Yorkshire Contract Bridge Association  

 

Results 2016-2017

Waddington Shield
Winning Team is Townsend
Bill Townsend, Tony McNiff, Richard Winter, Sarah Teshome
Mouseover any Team Name to see the members of that team

 
Round 1
to be played by
6 December 2016

 
Quarter Final
to be played by
31 January 2017

 
Semi Final
to be played by
28 March 2017

 
Final
to be played by
30 May 2017

 

 WardTeam Members

David Ward
David Beresford
Richard Draycott
Geoff Kenyon


             
 vBYE             
 ---  WardTeam Members

David Ward
David Beresford
Richard Draycott
Geoff Kenyon


          
    v           
 MilletTeam Members

Lesley Millet
Ron Millet
Gary Sissman
Danielle Hyman


 HobsonTeam Members

Heather Hobson
Roy Garthwaite
Denis Murphy
Pearl Murphy


+36           
 v              
 HobsonTeam Members

Heather Hobson
Roy Garthwaite
Denis Murphy
Pearl Murphy


+58     HobsonTeam Members

Heather Hobson
Roy Garthwaite
Denis Murphy
Pearl Murphy


+63        
       v        
 CowanTeam Members

Oliver Cowan
Stephen Berson
Mike Levi
Melvyn Cohen


    PikeTeam Members

Richard Pike
Dave Robinson
Phil Godfrey
Paul Brereton
Tim Prior

       
 v              
 HaytonTeam Members

John Hayton
John Kimpton
Mike Jackson
Annette Jackson


+21  HaytonTeam Members

John Hayton
John Kimpton
Mike Jackson
Annette Jackson


          
    v           
 AbrahamTeam Members

Anthony Abraham
Andy Orkney
Aldo Di Nardi
Susan McKellar


 PikeTeam Members

Richard Pike
Dave Robinson
Phil Godfrey
Paul Brereton
Tim Prior

+23           
 v              
 PikeTeam Members

Richard Pike
Dave Robinson
Phil Godfrey
Paul Brereton
Tim Prior

+12        HobsonTeam Members

Heather Hobson
Roy Garthwaite
Denis Murphy
Pearl Murphy


    
          v     
 MasonTeam Members

Philip Mason
Rob Ashdown
Pauline Cooper
Richard Hilton


       TownsendTeam Members

Bill Townsend
Tony McNiff
Richard Winter
Sarah Teshome


+100     
 v              
 TownsendTeam Members

Bill Townsend
Tony McNiff
Richard Winter
Sarah Teshome


+62  TownsendTeam Members

Bill Townsend
Tony McNiff
Richard Winter
Sarah Teshome


+4           
    v           
 WoolvenTeam Members

Nick Woolven
Martin Edge
Robin Jepson
Alan Brosgill
Phil Morrison
Mike Ferguson
+29  WoolvenTeam Members

Nick Woolven
Martin Edge
Robin Jepson
Alan Brosgill
Phil Morrison
Mike Ferguson
          
 v              
 WaxmanTeam Members

David Waxman
Dom Rayner
David Musson
Graham Jepson
Keith Cornish

    TownsendTeam Members

Bill Townsend
Tony McNiff
Richard Winter
Sarah Teshome


+49        
       v        
 MarchbankTeam Members

Bob Marchbank
Arthur Selman
Alan Hayward
Tom Copeland


    DaviesTeam Members

Stuart Davies
Alan Jarvis
George Bak
Gill Copeland
Steve Blackburn

       
 v              
 GisborneTeam Members

Tom Gisborne
Sandy Davies
Mike Pomfrey
Arthur Hughes
David Banks

+4  GisborneTeam Members

Tom Gisborne
Sandy Davies
Mike Pomfrey
Arthur Hughes
David Banks

          
    v           
 NewmanTeam Members

Geoff Newman
Adrian Goulding
John O'Sullivan
Ian Johns


 DaviesTeam Members

Stuart Davies
Alan Jarvis
George Bak
Gill Copeland
Steve Blackburn

+7           
 v              
 DaviesTeam Members

Stuart Davies
Alan Jarvis
George Bak
Gill Copeland
Steve Blackburn

+51