrNS9EW9TotalImps
221NT-2 W3NT-1 N200502506
234H= S4H= S620-62000
244H+1 W4H+1 W-45045000
   Total Imps =6 (6-0)
Team 9 v 4
BdNSContrEWContrNS9EW9TotalImps
194S= W4S= E-62062000
204S= N4S= N620-62000
214H+1 E2C+1 N-450-110-560-11
   Total Imps =-11 (0-11)
Team 9 v 5
BdNSContrEWContrNS9EW9TotalImps
73D+1 S3NT= N130-600-470-10
84S-1 E4S-1 E50-5000
93S+3 E4S= E-2306203909
   Total Imps =-1 (9-10)
Team 9 v 6
BdNSContrEWContrNS9EW9TotalImps
132H= S2H+1 S110-140-30-1
142NT+1 S1NT+3 S150-180-30-1
152D-1 N3H= S-100-140-240-6
   Total Imps =-8 (0-8)
Team 9 v 7
BdNSContrEWContrNS9EW9TotalImps
44S= N4S= S620-62000
51NT+2 S2D-2 E150-100502
63C+1 S5C-1 S130501805
   Total Imps =7 (7-0)
Team 9 v 8
BdNSContrEWContrNS9EW9TotalImps
254S+1 N5S+1 N450-480-30-1
263NT+2 N3NT+2 N660-66000
273NT= W3NT+1 E-400430301
   Total Imps =0 (1-1)

Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Yellow

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠T5
Q9854
J
♣97543
 
♠9743
JT76
AK54
♣K
  ♠AQ82
A3
T963
♣AQ2
  ♠KJ6
K2
Q872
♣JT86
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
195S-1ECJ50 -22
254S-1ECJ50 -33
373NT-1ECJ50 00
526D-3ECJ150 3-3
684S=ECJ 42000
734S-1WDJ50 00
864S=ECJ 42000
914S-2ECJ100 2-2
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠KJ43
9832
AT
♣875
 
♠A76
KJ5
K73
♣AJT6
  ♠Q2
7
QJ8542
♣KQ43
  ♠T985
AQT64
96
♣92
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
193NT+2WH8 4601-1
253NT+2WS3 460-11
375C+1WC5 4202-2
523NT+1WH8 4301-1
683NT+2WH9 4603-3
733NT+3WS3 490-22
865Dx=WS3 550-33
913NT+3EHQ 490-11
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠K762
Q9
J
♣KQ7642
 
♠QT85
A82
A8
♣T985
  ♠A
JT765
QT95432
♣-
  ♠J943
K43
K76
♣AJ3
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
194S-2SDA 10000
254S-2ND10 10000
373NT-1SC10 503-3
523NT-2SDA 10000
682S=NHJ110 5-5
734S-3SC10 150-33
864S-2SC10 100-55
914Sx-1NHJ 10000
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠T7
84
98762
♣AQ84
 
♠A85432
A6
A53
♣52
  ♠KQJ6
T92
K4
♣KJ97
  ♠9
KQJ753
QJT
♣T63
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
124S+1WH8 65000
214S+1WH8 65000
364S+1WS7 65000
484S+1WH8 65000
634S+1WH8 65000
794S+1WH8 65000
844S+1WH8 65000
974S+1WD8 65000
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠A5
AT876
A73
♣K96
 
♠QJT62
J542
T94
♣Q
  ♠K3
KQ93
QJ2
♣AT52
  ♠9874
-
K865
♣J8743
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
122S-1EC450 00
212S-1ED550 00
362NT-3E*C4150 2-2
482S=ED5 110-44
631NT=N*H390 -22
792NT-3E*C4150 8-8
843S-1EC350 4-4
971H-2NDQ 200-88
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AQT84
AT3
KQ4
♣72
 
♠76
J8
JT862
♣A954
  ♠932
KQ654
A53
♣QT
  ♠KJ5
972
97
♣KJ863
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
122S+2NHK170 1-1
212S+1NHK140 -11
362S=NS9110 1-1
482S+1NS2140 00
631NT=NH590 -11
794S-1NS2 50-55
842S+1NS3140 00
972S+1NHK140 5-5
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠KT
J96
T952
♣AT64
 
♠7642
Q7542
A874
♣-
  ♠J98
AKT8
KQ63
♣93
  ♠AQ53
3
J
♣KQJ8752
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
182C+3SH5150 2-2
233NT+3NH8690 3-3
325C=SH5600 -33
475C=SH2600 12-12
595C=SH4600 14-14
743H=ECK 140-1212
814H-1ECK100 -22
953NT-4NH8 400-1414
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠AJ
KJ7
JT62
♣QJ52
 
♠Q763
5
KQ874
♣984
  ♠T854
AQT643
-
♣A63
  ♠K92
982
A953
♣KT7
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
182H-1EH250 -22
233C=NS8110 -11
322H-3EC7150 1-1
473D-3SS8 150-66
594S-2WC2100 00
742H-2ES2100 6-6
812H-2ES2100 2-2
952H-2EDA100 00
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠J8654
9
QJ753
♣93
 
♠A3
863
KT964
♣KJ7
  ♠KT
QJ7542
8
♣T865
  ♠Q972
AKT
A2
♣AQ42
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
184S=ND8420 00
234S=NHQ420 -22
323Hx-2EDA500 2-2
474S=NHQ420 -55
593NT-1SH6 50-1010
744Sx=ND8590 5-5
814S=SH6420 00
954S=ND8420 10-10
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠Q52
A8
J65
♣AQ862
 
♠J643
9753
3
♣9754
  ♠KT8
J2
AQT874
♣JT
  ♠A97
KQT64
K92
♣K3
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
164H+1SD3650 1-1
294H=SD3620 -11
344H=SD3620 -11
433NT+2SD3660 1-1
584H=SD3620 00
613NT+1SH7630 -11
853NT+1NHJ630 00
924H+1SD3650 1-1
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠96
AQ4
K92
♣AKT72
 
♠JT4
KJ93
JT764
♣J
  ♠A52
765
53
♣Q9654
  ♠KQ873
T82
AQ8
♣83
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
163NT+2NH7460 2-2
293NT=NC2400 -22
343NT=NH6400 -11
433NT+1SDJ430 1-1
583NT+2NH7460 00
613NT=SD6400 -22
853NT+2NH6460 00
924S+1NCJ450 2-2
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠AKJ83
K743
KJ9
♣T
 
♠762
982
T7
♣J9752
  ♠T95
AT6
A8543
♣Q6
  ♠Q4
QJ5
Q62
♣AK843
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
163NT+3ND3690 1-1
293NT+2NC2660 00
343NT+1NCQ630 -22
433NT+3ND4690 2-2
583NT+3ND4690 1-1
613NT+2ND4660 -11
853NT+2ND4660 -11
924S+1NS10650 00
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠T2
Q42
AKJT97
♣76
 
♠AKQ75
AT
Q862
♣53
  ♠J94
K963
53
♣AKJ2
  ♠863
J875
4
♣QT984
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
134S+1ED5 650-1010
273S=WDA 14010-10
312S+3WDK 20010-10
454S+1WDK 650-1010
542S+3WDK 20010-10
694S+1WDA 65000
724S=WDA 620-1010
964S+1WDA 65000
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠KQJ63
Q96
K3
♣984
 
♠2
AJ832
9762
♣AK7
  ♠AT84
54
AJT8
♣Q53
  ♠975
KT7
Q54
♣JT62
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
133NT=ES7 40000
273NT=ECJ 400-66
313NT=ES9 40000
453D+2ES7 1506-6
543NT=ES9 400-66
693NT=ES9 40000
722NT+2WS9 1806-6
963NT=WS7 40000
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠KQ876
J5
73
♣QT42
 
♠JT3
A72
J94
♣8653
  ♠42
T9
AKQ52
♣AKJ9
  ♠A95
KQ8643
T86
♣7
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
133C-2WHJ100 -44
273D+1EC7 130-77
314S-5WHJ250 4-4
453D+1EC7 130-55
544C-1WHJ50 5-5
693D=EHK 110-55
726D-3ESA150 7-7
965C-2EHK100 5-5
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠AKQ652
K7
Q9
♣K76
 
♠T7
QT
JT8
♣AQJT42
  ♠84
A9842
K7532
♣9
  ♠J93
J653
A64
♣853
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
174S=NC9420 00
244S-1NC9 50-66
384S-1NC9 50-1010
422S+2NC9170 6-6
565H-4WSK400 6-6
652S+1NC9140 -66
714S=NC9420 00
834S=NC9420 10-10
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠J83
74
QT8
♣KJT86
 
♠A74
AQT8
J754
♣Q9
  ♠T96
J95
K932
♣753
  ♠KQ52
K632
A6
♣A42
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
171NTx+3ND2480 2-2
241NT=SD290 -22
383C+1SD4130 00
421NT+2SH8150 2-2
563NT=NS10400 6-6
652C+3SD4150 -66
713NT+1SD4430 -22
831NT+1ND2120 00
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠JT92
AK
Q95
♣AKT3
 
♠A8
T76
AKT72
♣J42
  ♠K6543
QJ9
J864
♣8
  ♠Q7
85432
3
♣Q9765
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
172H=SDK110 5-5
243D=ECK 110-66
383C+1SDA130 1-1
423C+1SDA130 6-6
562S-1ED350 4-4
653D=WHA 110-44
713NT-1NHQ 100-55
832C+1SDA110 -11
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠KQJ865
A32
954
♣8
 
