YCBA Yorkshire Grade 3 Masters 13/05/2012


Ranks

     Travellers     ScoreCards     Back to Index

Session All Section All
Director: Stuart Davies Scorer: Stuart Davies

Rank Pair Caty Names Butler Win Drw LP Prize
2 8 G3 Lauri Andrews & Margaret Andrews 18.00 3 0 85 G
6 4 G3 Stephen Ballans & Jane Ballans -15.00 3 0 63  
7 5 G3 Carol Count & Frances Wilson -19.00 4 0 84  

Travellers

     Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section White
Board 1 QJ8  
Dealer N T52  
Love All AKJT8  
  Q2  
32   9764
KQ98   74
95432   Q76
K4   T953
  AKT5  
  AJ63  
  -  
  AJ876  
BOARD 1 Datm NS 460
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
4 5 3NT+2 N C3 460   0 0
6 3 3NT+1 S S2 430   -1 1
7 2 3NT+2 N C6 460   0 0
8 1 3NT+2 N C3 460   0 0
Board 2 KT5  
Dealer E 654  
NS Game Q3  
  AQJ84  
Q9632   J84
AKQ7   T9
5   KJ97642
KT2   7
  A7  
  J832  
  AT8  
  9653  
BOARD 2 Datm NS 90
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
4 5 3D-1 E SA 50   -1 1
6 3 3D-2 E SA 100   0 0
7 2 3S-1 W DQ 50   -1 1
8 1 3NT-4 W CA 200   3 -3
Board 3 K9752  
Dealer S AJ94  
EW Game 4  
  J63  
Q   AJT43
7532   KQ
AQJT97   32
T2   AK75
  86  
  T86  
  K865  
  Q984  
BOARD 3 Datm NS -200
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
4 5 3H-4 N D3   -200 0 0
6 3 3NT= E C4   -600 -9 9
7 2 3NT-1 E H6 100   7 -7
8 1 2NT+1 W S2   -150 2 -2
Board 4 63  
Dealer W QJ93  
Game All A865  
  KQ3  
AT7   QJ954
842   AT6
KJT3   7
962   A875
  K82  
  K75  
  Q942  
  JT4  
BOARD 4 Datm NS -120
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
4 5 2S= E D2   -110 0 0
6 3 1NT-2 N S9   -200 -2 2
7 2 1NT-1 N S5   -100 1 -1
8 1 2S= E D2   -110 0 0
Board 5 AJT94  
Dealer N T53  
NS Game KQ2  
  JT  
Q873   62
AQ4   K98
J64   9753
Q74   A853
  K5  
  J762  
  AT8  
  K962  
BOARD 5 Datm NS 60
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
4 5 PASS N   0   -2 2
6 3 2S+1 N D5 140   2 -2
7 2 2NT= S S6 120   2 -2
8 1 PASS N   0   -2 2
Board 6 8432  
Dealer E 94  
EW Game K54  
  KQT4  
K765   AJT
AJ53   QT82
Q3   A98
J76   A52
  Q9  
  K76  
  JT762  
  983  
BOARD 6 Datm NS -550
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
4 5 4H= E SQ   -620 -2 2
6 3 4H+1 E DJ   -650 -3 3
7 2 4H= E DJ   -620 -2 2
8 1 2H+1 E DJ   -140 9 -9
Board 7 QJ6  
Dealer S QJ75  
Game All Q854  
  86  
T95   A84
A2   986
AJ32   KT6
KQJT   A954
  K732  
  KT43  
  97  
  732  
BOARD 7 Datm NS -610
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
4 5 3NT= E H3   -600 0 0
6 3 3NT= E H3   -600 0 0
7 2 3NT= W H5   -600 0 0
8 1 3NT+1 W H5   -630 -1 1
Board 8 5  
Dealer W KQ943  
Love All 42  
  KT932  
AK9843   T72
A2   JT86
QT   K86
AQJ   874
  QJ6  
  75  
  AJ9753  
  65  
BOARD 8 Datm NS -380
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 3 4S= E HK   -420 -1 1
5 6 4S= W D4   -420 -1 1
7 4 3S+1 W HK   -170 5 -5
8 2 4S= W C2   -420 -1 1
Board 9 97  
Dealer N AK4  
EW Game AQ96  
  AQ64  
AT83   KQ6
JT9   Q87632
3   KT42
T9732   -
  J542  
  5  
  J875  
  KJ85  
BOARD 9 Datm NS 50
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 3 3NT= N H7 400   8 -8
5 6 4Hx= E D5   -790 -13 13
7 4 3C-1 N SK   -50 -3 3
8 2 3NT= N H3 400   8 -8
Board 10 2  
Dealer E KT654  
Game All A8542  
  QJ  
6   AQ9743
QJ72   983
K763   Q
8753   T92
  KJT85  
  A  
  JT9  
  AK64  
BOARD 10 Datm NS 650
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 3 2S-5 E HA 500   -4 4
5 6 2S-3 E HA 300   -8 8
7 4 3NT= S D3 600   -2 2
8 2 2Sx-5 E HA 1400   13 -13
Board 11 KQ843  
Dealer S KQ  
Love All Q92  
  954  
A9765   JT2
764   T93
A65   J743
K3   AT6
  -  
  AJ852  
  KT8  
  QJ872  
BOARD 11 Datm NS 60
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 3 2S-2 W* HK 100   1 -1
5 6 4S= S* DA 420   8 -8
7 4 3NT-1 N D3   -50 -3 3
8 2 3NT-3 N SJ   -150 -5 5
Board 12 754  
Dealer W J97  
NS Game J932  
  Q98  
T32   KQJ8
84   AT652
T87   Q6
AJT74   52
  A96  
  KQ3  
  AK54  
  K63  
BOARD 12 Datm NS 70
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 3 1NT+1 S H8 120   2 -2
5 6 1NT-3 S CJ   -300 -9 9
7 4 2S-3 E DA 150   2 -2
8 2 1NT+2 S CJ 150   2 -2
Board 13 T987652  
Dealer N AT7  
Game All A  
  42  
43   K
J432   KQ98
K843   QT97652
AT9   7
  AQJ  
  65  
  J  
  KQJ8653  
BOARD 13 Datm NS 450
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 3 4S+1 N C7 650   5 -5
5 6 4Sx+1 N HK 990   11 -11
7 4 4C+1 S DK 150   -7 7
8 2 5D-1 E SA 100   -8 8
Board 14 KJT653  
Dealer E Q843  
Love All A  
  52  
A   Q742
K95   2
KQ632   J7
