Yorkshire Contract Bridge Association  

 

Results 2013-2014

Waddington Shield:Winning Team is Hobson
Denis Murphy, Pearl Murphy, Heather Hobson, Roy Garthwaite
 
Previous winners Mouseover any Team Name to see the members of that team

 
Round 1
to be played by
12 November 2013

 
Round 2
to be played by
7 January 2014

 
Quarter Final
to be played by
25 February 2014

 
Semi Final
to be played by
15 April 2014

 
Final
to be played by
27 May 2014

 

 JepsonTeam Members

Robin Jepson
Alan Brosgill
Adam Dickinson
Dominic Pinto


             
 vBYE             
 ---  JepsonTeam Members

Robin Jepson
Alan Brosgill
Adam Dickinson
Dominic Pinto


          
    v           
 TownsendTeam Members

Bill Townsend
Tony McNiff
Richard Winter
Sarah Teshome


+43  TownsendTeam Members

Bill Townsend
Tony McNiff
Richard Winter
Sarah Teshome


+22           
 v              
 JohnsTeam Members

Ian Johns
Matthew Kiggins
John O'Sullivan
Bob Brown


    TownsendTeam Members

Bill Townsend
Tony McNiff
Richard Winter
Sarah Teshome


+80        
       v        
 MussonTeam Members

Dave Musson
Graham Jepson
Dave Robinson
Richard Pike


    MussonTeam Members

Dave Musson
Graham Jepson
Dave Robinson
Richard Pike


       
 vBYE             
 ---  MussonTeam Members

Dave Musson
Graham Jepson
Dave Robinson
Richard Pike


+47           
    v           
 WoolvenTeam Members

Nick Woolven
Martin Edge
Mike Ferguson
David Broadhead


 WoolvenTeam Members

Nick Woolven
Martin Edge
Mike Ferguson
David Broadhead


          
 vBYE             
 ---        TownsendTeam Members

Bill Townsend
Tony McNiff
Richard Winter
Sarah Teshome


    
          v     
 HobsonTeam Members

Heather Hobson
Roy Garthwaite
Pearl Murphy
Denis Murphy


       HobsonTeam Members

Heather Hobson
Roy Garthwaite
Pearl Murphy
Denis Murphy


+6     
 vBYE             
 ---  HobsonTeam Members

Heather Hobson
Roy Garthwaite
Pearl Murphy
Denis Murphy


+99           
    v           
 MilletTeam Members

Lesley Millet
Ronny Millet
Gary Sissman
Danielle Sissman


 MilletTeam Members

Lesley Millet
Ronny Millet
Gary Sissman
Danielle Sissman


          
 vBYE             
 ---     HobsonTeam Members

Heather Hobson
Roy Garthwaite
Pearl Murphy
Denis Murphy


+17        
       v        
 LittlewoodTeam Members

Frank Littlewood
Martin Cantor
David Waxman
David Fletcher


    BreretonTeam Members

Paul Brereton
Mark Bratley
Phil Godfrey
James Thrower


       
 vBYE             
 ---  LittlewoodTeam Members

Frank Littlewood
Martin Cantor
David Waxman
David Fletcher


          
    v           
 BreretonTeam Members

Paul Brereton
Mark Bratley
Phil Godfrey
James Thrower


 BreretonTeam Members

Paul Brereton
Mark Bratley
Phil Godfrey
James Thrower


+22           
 vBYE             
 ---           HobsonTeam Members

Heather Hobson
Roy Garthwaite
Pearl Murphy
Denis Murphy


+35  
             v  
 DaviesTeam Members

Stuart Davies
Alan Jarvis
Gill Copeland
George Bak


          TurnerTeam Members

Rob Turner
Mary Whyms
Rod Hose
Richard Wraight
Raphael Grossman
Bazil Caygill
 
 vBYE             
 ---  DaviesTeam Members

Stuart Davies
Alan Jarvis
Gill Copeland
George Bak


+63           
    v           
 BoothTeam Members

Angela Booth
Peter Radley
Patrick Trevanion
Stuart Barrett


 BoothTeam Members

Angela Booth
Peter Radley
Patrick Trevanion
Stuart Barrett


          
 vBYE             
 ---     DaviesTeam Members

Stuart Davies
Alan Jarvis
Gill Copeland
George Bak


+97        
       v        
 WardTeam Members

David Ward
David Beresford
David Butler
Richard Draycott


    ReadTeam Members

Terry Read
Arthur Selman
Alan Hayward
Neil Solden
Brian Ziff

       
 vBYE             
 ---  WardTeam Members

David Ward
David Beresford
David Butler
Richard Draycott


          
    v           
 ReadTeam Members

Terry Read
Arthur Selman
Alan Hayward
Neil Solden
Brian Ziff

 ReadTeam Members

Terry Read
Arthur Selman
Alan Hayward
Neil Solden
Brian Ziff

+11           
 vBYE             
 ---        DaviesTeam Members

Stuart Davies
Alan Jarvis
Gill Copeland
George Bak


    
          v     
 CohenTeam Members

Melvyn Cohen
Terry Homburg
Tim Friedman
Mike Surr
Peter Doerfler
Godfrey Jackson
       TurnerTeam Members

Rob Turner
Mary Whyms
Rod Hose
Richard Wraight
Raphael Grossman
Bazil Caygill
+5     
 vBYE             
 ---  CohenTeam Members

Melvyn Cohen
Terry Homburg
Tim Friedman
Mike Surr
Peter Doerfler
Godfrey Jackson
          
    v           
 GisborneTeam Members

Tom Gisborne
Sandy Davies
Mike Pomfrey
David Banks
Arthur Hughes
Keith Cornish
 GisborneTeam Members

Tom Gisborne
Sandy Davies
Mike Pomfrey
David Banks
Arthur Hughes
Keith Cornish
+70           
 vBYE             
 ---     GisborneTeam Members

Tom Gisborne
Sandy Davies
Mike Pomfrey
David Banks
Arthur Hughes
Keith Cornish
       
       v        
 MasonTeam Members

Philip Mason
Rob Ashdown
Richard Hilton
Pauline Cooper


+39     TurnerTeam Members

Rob Turner
Mary Whyms
Rod Hose
Richard Wraight
Raphael Grossman
Bazil Caygill
+22        
 v              
 CookTeam Members

Ian Cook
Mark Ballantine
Tom Prior
Paul Witty


 MasonTeam Members

Philip Mason
Rob Ashdown
Richard Hilton
Pauline Cooper


          
    v           
 TurnerTeam Members

Rob Turner
Mary Whyms
Rod Hose
Richard Wraight
Raphael Grossman
Bazil Caygill
 TurnerTeam Members

Rob Turner
Mary Whyms
Rod Hose
Richard Wraight
Raphael Grossman
Bazil Caygill
+15           
 vBYE             
 ---