Yorkshire Contract Bridge Association  

 

Results 2011-2012

The Waddington Shield
Winning Team is TownsendTeam Members

Bill Townsend
Tony McNiff
Richard Winter
Sarah Teshome


Mouseover any Team Name to see the members of that team

 
Round 1
to be played by
29 November 2011

 
Round 2
to be played by
17 January 2012

 
Quarter Final
to be played by
28 February 2012

 
Semi Final
to be played by
10 April 2012

 
Final
to be played by
22 May 2012

 

 LathamTeam Members

Janet Latham
Ted Latham
Agnes Baxter
Peter Baxter


             
 vBYE             
 ---  LathamTeam Members

Janet Latham
Ted Latham
Agnes Baxter
Peter Baxter


          
    v           
 SowerbuttsTeam Members

Keith Sowerbutts
Paul Brereton
Frank Dixon
John Kimpton


 ZiffTeam Members

Brian Ziff
Neil Solden
Arthur Selman
Terry Read


+60           
 v              
 ZiffTeam Members

Brian Ziff
Neil Solden
Arthur Selman
Terry Read


+26     ZiffTeam Members

Brian Ziff
Neil Solden
Arthur Selman
Terry Read


       
       v        
 FoleyTeam Members

Glyn Foley
Gary Heane
Steve Mulligan
Bill Milligan


    TownsendTeam Members

Bill Townsend
Tony McNiff
Richard Winter
Sarah Teshome


+60        
 vBYE             
 ---  FoleyTeam Members

Glyn Foley
Gary Heane
Steve Mulligan
Bill Milligan


          
    v           
 TownsendTeam Members

Bill Townsend
Tony McNiff
Richard Winter
Sarah Teshome


 TownsendTeam Members

Bill Townsend
Tony McNiff
Richard Winter
Sarah Teshome


+25           
 vBYE             
 ---        TownsendTeam Members

Bill Townsend
Tony McNiff
Richard Winter
Sarah Teshome


+102     
          v     
 CookTeam Members

Ian Cook
Mark Ballantyne
Tim Prior
James Thrower


       WardTeam Members

David Ward
David Beresford
Richard Draycott
Barbara Boaler


    
 vBYE             
 ---  CookTeam Members

Ian Cook
Mark Ballantyne
Tim Prior
James Thrower


          
    v           
 WardTeam Members

David Ward
David Beresford
Richard Draycott
Barbara Boaler


+26  WardTeam Members

David Ward
David Beresford
Richard Draycott
Barbara Boaler


+47           
 v              
 TurnerTeam Members

Rob Turner
Mary Whyms
Ian Johns
Matthew Kiggins


    WardTeam Members

David Ward
David Beresford
Richard Draycott
Barbara Boaler


+11        
       v        
 NewmanTeam Members

Geoff Newman
Adrian Goulding
Brian Leggetter
Tony Murray


    HobsonTeam Members

Heather Hobson
Roy Garthwaite
Denis Murphy
Pearl Murphy


       
 v              
 McGannTeam Members

Hugh McGann
Danny Davies
Fiona Brown
Sandra Penfold


+60  McGannTeam Members

Hugh McGann
Danny Davies
Fiona Brown
Sandra Penfold


          
    v           
 HobsonTeam Members

Heather Hobson
Roy Garthwaite
Denis Murphy
Pearl Murphy


 HobsonTeam Members

Heather Hobson
Roy Garthwaite
Denis Murphy
Pearl Murphy


+1           
 vBYE             
 ---           TownsendTeam Members

Bill Townsend
Tony McNiff
Richard Winter
Sarah Teshome


+20  
             v  
 CalvertTeam Members

Elizabeth Calvert
Derek Calvert
Shirley Hancock
Margaret Sandell


          MussonTeam Members

Dave Musson
Graham Jepson
Dave Robinson
Richard Pike


 
 vBYE             
 ---  CalvertTeam Members

Elizabeth Calvert
Derek Calvert
Shirley Hancock
Margaret Sandell


          
    v           
 GisborneTeam Members

Tom Gisborne
Sandy Davies
Mike Pomfrey
David Banks
Arthur Hughes
Keith Cornish
+27  GisborneTeam Members

Tom Gisborne
Sandy Davies
Mike Pomfrey
David Banks
Arthur Hughes
Keith Cornish
+71           
 v              
 RobinsonTeam Members

Malcolm Robinson
John O'Sullivan
Tony Kent
Russ Parkinson


    GisborneTeam Members

Tom Gisborne
Sandy Davies
Mike Pomfrey
David Banks
Arthur Hughes
Keith Cornish
       
       v        
 CohenTeam Members

Melvyn Cohen
Terry Homburg
Derek Fraser
Michael Levi


    FletcherTeam Members

David Fletcher
David Waxman
Martin Cantor
Frank Littlewood


+30        
 v              
 FletcherTeam Members

David Fletcher
David Waxman
Martin Cantor
Frank Littlewood


w/o  FletcherTeam Members

David Fletcher
David Waxman
Martin Cantor
Frank Littlewood


+38           
    v           
 PercivalTeam Members

Piers Percival
Roger Holmes
Barrie Mitchinson
John Spence


 PercivalTeam Members

Piers Percival
Roger Holmes
Barrie Mitchinson
John Spence


          
 vBYE             
 ---        FletcherTeam Members

David Fletcher
David Waxman
Martin Cantor
Frank Littlewood


    
          v     
 WoolvenTeam Members

Nick Woolven
Martin Edge
Robin Jepson
Alan Brosgill
Adam Dickinson
Dominic Pinto
       MussonTeam Members

Dave Musson
Graham Jepson
Dave Robinson
Richard Pike


+30     
 vBYE             
 ---  WoolvenTeam Members

Nick Woolven
Martin Edge
Robin Jepson
Alan Brosgill
Adam Dickinson
Dominic Pinto
+8           
    v           
 TrevanionTeam Members

Patrick Trevanion
Stuart Barrett
Roger Sharp
Tom Smith


 TrevanionTeam Members

Patrick Trevanion
Stuart Barrett
Roger Sharp
Tom Smith


          
 vBYE             
 ---     WoolvenTeam Members

Nick Woolven
Martin Edge
Robin Jepson
Alan Brosgill
Adam Dickinson
Dominic Pinto
       
       v        
 DaviesTeam Members

Stuart Davies
Alan Jarvis
Gill Copeland
George Bak


+62     MussonTeam Members

Dave Musson
Graham Jepson
Dave Robinson
Richard Pike


+74        
 v              
 DuddellTeam Members

Cheryl Duddell
Dave Duddell
Angela Booth
Peter Radley


 DaviesTeam Members

Stuart Davies
Alan Jarvis
Gill Copeland
George Bak


          
    v           
 MussonTeam Members

Dave Musson
Graham Jepson
Dave Robinson
Richard Pike


 MussonTeam Members

Dave Musson
Graham Jepson
Dave Robinson
Richard Pike


+51           
 vBYE             
 ---