A843   KQJT76
  98  
  AJT76  
  T9854  
  9  
BOARD 14 Datm NS -190
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 3 5C+1 E S7   -420 -6 6
5 6 3NT+2 E S8   -460 -7 7
7 4 5C-1 E S9 50   6 -6
8 2 5C-1 E S9 50   6 -6
Board 15 94  
Dealer S JT9  
NS Game 984  
  KJT43  
AT875   6
7432   A8
KT3   AQ765
A   Q9862
  KQJ32  
  KQ65  
  J2  
  75  
BOARD 15 Datm NS -250
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 5 3D= E SK   -110 4 -4
2 4 3H-3 S CA   -300 -2 2
6 7 3D+2 E SK   -150 3 -3
8 3 2Sx-2 S CA   -500 -6 6
Board 16 AQ  
Dealer W Q642  
EW Game 864  
  JT43  
9543   J762
T853   J7
J   KQ972
9865   AK
  KT8  
  AK9  
  AT53  
  Q72  
BOARD 16 Datm NS 250
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 5 3NT= S H3 400   4 -4
2 4 2S-1 E HA 100   -4 4
6 7 3NT= S DJ 400   4 -4
8 3 1NT= S DJ 90   -4 4
Board 17 AQ7  
Dealer N A3  
Love All Q9743  
  K75  
986   K542
-   KQJ752
KJT65   A
98642   A3
  JT3  
  T9864  
  82  
  QJT  
BOARD 17 Datm NS 90
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 5 2H-2 E CQ 100   0 0
2 4 3NT-2 W D3 100   0 0
6 7 2H-1 E CQ 50   -1 1
8 3 4S-2 W HA 100   0 0
Board 18 AJ7432  
Dealer E J92  
NS Game 4  
  742  
T9   Q8
Q83   AK4
AT532   KJ987
J93   Q86
  K65  
  T765  
  Q6  
  AKT5  
BOARD 18 Datm NS -80
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 5 3D= E S5   -110 -1 1
2 4 3D= E CA   -110 -1 1
6 7 3D= E CA   -110 -1 1
8 3 4D-1 W CA 50   4 -4
Board 19 T74  
Dealer S T9875  
EW Game -  
  Q9872  
J65   82
AK32   Q
J7   KT9854
T643   AKJ5
  AKQ93  
  J64  
  AQ632  
  -  
BOARD 19 Datm NS 60
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 5 4S-1 S HA   -50 -3 3
2 4 3S+2 S DJ 200   4 -4
6 7 3S-1 S HA   -50 -3 3
8 3 2S+1 S DJ 140   2 -2
Board 20 AQJ832  
Dealer W JT4  
Game All 6  
  QT9  
764   T5
K763   AQ2
K87542   A3
-   A86432
  K9  
  985  
  QJT9  
  KJ75  
BOARD 20 Datm NS -150
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 5 2D+1 E HJ   -110 1 -1
2 4 4S-2 N DA   -200 -2 2
6 7 2C= E SK   -90 2 -2
8 3 4S-2 N CA   -200 -2 2
Board 21 QJT7  
Dealer N 83  
NS Game 984  
  K876  
A5   K942
Q742   AKT9
AT72   Q65
AQT   54
  863  
  J65  
  KJ3  
  J932  
BOARD 21 Datm NS -440
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 5 4H+1 E D3   -450 0 0
2 4 3NT= E C2   -400 1 -1
6 7 3NT+1 E S6   -430 0 0
8 3 4H+1 E D3   -450 0 0
Board 22 3  
Dealer E AKQ8  
EW Game K9764  
  T43  
AJ96   KQ82
JT973   65
T8   J532
J8   KQ9
  T754  
  42  
  AQ  
  A7652  
BOARD 22 Datm NS 100
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
2 6 2D= N CK 90   0 0
3 5 2NT= S H5 120   1 -1
7 1 2C-1 S HJ   -50 -4 4
8 4 3S-2 E DA 200   3 -3
Board 23 K9642  
Dealer S A82  
Game All J8  
  KT7  
QJT3   A5
T953   QJ4
AT43   KQ96
8   Q643
  87  
  K76  
  752  
  AJ952  
BOARD 23 Datm NS -40
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
2 6 2D+2 E S8   -130 -3 3
3 5 2S= N C3 110   4 -4
7 1 2S= N SA 110   4 -4
8 4 2S-3 N DK   -300 -6 6
Board 24 982  
Dealer W KQ6542  
Love All 3  
  J94  
Q53   AJ64
8   T7
JT975   Q
T753   AKQ862
  KT7  
  AJ93  
  AK8642  
  -  
BOARD 24 Datm NS 620
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
2 6 5H= N CK 450   -5 5
3 5 4H+2 N DQ 480   -4 4
7 1 6H= S SA 980   8 -8
8 4 5Hx= N SA 650   1 -1
Board 25 T8764  
Dealer N KQ75  
EW Game J7  
  64  
J5   AQ9
A2   963
AK9864   53
A93   KQT52
  K32  
  JT84  
  QT2  
  J87  
BOARD 25 Datm NS -510
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
2 6 3NT+2 E S2   -660 -4 4
3 5 3NT-1 E HJ 100   12 -12
7 1 3NT+1 W S6   -630 -3 3
8 4 3NT+1 W S8   -630 -3 3
Board 26 2  
Dealer E 76  
Game All KQJ84  
  KQ843  
JT3   AQ975
A85   QT3
97653   A
A7   T952
  K864  
  KJ942  
  T2  
  J6  
BOARD 26 Datm NS -30
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
2 6 2S+2 E CJ   -170 -4 4
3 5 2S+1 E D10   -140 -3 3
7 1 2S-1 E D10 100   4 -4
8 4 2S-1 E CJ 100   4 -4
Board 27 A954  
Dealer S 3  
Love All A87  
  AQ876  
-   QJ86
A987   KJT542
K6543   Q2
J952   4
  KT732  
  Q6  
  JT9  
  KT3  
BOARD 27 Datm NS -270
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
2 6 5Hx= E SA   -650 -9 9
3 5 4H= E C3   -420 -4 4
7 1 4S-1 S HA   -50 6 -6
8 4 4S-1 S HA   -50 6 -6
Board 28 J876  
Dealer W AT8  
NS Game J2  
  KJ92  
AQT95   -
Q962   KJ743
K763   AT9
-   T8543
  K432  
  5  
  Q854  
  AQ76  
BOARD 28 Datm NS -170
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
2 6 4H= E H4   -420 -6 6
3 5 4H-1 E H5 50   6 -6
7 1       50/50   0 0
8 4 2H+1 W DJ   -140 1 -1

