Yorkshire Contract Bridge Association  

 

Results 2014-2015

Winning Team is WoolvenTeam Members

Nick Woolven
Martin Edge
Phil Morrison
Alan Jones
Robin Jepson
Alan Brosgill
 
Previous winners Mouseover any Team Name to see the members of that team

 
Round 1
to be played by
2 December 2014

 
Quarter Final
to be played by
3 February 2015

 
Semi Final
to be played by
7 April 2015

 
Final
to be played by
26 May 2015

 

             
             
 HobsonTeam Members

Heather Hobson
Roy Garthwaite
Denis Murphy
Pearl Murphy


+14           
 v           
 CookTeam Members

Ian Cook
Waldemar Maciejewski
Mark Ballantine
Tim Prior


          
             
    HobsonTeam Members

Heather Hobson
Roy Garthwaite
Denis Murphy
Pearl Murphy


       
    v        
    ThrowerTeam Members

James Thrower
Phil Godfrey
Mark Bratley
Paul Brereton


+54        
             
 O'SullivanTeam Members

John O'Sullivan
Ian Johns
Geoff Newman
Adrian Goulding


          
 v           
 ThrowerTeam Members

James Thrower
Phil Godfrey
Mark Bratley
Paul Brereton


+75           
             
       ThrowerTeam Members

James Thrower
Phil Godfrey
Mark Bratley
Paul Brereton


+37     
       v     
       GisborneTeam Members

Tom Gisborne
Sandy Davies
Mike Pomfrey
Keith Cornish
Arthur Hughes

    
             
 SelmanTeam Members

Arthur Selman
Alan Hayward
Brian Ziff
Derek Markham
Martin Ott
Terry Read
          
 v           
 GisborneTeam Members

Tom Gisborne
Sandy Davies
Mike Pomfrey
Keith Cornish
Arthur Hughes

+29           
             
    GisborneTeam Members

Tom Gisborne
Sandy Davies
Mike Pomfrey
Keith Cornish
Arthur Hughes

+43        
    v        
    DaviesTeam Members

Stuart Davies
Alan Jarvis
George Bak
Gill Copeland


       
             
 LathamTeam Members

Janet Latham
Ted Latham
Peter Baxter
Agnes Baxter
Judith Biles
Bryan Snodgrass
          
 v           
 DaviesTeam Members

Stuart Davies
Alan Jarvis
George Bak
Gill Copeland


+55           
             
          ThrowerTeam Members

James Thrower
Phil Godfrey
Mark Bratley
Paul Brereton


 
          v  
          WoolvenTeam Members

Nick Woolven
Martin Edge
Phil Morrison
Alan Jones
Robin Jepson
Alan Brosgill
+23  
             
 TownsendTeam Members

Bill Townsend
Tony McNiff
Richard Winter
Sarah Teshome


          
 v           
 WoolvenTeam Members

Nick Woolven
Martin Edge
Phil Morrison
Alan Jones
Robin Jepson
Alan Brosgill
+57           
             
    WoolvenTeam Members

Nick Woolven
Martin Edge
Phil Morrison
Alan Jones
Robin Jepson
Alan Brosgill
+59        
    v        
    MasonTeam Members

Philip Mason
Rob Ashdown
Richard Hilton
Pauline Cooper


       
             
 MussonTeam Members

David Musson
Frank Littlewood
David Waxman
Richard Pike
David Fletcher

          
 v           
 MasonTeam Members

Philip Mason
Rob Ashdown
Richard Hilton
Pauline Cooper


+5           
             
       WoolvenTeam Members

Nick Woolven
Martin Edge
Phil Morrison
Alan Jones
Robin Jepson
Alan Brosgill
+67     
       v     
       BeresfordTeam Members

David Beresford
David Ward
Richard Draycott
David Butler
Geoff Kenyon

    
             
 BeresfordTeam Members

David Beresford
David Ward
Richard Draycott
David Butler
Geoff Kenyon

+15           
 v           
 BoothTeam Members

Angela Booth
Peter Radley
Patrick Trevanion
Stuart Barrett


          
             
    BeresfordTeam Members

David Beresford
David Ward
Richard Draycott
David Butler
Geoff Kenyon

+19        
    v        
    TurnerTeam Members

Rob Turner
Mary Whyms
Rod Hose
Richard Wraight
Raphael Grossman
Bazil Caygill
       
             
 MilletTeam Members

Lesley Millet
Ron Millet
Gary Sissman
Danielle Hyman


          
 v           
 TurnerTeam Members

Rob Turner
Mary Whyms
Rod Hose
Richard Wraight
Raphael Grossman
Bazil Caygill
+53