♠T42
K84
AK7
♣KJ72
  ♠97
QT75
QJT2
♣AQ4
  ♠A3
J96
863
♣T9653
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
284Sx-2NS7 300-1212
353S-2NDQ 100-99
493H-1ESA100 -99
534C-3WSK300 9-9
673S-2SDA 100-55
763NT-1WSK100 5-5
824C-3ESK300 12-12
942Sx=NDQ470 9-9
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠K53
JT2
QJ852
♣62
 
♠Q87
KQ4
AK6
♣AK93
  ♠A2
98763
943
♣J54
  ♠JT964
A5
T7
♣QT87
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
284H-1WHJ100 -55
354H-1WD2100 00
494H-1WDQ100 -33
534H-1WDQ100 00
674H-1WC6100 -33
764H-2WD5200 3-3
823NT-3WD5300 5-5
944H-2WDQ200 3-3
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠QT4
K4
A8754
♣872
 
♠KJ9
83
KQJ2
♣AKJ4
  ♠53
QJ76
T6
♣Q9653
  ♠A8762
AT952
93
♣T
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
283C=WC2 11000
351NT+1WC8 120-66
491NT+2WD5 150-55
533NT-2WD5100 6-6
673NT-2WD4100 7-7
762NT+2WC7 180-77
821NT+1WD5 12000
942NT-1WS450 5-5
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AT97
J95
JT4
♣AQ7
 
♠2
82
AKQ65
♣J9864
  ♠K43
KT643
72
♣T52
  ♠QJ865
AQ7
983
♣K3
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
154S-1SDA 50-55
394S-1SDA 5000
464S-1SDA 5000
513S=SDA140 5-5
644S-1SDK 5000
784S-1SDA 5000
874S-1SDK 5000
934S-1NDA 5000
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠T963
762
5
♣Q8642
 
♠754
JT54
AK986
♣T
  ♠AKJ
AKQ98
QT4
♣K7
  ♠Q82
3
J732
♣AJ953
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
156H=ECA 143000
395H+1EH3 68000
466H=ECA 1430-1313
516H=ECA 143000
645H+1ED7 68013-13
786H=WCQ 1430-1313
874H+2ECA 68013-13
935H+1ECA 68000
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠Q752
3
AJ2
♣AJ632
 
♠K8
KJ8
753
♣KQ987
  ♠JT64
Q9642
KQT4
♣-
  ♠A93
AT75
986
♣T54
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
154H-1EC450 3-3
393C-1NDK 50-44
462H=ED8 11000
513C-1NDK 50-33
642H=ED9 11000
783S-3SH8 150-11
872H=ES2 1101-1
934H-2ESA100 4-4
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠AJ8632
KJT7
2
♣AK
 
♠Q94
842
J8754
♣83
  ♠75
AQ95
6
♣QT9642
  ♠KT
63
AKQT93
♣J75
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
144S+1ND6450 11-11
263NT+1ND6430 10-10
416S-2NC10 100-1111
574S+1ND6450 11-11
626S-1NC10 50-1010
754S-1ND6 50-1111
894S=NC10420 -11
984S+1NC10450 1-1
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠64
K63
63
♣AKJT63
 
♠QJT53
T84
QJ9
♣Q2
  ♠97
Q975
AKT8
♣985
  ♠AK82
AJ2
7542
♣74
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
143NT+1SSQ630 00
263NT+1SSQ630 -11
413NT+1SSQ630 00
573NT+1SSQ630 00
623NT+2SSQ660 1-1
753NT+1SSQ630 00
893NT+1SSQ630 00
983NT+1SSQ630 00
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠AJ543
J4
Q74
♣865
 
♠KQ
Q96
KJ963
♣A32
  ♠82
AK3
AT52
♣KQT7
  ♠T976
T8752
8
♣J94
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
144NT+1WHJ 460-1111
264NT+2WS4 490-22
416D-1WSA50 11-11
574NT+1WHJ 460-1111
623NT+1WS4 4302-2
756D-1WSA50 11-11
895C=ES10 40000
985D=WSA 40000

Session 2 Section Yellow

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠KQ3
T76
985
♣T752
 
♠T87
AK2
KJ76
♣KJ4
  ♠J9
J943
QT4
♣Q986
  ♠A6542
Q85
A32
♣A3
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
192C-2NSJ 100-55
251NTx+1SHA280 00
372S=SHA110 00
521NTx+1SS7280 00
681NT+1SHA120 00
732S=SHA110 00
862S=SHA110 00
911NT=ND690 5-5
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠A982
3
2
♣AKQJT96
 
♠KQJ3
J984
J75
♣54
  ♠T754
7652
KT93
♣7
  ♠6
AKQT
AQ864
♣832
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
196C+1NS31390 -22
257C=NH72140 16-16
373NT+1ND10630 -1313
523NT+4NS5720 -1616
683NT+4SH4720 -1212
736C+1NS41390 13-13
866C+1NS31390 12-12
916NT=NH61440 2-2
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠JT5
T94
AQ7
♣9842
 
♠2
K6
KT943
♣AKQJ6
  ♠AKQ986
A5
J862
♣3
  ♠743
QJ8732
5
♣T75
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
196D-2WSJ200 3-3
255S-1ED5100 00
375D=WH10 600-1212
526D-1WH10100 00
684S+2ED5 680-1313
736D-1WH9100 12-12
866D-1WS3100 13-13
916NT-1WH10100 -33
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠K764
Q75
T7
♣AQT3
 
♠852
83
AJ954
♣K96
  ♠Q9
AJ2
Q62
♣J8742
  ♠AJT3
KT964
K83
♣5
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
123S+1ND2170 -1010
214S+1NC4650 10-10
362S+1ND2140 00
484S=SS5620 10-10
631S+2ND2140 00
794S=SS2620 00
843S+1NC3170 -1010
974S=NC4620 00
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠T753
KQ6
J
♣AJT82
 
♠A64
A943
K74
♣764
  ♠J92
J5
A9863
♣K53
  ♠KQ8
T872
QT52
♣Q9
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
123C=NHJ110 3-3
21PASSN Pass -33
362H=SC4110 5-5
481NT-1S*D4 100-55
632C-1NDA 100-55
792D-2ECQ100 -22
841NT-2E*H2100 5-5
971NT+2S*S4150 2-2
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠A8
KJ5
KJT3
♣JT92
 
♠754
A9873
Q972
♣5
  ♠KQT962
QT6
A86
♣8
  ♠J3
42
54
♣AKQ7643
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
124C=SS6130 -11
212NT+1NHQ150 1-1
364C=SS4130 5-5
484Hx-1WCJ200 6-6
635C-1SS5 50-55
795C-1SS5 50-55
843NT-1NSK 50-66
973C+1SS5130 5-5
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠A875
AT54
J93
♣J3
 
♠Q92
K9863
7
♣AK64
  ♠KT43
QJ2
T54
♣T98
  ♠J6
7
AKQ862
♣Q752
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
183NT=NHQ600 10-10
232NT+1NHQ150 1-1
323D+1NCA130 -11
472D+2SS2130 -22
593NT=NHQ600 10-10
743H-2WH4200 2-2
812D+2NSQ130 -1010
953D+1SCA130 -1010
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠762
Q5
KJ4
♣AQ876
 
♠Q4
AKT
AT7653
♣54
  ♠AJT985
J9
982
♣KJ
  ♠K3
876432
Q
♣T932
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
183NT-1EC1050 4-4
234S-1EC1050 00
324S-1EH850 00
474S-1EC1050 10-10
594S-1EH750 00
743NT+1WC7 430-1010
812D+1WS6 110-44
954S-1EC950 00
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠652
AJ2
JT85
♣T96
 
♠AJT
865
7
♣AJ8542
  ♠KQ843
QT7
K63
♣K7
  ♠97
K943
AQ942
♣Q3
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
184S+1ES9 65000
234S-1ES9100 13-13
324S+1ES9 650-1313
474S+2ES9 680-1010
594S=EH3 620-99
743S+2ES9 20010-10
814S+1ES6 65000
953S+3ES9 2309-9
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠74
KQ85
J742
♣854
 
♠Q65
AJ64
K8
♣T762
  ♠AKT98
73
AQ63
♣A3
  ♠J32
T92
T95
♣KQJ9
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
164S+1ECK 65000
293NT+1ECK 6301-1
344S+1ECK 650-11
434S=EH10 6201-1
586S-1ECK100 12-12
614S+1ES2 65000
854S=ECK 620-1212
924S+1ECK 650-11
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠985
A43
AJ92
♣Q85
 
♠QJT76
QT7
KT
♣973
  ♠AK32
J2
Q64
♣AT62
  ♠4
K9865
8753
♣KJ4
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
162S=ED7 11000
292S=WS5 110-44
343S-1ES550 5-5
433S=WH3 140-55
583S-1EH650 5-5
612S=ES4 11000
853S=ED7 140-55
923S-1ED750 4-4
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠QJT76
764
K863
♣J
 
♠A85
KQJ2
T4
♣A653
  ♠K432
83
J952
♣874
  ♠9
AT95
AQ7
♣KQT92
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
162D+2NH8130 -11
293NT-1S*HK 100-99
342H=NH8110 00
431NT-2W*SQ100 00
583H=NS2140 -11
612NT+1S*HQ150 1-1
852NT+2S*HK180 1-1
921NTx-2W*SQ300 9-9
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠AK32
JT765
J92
♣2
 