Session 2 Section White
Board 1 97  
Dealer N 8  
Love All AQJ74  
  AQ875  
A62   KQ5
AK7643   JT952
963   852
3   J9
  JT843  
  Q  
  KT  
  KT642  
BOARD 1 Datm NS 290
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 2 5Hx-2 E DK 300   0 0
3 7 5C-1 N HJ   -50 -8 8
4 6 5C= N HJ 400   3 -3
8 5 5C= N S5 400   3 -3
Board 2 AKJ63  
Dealer E QJ  
NS Game T3  
  KJ63  
Q8   4
AK765   T9842
KQ64   A972
A9   Q42
  T9752  
  3  
  J85  
  T875  
BOARD 2 Datm NS -420
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 2 5H= W SA   -450 -1 1
3 7 4S-2 N H10   -200 6 -6
4 6 4H+2 W SA   -480 -2 2
8 5 4H+2 W SA   -480 -2 2
Board 3 AKQ3  
Dealer S K743  
EW Game A3  
  T43  
5   94
J52   AQ98
KJ842   QT65
AKJ7   865
  JT8762  
  T6  
  97  
  Q92  
BOARD 3 Datm NS 0
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 2 4Hx-1 E C2 200   5 -5
3 7 5D-1 E SA 100   3 -3
4 6 2D+2 W SA   -130 -4 4
8 5 2D+2 W SA   -130 -4 4
Board 4 AQT8763  
Dealer W JT64  
Game All KQ  
  -  
KJ9   5
A93   Q52
763   AJ982
A972   QJT6
  42  
  K87  
  T54  
  K8543  
BOARD 4 Datm NS 10
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 2 2S+1 N C3 140   4 -4
3 7 3S-1 N CQ   -100 -3 3
4 6 3S-1 N CQ   -100 -3 3
8 5 2S= N CQ 110   3 -3
Board 5 A542  
Dealer N J7  
NS Game A54  
  KJ92  
KQJ   T8
AK8652   Q3
J73   KQT96
T   8654
  9763  
  T94  
  82  
  AQ73  
BOARD 5 Datm NS -160
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 2 2H+2 W C2   -170 0 0
3 7 1NT-1 N DK   -100 2 -2
4 6 2H+3 E D8   -200 -1 1
8 5 2H+2 W C2   -170 0 0
Board 6 QT7  
Dealer E J94  
EW Game Q4  
  JT763  
K54   J98
Q72   T86
AKJT6   972
54   KQ82
  A632  
  AK53  
  853  
  A9  
BOARD 6 Datm NS -20
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 2 2S-2 S C4   -100 -2 2
3 7 2H= S DA 110   4 -4
4 6 3NT-5 N D7   -250 -6 6
8 5 2D-1 W H4 100   3 -3
Board 7 AKJ83  
Dealer S Q2  
Game All J2  
  KQ74  
Q6   72
K6   J98743
QT6   7543
JT9632   8
  T954  
  AT5  
  AK98  
  A5  
BOARD 7 Datm NS 830
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 2 4S+3 N C8 710   -3 3
3 7 4S+3 S HK 710   -3 3
4 6 6S= S CJ 1430   12 -12
8 5 4S+2 N C8 680   -4 4
Board 8 9  
Dealer W AJ865  
Love All KQT2  
  T74  
T53   K84
K974   T3
86   A974
9532   KJ86
  AQJ762  
  Q2  
  J53  
  AQ  
BOARD 8 Datm NS 290
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
2 3 4S+1 S C3 450   4 -4
4 1 3NT= N C6 400   3 -3
5 7 2S+2 S H4 170   -3 3
8 6 2S+2 S D8 170   -3 3
Board 9 JT853  
Dealer N A94  
EW Game Q  
  AT93  
AQ2   6
Q8762   K53
A2   JT9765
KQ7   J42
  K974  
  JT  
  K843  
  865  
BOARD 9 Datm NS -170
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
2 3 3S-2 N HK   -100 2 -2
4 1 2H+1 W DQ   -140 1 -1
5 7 4H-1 W DQ 100   7 -7
8 6 4H+1 W DQ   -650 -10 10
Board 10 5  
Dealer E AT9763  
Game All K  
  J8754  
AKJ2   T63
Q2   85
QJ54   T632
AT3   KQ92
  Q9874  
  KJ4  
  A987  
  6  
BOARD 10 Datm NS 140
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
2 3 2H+1 N CK 140   0 0
4 1 3H= N CK 140   0 0
5 7 4D-1 W S5 100   -1 1
8 6 3H+1 N S6 170   1 -1
Board 11 A85  
Dealer S T7  
Love All A963  
  AQ53  
QJ   KT7
QJ9   K642
KQJT854   72
7   JT86
  96432  
  A853  
  -  
  K942  
BOARD 11 Datm NS -40
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
2 3 3S= S HQ 140   5 -5
4 1 1NTx-1 N D2   -100 -2 2
5 7 2D= E H10   -90 -2 2
8 6 3S-1 S DK   -50 0 0
Board 12 KQ864  
Dealer W J54  
NS Game 87  
  832  
J   932
Q87   AK632
AJ94   6
AJ975   KQT4
  AT75  
  T9  
  KQT532  
  6  
BOARD 12 Datm NS -390
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
2 3 4H+1 E DK   -450 -2 2
4 1 4H+1 W D8   -450 -2 2
5 7 5C+1 W D8   -420 -1 1
8 6 3C+3 W D7   -170 6 -6
Board 13 J5  
Dealer N A52  
Game All AJ9843  
  Q4  
732   AQ84
KJT8743   Q
Q7   5
A   JT97653
  KT96  
  96  
  KT62  
  K82  
BOARD 13 Datm NS 100
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
2 3 4H-1 W S5 100   0 0
4 1 3H= W DA   -140 -6 6
5 7 5H-3 W DA 300   5 -5
8 6 3D+1 N HQ 130   1 -1
Board 14 K2  
Dealer E J863  
Love All AT93  
  953  
QJ3   T8
QT9754   K2
6   KQ742
T82   AK74
  A97654  
  A  
  J85  
  QJ6  
BOARD 14 Datm NS 90
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
2 3 3S= S D6 140   2 -2
4 1 3NT-1 N D6   -50 -4 4
5 7 2S= S D6 110   1 -1
8 6 2NT= N D4 120   1 -1
Board 15 J8763  
Dealer S 8  
NS Game A87  
  KJ93  
QT   A52
J76   AKT93
KJ4   QT92
AT872   6
  K94  
  Q542  
  653  
  Q54  
BOARD 15 Datm NS -370
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
3 4 3NT= W S7   -400 -1 1
5 2 3NT+1 E D5   -430 -2 2
6 1 2H+2 E H2   -170 5 -5
8 7 4H= E S4   -420 -2 2
Board 16 K7  
Dealer W T765  
EW Game QJT42  
  T7  
AJT   983
J832   AQ9
A95   763
K43   Q982
  Q6542  
  K4  
  K8  
  AJ65  
BOARD 16 Datm NS 80
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
3 4 2S= S DA 110   1 -1
5 2 2S= S H2 110   1 -1
6 1 3H-2 N C2   -100 -5 5
8 7 2S= N C5 110   1 -1
Board 17 83  
Dealer N KT9  
Love All T985  
  AKJ4  
QJ92   AKT7
Q2   J843
J74   AK
QT73   652
  654  
  A765  
  Q632  
  98  
BOARD 17 Datm NS 30
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
3 4 2S-1 E C9 50   1 -1
5 2 2S= E D2   -110 -4 4
6 1 2S-1 W CA 50   1 -1
8 7 4S-2 W CA 100   2 -2
Board 18 AQJ986  
Dealer E J7  
NS Game 87  
  973  
K5   743
K5   QT4
AK   JT954
AQT8542   K6
  T2  
  A98632  
  Q632  
  J  
BOARD 18 Datm NS -140
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
3 4 2S= N H4 110   6 -6
5 2 3C+1 W HJ   -130 0 0
6 1 3C+1 W HJ   -130 0 0
8 7 5C= W SA   -400 -6 6
Board 19 K76  
Dealer S T743  
EW Game Q7  
  KQJ3  
9842   QJ5
AQ98   52
42   AKJ986
A85   72
  AT3  
  KJ6  
  T53  
  T964  
BOARD 19 Datm NS -210
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
3 4 3NT= W CK   -600 -9 9
5 2 2D+2 E C4   -130 2 -2
6 1 3D= E C9   -110 3 -3
8 7 2D+2 E D3   -130 2 -2
Board 20 AK62  
Dealer W Q5  
Game All 953  
  AQ87  
9873   T4
73   T9862
A62   KT874
9643   J
  QJ5  
  AKJ4  
  QJ  
  KT52  
BOARD 20 Datm NS 530
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
3 4 4S+2 N CJ 680   4 -4
5 2 3NT+3 S C3 690   4 -4
6 1 3NT-1 N D7   -100 -12 12
8 7 5C+1 N CJ 620   3 -3
Board 21 J63  
Dealer N AT432  
NS Game QT8  
  53  
9852   4
K5   J97
AK5   J643
AT64   QJ982
  AKQT7  
  Q86  
  972  
  K7  
BOARD 21 Datm NS 0
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
3 4 2S-1 S DA   -100 -3 3
5 2 2S+1 S DA 140   4 -4
6 1 1NT= N C8 90   3 -3
8 7 1NT-1 N C8   -100 -3 3

