Yorkshire Contract Bridge Association  

 

Results 2016-2017

Winning Team is Moor Allerton B
Howard Senior, Michael Killen, Neville Bush, and Martin Edge
Mouseover any Team Name to see the members of that team

 
Preliminary
to be played by
20 November 2016

 
Round 1
to be played by
20 December 2016

 
Semi Final
to be played by
1 February 2017

 
Final
to be played by
1 March 2017

     

 KeighleyTeam Members

Stephen Brown
Cheryl Brown
Paul Davies
Sheila Lewis


             
 v              
 Moor Allerton ATeam Members

Michael Sandpearl
T Homberg
M Cohen
B Ziff


+6  Moor Allerton ATeam Members

Michael Sandpearl
T Homberg
M Cohen
B Ziff


+60           
    v           
 HarrogateTeam Members

Alastair Davidson
Dave Trueman
Tim Bleasdale
David Sadler


 HarrogateTeam Members

Alastair Davidson
Dave Trueman
Tim Bleasdale
David Sadler


          
 vBYE             
 ---Team Members







    Moor Allerton ATeam Members

Michael Sandpearl
T Homberg
M Cohen
B Ziff


       
       v        
 Moor Allerton BTeam Members

Neville Bush
Martin Edge
Howard Senior
Godfrey Jackson
Michael Killen

    Moor Allerton BTeam Members

Neville Bush
Martin Edge
Howard Senior
Godfrey Jackson
Michael Killen

+19        
 vBYE             
 ---Team Members







 Moor Allerton BTeam Members

Neville Bush
Martin Edge
Howard Senior
Godfrey Jackson
Michael Killen

+22           
    v           
 Bracken GhyllTeam Members

Peter Speller
John Williams
Ian Jane
John Mulligan
David Banks

 Bracken GhyllTeam Members

Peter Speller
John Williams
Ian Jane
John Mulligan
David Banks

          
 vBYE             
 ---Team Members







       Moor Allerton BTeam Members

Neville Bush
Martin Edge
Howard Senior
Godfrey Jackson
Michael Killen

+6     
          v     
 DoncasterTeam Members

Barbara Petch
Phillip Bennett
Stan Anderson
Janet Welch
Cynthia Smith
Di Wade
       Moor Allerton CTeam Members

Henry Irving
Terence Read
Jackie Cowan
James Denton
June Weiner

    
 vBYE             
 ---Team Members







 DoncasterTeam Members

Barbara Petch
Phillip Bennett
Stan Anderson
Janet Welch
Cynthia Smith
Di Wade
          
    v           
 Moor Allerton CTeam Members

Henry Irving
Terence Read
Jackie Cowan
James Denton
June Weiner

 Moor Allerton CTeam Members

Henry Irving
Terence Read
Jackie Cowan
James Denton
June Weiner

+34           
 vBYE             
 ---Team Members







    Moor Allerton CTeam Members

Henry Irving
Terence Read
Jackie Cowan
James Denton
June Weiner

+17        
       v        
 CatterickTeam Members

Susan McKellar
Anthony Abraham
D Shovelin
J Ray


    CatterickTeam Members

Susan McKellar
Anthony Abraham
D Shovelin
J Ray


       
 vBYE             
 ---Team Members







 CatterickTeam Members

Susan McKellar
Anthony Abraham
D Shovelin
J Ray


+73           
    v           
 EasingwoldTeam Members

Gilli Cliff
Peter Cliff
Sue Smith
H Knowlson


 EasingwoldTeam Members

Gilli Cliff
Peter Cliff
Sue Smith
H Knowlson


          
 vBYE             
 ---Team Members