Yorkshire Contract Bridge Association  

 

Results 2012-2013

The Waddington Shield
Winning Team is Townsend
Sarah Teshome, Bill Townsend, Tony McNiff, Richard Winter
 
Previous winners Mouseover any Team Name to see the members of that team

 
Round 1
to be played by
13 November 2012

 
Round 2
to be played by
4 January 2013

 
Quarter Final
to be played by
19 February 2013

 
Semi Final
to be played by
16 April 2013

 
Final
to be played by
4 June 2013

 

 TownsendTeam Members

Bill Townsend
Tony McNiff
Richard Winter
Sarah Teshome


             
 vBYE             
 ---  TownsendTeam Members

Bill Townsend
Tony McNiff
Richard Winter
Sarah Teshome


+63           
    v           
 TurnerTeam Members

Rob Turner
Mary Whyms
Ian Johns
Matthew Kiggins


+15  TurnerTeam Members

Rob Turner
Mary Whyms
Ian Johns
Matthew Kiggins


          
 v              
 O'SullivanTeam Members

John O'Sullivan
Malcolm Robinson
Tony Kent
Russ Parkinson


    TownsendTeam Members

Bill Townsend
Tony McNiff
Richard Winter
Sarah Teshome


+40        
       v        
 CohenTeam Members

Melvyn Cohen
Terry Homburg
Tim Friedman
Michael Surr
Peter Soerfler

    HobsonTeam Members

Heather Hobson
Roy Garthwaite
Denis Murphy
Pearl Murphy


       
 vBYE             
 ---  CohenTeam Members

Melvyn Cohen
Terry Homburg
Tim Friedman
Michael Surr
Peter Soerfler

          
    v           
 HobsonTeam Members

Heather Hobson
Roy Garthwaite
Denis Murphy
Pearl Murphy


 HobsonTeam Members

Heather Hobson
Roy Garthwaite
Denis Murphy
Pearl Murphy


+23           
 vBYE             
 ---        TownsendTeam Members

Bill Townsend
Tony McNiff
Richard Winter
Sarah Teshome


+66     
          v     
 FoleyTeam Members

Glyn Foley
Gary Heane
Steve Mulligan
Bill Milligan


       CookTeam Members

Ian Cook
Mark Ballantine
Tim Prior
Paul Witty


    
 vBYE             
 ---  FoleyTeam Members

Glyn Foley
Gary Heane
Steve Mulligan
Bill Milligan


          
    v           
 CookTeam Members

Ian Cook
Mark Ballantine
Tim Prior
Paul Witty


 CookTeam Members

Ian Cook
Mark Ballantine
Tim Prior
Paul Witty


+37           
 vBYE             
 ---     CookTeam Members

Ian Cook
Mark Ballantine
Tim Prior
Paul Witty


+6        
       v        
 SelmanTeam Members

Arthur Selman
Terry Read
Neil Solden
Brian Ziff


    SelmanTeam Members

Arthur Selman
Terry Read
Neil Solden
Brian Ziff


       
 vBYE             
 ---  SelmanTeam Members

Arthur Selman
Terry Read
Neil Solden
Brian Ziff


+33           
    v           
 WardTeam Members

David Ward
David Beresford
Richard Draycott
Barbara Boaler


 WardTeam Members

David Ward
David Beresford
Richard Draycott
Barbara Boaler


          
 vBYE             
 ---           TownsendTeam Members

Bill Townsend
Tony McNiff
Richard Winter
Sarah Teshome


+62  
             v  
 WaxmanTeam Members

David Waxman
David Fletcher
Martin Cantor
Frank Littlewood
Baz Caygill

          DaviesTeam Members

Stuart Davies
Alan Jarvis
Gill Copeland
George Bak


 
 vBYE             
 ---  WaxmanTeam Members

David Waxman
David Fletcher
Martin Cantor
Frank Littlewood
Baz Caygill

+47           
    v           
 WoolvenTeam Members

Nick Woolven
Martin Edge
Robin Jepson
Alan Brosgill
Adam Dickinson
Dominic Pinto
 WoolvenTeam Members

Nick Woolven
Martin Edge
Robin Jepson
Alan Brosgill
Adam Dickinson
Dominic Pinto
          
 vBYE             
 ---     WaxmanTeam Members

David Waxman
David Fletcher
Martin Cantor
Frank Littlewood
Baz Caygill

+28        
       v        
 NewmanTeam Members

Geoff Newman
Adrian Goulding
Brian Leggetter
Tony Murray


    NewmanTeam Members

Geoff Newman
Adrian Goulding
Brian Leggetter
Tony Murray


       
 vBYE             
 ---  NewmanTeam Members

Geoff Newman
Adrian Goulding
Brian Leggetter
Tony Murray


+45           
    v           
 TrevanionTeam Members

Patrick Trevanion
Stuart Barrett
Roger Sharp
Tom Smith


 TrevanionTeam Members

Patrick Trevanion
Stuart Barrett
Roger Sharp
Tom Smith


          
 vBYE             
 ---        WaxmanTeam Members

David Waxman
David Fletcher
Martin Cantor
Frank Littlewood
Baz Caygill

    
          v     
 GisborneTeam Members

Tom Gisborne
Sandy Davies
Mike Pomfrey
David Banks
Arthur Hughes
Keith Cornish
       DaviesTeam Members

Stuart Davies
Alan Jarvis
Gill Copeland
George Bak


+71     
 vBYE             
 ---  GisborneTeam Members

Tom Gisborne
Sandy Davies
Mike Pomfrey
David Banks
Arthur Hughes
Keith Cornish
          
    v           
 DaviesTeam Members

Stuart Davies
Alan Jarvis
Gill Copeland
George Bak


 DaviesTeam Members

Stuart Davies
Alan Jarvis
Gill Copeland
George Bak


+5           
 vBYE             
 ---     DaviesTeam Members

Stuart Davies
Alan Jarvis
Gill Copeland
George Bak


+33        
       v        
 BreretonTeam Members

Paul Brereton
James Thrower
Mark Bratley
Phil Godfrey


    MussonTeam Members

Dave Musson
Graham Jepson
Dave Robinson
Richard Pike


       
 v              
 MasonTeam Members

Philip Mason
Pauline Cooper
Richard Hilton
Rob Ashdown


+41  MasonTeam Members

Philip Mason
Pauline Cooper
Richard Hilton
Rob Ashdown


          
    v           
 MussonTeam Members

Dave Musson
Graham Jepson
Dave Robinson
Richard Pike


 MussonTeam Members

Dave Musson
Graham Jepson
Dave Robinson
Richard Pike


+31           
 vBYE             
 ---