ScoreCards

     Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 DAVE BROOKSBANK & PHIL COOPER -> Session 2 start at WHITE TABLE 4 NS
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 2/3 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 1 Section White
Butler -16 Session Rank 6 Overall Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+2 N C3 -460 460 0 -11 Lauri Andrews & Margaret Andrews
2 NS EW 3NT-4 W CA -200 90 -3
3 EW EW 2NT+1 W S2 150 -200 -2
4 All EW 2S= E D2 110 -120 0
5 NS EW PASS N   Pass 60 2
6 EW EW 2H+1 E DJ 140 -550 -9
7 All EW 3NT+1 W H5 630 -610 1
8 - NS 4S= E HK -420 -380 -1 5 Ena Holland & Colin Kingston
9 EW NS 3NT= N H7 400 50 8
10 All NS 2S-5 E HA 500 650 -4
11 - NS 2S-2 W* HK 100 60 1
12 NS NS 1NT+1 S H8 120 70 2
13 All NS 4S+1 N C7 650 450 5
14 - NS 5C+1 E S7 -420 -190 -6
15 NS NS 3D= E SK -110 -250 4 5 Carol Count & Frances Wilson
16 EW NS 3NT= S H3 400 250 4
17 - NS 2H-2 E CQ 100 90 0
18 NS NS 3D= E S5 -110 -80 -1
19 EW NS 4S-1 S HA -50 60 -3
20 All NS 2D+1 E HJ -110 -150 1
21 NS NS 4H+1 E D3 -450 -440 0
22 EW EW 2C-1 S HJ 50 100 4 -15 Graham Fry & Albert Cooke
23 All EW 2S= N SA -110 -40 -4
24 - EW 6H= S SA -980 620 -8
25 EW EW 3NT+1 W S6 630 -510 3
26 All EW 2S-1 E D10 -100 -30 -4
27 - EW 4S-1 S HA 50 -270 -6
28 NS EW       50/50 -170 0

