Yorkshire Contract Bridge Association  

 

Results 2011-2012

The Yorkshire Trophy
Winning Team is Turner
Rob Turner, Ian Johns, Matthew Kiggins, Mary Whyms
Mouseover any Team Name to see the members of that team

 
Round 1
to be played by
13 March 2012

 
Quarter Final
to be played by
10 April 2012

 
Semi Final
to be played by
8 May 2012

 
Final
to be played by
12 June 2012

     

 LathamTeam Members

Janet Latham
Ted Latham
Agnes Baxter
Peter Baxter


             
 vBYE             
 ---  LathamTeam Members

Janet Latham
Ted Latham
Agnes Baxter
Peter Baxter


          
    v           
 RobinsonTeam Members

Malcolm Robinson
John O'Sullivan
Tony Kent
Russ Parkinson


 FoleyTeam Members

Glyn Foley
Gary Heane
Steve Mulligan
Bill Milligan


+4           
 v              
 FoleyTeam Members

Glyn Foley
Gary Heane
Steve Mulligan
Bill Milligan


+9     FoleyTeam Members

Glyn Foley
Gary Heane
Steve Mulligan
Bill Milligan


+2        
       v        
 PercivalTeam Members

Piers Percival
Roger Holmes
Barrie Mitchinson
John Spence


    PercivalTeam Members

Piers Percival
Roger Holmes
Barrie Mitchinson
John Spence


       
 vBYE             
 ---  PercivalTeam Members

Piers Percival
Roger Holmes
Barrie Mitchinson
John Spence


+7           
    v           
 CalvertTeam Members

Elizabeth Calvert
Derek Calvert
Shirley Hancock
Margaret Sandell


 CalvertTeam Members

Elizabeth Calvert
Derek Calvert
Shirley Hancock
Margaret Sandell


          
 vBYE             
 ---        FoleyTeam Members

Glyn Foley
Gary Heane
Steve Mulligan
Bill Milligan


    
          v     
 DuddellTeam Members

Cheryl Duddell
Dave Duddell
Angela Booth
Peter Radley


+2        TurnerTeam Members

Rob Turner
Mary Whyms
Ian Johns
Matthew Kiggins


+44     
 v              
 NewmanTeam Members

Geoff Newman
Adrian Goulding
Brian Leggetter
Tony Murray


 DuddellTeam Members

Cheryl Duddell
Dave Duddell
Angela Booth
Peter Radley


+3           
    v           
 CookTeam Members

Ian Cook
Mark Ballantyne
Tim Prior
James Thrower


 CookTeam Members

Ian Cook
Mark Ballantyne
Tim Prior
James Thrower


          
 vBYE             
 ---     DuddellTeam Members

Cheryl Duddell
Dave Duddell
Angela Booth
Peter Radley


       
       v        
 TurnerTeam Members

Rob Turner
Mary Whyms
Ian Johns
Matthew Kiggins


    TurnerTeam Members

Rob Turner
Mary Whyms
Ian Johns
Matthew Kiggins


+1        
 vBYE             
 ---  TurnerTeam Members

Rob Turner
Mary Whyms
Ian Johns
Matthew Kiggins


+1           
    v           
 TrevanionTeam Members

Patrick Trevanion
Stuart Barrett
Roger Sharp
Tom Smith


+6  TrevanionTeam Members

Patrick Trevanion
Stuart Barrett
Roger Sharp
Tom Smith


          
 v              
 CohenTeam Members

Melvyn Cohen
Terry Homburg
Derek Fraser
Michael Levi