Yorkshire Contract Bridge Association  

 

Results 2013-2014

Results links will open in a new tab.
Close it to return to this page.
Mouseover Winners to view photo
 
 

20 July 2014

Newcomers Pivot Teams

 

 

>> Results

Winners
Jon Cowley, Nigel Peck, Vicki Hinchcliffe, Mary Cousins (Sheffield)
 

13 July 2014

Waddington Cup Final

 

 

>> Results


 

06 July 2014

Yorkshire Flitch

 

 

>> Results

 

29 June 2014

Malton Cup

 

 

>> Results

 

19 June 2014

John Gerrard Simultaneous Pairs

 

 

>> Results


 

15 June 2014

Castle Swiss Pairs

 

 

>> Results

Winners
Neil Thomas & Gillian McMullen, with Helen Turner
 

11 June 2014

Affiliated Clubs Teams

 

 

>> Results

Winners
Graham Jepson, David Narcross, Mick Lindley, Terry Jacobs
 

1 June 2014

Yorkshire Congress Day 3

 

 

>> Teams A Final

Winners
Simon Cope, Basil Letts, Shivam Shah, John Atthey

 

 

>> Teams B Final

Winners
Nick Sutcliffe, Mike Tomlinson, Richard Hilton, Don Hilton

 

 

>> Teams C Final Green

Winners
Bill Gardner, Heather Dhondy, Sue Taylor, Chris Taylor

 

 

>> Teams C Final White

 

31 May 2014

Yorkshire Congress Day 2

 

 

>> Pairs A Final

Winners
Bill Gardner & Heather Dhondy

 

 

>> Pairs B Final

Winners
Geoff Kenyon & Carole Kelly

 

 

>> Pairs C Final

Winners
Martin Edge & Nick Woolven
 

30 May 2014

Yorkshire Congress Day One

 

 

>> Mens Pairs

Winners
Richard Winter (absent) & Stuart Davies

 

 

>> Ladies Pairs

Winners
Shelagh Flett & Agnes Baxter

 

 

>> Mixed Pairs

Winners
Michael Byrne & Fiona Brown

 

 

>> Improvers Trophy

 

18 May 2014

Yorkshire Stratified Pairs

 

 

>> Results

 

13 May 2014

Yorkshire Individual

 

 

>> Results

 

11 May 2014

Leeds Swiss Pairs

 

 

>> Results

 

27 April 2014

Yorkshire Mixed Pairs

 

 

>> Results

 

18 April 2014

Northern Easter Festival

 

 

>> Swiss Teams

Winners
David Stevenson, Liz Commins, Tracey Capal & Paddy Murphy

 

 

>> Swiss Pairs

Winners
Fiona Brown & Catherine Draper

 

 

>> Mixed Pairs

Winners
Cheryl & Dave Duddell

 

 

>> Open Pairs

Winners
Anne Perkins & Fiona Greenwood

 

 

>> Improvers Pairs

 

09 April 2014

Nelson Rose Bowl

 

 

>> Results

 

06 April 2014

West Yorkshire Open Teams

 

 

>> Results

 

19 March 2014

Peter Littlewood Midweek Pairs

 

 

>> Results

 

16 March 2014

Yorkshire Improvers Pairs

 

 

>> Results

 

13 February 2014

Margery Cartwright Simultaneous Pairs

 

 

>> Results

 

09 February 2014

Yorkshire Cup Final

 

 

>> Results

Winners
David Ambler, Les Winters, Carole & Mike Rattenbury
 

2 February 2014

Doncaster Swiss Pairs

 

 

>> Club website

 

12 January 2014

Yorkshire Pairs

 

 

>> Results

 

08 December 2013

Yorkshire Mixed Pivot Teams

 

 

>> Results

 

3 November 2013

Ryedale Cup

 

 

>> Results

 

06 October 2013

Great Northern Improvers Pairs

 

 

>> Results

Winners
Marie Hallam & Julia Broady
 

5-6 October 2013

Great Northern Swiss Pairs

 

 

>> Results

Winners
Pauline & John Rudolf with Kath & Alan Nelson
 

19 September 2013

Kath Grimoldby Simultaneous Pairs

 

 

>> Results

 

01 September 2013

Huddersfield Rosebowl

 

 

>> Results

Winners
Richard Pike, David Waxman, Ant Edwards, Neil Zussman