PAIR 2 MIKE CHAPMAN & BRIAN STONES -> Session 2 start at WHITE TABLE 4 EW
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 2/3 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 1 Section White
Butler -57 Session Rank 8 Overall Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+2 N C6 -460 460 0 -7 Graham Fry & Albert Cooke
2 NS EW 3S-1 W DQ -50 90 1
3 EW EW 3NT-1 E H6 -100 -200 -7
4 All EW 1NT-1 N S5 100 -120 -1
5 NS EW 2NT= S S6 -120 60 -2
6 EW EW 4H= E DJ 620 -550 2
7 All EW 3NT= W H5 600 -610 0
8 - EW 4S= W C2 420 -380 1 -15 Lauri Andrews & Margaret Andrews
9 EW EW 3NT= N H3 -400 50 -8
10 All EW 2Sx-5 E HA -1400 650 -13
11 - EW 3NT-3 N SJ 150 60 5
12 NS EW 1NT+2 S CJ -150 70 -2
13 All EW 5D-1 E SA -100 450 8
14 - EW 5C-1 E S9 -50 -190 -6
15 NS NS 3H-3 S CA -300 -250 -2 -4 Stephen Ballans & Jane Ballans
16 EW NS 2S-1 E HA 100 250 -4
17 - NS 3NT-2 W D3 100 90 0
18 NS NS 3D= E CA -110 -80 -1
19 EW NS 3S+2 S DJ 200 60 4
20 All NS 4S-2 N DA -200 -150 -2
21 NS NS 3NT= E C2 -400 -440 1
22 EW NS 2D= N CK 90 100 0 -31 Dave Butler & Bob Brown
23 All NS 2D+2 E S8 -130 -40 -3
24 - NS 5H= N CK 450 620 -5
25 EW NS 3NT+2 E S2 -660 -510 -4
26 All NS 2S+2 E CJ -170 -30 -4
27 - NS 5Hx= E SA -650 -270 -9
28 NS NS 4H= E H4 -420 -170 -6

PAIR 3 ENA HOLLAND & COLIN KINGSTON -> Session 2 start at WHITE TABLE 3 NS
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 2/3 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 1 Section White
Butler 26 Session Rank 2 Overall Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+1 S S2 -430 460 1 13 Dave Butler & Bob Brown
2 NS EW 3D-2 E SA -100 90 0
3 EW EW 3NT= E C4 600 -200 9
4 All EW 1NT-2 N S9 200 -120 2
5 NS EW 2S+1 N D5 -140 60 -2
6 EW EW 4H+1 E DJ 650 -550 3
7 All EW 3NT= E H3 600 -610 0
8 - EW 4S= E HK 420 -380 1 -5 Dave Brooksbank & Phil Cooper
9 EW EW 3NT= N H7 -400 50 -8
10 All EW 2S-5 E HA -500 650 4
11 - EW 2S-2 W* HK -100 60 -1
12 NS EW 1NT+1 S H8 -120 70 -2
13 All EW 4S+1 N C7 -650 450 -5
14 - EW 5C+1 E S7 420 -190 6
15 NS EW 2Sx-2 S CA 500 -250 6 6 Lauri Andrews & Margaret Andrews
16 EW EW 1NT= S DJ -90 250 4
17 - EW 4S-2 W HA -100 90 0
18 NS EW 4D-1 W CA -50 -80 -4
19 EW EW 2S+1 S DJ -140 60 -2
20 All EW 4S-2 N CA 200 -150 2
21 NS EW 4H+1 E D3 450 -440 0
22 EW NS 2NT= S H5 120 100 1 12 Carol Count & Frances Wilson
23 All NS 2S= N C3 110 -40 4
24 - NS 4H+2 N DQ 480 620 -4
25 EW NS 3NT-1 E HJ 100 -510 12
26 All NS 2S+1 E D10 -140 -30 -3
27 - NS 4H= E C3 -420 -270 -4
28 NS NS 4H-1 E H5 50 -170 6

PAIR 4 STEPHEN BALLANS & JANE BALLANS -> Session 2 start at WHITE TABLE 2 NS
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 2/3 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 1 Section White
Butler -5 Session Rank 5 Overall Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+2 N C3 460 460 0 -5 Carol Count & Frances Wilson
2 NS NS 3D-1 E SA 50 90 -1
3 EW NS 3H-4 N D3 -200 -200 0
4 All NS 2S= E D2 -110 -120 0
5 NS NS PASS N   Pass 60 -2
6 EW NS 4H= E SQ -620 -550 -2
7 All NS 3NT= E H3 -600 -610 0
8 - EW 3S+1 W HK 170 -380 -5 2 Graham Fry & Albert Cooke
9 EW EW 3C-1 N SK 50 50 3
10 All EW 3NT= S D3 -600 650 2
11 - EW 3NT-1 N D3 50 60 3
12 NS EW 2S-3 E DA -150 70 -2
13 All EW 4C+1 S DK -150 450 7
14 - EW 5C-1 E S9 -50 -190 -6
15 NS EW 3H-3 S CA 300 -250 2 4 Mike Chapman & Brian Stones
16 EW EW 2S-1 E HA -100 250 4
17 - EW 3NT-2 W D3 -100 90 0
18 NS EW 3D= E CA 110 -80 1
19 EW EW 3S+2 S DJ -200 60 -4
20 All EW 4S-2 N DA 200 -150 2
21 NS EW 3NT= E C2 400 -440 -1
22 EW EW 3S-2 E DA -200 100 -3 -6 Lauri Andrews & Margaret Andrews
23 All EW 2S-3 N DK 300 -40 6
24 - EW 5Hx= N SA -650 620 -1
25 EW EW 3NT+1 W S8 630 -510 3
26 All EW 2S-1 E CJ -100 -30 -4
27 - EW 4S-1 S HA 50 -270 -6
28 NS EW 2H+1 W DJ 140 -170 -1