♠J95
Q98
KT5
♣AQT5
  ♠Q84
4
Q83
♣K87643
  ♠T76
AK32
A764
♣J9
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
134H-1SD3 1003-3
272H+1SCA140 00
314H-2SS5 200-33
454H-1SS9 100-66
543H=SCA140 6-6
692H+1SC6140 1-1
723H=SC5140 00
962H=SS5110 -11
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠QT96
93
K742
♣QJ2
 
♠KJ7
AT8
J98
♣A965
  ♠832
Q765
QT65
♣73
  ♠A54
KJ42
A3
♣KT84
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
132NT=SC5120 00
272NT+2SH8180 -66
311NT+1SC5120 00
451NT-1SC5 5000
542NT-1SC5 5000
691NT+3SC5180 1-1
723NT=SH10400 6-6
962NT+1SC6150 -11
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠Q
A32
AQ754
♣Q983
 
♠T987
K4
J982
♣A76
  ♠K5432
T97
K6
♣K42
  ♠AJ6
QJ865
T3
♣JT5
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
132H+2SSQ170 2-2
272H=SS10110 2-2
312D+1NS3110 -22
453C=NS3110 -1111
544H=SS10620 11-11
693H=SS10140 6-6
722S-1ED1050 -22
962D-1NH7 100-66
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠J864
K43
-
♣QJT652
 
♠AK
A76
AT5432
♣73
  ♠QT5
JT2
QJ9876
♣8
  ♠9732
Q985
K
♣AK94
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
175D=WCQ 600-1313
243Dx+2WCQ 1070-1111
385D=WCQ 60000
426Cx-3NDQ 50011-11
565Dx=ECA 750-44
655D=WCQ 6004-4
713NT-2WCQ200 13-13
835D=WCQ 60000
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠Q8
JT952
K43
♣765
 
♠K32
AK84
AQT6
♣K4
  ♠A9764
6
85
♣QJT83
  ♠JT5
Q73
J972
♣A92
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
173NT=WHJ 4002-2
244S+1WHJ 450-22
383NT=WHJ 4002-2
423NT=EH3 4002-2
564S+1WHJ 45000
653NT+2WC6 46000
714S+1ED2 450-22
833NT+2WSQ 460-22
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠T
KQT4
J8653
♣972
 
♠AKQJ3
76
97
♣QJ84
  ♠98642
A53
K2
♣KT6
  ♠75
J982
AQT4
♣A53
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
174S=WHK 42000
244H=WHK 42000
384S=WS10 420-1010
424S=WHK 42000
564S=WHK 420-1010
654S-1WD350 10-10
714S=WHK 42000
834S-1WHK50 10-10
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠Q75
A965
AT8
♣976
 
♠AT6
K42
QJ942
♣AT
  ♠K8432
QT7
K3
♣Q42
  ♠J9
J83
765
♣KJ853
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
283C-3SDQ 15000
352S+1WC7 140-11
494S=EH5 62000
532S=EC7 1101-1
672S+1WH5 1401-1
763S+1WDA 170-11
822S+1WC7 14000
944S=WHA 62000
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠KQ63
976
A75
♣AQJ
 
♠2
AJT
QT93
♣KT832
  ♠J874
853
J862
♣75
  ♠AT95
KQ42
K4
♣964
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
284S+1NC7650 1-1
354S=NC7620 -11
494S=ND2620 00
534S+1NC7650 1-1
674S=ND2620 00
764S=ND6620 00
824H=NC6620 -11
944S=NC7620 00
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠K92
763
3
♣AKT532
 
♠AT7
A85
KQ9874
♣6
  ♠8643
QJT92
A6
♣84
  ♠QJ5
K4
JT52
♣QJ97
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
284H=ECQ 420-1111
355C-2NHQ 200-77
492C+1NHQ110 11-11
532C+1NHQ110 7-7
672C+1NHQ110 5-5
764C-1NDA 100-55
824H-2ECQ100 11-11
944H+1ECQ 450-1111
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AK9
AJ753
82
♣Q94
 
♠QT52
K8
KT3
♣AT52
  ♠63
T62
Q954
♣J876
  ♠J874
Q94
AJ76
♣K3
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
152H+2NS6170 -44
393NT-1N*C6 50-66
464H=NC8420 -11
511NT-3W*H5300 4-4
643NT+2S*S2460 1-1
784H=SS2420 7-7
873S=SD3140 -77
931NT-2W*H5200 6-6
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠KJ643
-
KJ5
♣KJ954
 
♠QT75
52
A8642
♣T2
  ♠A98
JT4
T73
♣AQ83
  ♠2
AKQ98763
Q9
♣76
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
154H-1SC9 100-1212
394H=SS5620 00
464H-1SC10 10000
514H=SDA620 12-12
644H-1SC10 10000
784H-1SC10 10000
874H-1SS3 10000
934H=SDA620 00
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠874
983
KQ75
♣J85
 
♠K
KQT76
JT932
♣K6
  ♠AQJT95
J42
A4
♣72
  ♠632
A5
86
♣AQT943
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
154H+1WC5 450-11
394H+1WC6 45000
464H+1WC5 45000
514H=WC5 4201-1
644H+1WC8 45000
784H+1WC5 45000
874H+1WC5 45000
934H+1WC5 45000
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠AJ9875
2
KJ985
♣3
 
♠K
QJT95
T3
♣Q8742
  ♠T6
A8763
AQ642
♣6
  ♠Q432
K4
7
♣AKJT95
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
144S+1NC6450 -11
264S+1NHA450 00
414S+2NC6480 1-1
575S=NC6450 00
625S=NHA450 00
755S=NHA450 00
895S+1NC6480 1-1
984S+1NHA450 -11
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠T64
AQJ7
AT98
♣64
 
♠Q9732
963
Q65
♣92
  ♠J8
K542
KJ42
♣KT8
  ♠AK5
T8
73
♣AQJ753
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
143NT+3NH3690 3-3
263NT+2NH2660 10-10
413NT=SD5600 -33
573C+1SS3130 -1111
622NT+2SH6180 -1010
753NT+1ND2630 11-11
893NT+2NH2660 00
983NT+2NH2660 00
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠92
K874
JT95
♣KQ6
 
♠73
J532
63
♣AJ542
  ♠AK6
AQ9
A742
♣T97
  ♠QJT854
T6
KQ8
♣83
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
143H+1WS9 170-66
262NT-1ESQ50 10-10
412NT-1ESQ50 6-6
573Sx-3NC10 500-88
623NT+1ESQ 430-1010
752NT+2ESQ 1808-8
893NT+1ESQ 430-11
983NT=WSQ 4001-1

ScoreCards    

Ranks     MatchScores

YCBA Mixed Pivot Teams 26/11/2017 Session 1 Section Yellow
Team 1
NS: Total Imps = -5 Team Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS5S-1ECJ50-2 -1 Geoff Kenyon - Sue Pell
2NSNS3NT+2WH8-4601
3EWNS4S-2SDA-1000
4AllNS4S+1WH8-6500 1 Stephen Berson - Tom Copeland
5NSNS2S-1EC4500
6EWNS2S+2NHK1701
7AllNS2C+3SH51502 0 Ted Latham - Janet Latham
8-NS2H-1EH250-2
9EWNS4S=ND84200
10AllNS4H+1SD36501 4 Stephen Crossland - Patrick Trevanion
11-NS3NT+2NH74602
12NSNS3NT+3ND36901
13AllNS4S+1ED5-650-10 -14 Catherine Thompson - Shelagh Flett
14-NS3NT=ES7-4000
15NSNS3C-2WHJ100-4
16EWNS4S=NC94200 7 Rachel O'Brien - Daniel Ungar
17-NS1NTx+3ND24802
18NSNS2H=SDK1105
22EWNS4S-1SDA-50-5 -2 Liz Wickens - George Bak
23AllNS6H=ECA-14300
24-NS4H-1EC4503
25EWNS4S+1ND645011 0 Georgina Wooler - Daryl Kayes
26AllNS3NT+1SSQ6300
27-NS4NT+1WHJ-460-11
EW: Total Imps = -5 Team Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S-2ECJ-100-2 -1 Carole Kelly - Judith Biles
2NSEW3NT+3EHQ4901
3EWEW4Sx-1NHJ1000
4AllEW4S+1WH86500 1 Terry Read - Jan Springett
5NSEW2S-1ED5-500
6EWEW2S+1NHK-1401
7AllEW4H-1ECK-1002 0 Roy Garthwaite - Heather Hobson
8-EW2H-2ES2-100-2
9EWEW4S=SH6-4200
10AllEW3NT+1SH7-6301 4 Carrie Babington - Roger Sharp
11-EW3NT=SD6-4002
12NSEW3NT+2ND4-6601
13AllEW2S+3WDK200-10 -14 Stan Robertson - Jill Foggitt
14-EW3NT=ES94000
15NSEW4S-5WHJ-250-4
16EWEW4S=NC9-4200 7 James Carpenter - Stuart Kay
17-EW3NT+1SD4-4302
18NSEW3NT-1NHQ1005
22EWEW3S=SDA-140-5 -2 Stuart Davies - Gill Copeland
23AllEW6H=ECA14300
24-EW3C-1NDK503
25EWEW6S-2NC1010011 0 Chris Boyes - Alan Jarvis
26AllEW3NT+1SSQ-6300
27-EW6D-1WSA-50-11