PAIR 5 CAROL COUNT & FRANCES WILSON -> Session 2 start at WHITE TABLE 1 EW
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 2/3 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 1 Section White
Butler -31 Session Rank 7 Overall Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+2 N C3 -460 460 0 5 Stephen Ballans & Jane Ballans
2 NS EW 3D-1 E SA -50 90 1
3 EW EW 3H-4 N D3 200 -200 0
4 All EW 2S= E D2 110 -120 0
5 NS EW PASS N   Pass 60 2
6 EW EW 4H= E SQ 620 -550 2
7 All EW 3NT= E H3 600 -610 0
8 - NS 4S= W D4 -420 -380 -1 -19 Dave Butler & Bob Brown
9 EW NS 4Hx= E D5 -790 50 -13
10 All NS 2S-3 E HA 300 650 -8
11 - NS 4S= S* DA 420 60 8
12 NS NS 1NT-3 S CJ -300 70 -9
13 All NS 4Sx+1 N HK 990 450 11
14 - NS 3NT+2 E S8 -460 -190 -7
15 NS EW 3D= E SK 110 -250 -4 -5 Dave Brooksbank & Phil Cooper
16 EW EW 3NT= S H3 -400 250 -4
17 - EW 2H-2 E CQ -100 90 0
18 NS EW 3D= E S5 110 -80 1
19 EW EW 4S-1 S HA 50 60 3
20 All EW 2D+1 E HJ 110 -150 -1
21 NS EW 4H+1 E D3 450 -440 0
22 EW EW 2NT= S H5 -120 100 -1 -12 Ena Holland & Colin Kingston
23 All EW 2S= N C3 -110 -40 -4
24 - EW 4H+2 N DQ -480 620 4
25 EW EW 3NT-1 E HJ -100 -510 -12
26 All EW 2S+1 E D10 140 -30 3
27 - EW 4H= E C3 420 -270 4
28 NS EW 4H-1 E H5 -50 -170 -6

PAIR 6 DAVE BUTLER & BOB BROWN -> Session 2 start at WHITE TABLE 2 EW
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 2/3 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 1 Section White
Butler 41 Session Rank 1 Overall Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+1 S S2 430 460 -1 -13 Ena Holland & Colin Kingston
2 NS NS 3D-2 E SA 100 90 0
3 EW NS 3NT= E C4 -600 -200 -9
4 All NS 1NT-2 N S9 -200 -120 -2
5 NS NS 2S+1 N D5 140 60 2
6 EW NS 4H+1 E DJ -650 -550 -3
7 All NS 3NT= E H3 -600 -610 0
8 - EW 4S= W D4 420 -380 1 19 Carol Count & Frances Wilson
9 EW EW 4Hx= E D5 790 50 13
10 All EW 2S-3 E HA -300 650 8
11 - EW 4S= S* DA -420 60 -8
12 NS EW 1NT-3 S CJ 300 70 9
13 All EW 4Sx+1 N HK -990 450 -11
14 - EW 3NT+2 E S8 460 -190 7
15 NS NS 3D+2 E SK -150 -250 3 4 Graham Fry & Albert Cooke
16 EW NS 3NT= S DJ 400 250 4
17 - NS 2H-1 E CQ 50 90 -1
18 NS NS 3D= E CA -110 -80 -1
19 EW NS 3S-1 S HA -50 60 -3
20 All NS 2C= E SK -90 -150 2
21 NS NS 3NT+1 E S6 -430 -440 0
22 EW EW 2D= N CK -90 100 0 31 Mike Chapman & Brian Stones
23 All EW 2D+2 E S8 130 -40 3
24 - EW 5H= N CK -450 620 5
25 EW EW 3NT+2 E S2 660 -510 4
26 All EW 2S+2 E CJ 170 -30 4
27 - EW 5Hx= E SA 650 -270 9
28 NS EW 4H= E H4 420 -170 6

PAIR 7 GRAHAM FRY & ALBERT COOKE -> Session 2 start at WHITE TABLE 3 EW
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 2/3 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 1 Section White
Butler 16 Session Rank 4 Overall Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+2 N C6 460 460 0 7 Mike Chapman & Brian Stones
2 NS NS 3S-1 W DQ 50 90 -1
3 EW NS 3NT-1 E H6 100 -200 7
4 All NS 1NT-1 N S5 -100 -120 1
5 NS NS 2NT= S S6 120 60 2
6 EW NS 4H= E DJ -620 -550 -2
7 All NS 3NT= W H5 -600 -610 0
8 - NS 3S+1 W HK -170 -380 5 -2 Stephen Ballans & Jane Ballans
9 EW NS 3C-1 N SK -50 50 -3
10 All NS 3NT= S D3 600 650 -2
11 - NS 3NT-1 N D3 -50 60 -3
12 NS NS 2S-3 E DA 150 70 2
13 All NS 4C+1 S DK 150 450 -7
14 - NS 5C-1 E S9 50 -190 6
15 NS EW 3D+2 E SK 150 -250 -3 -4 Dave Butler & Bob Brown
16 EW EW 3NT= S DJ -400 250 -4
17 - EW 2H-1 E CQ -50 90 1
18 NS EW 3D= E CA 110 -80 1
19 EW EW 3S-1 S HA 50 60 3
20 All EW 2C= E SK 90 -150 -2
21 NS EW 3NT+1 E S6 430 -440 0
22 EW NS 2C-1 S HJ -50 100 -4 15 Dave Brooksbank & Phil Cooper
23 All NS 2S= N SA 110 -40 4
24 - NS 6H= S SA 980 620 8
25 EW NS 3NT+1 W S6 -630 -510 -3
26 All NS 2S-1 E D10 100 -30 4
27 - NS 4S-1 S HA -50 -270 6
28 NS NS       50/50 -170 0

PAIR 8 LAURI ANDREWS & MARGARET ANDREWS -> Session 2 start at WHITE TABLE 1 NS
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 2/3 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 1 Section White
Butler 26 Session Rank 2 Overall Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+2 N C3 460 460 0 11 Dave Brooksbank & Phil Cooper
2 NS NS 3NT-4 W CA 200 90 3
3 EW NS 2NT+1 W S2 -150 -200 2
4 All NS 2S= E D2 -110 -120 0
5 NS NS PASS N   Pass 60 -2
6 EW NS 2H+1 E DJ -140 -550 9
7 All NS 3NT+1 W H5 -630 -610 -1
8 - NS 4S= W C2 -420 -380 -1 15 Mike Chapman & Brian Stones
9 EW NS 3NT= N H3 400 50 8
10 All NS 2Sx-5 E HA 1400 650 13
11 - NS 3NT-3 N SJ -150 60 -5
12 NS NS 1NT+2 S CJ 150 70 2
13 All NS 5D-1 E SA 100 450 -8
14 - NS 5C-1 E S9 50 -190 6
15 NS NS 2Sx-2 S CA -500 -250 -6 -6 Ena Holland & Colin Kingston
16 EW NS 1NT= S DJ 90 250 -4
17 - NS 4S-2 W HA 100 90 0
18 NS NS 4D-1 W CA 50 -80 4
19 EW NS 2S+1 S DJ 140 60 2
20 All NS 4S-2 N CA -200 -150 -2
21 NS NS 4H+1 E D3 -450 -440 0
22 EW NS 3S-2 E DA 200 100 3 6 Stephen Ballans & Jane Ballans
23 All NS 2S-3 N DK -300 -40 -6
24 - NS 5Hx= N SA 650 620 1
25 EW NS 3NT+1 W S8 -630 -510 -3
26 All NS 2S-1 E CJ 100 -30 4
27 - NS 4S-1 S HA -50 -270 6
28 NS NS 2H+1 W DJ -140 -170 1

PAIR 1 DAVE BROOKSBANK & PHIL COOPER
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 2/3 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 2 Section White
Butler 18 Session Rank 1 Overall Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - NS 5Hx-2 E DK 300 290 0 3 Mike Chapman & Brian Stones
2 NS NS 5H= W SA -450 -420 -1
3 EW NS 4Hx-1 E C2 200 0 5
4 All NS 2S+1 N C3 140 10 4
5 NS NS 2H+2 W C2 -170 -160 0
6 EW NS 2S-2 S C4 -100 -20 -2
7 All NS 4S+3 N C8 710 830 -3
8 - EW 3NT= N C6 -400 290 -3 10 Stephen Ballans & Jane Ballans
9 EW EW 2H+1 W DQ 140 -170 -1
10 All EW 3H= N CK -140 140 0
11 - EW 1NTx-1 N D2 100 -40 2
12 NS EW 4H+1 W D8 450 -390 2
13 All EW 3H= W DA 140 100 6
14 - EW 3NT-1 N D6 50 90 4
15 NS EW 2H+2 E H2 170 -370 -5 5 Dave Butler & Bob Brown
16 EW EW 3H-2 N C2 100 80 5
17 - EW 2S-1 W CA -50 30 -1
18 NS EW 3C+1 W HJ 130 -140 0
19 EW EW 3D= E C9 110 -210 -3
20 All EW 3NT-1 N D7 100 530 12
21 NS EW 1NT= N C8 -90 0 -3

PAIR 2 MIKE CHAPMAN & BRIAN STONES
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 2/3 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 2 Section White
Butler 3 Session Rank 3 Overall Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - EW 5Hx-2 E DK -300 290 0 -3 Dave Brooksbank & Phil Cooper
2 NS EW 5H= W SA 450 -420 1
3 EW EW 4Hx-1 E C2 -200 0 -5
4 All EW 2S+1 N C3 -140 10 -4
5 NS EW 2H+2 W C2 170 -160 0
6 EW EW 2S-2 S C4 100 -20 2
7 All EW 4S+3 N C8 -710 830 3
8 - NS 4S+1 S C3 450 290 4 11 Ena Holland & Colin Kingston
9 EW NS 3S-2 N HK -100 -170 2
10 All NS 2H+1 N CK 140 140 0
11 - NS 3S= S HQ 140 -40 5
12 NS NS 4H+1 E DK -450 -390 -2
13 All NS 4H-1 W S5 100 100 0
14 - NS 3S= S D6 140 90 2
15 NS EW 3NT+1 E D5 430 -370 2 -5 Carol Count & Frances Wilson
16 EW EW 2S= S H2 -110 80 -1
17 - EW 2S= E D2 110 30 4
18 NS EW 3C+1 W HJ 130 -140 0
19 EW EW 2D+2 E C4 130 -210 -2
20 All EW 3NT+3 S C3 -690 530 -4
21 NS EW 2S+1 S DA -140 0 -4

PAIR 3 ENA HOLLAND & COLIN KINGSTON
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 2/3 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 2 Section White
Butler -11 Session Rank 8 Overall Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - NS 5C-1 N HJ -50 290 -8 1 Graham Fry & Albert Cooke
2 NS NS 4S-2 N H10 -200 -420 6
3 EW NS 5D-1 E SA 100 0 3
4 All NS 3S-1 N CQ -100 10 -3
5 NS NS 1NT-1 N DK -100 -160 2
6 EW NS 2H= S DA 110 -20 4
7 All NS 4S+3 S HK 710 830 -3
8 - EW 4S+1 S C3 -450 290 -4 -11 Mike Chapman & Brian Stones
9 EW EW 3S-2 N HK 100 -170 -2
10 All EW 2H+1 N CK -140 140 0
11 - EW 3S= S HQ -140 -40 -5
12 NS EW 4H+1 E DK 450 -390 2
13 All EW 4H-1 W S5 -100 100 0
14 - EW 3S= S D6 -140 90 -2
15 NS NS 3NT= W S7 -400 -370 -1 -1 Stephen Ballans & Jane Ballans
16 EW NS 2S= S DA 110 80 1
17 - NS 2S-1 E C9 50 30 1
18 NS NS 2S= N H4 110 -140 6
19 EW NS 3NT= W CK -600 -210 -9
20 All NS 4S+2 N CJ 680 530 4
21 NS NS 2S-1 S DA -100 0 -3

PAIR 4 STEPHEN BALLANS & JANE BALLANS
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 2/3 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 2 Section White
Butler -10 Session Rank 7 Overall Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - NS 5C= N HJ 400 290 3 -1 Dave Butler & Bob Brown
2 NS NS 4H+2 W SA -480 -420 -2
3 EW NS 2D+2 W SA -130 0 -4
4 All NS 3S-1 N CQ -100 10 -3
5 NS NS 2H+3 E D8 -200 -160 -1
6 EW NS 3NT-5 N D7 -250 -20 -6
7 All NS 6S= S CJ 1430 830 12
8 - NS 3NT= N C6 400 290 3 -10 Dave Brooksbank & Phil Cooper
9 EW NS 2H+1 W DQ -140 -170 1
10 All NS 3H= N CK 140 140 0
11 - NS 1NTx-1 N D2 -100 -40 -2
12 NS NS 4H+1 W D8 -450 -390 -2
13 All NS 3H= W DA -140 100 -6
14 - NS 3NT-1 N D6 -50 90 -4
15 NS EW 3NT= W S7 400 -370 1 1 Ena Holland & Colin Kingston
16 EW EW 2S= S DA -110 80 -1
17 - EW 2S-1 E C9 -50 30 -1
18 NS EW 2S= N H4 -110 -140 -6
19 EW EW 3NT= W CK 600 -210 9
20 All EW 4S+2 N CJ -680 530 -4
21 NS EW 2S-1 S DA 100 0 3