YCBA Mixed Pivot Teams 26/11/2017 Session 1 Section Yellow
Team 2
NS: Total Imps = -35 Team Section Rank = 9
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S-1ECJ50-3 -4 George Bak - Gill Copeland
2NSNS3NT+2WS3-460-1
3EWNS4S-2ND10-1000
4AllNS4S+1WH8-6500 -1 Richard Hilton - Roger Taylor
5NSNS2S-1ED5500
6EWNS2S+1NHK140-1
7AllNS3NT+3NH86903 0 Catherine Thompson - Shelagh Flett
8-NS3C=NS8110-1
9EWNS4S=NHQ420-2
10AllNS4H=SD3620-1 -3 Geoff Kenyon - Sue Pell
11-NS3NT=NC2400-2
12NSNS3NT+2NC26600
13AllNS3S=WDA-14010 -3 Stuart Kay - Rachel O'Brien
14-NS3NT=ECJ-400-6
15NSNS3D+1EC7-130-7
16EWNS4S-1NC9-50-6 -14 Georgina Wooler - Daryl Kayes
17-NS1NT=SD290-2
18NSNS3D=ECK-110-6
19EWNS4Sx-2NS7-300-12 -17 Ted Latham - Janet Latham
20AllNS4H-1WHJ100-5
21NSNS3C=WC2-1100
25EWNS3NT+1ND643010 7 Stephen Crossland - Patrick Trevanion
26AllNS3NT+1SSQ630-1
27-NS4NT+2WS4-490-2
EW: Total Imps = -35 Team Section Rank = 9
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW6D-3ECJ-150-3 -4 Stuart Davies - Liz Wickens
2NSEW3NT+1WH8430-1
3EWEW3NT-2SDA1000
4AllEW4S+1WH86500 -1 David Lewis - Pauline Cooper
5NSEW2S-1EC4-500
6EWEW2S+2NHK-170-1
7AllEW5C=SH5-6003 0 Stan Robertson - Jill Foggitt
8-EW2H-3EC7-150-1
9EWEW3Hx-2EDA-500-2
10AllEW4H+1SD3-650-1 -3 Carole Kelly - Judith Biles
11-EW4S+1NCJ-450-2
12NSEW4S+1NS10-6500
13AllEW4S=WDA62010 -3 James Carpenter - Daniel Ungar
14-EW2NT+2WS9180-6
15NSEW6D-3ESA-150-7
16EWEW2S+2NC9-170-6 -14 Chris Boyes - Alan Jarvis
17-EW1NT+2SH8-150-2
18NSEW3C+1SDA-130-6
19EWEW4C-3ESK-300-12 -17 Roy Garthwaite - Heather Hobson
20AllEW3NT-3WD5-300-5
21NSEW1NT+1WD51200
25EWEW6S-1NC105010 7 Carrie Babington - Roger Sharp
26AllEW3NT+2SSQ-660-1
27-EW3NT+1WS4430-2

YCBA Mixed Pivot Teams 26/11/2017 Session 1 Section Yellow
Team 3
NS: Total Imps = -10 Team Section Rank = 5
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS3NT-1ECJ500 5 Stuart Kay - Rachel O'Brien
2NSNS5C+1WC5-4202
3EWNS3NT-1SC10-503
4AllNS4S+1WS7-6500 3 Patrick Trevanion - Roger Sharp
5NSNS2NT-3E*C41502
6EWNS2S=NS91101
7AllNS5C=SH5600-3 0 Stephen Berson - Tom Copeland
8-NS2H-3EC71501
9EWNS3Hx-2EDA5002
10AllNS4H=SD3620-1 -4 Georgina Wooler - Daryl Kayes
11-NS3NT=NH6400-1
12NSNS3NT+1NCQ630-2
13AllNS2S+3WDK-20010 14 Richard Hilton - Roger Taylor
14-NS3NT=ES9-4000
15NSNS4S-5WHJ2504
16EWNS4S-1NC9-50-10 -9 Heather Hobson - Ted Latham
17-NS3C+1SD41300
18NSNS3C+1SDA1301
19EWNS3S-2NDQ-100-9 -15 George Bak - Gill Copeland
20AllNS4H-1WD21000
21NSNS1NT+1WC8-120-6
22EWNS4S-1SDA-500 -4 Geoff Kenyon - Sue Pell
23AllNS5H+1EH3-6800
24-NS3C-1NDK-50-4
EW: Total Imps = -10 Team Section Rank = 5
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S-1WDJ-500 5 James Carpenter - Daniel Ungar
2NSEW3NT+3WS34902
3EWEW4S-3SC101503
4AllEW4S+1WH86500 3 Carrie Babington - Stephen Crossland
5NSEW1NT=N*H3-902
6EWEW1NT=NH5-901
7AllEW3NT+3NH8-690-3 0 Terry Read - Jan Springett
8-EW3C=NS8-1101
9EWEW4S=NHQ-4202
10AllEW3NT+2SD3-660-1 -4 Chris Boyes - Alan Jarvis
11-EW3NT+1SDJ-430-1
12NSEW3NT+3ND4-690-2
13AllEW4S+1ED565010 14 David Lewis - Pauline Cooper
14-EW3NT=ES74000
15NSEW3C-2WHJ-1004
16EWEW4S=NC9-420-10 -9 Roy Garthwaite - Janet Latham
17-EW1NT+1ND2-1200
18NSEW2C+1SDA-1101
19EWEW4C-3WSK-300-9 -15 Stuart Davies - Liz Wickens
20AllEW4H-1WDQ-1000
21NSEW3NT-2WD5-100-6
22EWEW4S-1NDA500 -4 Carole Kelly - Judith Biles
23AllEW5H+1ECA6800
24-EW4H-2ESA-100-4

YCBA Mixed Pivot Teams 26/11/2017 Session 1 Section Yellow
Team 4
NS: Total Imps = -24 Team Section Rank = 8
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
4AllNS4S+1WH8-6500 -4 Heather Hobson - Ted Latham
5NSNS2S=ED5-110-4
6EWNS2S+1NS21400
7AllNS5C=SH260012 1 Rachel O'Brien - Daniel Ungar
8-NS3D-3SS8-150-6
9EWNS4S=NHQ420-5
10AllNS3NT+2SD36601 4 Catherine Thompson - Shelagh Flett
11-NS3NT+1SDJ4301
12NSNS3NT+3ND46902
13AllNS4S+1WDK-650-10 -9 George Bak - Gill Copeland
14-NS3D+2ES7-1506
15NSNS3D+1EC7-130-5
16EWNS2S+2NC91706 14 Stephen Berson - Tom Copeland
17-NS1NT+2SH81502
18NSNS3C+1SDA1306
19EWNS3H-1ESA100-9 -17 Carole Kelly - Sue Pell
20AllNS4H-1WDQ100-3
21NSNS1NT+2WD5-150-5
22EWNS4S-1SDA-500 -13 Patrick Trevanion - Roger Sharp
23AllNS6H=ECA-1430-13
24-NS2H=ED8-1100
25EWNS6S-2NC10-100-11 0 Richard Hilton - Roger Taylor
26AllNS3NT+1SSQ6300
27-NS6D-1WSA5011
EW: Total Imps = -24 Team Section Rank = 8
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
4AllEW4S+1WH86500 -4 Roy Garthwaite - Janet Latham
5NSEW3S-1EC3-50-4
6EWEW2S+1NS3-1400
7AllEW3H=ECK14012 1 James Carpenter - Stuart Kay
8-EW2H-2ES2-100-6
9EWEW4Sx=ND8-590-5
10AllEW4H=SD3-6201 4 Stan Robertson - Jill Foggitt
11-EW3NT=NH6-4001
12NSEW3NT+1NCQ-6302
13AllEW2S+3WDK200-10 -9 Stuart Davies - Liz Wickens
14-EW3NT=ES94006
15NSEW4C-1WHJ-50-5
16EWEW4S-1NC9506 14 Terry Read - Jan Springett
17-EW1NT=SD2-902
18NSEW3D=ECK1106
19EWEW2Sx=NDQ-470-9 -17 Judith Biles - Geoff Kenyon
20AllEW4H-2WDQ-200-3
21NSEW2NT-1WS4-50-5
22EWEW4S-1SDK500 -13 Carrie Babington - Stephen Crossland
23AllEW5H+1ED7680-13
24-EW2H=ED91100
25EWEW4S+1ND6-450-11 0 David Lewis - Pauline Cooper
26AllEW3NT+1SSQ-6300
27-EW4NT+1WHJ46011

YCBA Mixed Pivot Teams 26/11/2017 Session 1 Section Yellow
Team 5
NS: Total Imps = 51 Team Section Rank = 1
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS6D-3ECJ1503 4 Stephen Berson - Tom Copeland
2NSNS3NT+1WH8-4301
3EWNS3NT-2SDA-1000
7AllNS5C=SH460014 4 Carole Kelly - Sue Pell
8-NS4S-2WC21000
9EWNS3NT-1SH6-50-10
10AllNS4H=SD36200 1 Ted Latham - Janet Latham
11-NS3NT+2NH74600
12NSNS3NT+3ND46901
13AllNS2S+3WDK-20010 9 Georgina Wooler - Daryl Kayes
14-NS3NT=ES9-400-6
15NSNS4C-1WHJ505
16EWNS5H-4WSK4006 16 Patrick Trevanion - Roger Sharp
17-NS3NT=NS104006
18NSNS2S-1ED3504
19EWNS4C-3WSK3009 15 Catherine Thompson - Shelagh Flett
20AllNS4H-1WDQ1000
21NSNS3NT-2WD51006
22EWNS3S=SDA1405 2 Pauline Cooper - Roger Taylor
23AllNS6H=ECA-14300
24-NS3C-1NDK-50-3
25EWNS4S+1ND645011 0 Rachel O'Brien - Daniel Ungar
26AllNS3NT+1SSQ6300
27-NS4NT+1WHJ-460-11
EW: Total Imps = 51 Team Section Rank = 1
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S-1ECJ-503 4 Terry Read - Jan Springett
2NSEW3NT+2WS34601
3EWEW4S-2ND101000
7AllEW3NT-4NH840014 4 Judith Biles - Geoff Kenyon
8-EW2H-2EDA-1000
9EWEW4S=ND8-420-10
10AllEW3NT+1NHJ-6300 1 Roy Garthwaite - Heather Hobson
11-EW3NT+2NH6-4600
12NSEW3NT+2ND4-6601
13AllEW4S+1WDK65010 9 Chris Boyes - Alan Jarvis
14-EW3D+2ES7150-6
15NSEW3D+1EC71305
16EWEW2S+1NC9-1406 16 Carrie Babington - Stephen Crossland
17-EW2C+3SD4-1506
18NSEW3D=WHA1104
19EWEW3S-2NDQ1009 15 Stan Robertson - Jill Foggitt
20AllEW4H-1WD2-1000
21NSEW1NT+1WC81206
22EWEW4S-1SDA505 2 David Lewis - Richard Hilton
23AllEW6H=ECA14300
24-EW4H-1EC4-50-3
25EWEW4S-1ND65011 0 James Carpenter - Stuart Kay
26AllEW3NT+1SSQ-6300
27-EW6D-1WSA-50-11

YCBA Mixed Pivot Teams 26/11/2017 Session 1 Section Yellow
Team 6
NS: Total Imps = -15 Team Section Rank = 6
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S=ECJ-4200 8 Ted Latham - Janet Latham
2NSNS3NT+2WH9-4603
3EWNS2S=NHJ1105
4AllNS4S+1WH8-6500 -3 Catherine Thompson - Shelagh Flett
5NSNS1NT=N*H390-2
6EWNS1NT=NH590-1
10AllNS3NT+1SH7630-1 -4 Pauline Cooper - Roger Taylor
11-NS3NT=SD6400-2
12NSNS3NT+2ND4660-1
13AllNS4S+1WDA-6500 -5 Geoff Kenyon - Sue Pell
14-NS3NT=ES9-4000
15NSNS3D=EHK-110-5
16EWNS2S+1NC9140-6 -16 George Bak - Gill Copeland
17-NS2C+3SD4150-6
18NSNS3D=WHA-110-4
19EWNS3S-2SDA-100-5 -1 Rachel O'Brien - Daniel Ungar
20AllNS4H-1WC6100-3
21NSNS3NT-2WD41007
22EWNS4S-1SDK-500 13 Georgina Wooler - Daryl Kayes
23AllNS5H+1ED7-68013
24-NS2H=ED9-1100
25EWNS6S-1NC10-50-10 -7 Jan Springett - Tom Copeland
26AllNS3NT+2SSQ6601
27-NS3NT+1WS4-4302
EW: Total Imps = -15 Team Section Rank = 6
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S=ECJ4200 8 Roy Garthwaite - Heather Hobson
2NSEW5Dx=WS35503
3EWEW4S-2SC101005
4AllEW4S+1WS76500 -3 Stan Robertson - Jill Foggitt
5NSEW2NT-3E*C4-150-2
6EWEW2S=NS9-110-1
10AllEW4H+1SD3-650-1 -4 David Lewis - Richard Hilton
11-EW3NT+2NH7-460-2
12NSEW3NT+3ND3-690-1
13AllEW4S+1WDA6500 -5 Carole Kelly - Judith Biles
14-EW3NT=WS74000
15NSEW5C-2EHK-100-5
16EWEW5H-4WSK-400-6 -16 Stuart Davies - Liz Wickens
17-EW3NT=NS10-400-6
18NSEW2S-1ED3-50-4
19EWEW3NT-1WSK-100-5 -1 James Carpenter - Stuart Kay
20AllEW4H-2WD5-200-3
21NSEW2NT+2WC71807
22EWEW4S-1SDA500 13 Chris Boyes - Alan Jarvis
23AllEW6H=ECA143013
24-EW2H=ED81100
25EWEW3NT+1ND6-430-10 -7 Terry Read - Stephen Berson
26AllEW3NT+1SSQ-6301
27-EW4NT+2WS44902

YCBA Mixed Pivot Teams 26/11/2017 Session 1 Section Yellow
Team 7
NS: Total Imps = -20 Team Section Rank = 7
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S-1WDJ500 -5 Jill Foggitt - Catherine Thompson
2NSNS3NT+3WS3-490-2
3EWNS4S-3SC10-150-3
4AllNS4S+1WH8-6500 3 Geoff Kenyon - Sue Pell
5NSNS2NT-3E*C41508
6EWNS4S-1NS2-50-5
7AllNS3H=ECK-140-12 -1 Georgina Wooler - Daryl Kayes
8-NS2H-2ES21006
9EWNS4Sx=ND85905
13AllNS4S=WDA-620-10 3 Jan Springett - Tom Copeland
14-NS2NT+2WS9-1806
15NSNS6D-3ESA1507
16EWNS4S=NC94200 -7 Richard Hilton - Roger Taylor
17-NS3NT+1SD4430-2
18NSNS3NT-1NHQ-100-5
19EWNS3NT-1WSK1005 1 Patrick Trevanion - Roger Sharp
20AllNS4H-2WD52003
21NSNS2NT+2WC7-180-7
22EWNS4S-1SDA-500 -14 Ted Latham - Janet Latham
23AllNS6H=WCQ-1430-13
24-NS3S-3SH8-150-1
25EWNS4S-1ND6-50-11 0 George Bak - Gill Copeland
26AllNS3NT+1SSQ6300
27-NS6D-1WSA5011
EW: Total Imps = -20 Team Section Rank = 7
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW3NT-1ECJ-500 -5 Stan Robertson - Shelagh Flett
2NSEW5C+1WC5420-2
3EWEW3NT-1SC1050-3
4AllEW4S+1WD86500 3 Carole Kelly - Judith Biles
5NSEW1H-2NDQ2008
6EWEW2S+1NHK-140-5
7AllEW5C=SH2-600-12 -1 Chris Boyes - Alan Jarvis
8-EW3D-3SS81506
9EWEW4S=NHQ-4205
13AllEW3S=WDA140-10 3 Terry Read - Stephen Berson
14-EW3NT=ECJ4006
15NSEW3D+1EC71307
16EWEW4S=NC9-4200 -7 David Lewis - Pauline Cooper
17-EW1NTx+3ND2-480-2
18NSEW2H=SDK-110-5
19EWEW3S-2SDA1005 1 Carrie Babington - Stephen Crossland
20AllEW4H-1WC6-1003
21NSEW3NT-2WD4-100-7
22EWEW4S-1SDK500 -14 Roy Garthwaite - Heather Hobson
23AllEW4H+2ECA680-13
24-EW2H=ES2110-1
25EWEW4S+1ND6-450-11 0 Stuart Davies - Liz Wickens
26AllEW3NT+1SSQ-6300
27-EW4NT+1WHJ46011

YCBA Mixed Pivot Teams 26/11/2017 Session 1 Section Yellow
Team 8
NS: Total Imps = 34 Team Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S=ECJ-4200 -8 Patrick Trevanion - Roger Sharp
2NSNS5Dx=WS3-550-3
3EWNS4S-2SC10-100-5
4AllNS4S+1WH8-6500 4 Alan Jarvis - Daryl Kayes
5NSNS3S-1EC3504
6EWNS2S+1NS31400
7AllNS4H-1ECK100-2 0 Richard Hilton - Roger Taylor
8-NS2H-2ES21002
9EWNS4S=SH64200
10AllNS3NT+1NHJ6300 -1 George Bak - Gill Copeland
11-NS3NT+2NH64600
12NSNS3NT+2ND4660-1
16EWNS4S=NC942010 9 Jill Foggitt - Catherine Thompson
17-NS1NT+1ND21200
18NSNS2C+1SDA110-1
19EWNS4C-3ESK30012 17 Stephen Berson - Tom Copeland
20AllNS3NT-3WD53005
21NSNS1NT+1WD5-1200
22EWNS4S-1SDK-500 14 Rachel O'Brien - Daniel Ungar
23AllNS4H+2ECA-68013
24-NS2H=ES2-1101
25EWNS4S=NC10420-1 -1 Geoff Kenyon - Sue Pell
26AllNS3NT+1SSQ6300
27-NS5C=ES10-4000
EW: Total Imps = 34 Team Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S=ECJ4200 -8 Carrie Babington - Stephen Crossland
2NSEW3NT+2WH9460-3
3EWEW2S=NHJ-110-5
4AllEW4S+1WH86500 4 Chris Boyes - Georgina Wooler
5NSEW2S=ED51104
6EWEW2S+1NS2-1400
7AllEW2C+3SH5-150-2 0 David Lewis - Pauline Cooper
8-EW2H-1EH2-502
9EWEW4S=ND8-4200
10AllEW4H=SD3-6200 -1 Stuart Davies - Liz Wickens
11-EW3NT+2NH7-4600
12NSEW3NT+3ND4-690-1
16EWEW4S-1NC95010 9 Stan Robertson - Shelagh Flett
17-EW3C+1SD4-1300
18NSEW3C+1SDA-130-1
19EWEW4Sx-2NS730012 17 Terry Read - Jan Springett
20AllEW4H-1WHJ-1005
21NSEW3C=WC21100
22EWEW4S-1SDA500 14 James Carpenter - Stuart Kay
23AllEW6H=WCQ143013
24-EW3S-3SH81501
25EWEW4S+1NC10-450-1 -1 Carole Kelly - Judith Biles
26AllEW3NT+1SSQ-6300
27-EW5D=WSA4000

YCBA Mixed Pivot Teams 26/11/2017 Session 1 Section Yellow
Team 9
NS: Total Imps = 24 Team Section Rank = 3
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S-2ECJ1002 1 Richard Hilton - Roger Taylor
2NSNS3NT+3EHQ-490-1
3EWNS4Sx-1NHJ-1000
4AllNS4S+1WD8-6500 -3 Rachel O'Brien - Daniel Ungar
5NSNS1H-2NDQ-200-8
6EWNS2S+1NHK1405
7AllNS3NT-4NH8-400-14 -4 Liz Wickens - George Bak
8-NS2H-2EDA1000
9EWNS4S=ND842010
10AllNS4H+1SD36501 3 Stephen Berson - Tom Copeland
11-NS4S+1NCJ4502
12NSNS4S+1NS106500
13AllNS4S+1WDA-6500 5 Patrick Trevanion - Roger Sharp
14-NS3NT=WS7-4000
15NSNS5C-2EHK1005
19EWNS2Sx=NDQ4709 17 Alan Jarvis - Daryl Kayes
20AllNS4H-2WDQ2003
21NSNS2NT-1WS4505
22EWNS4S-1NDA-500 4 Catherine Thompson - Shelagh Flett
23AllNS5H+1ECA-6800
24-NS4H-2ESA1004
25EWNS4S+1NC104501 1 Ted Latham - Janet Latham
26AllNS3NT+1SSQ6300
27-NS5D=WSA-4000
EW: Total Imps = 24 Team Section Rank = 3
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW5S-1ECJ-502 1 David Lewis - Pauline Cooper
2NSEW3NT+2WH8460-1
3EWEW4S-2SDA1000
4AllEW4S+1WH86500 -3 James Carpenter - Stuart Kay
5NSEW2NT-3E*C4-150-8
6EWEW4S-1NS2505
7AllEW5C=SH4-600-14 -4 Stuart Davies - Gill Copeland
8-EW4S-2WC2-1000
9EWEW3NT-1SH65010
10AllEW4H=SD3-6201 3 Terry Read - Jan Springett
11-EW3NT=NC2-4002
12NSEW3NT+2NC2-6600
13AllEW4S+1WDA6500 5 Carrie Babington - Stephen Crossland
14-EW3NT=ES94000
15NSEW3D=EHK1105
19EWEW3H-1ESA-1009 17 Chris Boyes - Georgina Wooler
20AllEW4H-1WDQ-1003
21NSEW1NT+2WD51505
22EWEW4S-1SDA500 4 Stan Robertson - Jill Foggitt
23AllEW5H+1EH36800
24-EW3C-1NDK504
25EWEW4S=NC10-4201 1 Roy Garthwaite - Heather Hobson
26AllEW3NT+1SSQ-6300
27-EW5C=ES104000

YCBA Mixed Pivot Teams 26/11/2017 Session 2 Section Yellow
Team 1
NS: Total Imps = -26 Team Section Rank = 8
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS2C-2NSJ-100-5 -4 Carole Kelly - Sue Pell
2NSNS6C+1NS31390-2
3EWNS6D-2WSJ2003
4AllNS3S+1ND2170-10 -8 Jan Springett - Tom Copeland
5NSNS3C=NHJ1103
6EWNS4C=SS6130-1
7AllNS3NT=NHQ60010 14 Heather Hobson - Janet Latham
8-NS3NT-1EC10504
9EWNS4S+1ES9-6500
10AllNS4S+1ECK-6500 -1 Stephen Crossland - Roger Sharp
11-NS2S=ED7-1100
12NSNS2D+2NH8130-1
13AllNS4H-1SD3-1003 5 Jill Foggitt - Shelagh Flett
14-NS2NT=SC51200
15NSNS2H+2SSQ1702
16EWNS5D=WCQ-600-13 -11 Stuart Kay - Daniel Ungar
17-NS3NT=WHJ-4002
18NSNS4S=WHK-4200
22EWNS2H+2NS6170-4 -17 Liz Wickens - Gill Copeland
23AllNS4H-1SC9-100-12
24-NS4H+1WC5-450-1
25EWNS4S+1NC6450-1 -4 Alan Jarvis - Georgina Wooler
26AllNS3NT+3NH36903
27-NS3H+1WS9-170-6
EW: Total Imps = -26 Team Section Rank = 8
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW1NT=ND6-90-5 -4 Judith Biles - Geoff Kenyon
2NSEW6NT=NH6-1440-2
3EWEW6NT-1WH10-1003
4AllEW4S+1NC4-650-10 -8 Terry Read - Stephen Berson
5NSEWPASSN Pass3
6EWEW2NT+1NHQ-150-1
7AllEW2D+2NSQ-13010 14 Roy Garthwaite - Ted Latham
8-EW2D+1WS61104
9EWEW4S+1ES66500
10AllEW4S+1ES26500 -1 Carrie Babington - Patrick Trevanion
11-EW2S=ES41100
12NSEW2NT+1S*HQ-150-1
13AllEW4H-2SS52003 5 Stan Robertson - Catherine Thompson
14-EW1NT+1SC5-1200
15NSEW2D+1NS3-1102
16EWEW3NT-2WCQ-200-13 -11 James Carpenter - Rachel O'Brien
17-EW4S+1ED24502
18NSEW4S=WHK4200
22EWEW1NT-3W*H5-300-4 -17 Stuart Davies - George Bak
23AllEW4H=SDA-620-12
24-EW4H=WC5420-1
25EWEW4S+2NC6-480-1 -4 Chris Boyes - Daryl Kayes
26AllEW3NT=SD5-6003
27-EW2NT-1ESQ-50-6


YCBA Mixed Pivot Teams 26/11/2017 Session 2 Section Yellow
Team 2
NS: Total Imps = 19 Team Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS1NTx+1SHA2800 16 Liz Wickens - Gill Copeland
2NSNS7C=NH7214016
3EWNS5S-1ED51000
4AllNS4S+1NC465010 8 Pauline Cooper - Roger Taylor
5NSNSPASSN Pass-3
6EWNS2NT+1NHQ1501
7AllNS2NT+1NHQ1501 14 Jill Foggitt - Catherine Thompson
8-NS4S-1EC10500
9EWNS4S-1ES910013
10AllNS3NT+1ECK-6301 -12 Carole Kelly - Geoff Kenyon
11-NS2S=WS5-110-4
12NSNS3NT-1S*HK-100-9
13AllNS2H+1SCA1400 -4 Stuart Kay - Daniel Ungar
14-NS2NT+2SH8180-6
15NSNS2H=SS101102
16EWNS3Dx+2WCQ-1070-11 -13 Alan Jarvis - Georgina Wooler
17-NS4S+1WHJ-450-2
18NSNS4H=WHK-4200
19EWNS3C-3SDQ-1500 -10 Heather Hobson - Janet Latham
20AllNS4S+1NC76501
21NSNS4H=ECQ-420-11
25EWNS4S+1NHA4500 20 Stephen Crossland - Roger Sharp
26AllNS3NT+2NH266010
27-NS2NT-1ESQ5010
EW: Total Imps = 19 Team Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW1NTx+1SS7-2800 16 Stuart Davies - George Bak
2NSEW3NT+4NS5-72016
3EWEW6D-1WH10-1000
4AllEW3S+1ND2-17010 8 David Lewis - Richard Hilton
5NSEW3C=NHJ-110-3
6EWEW4C=SS6-1301
7AllEW3D+1NCA-1301 14 Stan Robertson - Shelagh Flett
8-EW4S-1EH8-500
9EWEW4S+1ES965013
10AllEW4S+1ECK6501 -12 Judith Biles - Sue Pell
11-EW3S-1ED7-50-4
12NSEW1NTx-2W*SQ-300-9
13AllEW3H=SC5-1400 -4 James Carpenter - Rachel O'Brien
14-EW3NT=SH10-400-6
15NSEW2S-1ED10-502
16EWEW6Cx-3NDQ500-11 -13 Chris Boyes - Daryl Kayes
17-EW3NT=EH3400-2
18NSEW4S=WHK4200
19EWEW2S+1WC71400 -10 Roy Garthwaite - Ted Latham
20AllEW4H=NC6-6201
21NSEW4H-2ECQ-100-11
25EWEW5S=NHA-4500 20 Carrie Babington - Patrick Trevanion
26AllEW2NT+2SH6-18010
27-EW3NT+1ESQ43010

YCBA Mixed Pivot Teams 26/11/2017 Session 2 Section Yellow
Team 3
NS: Total Imps = -53 Team Section Rank = 9
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS2S=SHA1100 -25 Stuart Kay - Daniel Ungar
2NSNS3NT+1ND10630-13
3EWNS5D=WH10-600-12
4AllNS2S+1ND21400 10 Stephen Crossland - Roger Sharp
5NSNS2H=SC41105
6EWNS4C=SS41305
7AllNS3D+1NCA130-1 -14 Jan Springett - Tom Copeland
8-NS4S-1EH8500
9EWNS4S+1ES9-650-13
10AllNS4S+1ECK-650-1 4 Alan Jarvis - Daryl Kayes
11-NS3S-1ES5505
12NSNS2H=NH81100
13AllNS4H-2SS5-200-3 -5 Pauline Cooper - Richard Hilton
14-NS1NT+1SC51200
15NSNS2D+1NS3110-2
16EWNS5D=WCQ-6000 -8 Heather Hobson - Janet Latham
17-NS3NT=WHJ-4002
18NSNS4S=WS10-420-10
19EWNS2S+1WC7-140-1 -9 Liz Wickens - Gill Copeland
20AllNS4S=NC7620-1
21NSNS5C-2NHQ-200-7
22EWNS3NT-1N*C6-50-6 -6 Carole Kelly - Geoff Kenyon
23AllNS4H=SS56200
24-NS4H+1WC6-4500
EW: Total Imps = -53 Team Section Rank = 9
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW2S=SHA-1100 -25 James Carpenter - Rachel O'Brien
2NSEW6C+1NS4-1390-13
3EWEW6D-1WH9-100-12
4AllEW1S+2ND2-1400 10 Carrie Babington - Patrick Trevanion
5NSEW2C-1NDA1005
6EWEW5C-1SS5505
7AllEW2NT+1NHQ-150-1 -14 Terry Read - Stephen Berson
8-EW4S-1EC10-500
9EWEW4S-1ES9-100-13
10AllEW4S=EH10620-1 4 Chris Boyes - Georgina Wooler
11-EW3S=WH31405
12NSEW1NT-2W*SQ-1000
13AllEW4H-1SD3100-3 -5 David Lewis - Roger Taylor
14-EW2NT=SC5-1200
15NSEW2H+2SSQ-170-2
16EWEW5D=WCQ6000 -8 Roy Garthwaite - Ted Latham
17-EW3NT+2WSQ4602
18NSEW4S-1WHK-50-10
19EWEW2S=EC7110-1 -9 Stuart Davies - George Bak
20AllEW4S+1NC7-650-1
21NSEW2C+1NHQ-110-7
22EWEW1NT-2W*H5-200-6 -6 Judith Biles - Sue Pell
23AllEW4H=SDA-6200
24-EW4H+1WC54500

YCBA Mixed Pivot Teams 26/11/2017 Session 2 Section Yellow
Team 4
NS: Total Imps = 15 Team Section Rank = 3
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
4AllNS4S=SS562010 11 Heather Hobson - Janet Latham
5NSNS1NT-1S*D4-100-5
6EWNS4Hx-1WCJ2006
7AllNS2D+2SS2130-2 -2 Stuart Kay - Daniel Ungar
8-NS4S-1EC105010
9EWNS4S+2ES9-680-10
10AllNS4S=EH10-6201 -4 Jill Foggitt - Catherine Thompson
11-NS3S=WH3-140-5
12NSNS1NT-2W*SQ1000
13AllNS4H-1SS9-100-6 -17 Liz Wickens - George Bak
14-NS1NT-1SC5-500
15NSNS3C=NS3110-11
16EWNS6Cx-3NDQ-50011 13 Jan Springett - Stephen Berson
17-NS3NT=EH3-4002
18NSNS4S=WHK-4200
19EWNS4S=EH5-6200 11 Carole Kelly - Geoff Kenyon
20AllNS4S=ND26200
21NSNS2C+1NHQ11011
22EWNS4H=NC8420-1 -1 Stephen Crossland - Roger Sharp
23AllNS4H-1SC10-1000
24-NS4H+1WC5-4500
25EWNS4S+2NC64801 4 Pauline Cooper - Richard Hilton
26AllNS3NT=SD5600-3
27-NS2NT-1ESQ506
EW: Total Imps = 15 Team Section Rank = 3
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
4AllEW3S+1NC3-17010 11 Roy Garthwaite - Ted Latham
5NSEW1NT-2E*H2-100-5
6EWEW3NT-1NSK506
7AllEW3H-2WH4-200-2 -2 James Carpenter - Rachel O'Brien
8-EW3NT+1WC743010
9EWEW3S+2ES9200-10
10AllEW4S+1ECK6501 -4 Stan Robertson - Shelagh Flett
11-EW3S-1ES5-50-5
12NSEW2H=NH8-1100
13AllEW3H=SCA-140-6 -17 Stuart Davies - Gill Copeland
14-EW2NT-1SC5500
15NSEW4H=SS10-620-11
16EWEW3Dx+2WCQ107011 13 Terry Read - Tom Copeland
17-EW4S+1WHJ4502
18NSEW4H=WHK4200
19EWEW4S=WHA6200 11 Judith Biles - Sue Pell
20AllEW4S=NC7-6200
21NSEW4H+1ECQ45011
22EWEW3NT+2S*S2-460-1 -1 Carrie Babington - Patrick Trevanion
23AllEW4H-1SC101000
24-EW4H+1WC84500
25EWEW4S+1NC6-4501 4 David Lewis - Roger Taylor
26AllEW3NT+3NH3-690-3
27-EW3H+1WS91706

YCBA Mixed Pivot Teams 26/11/2017 Session 2 Section Yellow
Team 5
NS: Total Imps = 11 Team Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS1NTx+1SS72800 -16 Jan Springett - Stephen Berson
2NSNS3NT+4NS5720-16
3EWNS6D-1WH101000
7AllNS3NT=NHQ60010 1 Carole Kelly - Geoff Kenyon
8-NS4S-1EH7500
9EWNS4S=EH3-620-9
10AllNS6S-1ECK10012 16 Heather Hobson - Janet Latham
11-NS3S-1EH6505
12NSNS3H=NS2140-1
13AllNS3H=SCA1406 17 Alan Jarvis - Daryl Kayes
14-NS2NT-1SC5-500
15NSNS4H=SS1062011
16EWNS5Dx=ECA-750-4 -14 Stephen Crossland - Patrick Trevanion
17-NS4S+1WHJ-4500
18NSNS4S=WHK-420-10
19EWNS2S=EC7-1101 9 Jill Foggitt - Shelagh Flett
20AllNS4S+1NC76501
21NSNS2C+1NHQ1107
22EWNS1NT-3W*H53004 17 Pauline Cooper - Richard Hilton
23AllNS4H=SDA62012
24-NS4H=WC5-4201
25EWNS5S=NC64500 -19 Stuart Kay - Daniel Ungar
26AllNS3C+1SS3130-11
27-NS3Sx-3NC10-500-8
EW: Total Imps = 11 Team Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW1NTx+1SHA-2800 -16 Terry Read - Tom Copeland
2NSEW7C=NH7-2140-16
3EWEW5S-1ED5-1000
7AllEW3D+1SCA-13010 1 Judith Biles - Sue Pell
8-EW4S-1EC9-500
9EWEW3S+3ES9230-9
10AllEW4S=ECK62012 16 Roy Garthwaite - Ted Latham
11-EW3S=ED71405
12NSEW2NT+2S*HK-180-1
13AllEW4H-1SS91006 17 Chris Boyes - Georgina Wooler
14-EW1NT-1SC5500
15NSEW3C=NS3-11011
16EWEW5D=WCQ600-4 -14 Carrie Babington - Roger Sharp
17-EW3NT+2WC64600
18NSEW4S-1WD3-50-10
19EWEW2S+1WC71401 9 Stan Robertson - Catherine Thompson
20AllEW4S=NC7-6201
21NSEW5C-2NHQ2007
22EWEW2H+2NS6-1704 17 David Lewis - Roger Taylor
23AllEW4H-1SC910012
24-EW4H+1WC54501
25EWEW5S=NHA-4500 -19 James Carpenter - Rachel O'Brien
26AllEW3NT+1ND2-630-11
27-EW2NT+2ESQ180-8

YCBA Mixed Pivot Teams 26/11/2017 Session 2 Section Yellow
Team 6
NS: Total Imps = -25 Team Section Rank = 7
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS1NT+1SHA1200 -25 Heather Hobson - Janet Latham
2NSNS3NT+4SH4720-12
3EWNS4S+2ED5-680-13
4AllNS1S+2ND21400 -10 Jill Foggitt - Shelagh Flett
5NSNS2C-1NDA-100-5
6EWNS5C-1SS5-50-5
10AllNS4S+1ES2-6500 1 Pauline Cooper - Richard Hilton
11-NS2S=ES4-1100
12NSNS2NT+1S*HQ1501
13AllNS2H+1SC61401 8 Carole Kelly - Geoff Kenyon
14-NS1NT+3SC51801
15NSNS3H=SS101406
16EWNS5D=WCQ-6004 14 Liz Wickens - George Bak
17-NS3NT+2WC6-4600
18NSNS4S-1WD35010
19EWNS2S+1WH5-1401 6 Stuart Kay - Rachel O'Brien
20AllNS4S=ND26200
21NSNS2C+1NHQ1105
22EWNS3NT+2S*S24601 1 Alan Jarvis - Georgina Wooler
23AllNS4H-1SC10-1000
24-NS4H+1WC8-4500
25EWNS5S=NHA4500 -20 Jan Springett - Stephen Berson
26AllNS2NT+2SH6180-10
27-NS3NT+1ESQ-430-10
EW: Total Imps = -25 Team Section Rank = 7
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW2S=SHA-1100 -25 Roy Garthwaite - Ted Latham
2NSEW6C+1NS3-1390-12
3EWEW6D-1WS3-100-13
4AllEW2S+1ND2-1400 -10 Stan Robertson - Catherine Thompson
5NSEW2H=SC4-110-5
6EWEW4C=SS4-130-5
10AllEW4S+1ECK6500 1 David Lewis - Roger Taylor
11-EW2S=ED71100
12NSEW2D+2NH8-1301
13AllEW2H=SS5-1101 8 Judith Biles - Sue Pell
14-EW2NT+1SC6-1501
15NSEW2D-1NH71006
16EWEW5Dx=ECA7504 14 Stuart Davies - Gill Copeland
17-EW4S+1WHJ4500
18NSEW4S=WHK42010
19EWEW3S+1WDA1701 6 James Carpenter - Daniel Ungar
20AllEW4S=ND6-6200
21NSEW4C-1NDA1005
22EWEW4H=NC8-4201 1 Chris Boyes - Daryl Kayes
23AllEW4H-1SC101000
24-EW4H+1WC54500
25EWEW4S+1NHA-4500 -20 Terry Read - Tom Copeland
26AllEW3NT+2NH2-660-10
27-EW2NT-1ESQ-50-10

YCBA Mixed Pivot Teams 26/11/2017 Session 2 Section Yellow
Team 7
NS: Total Imps = 55 Team Section Rank = 1
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS2S=SHA1100 25 Jill Foggitt - Shelagh Flett
2NSNS6C+1NS4139013
3EWNS6D-1WH910012
4AllNS4S=SS26200 -7 Carole Kelly - Geoff Kenyon
5NSNS2D-2ECQ100-2
6EWNS5C-1SS5-50-5
7AllNS3H-2WH42002 2 Alan Jarvis - Georgina Wooler
8-NS3NT+1WC7-430-10
9EWNS3S+2ES9-20010
13AllNS3H=SC51400 4 Jan Springett - Stephen Berson
14-NS3NT=SH104006
15NSNS2S-1ED1050-2
16EWNS3NT-2WCQ20013 11 Pauline Cooper - Richard Hilton
17-NS4S+1ED2-450-2
18NSNS4S=WHK-4200
19EWNS3S+1WDA-170-1 -6 Stephen Crossland - Patrick Trevanion
20AllNS4S=ND66200
21NSNS4C-1NDA-100-5
22EWNS4H=SS24207 7 Heather Hobson - Ted Latham
23AllNS4H-1SC10-1000
24-NS4H+1WC5-4500
25EWNS5S=NHA4500 19 Liz Wickens - Gill Copeland
26AllNS3NT+1ND263011
27-NS2NT+2ESQ-1808
EW: Total Imps = 55 Team Section Rank = 1
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW2S=SHA-1100 25 Stan Robertson - Catherine Thompson
2NSEW3NT+1ND10-63013
3EWEW5D=WH1060012
4AllEW4S=NC4-6200 -7 Judith Biles - Sue Pell
5NSEW1NT+2S*S4-150-2
6EWEW3C+1SS5-130-5
7AllEW2D+2SS2-1302 2 Chris Boyes - Daryl Kayes
8-EW4S-1EC10-50-10
9EWEW4S+2ES968010
13AllEW2H+1SCA-1400 4 Terry Read - Tom Copeland
14-EW2NT+2SH8-1806
15NSEW2H=SS10-110-2
16EWEW5D=WCQ60013 11 David Lewis - Roger Taylor
17-EW3NT=WHJ400-2
18NSEW4S=WHK4200
19EWEW2S+1WH5140-1 -6 Carrie Babington - Roger Sharp
20AllEW4S=ND2-6200
21NSEW2C+1NHQ-110-5
22EWEW3S=SD3-1407 7 Roy Garthwaite - Janet Latham
23AllEW4H-1SS31000
24-EW4H+1WC54500
25EWEW5S=NC6-4500 19 Stuart Davies - George Bak
26AllEW3C+1SS3-13011
27-EW3Sx-3NC105008

YCBA Mixed Pivot Teams 26/11/2017 Session 2 Section Yellow
Team 8
NS: Total Imps = -5 Team Section Rank = 6
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS2S=SHA1100 25 Stephen Crossland - Roger Sharp
2NSNS6C+1NS3139012
3EWNS6D-1WS310013
4AllNS3S+1NC3170-10 -11 Alan Jarvis - Georgina Wooler
5NSNS1NT-2E*H21005
6EWNS3NT-1NSK-50-6
7AllNS2D+2NSQ130-10 -14 Pauline Cooper - Richard Hilton
8-NS2D+1WS6-110-4
9EWNS4S+1ES6-6500
10AllNS4S=ECK-620-12 -16 Liz Wickens - Gill Copeland
11-NS3S=ED7-140-5
12NSNS2NT+2S*HK1801
16EWNS5D=WCQ-6000 8 Jill Foggitt - Shelagh Flett
17-NS3NT+2WSQ-460-2
18NSNS4S-1WHK5010
19EWNS2S+1WC7-1400 10 Jan Springett - Stephen Berson
20AllNS4H=NC6620-1
21NSNS4H-2ECQ10011
22EWNS3S=SD3140-7 -7 Stuart Kay - Rachel O'Brien
23AllNS4H-1SS3-1000
24-NS4H+1WC5-4500
25EWNS5S+1NC64801 0 Carole Kelly - Sue Pell
26AllNS3NT+2NH26600
27-NS3NT+1ESQ-430-1
EW: Total Imps = -5 Team Section Rank = 6
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW1NT+1SHA-1200 25 Carrie Babington - Patrick Trevanion
2NSEW3NT+4SH4-72012
3EWEW4S+2ED568013
4AllEW4S=SS5-620-10 -11 Chris Boyes - Daryl Kayes
5NSEW1NT-1S*D41005
6EWEW4Hx-1WCJ-200-6
7AllEW3NT=NHQ-600-10 -14 David Lewis - Roger Taylor
8-EW3NT-1EC10-50-4
9EWEW4S+1ES96500
10AllEW6S-1ECK-100-12 -16 Stuart Davies - George Bak
11-EW3S-1EH6-50-5
12NSEW3H=NS2-1401
16EWEW5D=WCQ6000 8 Stan Robertson - Catherine Thompson
17-EW3NT=WHJ400-2
18NSEW4S=WS1042010
19EWEW3C-3SDQ1500 10 Terry Read - Tom Copeland
20AllEW4S+1NC7-650-1
21NSEW4H=ECQ42011
22EWEW4H=SS2-420-7 -7 James Carpenter - Daniel Ungar
23AllEW4H-1SC101000
24-EW4H+1WC54500
25EWEW4S+1NHA-4501 0 Judith Biles - Geoff Kenyon
26AllEW3NT+2NH2-6600
27-EW3NT=WSQ400-1

YCBA Mixed Pivot Teams 26/11/2017 Session 2 Section Yellow
Team 9
NS: Total Imps = 9 Team Section Rank = 5
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS1NT=ND6905 4 Pauline Cooper - Roger Taylor
2NSNS6NT=NH614402
3EWNS6NT-1WH10100-3
4AllNS4S=NC46200 7 Stuart Kay - Daniel Ungar
5NSNS1NT+2S*S41502
6EWNS3C+1SS51305
7AllNS3D+1SCA130-10 -1 Liz Wickens - Gill Copeland
8-NS4S-1EC9500
9EWNS3S+3ES9-2309
10AllNS4S+1ECK-650-1 12 Jan Springett - Stephen Berson
11-NS3S-1ED7504
12NSNS1NTx-2W*SQ3009
13AllNS2H=SS5110-1 -8 Stephen Crossland - Roger Sharp
14-NS2NT+1SC6150-1
15NSNS2D-1NH7-100-6
19EWNS4S=WHA-6200 -11 Alan Jarvis - Georgina Wooler
20AllNS4S=NC76200
21NSNS4H+1ECQ-450-11
22EWNS1NT-2W*H52006 6 Jill Foggitt - Shelagh Flett
23AllNS4H=SDA6200
24-NS4H+1WC5-4500
25EWNS4S+1NHA450-1 0 Heather Hobson - Ted Latham
26AllNS3NT+2NH26600
27-NS3NT=WSQ-4001
EW: Total Imps = 9 Team Section Rank = 5
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW2C-2NSJ1005 4 David Lewis - Richard Hilton
2NSEW6C+1NS3-13902
3EWEW6D-2WSJ-200-3
4AllEW4S=SS2-6200 7 James Carpenter - Rachel O'Brien
5NSEW2D-2ECQ-1002
6EWEW5C-1SS5505
7AllEW3NT=NHQ-600-10 -1 Stuart Davies - George Bak
8-EW4S-1EH7-500
9EWEW4S=EH36209
10AllEW3NT+1ECK630-1 12 Terry Read - Tom Copeland
11-EW2S=WS51104
12NSEW3NT-1S*HK1009
13AllEW2H+1SC6-140-1 -8 Carrie Babington - Patrick Trevanion
14-EW1NT+3SC5-180-1
15NSEW3H=SS10-140-6
19EWEW4S=EH56200 -11 Chris Boyes - Daryl Kayes
20AllEW4S=ND2-6200
21NSEW2C+1NHQ-110-11
22EWEW3NT-1N*C6506 6 Stan Robertson - Catherine Thompson
23AllEW4H=SS5-6200
24-EW4H+1WC64500
25EWEW5S+1NC6-480-1 0 Roy Garthwaite - Janet Latham
26AllEW3NT+2NH2-6600
27-EW3NT+1ESQ4301

Ranks    

MatchScores     ScoreCards