PAIR 5 CAROL COUNT & FRANCES WILSON
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 2/3 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 2 Section White
Butler 12 Session Rank 2 Overall Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - EW 5C= N S5 -400 290 -3 1 Lauri Andrews & Margaret Andrews
2 NS EW 4H+2 W SA 480 -420 2
3 EW EW 2D+2 W SA 130 0 4
4 All EW 2S= N CQ -110 10 -3
5 NS EW 2H+2 W C2 170 -160 0
6 EW EW 2D-1 W H4 -100 -20 -3
7 All EW 4S+2 N C8 -680 830 4
8 - NS 2S+2 S H4 170 290 -3 6 Graham Fry & Albert Cooke
9 EW NS 4H-1 W DQ 100 -170 7
10 All NS 4D-1 W S5 100 140 -1
11 - NS 2D= E H10 -90 -40 -2
12 NS NS 5C+1 W D8 -420 -390 -1
13 All NS 5H-3 W DA 300 100 5
14 - NS 2S= S D6 110 90 1
15 NS NS 3NT+1 E D5 -430 -370 -2 5 Mike Chapman & Brian Stones
16 EW NS 2S= S H2 110 80 1
17 - NS 2S= E D2 -110 30 -4
18 NS NS 3C+1 W HJ -130 -140 0
19 EW NS 2D+2 E C4 -130 -210 2
20 All NS 3NT+3 S C3 690 530 4
21 NS NS 2S+1 S DA 140 0 4

PAIR 6 DAVE BUTLER & BOB BROWN
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 2/3 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 2 Section White
Butler 0 Session Rank 4 Overall Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - EW 5C= N HJ -400 290 -3 1 Stephen Ballans & Jane Ballans
2 NS EW 4H+2 W SA 480 -420 2
3 EW EW 2D+2 W SA 130 0 4
4 All EW 3S-1 N CQ 100 10 3
5 NS EW 2H+3 E D8 200 -160 1
6 EW EW 3NT-5 N D7 250 -20 6
7 All EW 6S= S CJ -1430 830 -12
8 - EW 2S+2 S D8 -170 290 3 4 Lauri Andrews & Margaret Andrews
9 EW EW 4H+1 W DQ 650 -170 10
10 All EW 3H+1 N S6 -170 140 -1
11 - EW 3S-1 S DK 50 -40 0
12 NS EW 3C+3 W D7 170 -390 -6
13 All EW 3D+1 N HQ -130 100 -1
14 - EW 2NT= N D4 -120 90 -1
15 NS NS 2H+2 E H2 -170 -370 5 -5 Dave Brooksbank & Phil Cooper
16 EW NS 3H-2 N C2 -100 80 -5
17 - NS 2S-1 W CA 50 30 1
18 NS NS 3C+1 W HJ -130 -140 0
19 EW NS 3D= E C9 -110 -210 3
20 All NS 3NT-1 N D7 -100 530 -12
21 NS NS 1NT= N C8 90 0 3

PAIR 7 GRAHAM FRY & ALBERT COOKE
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 2/3 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 2 Section White
Butler -4 Session Rank 5 Overall Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - EW 5C-1 N HJ 50 290 8 -1 Ena Holland & Colin Kingston
2 NS EW 4S-2 N H10 200 -420 -6
3 EW EW 5D-1 E SA -100 0 -3
4 All EW 3S-1 N CQ 100 10 3
5 NS EW 1NT-1 N DK 100 -160 -2
6 EW EW 2H= S DA -110 -20 -4
7 All EW 4S+3 S HK -710 830 3
8 - EW 2S+2 S H4 -170 290 3 -6 Carol Count & Frances Wilson
9 EW EW 4H-1 W DQ -100 -170 -7
10 All EW 4D-1 W S5 -100 140 1
11 - EW 2D= E H10 90 -40 2
12 NS EW 5C+1 W D8 420 -390 1
13 All EW 5H-3 W DA -300 100 -5
14 - EW 2S= S D6 -110 90 -1
15 NS EW 4H= E S4 420 -370 2 3 Lauri Andrews & Margaret Andrews
16 EW EW 2S= N C5 -110 80 -1
17 - EW 4S-2 W CA -100 30 -2
18 NS EW 5C= W SA 400 -140 6
19 EW EW 2D+2 E D3 130 -210 -2
20 All EW 5C+1 N CJ -620 530 -3
21 NS EW 1NT-1 N C8 100 0 3

PAIR 8 LAURI ANDREWS & MARGARET ANDREWS
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 2/3 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 2 Section White
Butler -8 Session Rank 6 Overall Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - NS 5C= N S5 400 290 3 -1 Carol Count & Frances Wilson
2 NS NS 4H+2 W SA -480 -420 -2
3 EW NS 2D+2 W SA -130 0 -4
4 All NS 2S= N CQ 110 10 3
5 NS NS 2H+2 W C2 -170 -160 0
6 EW NS 2D-1 W H4 100 -20 3
7 All NS 4S+2 N C8 680 830 -4
8 - NS 2S+2 S D8 170 290 -3 -4 Dave Butler & Bob Brown
9 EW NS 4H+1 W DQ -650 -170 -10
10 All NS 3H+1 N S6 170 140 1
11 - NS 3S-1 S DK -50 -40 0
12 NS NS 3C+3 W D7 -170 -390 6
13 All NS 3D+1 N HQ 130 100 1
14 - NS 2NT= N D4 120 90 1
15 NS NS 4H= E S4 -420 -370 -2 -3 Graham Fry & Albert Cooke
16 EW NS 2S= N C5 110 80 1
17 - NS 4S-2 W CA 100 30 2
18 NS NS 5C= W SA -400 -140 -6
19 EW NS 2D+2 E D3 -130 -210 2
20 All NS 5C+1 N CJ 620 530 3
21 NS NS 1NT-1 N C8 -100 0 -3

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards