Grade 1 Masters 13/05/2012


Ranks

     Travellers     ScoreCards     Back to Index

Session All Section All
Director: Stuart Davies Scorer: Stuart Davies

Rank Pair Names Butler Win Drw LP Prize
1 13 George Bak & Steve Blackburn 54.00 9 2 208 P
2 2 Rob Myers & James Thrower 44.00 7 0 150 P
3 8 Frank Dixon & Paul Brereton 37.00 8 2 152  
4 11 Jim Proctor & David Lewis 29.00 6 3 112  
5 6 Matthew Kiggins & Ian Johns 12.00 5 2 72  
6 7 Rod Hose & Stuart Fletcher 10.00 8 0 96  
7 4 Phil Godfrey & Jack Stocken -5.00 6 2 84  
8 14 Angela Booth & Peter Radley -8.00 5 0 60  
9 12 Carole Kelly & Geoff Kenyon -12.00 7 0 84  
10 5 Richard Hilton & Pauline Cooper -17.00 6 1 78  
11 10 Richard Pike & David Waxman -19.00 5 1 66  
12 9 Alan Jarvis & Gill Copeland -30.00 4 0 48  
13 3 Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers -45.00 4 0 48  
14 1 Roy Garthwaite & Heather Hobson -50.00 4 1 54  

Travellers

     Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red
Board 1 QJ8  
Dealer N T52  
Love All AKJT8  
  Q2  
32   9764
KQ98   74
95432   Q76
K4   T953
  AKT5  
  AJ63  
  -  
  AJ876  
BOARD 1 Datm NS 340
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
3 12 6C-1 S HK   -50 -9 9
5 10 3NT+3 N C3 490   4 -4
6 9 6C-2 S HK   -100 -10 10
7 8 3NT+1 N H7 430   3 -3
11 4 3NT+2 N S7 460   3 -3
13 2 3NT+1 N H7 430   3 -3
14 1 3NT+2 N S7 460   3 -3
Board 2 KT5  
Dealer E 654  
NS Game Q3  
  AQJ84  
Q9632   J84
AKQ7   T9
5   KJ97642
KT2   7
  A7  
  J832  
  AT8  
  9653  
BOARD 2 Datm NS 60
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
3 12 2S+1 W H5   -140 -5 5
5 10 3D-1 E H2 50   0 0
6 9 3D-1 E C6 50   0 0
7 8 3D-2 E SA 100   1 -1
11 4 3D-1 E SA 50   0 0
13 2 3D-2 E SA 100   1 -1
14 1 3D-1 E SA 50   0 0
Board 3 K9752  
Dealer S AJ94  
EW Game 4  
  J63  
Q   AJT43
7532   KQ
AQJT97   32
T2   AK75
  86  
  T86  
  K865  
  Q984  
BOARD 3 Datm NS -490
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
3 12 3NT= E S8   -600 -3 3
5 10 4S= E C4   -620 -4 4
6 9 3NT-1 E D5 100   11 -11
7 8 3NT= E D5   -600 -3 3
11 4 3NT= E C4   -600 -3 3
13 2 3NT= E C4   -600 -3 3
14 1 3D= W HA   -110 9 -9
Board 4 63  
Dealer W QJ93  
Game All A865  
  KQ3  
AT7   QJ954
842   AT6
KJT3   7
962   A875
  K82  
  K75  
  Q942  
  JT4  
BOARD 4 Datm NS -110
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
3 12 2S= W S6   -110 0 0
5 10 2S= E C10   -110 0 0
6 9 1NT-1 N S5   -100 0 0
7 8 2S= E H6   -110 0 0
11 4 2S= E CJ   -110 0 0
13 2 1NT-1 N SQ   -100 0 0
14 1 1NT-1 N SQ   -100 0 0
Board 5 AJT94  
Dealer N T53  
NS Game KQ2  
  JT  
Q873   62
AQ4   K98
J64   9753
Q74   A853
  K5  
  J762  
  AT8  
  K962  
BOARD 5 Datm NS -20
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 3 4S-3 N S6   -300 -7 7
4 13 1NT+1 N D8 120   4 -4
6 11 2NT= N D7 120   4 -4
7 10 3NT-2 S D6   -200 -5 5
8 9 2C-2 W CJ 100   3 -3
12 5 PASS N   0   1 -1
14 2 2NT-1 S D4   -100 -2 2
Board 6 8432  
Dealer E 94  
EW Game K54  
  KQT4  
K765   AJT
AJ53   QT82
Q3   A98
J76   A52
  Q9  
  K76  
  JT762  
  983  
BOARD 6 Datm NS -630
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 3 3NT-1 E D6 100   12 -12
4 13 4H+1 E DJ   -650 -1 1
6 11 4H+1 E DJ   -650 -1 1
7 10 4H+1 E DJ   -650 -1 1
8 9 4H= E DJ   -620 0 0
12 5 4H+1 E DJ   -650 -1 1
14 2 4H+1 E DJ   -650 -1 1
Board 7 QJ6  
Dealer S QJ75  
Game All Q854  
  86  
T95   A84
A2   986
AJ32   KT6
KQJT   A954
  K732  
  KT43  
  97  
  732  
BOARD 7 Datm NS -600
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 3 3NT= W SQ   -600 0 0
4 13 3NT= W H5   -600 0 0
6 11 3NT= E H3   -600 0 0
7 10 3NT= W H5   -600 0 0
8 9 3NT= W H3   -600 0 0
12 5 3NT= W H5   -600 0 0
14 2 3NT= W H5   -600 0 0
Board 8 5  
Dealer W KQ943  
Love All 42  
  KT932  
AK9843   T72
A2   JT86
QT   K86
AQJ   874
  QJ6  
  75  
  AJ9753  
  65  
BOARD 8 Datm NS -30
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 3 4S-1 W D4 50   2 -2
4 13 3S= W C3   -140 -3 3
6 11 3S= W HK   -140 -3 3
7 10 4S-1 W D4 50   2 -2
8 9 4S-1 W S4 50   2 -2
12 5 1S+2 W HK   -140 -3 3
14 2 4S-1 W HK 50   2 -2
Board 9 97  
Dealer N AK4  
EW Game AQ96  
  AQ64  
AT83   KQ6
JT9   Q87632
3   KT42
T9732   -
  J542  
  5  
  J875  
  KJ85  
BOARD 9 Datm NS 30
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
2 4 5D-2 N H6   -100 -4 4
5 1 3NT= N H6 400   9 -9
7 12 3NT= N H6 400   9 -9
8 11 3NT-1 N H4   -50 -2 2
9 10 3NT-1 N H2   -50 -2 2
13 6 3NT-1 N SK   -50 -2 2
14 3 6NT-3 N SK   -150 -5 5
Board 10 2  
Dealer E KT654  
Game All A8542  
  QJ  
6   AQ9743
QJ72   983
K763   Q
8753   T92
  KJT85  
  A  
  JT9  
  AK64  
BOARD 10 Datm NS 660
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
2 4 2Sx-4 E S6 1100   10 -10
5 1 5D= N H8 600   -2 2
7 12 3NT+1 S S6 630   -1 1
8 11 3NT+1 S C7 630   -1 1
9 10 2Sx-4 E HA 1100   10 -10
13 6 4H-1 N DQ   -100 -13 13
14 3 2S-4 W CQ 400   -6 6
Board 11 KQ843  
Dealer S KQ  
Love All Q92  
  954  
A9765   JT2
764   T93
A65   J743
K3   AT6
  -  
  AJ852  
  KT8  
  QJ872  
BOARD 11 Datm NS 30
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
2 4 3NT-1 N H6   -50 -2 2
5 1 2NT+1 N D3 150   3 -3
7 12 4H= S H4 420   9 -9
8 11 2S-2 W HK 100   2 -2
9 10 3NT-1 N SJ   -50 -2 2
13 6 3NT-1 N SJ   -50 -2 2
14 3 3NT-2 N D3   -100 -4 4
Board 12 754  
Dealer W J97  
NS Game J932  
  Q98  
T32   KQJ8
84   AT652
T87   Q6
AJT74   52
  A96  
  KQ3  
  AK54  
  K63  
BOARD 12 Datm NS 120
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
2 4 1NT+1 S H8 120   0 0
5 1 1NT+1 S H8 120   0 0
7 12 3NT-2 S C10   -200 -8 8
8 11 1NT+2 S CJ 150   1 -1
9 10 2NT= S CJ 120   0 0
13 6 2NT= S H5 120   0 0
14 3 2Hx-2 E DA 300   5 -5
Board 13 T987652  
Dealer N AT7  
Game All A  
  42  
43   K
J432   KQ98
K843   QT97652
AT9   7
  AQJ  
  65  
  J  
  KQJ8653  
BOARD 13 Datm NS 670
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 7 4S+2 S D3 680   0 0
3 5 4S+1 N C7 650   -1 1
6 2 4S+2 N HK 680   0 0
8 13 4S+2 N D5 680   0 0
9 12 4S+3 N D10 710   1 -1
10 11 5S= N C7 650   -1 1
14 4 4S+1 N HK 650   -1 1
Board 14 KJT653  
Dealer E Q843  
Love All A  
  52  
A   Q742
K95   2
KQ632   J7
A843   KQJT76
  98  
  AJT76  
  T9854  
  9  
BOARD 14 Datm NS -260
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 7 3NT+1 E S9   -430 -5 5
3 5 5C= E S9   -400 -4 4
6 2 5C= E S9   -400 -4 4
8 13 3NT+1 E S9   -430 -5 5
9 12 6C-1 E HA 50   7 -7
10 11 1NT+2 E S8   -150 3 -3
14 4 3NT-1 E HJ 50   7 -7
Board 15 94  
Dealer S JT9  
NS Game 984  
  KJT43  
AT875   6
7432   A8
KT3   AQ765
A   Q9862
  KQJ32  
  KQ65  
  J2  
  75  
BOARD 15 Datm NS -120
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 7 5D-1 W S9 50   5 -5
3 5 3NT-1 E SK 50   5 -5
6 2 2Sx-1 S CA   -200 -2 2
8 13 3D+1 W D3   -130 0 0
9 12 4D+1 W S9   -150 -1 1
10 11 2D+3 E SK   -150 -1 1
14 4 3NT= W S9   -400 -7 7
Board 16 AQ  
Dealer W Q642  
EW Game 864  
  JT43  
9543   J762
T853   J7
J   KQ972
9865   AK
  KT8  
  AK9  
  AT53  
  Q72  
BOARD 16 Datm NS 200
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 7 2Sx-2 E C2 500   7 -7
3 5 2NT+1 S DJ 150   -2 2
6 2 2C+2 N CK 130   -2 2
8 13 3NT= S DJ 400   5 -5
9 12 2NT= S DJ 120   -2 2
10 11 3NT-1 S DJ   -50 -6 6
14 4 2Sx-1 E HA 200   0 0
Board 17 AQ7  
Dealer N A3  
Love All Q9743  
  K75  
986   K542
-   KQJ752
KJT65   A
98642   A3
  JT3  
  T9864  
  82  
  QJT  
BOARD 17 Datm NS 40
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
2 8 3D-2 W* HA 100   2 -2
4 6 2H-2 E* D8 100   2 -2
7 3 2H-1 E* CQ 50   0 0
9 1 1Dx-2 N* HK   -300 -8 8
10 13 3H-3 E* D2 150   3 -3
11 12 3H-3 E* D8 150   3 -3
14 5 2H-3 S* S8   -150 -5 5
Board 18 AJ7432  
Dealer E J92  
NS Game 4  
  742  
T9   Q8
Q83   AK4
AT532   KJ987
J93   Q86
  K65  
  T765  
  Q6  
  AKT5  
BOARD 18 Datm NS 30
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
2 8 3S= N D6 140   3 -3
4 6 4S-1 N HA   -100 -4 4
7 3 2D+1 E CA   -110 -4 4
9 1 3S= N HA 140   3 -3
10 13 5D-2 E CA 100   2 -2
11 12 1NT+1 E H5   -120 -4 4
14 5 2S+1 N HA 140   3 -3
Board 19 T74  
Dealer S T9875  
EW Game -  
  Q9872  
J65   82
AK32   Q
J7   KT9854
T643   AKJ5
  AKQ93  
  J64  
  AQ632  
  -  
BOARD 19 Datm NS 150
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
2 8 4Sx-2 S HK   -300 -10 10
4 6 4S-1 S HA   -50 -5 5
7 3 4Cx-3 E SA 800   12 -12
9 1 3S= S DJ 140   0 0
10 13 4S-2 S HK   -100 -6 6
11 12 4S-1 S HA   -50 -5 5
14 5 4Dx-3 E SA 800   12 -12
Board 20 AQJ832  
Dealer W JT4  
Game All 6  
  QT9  
764   T5
K763   AQ2
K87542   A3
-   A86432
  K9  
  985  
  QJT9  
  KJ75  
BOARD 20 Datm NS 70
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
2 8 3C-2 E SK 200   4 -4
4 6 3S-2 N HA   -200 -7 7
7 3 2C-1 E DQ 100   1 -1
9 1 3C-1 E DQ 100   1 -1
10 13 4S-3 N CA   -300 -9 9
11 12 2Cx-1 E DQ 200   4 -4
14 5 3C-2 E SK 200   4 -4
Board 21 QJT7  
Dealer N 83  
NS Game 984  
  K876  
A5   K942
Q742   AKT9
AT72   Q65
AQT   54
  863  
  J65  
  KJ3  
  J932  
BOARD 21 Datm NS -430
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
3 9 4H= E C2   -420 0 0
5 7 4H+1 E S6   -450 -1 1
8 4 4H+1 E S4   -450 -1 1
10 2 4H+1 W SQ   -450 -1 1
11 1 4H= E S6   -420 0 0
12 13 4H= E C2   -420 0 0
14 6 4H= E S6   -420 0 0
Board 22 3  
Dealer E AKQ8  
EW Game K9764  
  T43  
AJ96   KQ82
JT973   65
T8   J532
J8   KQ9
  T754  
  42  
  AQ  
  A7652  
BOARD 22 Datm NS 50
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
3 9 2Hx-2 W S4 500   10 -10
5 7 3D= N H6 110   2 -2
8 4 PASS N   0   -2 2
10 2 PASS N   0   -2 2
11 1 PASS N   0   -2 2
12 13 3D-1 N CK   -50 -3 3
14 6 2D= N CK 90   1 -1
Board 23 K9642  
Dealer S A82  
Game All J8  
  KT7  
QJT3   A5
T953   QJ4
AT43   KQ96
8   Q643
  87  
  K76  
  752  
  AJ952  
BOARD 23 Datm NS -100
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
3 9 2D+1 E S5   -110 0 0
5 7 2H= W H2   -110 0 0
8 4 1NT= S SQ 90   5 -5
10 2 1H+2 W S6   -140 -1 1
11 1 1NT-1 S D3   -100 0 0
12 13 2D= E S8   -90 0 0
14 6 2D+1 E S8   -110 0 0
Board 24 982  
Dealer W KQ6542  
Love All 3  
  J94  
Q53   AJ64
8   T7
JT975   Q
T753   AKQ862
  KT7  
  AJ93  
  AK8642  
  -  
BOARD 24 Datm NS 230
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
3 9 5H= N CK 450   6 -6
5 7 2Dx-1 N CA   -100 -8 8
8 4 6Hxx-1 N SA   -200 -10 10
10 2 5H= N DQ 450   6 -6
11 1 4H+1 N CA 450   6 -6
12 13 6H-1 N CK   -50 -7 7
14 6 5H= N CA 450   6 -6
Board 25 T8764  
Dealer N KQ75  
EW Game J7  
  64  
J5   AQ9
A2   963
AK9864   53
A93   KQT52
  K32  
  JT84  
  QT2  
  J87  
BOARD 25 Datm NS -640
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
4 10 3NT= E HJ   -600 1 -1
6 8 3NT+1 E S2   -630 0 0
9 5 3NT+1 W S8   -630 0 0
11 3 3NT+1 W S6   -630 0 0
12 2 6C= E HJ   -1370 -12 12
13 1 3NT+1 W S8   -630 0 0
14 7 3NT= E HJ   -600 1 -1
Board 26 2  
Dealer E 76  
Game All KQJ84  
  KQ843  
JT3   AQ975
A85   QT3
97653   A
A7   T952
  K864  
  KJ942  
  T2  
  J6  
BOARD 26 Datm NS -120
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
4 10 3C-1 S SJ   -100 1 -1
6 8 2S+1 E S4   -140 -1 1
9 5 2S+1 E CJ   -140 -1 1
11 3 2S-1 E D10 100   6 -6
12 2 2S+1 E H4   -140 -1 1
13 1 2S= E C6   -110 0 0
14 7 2S+2 E D10   -170 -2 2
Board 27 A954  
Dealer S 3  
Love All A87  
  AQ876  
-   QJ86
A987   KJT542
K6543   Q2
J952   4
  KT732  
  Q6  
  JT9  
  KT3  
BOARD 27 Datm NS -250
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
4 10 5Hx= E C3   -650 -9 9
6 8 4Sx-1 S HA   -100 4 -4
9 5 4H= E C6   -420 -5 5
11 3 4S-1 S HA   -50 5 -5
12 2 5Hx= E S3   -650 -9 9
13 1 3S= S HA 140   9 -9
14 7 4S-1 S HA   -50 5 -5
Board 28 J876  
Dealer W AT8  
NS Game J2  
  KJ92  
AQT95   -
Q962   KJ743
K763   AT9
-   T8543
  K432  
  5  
  Q854  
  AQ76  
BOARD 28 Datm NS -230
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
4 10 4H+1 W DJ   -450 -6 6
6 8 4H= W H8   -420 -5 5
9 5 2D+1 W D2   -110 3 -3
11 3 2D-1 W D2 50   7 -7
12 2 2D= W D2   -90 4 -4
13 1 2D= W C6   -90 4 -4
14 7 4H= E D4   -420 -5 5

Session 2 Section Red
Board 1 97  
Dealer N 8  
Love All AQJ74  
  AQ875  
A62   KQ5
AK7643   JT952
963   852
3   J9
  JT843  
  Q  
  KT  
  KT642  
BOARD 1 Datm NS 20
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 2 5C-1 N HJ   -50 -2 2
5 11 5C-1 N HJ   -50 -2 2
7 9 5C-1 N HJ   -50 -2 2
10 6 4H-1 W S7 50   1 -1
12 4 5Hx-2 W CA 300   7 -7
13 3 4C+1 N HJ 150   4 -4
14 8 5C-1 N HJ   -50 -2 2
Board 2 AKJ63  
Dealer E QJ  
NS Game T3  
  KJ63  
Q8   4
AK765   T9842
KQ64   A972
A9   Q42
  T9752  
  3  
  J85  
  T875  
BOARD 2 Datm NS -450
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 2 4H+2 W SA   -480 -1 1
5 11 4H+1 W SK   -450 0 0
7 9 4H+1 W SA   -450 0 0
10 6 4H+1 W SA   -450 0 0
12 4 4H+1 W SA   -450 0 0
13 3 4H+1 W SK   -450 0 0
14 8 4H+1 W SA   -450 0 0
Board 3 AKQ3  
Dealer S K743  
EW Game A3  
  T43  
5   94
J52   AQ98
KJ842   QT65
AKJ7   865
  JT8762  
  T6  
  97  
  Q92  
BOARD 3 Datm NS -340
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 2 3D+1 W SA   -130 5 -5
5 11 3S-2 S CK   -100 6 -6
7 9 5D= W SA   -600 -6 6
10 6 5Dx= W SA   -750 -9 9
12 4 3S-2 S CA   -100 6 -6
13 3 3S-1 S CA   -50 7 -7
14 8 5Sx-4 S HJ   -800 -10 10
Board 4 AQT8763  
Dealer W JT64  
Game All KQ  
  -  
KJ9   5
A93   Q52
763   AJ982
A972   QJT6
  42  
  K87  
  T54  
  K8543  
BOARD 4 Datm NS -180
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 2 3C= W SA   -110 2 -2
5 11 4S-2 N CQ   -200 -1 1
7 9 4H-3 S D6   -300 -3 3
10 6 3S-1 N CQ   -100 2 -2
12 4 4S-2 S CQ   -200 -1 1
13 3 4D-2 E S4 200   9 -9
14 8 4Sx-2 N CQ   -500 -8 8
Board 5 A542  
Dealer N J7  
NS Game A54  
  KJ92  
KQJ   T8
AK8652   Q3
J73   KQT96
T   8654
  9763  
  T94  
  82  
  AQ73  
BOARD 5 Datm NS -190
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 4 1NTx-1 N DK   -200 0 0
2 3 3H+1 W SA   -170 1 -1
6 12 2H+2 W HJ   -170 1 -1
8 10 2H+2 W C2   -170 1 -1
11 7 4H= W HJ   -420 -6 6
13 5 2H+2 W D4   -170 1 -1
14 9 2H+3 E D8   -200 0 0
Board 6 QT7  
Dealer E J94  
EW Game Q4  
  JT763  
K54   J98
Q72   T86
AKJT6   972
54   KQ82
  A632  
  AK53  
  853  
  A9  
BOARD 6 Datm NS -20
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 4 2D= W H4   -90 -2 2
2 3 1NT-2 S DA   -100 -2 2
6 12 2H+2 S DA 170   5 -5
8 10 2C-1 S DA   -50 -1 1
11 7 2H= S DK 110   4 -4
13 5 2H-1 S DK   -50 -1 1
14 9 2H-1 S DA   -50 -1 1
Board 7 AKJ83  
Dealer S Q2  
Game All J2  
  KQ74  
Q6   72
K6   J98743
QT6   7543
JT9632   8
  T954  
  AT5  
  AK98  
  A5  
BOARD 7 Datm NS 1120
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 4 4S+3 S CJ 710   -9 9
2 3 6S= S H6 1430   7 -7
6 12 4S+3 S CJ 710   -9 9
8 10 6S= N C4 1430   7 -7
11 7 6S= S CJ 1430   7 -7
13 5 6S+1 S C10 1460   8 -8
14 9 6S-1 N C8   -100 -15 15
Board 8 9  
Dealer W AJ865  
Love All KQT2  
  T74  
T53   K84
K974   T3
86   A974
9532   KJ86
  AQJ762  
  Q2  
  J53  
  AQ  
BOARD 8 Datm NS 410
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 4 3S+1 S D8 170   -6 6
2 3 3NT= N C6 400   0 0
6 12 4S= S S3 420   0 0
8 10 3NT+1 S C2 430   1 -1
11 7 3NT+1 S D8 430   1 -1
13 5 4S+1 S D8 450   1 -1
14 9 3NT= N C8 400   0 0
Board 9 JT853  
Dealer N A94  
EW Game Q  
  AT93  
AQ2   6
Q8762   K53
A2   JT9765
KQ7   J42
  K974  
  JT  
  K843  
  865  
BOARD 9 Datm NS 50
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 6 4H-1 W DQ 100   2 -2
2 5 4H-1 W DQ 100   2 -2
3 4 4H-1 W DQ 100   2 -2
7 13 2S+1 N DJ 140   3 -3
9 11 4S-2 N DJ   -100 -4 4
12 8 4H-1 W SJ 100   2 -2
14 10 4H= E SJ   -620 -12 12
Board 10 5  
Dealer E AT9763  
Game All K  
  J8754  
AKJ2   T63
Q2   85
QJ54   T632
AT3   KQ92
  Q9874  
  KJ4  
  A987  
  6  
BOARD 10 Datm NS 160
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 6 2NT-1 E H10 100   -2 2
2 5 3H+1 S SK 170   0 0
3 4 4H-2 S SA   -200 -8 8
7 13 3H+1 S SK 170   0 0
9 11 3H+1 S SK 170   0 0
12 8 2H+3 N CK 200   1 -1
14 10 2NT-3 W H10 300   4 -4
Board 11 A85  
Dealer S T7  
Love All A963  
  AQ53  
QJ   KT7
QJ9   K642
KQJT854   72
7   JT86
  96432  
  A853  
  -  
  K942  
BOARD 11 Datm NS -90
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 6 2D= W H10   -90 0 0
2 5 3NTx-1 E C2 100   5 -5
3 4 4Sx-1 S C8   -100 0 0
7 13 2D= W H10   -90 0 0
9 11 3D+1 W H10   -130 -1 1
12 8 4S-1 N D7   -50 1 -1
14 10 3D= W SA   -110 -1 1
Board 12 KQ864  
Dealer W J54  
NS Game 87  
  832  
J   932
Q87   AK632
AJ94   6
AJ975   KQT4
  AT75  
  T9  
  KQT532  
  6  
BOARD 12 Datm NS -460
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 6 4H+1 E H4   -450 0 0
2 5 4H+1 E C6   -450 0 0
3 4 4H+2 E DK   -480 -1 1
7 13 5C+1 W C2   -420 1 -1
9 11 4H+2 E DK   -480 -1 1
12 8 5H+1 E DK   -480 -1 1
14 10 5C+1 W D8   -420 1 -1
Board 13 J5  
Dealer N A52  
Game All AJ9843  
  Q4  
732   AQ84
KJT8743   Q
Q7   5
A   JT97653
  KT96  
  96  
  KT62  
  K82  
BOARD 13 Datm NS 120
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
2 7 3D+1 N HQ 130   0 0
3 6 4D= N HQ 130   0 0
4 5 3NT-2 N HQ   -200 -8 8
8 1 3D+2 N H4 150   1 -1
10 12 3H-1 W SJ 100   -1 1
13 9 4H-2 W SJ 200   2 -2
14 11 3D+1 N HQ 130   0 0
Board 14 K2  
Dealer E J863  
Love All AT93  
  953  
QJ3   T8
QT9754   K2
6   KQ742
T82   AK74
  A97654  
  A  
  J85  
  QJ6  
BOARD 14 Datm NS 80
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
2 7 3Hx-1 W S6 100   1 -1
3 6 3H-1 W SK 50   -1 1
4 5 3S-2 S D6   -100 -5 5
8 1 3S= S D2 140   2 -2
10 12 3H-1 W SK 50   -1 1
13 9 2NT-2 W SK 100   1 -1
14 11 3C-2 E SA 100   1 -1
Board 15 J8763  
Dealer S 8  
NS Game A87  
  KJ93  
QT   A52
J76   AKT93
KJ4   QT92
AT872   6
  K94  
  Q542  
  653  
  Q54  
BOARD 15 Datm NS -310
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
2 7 4H= E S4   -420 -3 3
3 6 4H-1 E S4 50   8 -8
4 5 3H+1 E S5   -170 4 -4
8 1 4H= E D5   -420 -3 3
10 12 4H= E D6   -420 -3 3
13 9 4H= E S4   -420 -3 3
14 11 3H+1 E H2   -170 4 -4
Board 16 K7  
Dealer W T765  
EW Game QJT42  
  T7  
AJT   983
J832   AQ9
A95   763
K43   Q982
  Q6542  
  K4  
  K8  
  AJ65  
BOARD 16 Datm NS 20
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
2 7 2S-1 S H5   -50 -2 2
3 6 2D-1 S D5   -50 -2 2
4 5 2S-1 S H3   -50 -2 2
8 1 2S+1 S H2 140   3 -3
10 12 2S= S C3 110   3 -3
13 9 2S= S H5 110   3 -3
14 11 2S-1 S H2   -50 -2 2
Board 17 83  
Dealer N KT9  
Love All T985  
  AKJ4  
QJ92   AKT7
Q2   J843
J74   AK
QT73   652
  654  
  A765  
  Q632  
  98  
BOARD 17 Datm NS -30
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 10 2S= W CA   -110 -2 2
3 8 2S= E CA   -110 -2 2
4 7 2S= W CA   -110 -2 2
5 6 1NT= E H5   -90 -2 2
9 2 4S-2 E D2 100   4 -4
11 13 3S-1 W CK 50   2 -2
14 12 4S-2 W CA 100   4 -4
Board 18 AQJ986  
Dealer E J7  
NS Game 87  
  973  
K5   743
K5   QT4
AK   JT954
AQT8542   K6
  T2  
  A98632  
  Q632  
  J  
BOARD 18 Datm NS -250
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 10 3NT+1 W HJ   -430 -5 5
3 8 3NT+1 W HJ   -430 -5 5
4 7 3C+1 W HJ   -130 3 -3
5 6 3C+1 W D8   -130 3 -3
9 2 3NT+2 E H6   -460 -5 5
11 13 3C+1 W C7   -130 3 -3
14 12 5C-1 W HJ 50   7 -7
Board 19 K76  
Dealer S T743  
EW Game Q7  
  KQJ3  
9842   QJ5
AQ98   52
42   AKJ986
A85   72
  AT3  
  KJ6  
  T53  
  T964  
BOARD 19 Datm NS -140
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 10 1NT-3 N* DK   -150 0 0
3 8 2D+2 E C10   -130 0 0
4 7 2D= E C10   -90 2 -2
5 6 3NT= W* CQ   -600 -10 10
9 2 1NT-2 N* D9   -100 1 -1
11 13 3D+1 E D5   -130 0 0
14 12 2S-3 S D4   -150 0 0
Board 20 AK62  
Dealer W Q5  
Game All 953  
  AQ87  
9873   T4
73   T9862
A62   KT874
9643   J
  QJ5  
  AKJ4  
  QJ  
  KT52  
BOARD 20 Datm NS 1180
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
1 10 6C= N H3 1370   5 -5
3 8 6NT= N H4 1440   6 -6
4 7 3Dx-4 W D3 1100   -2 2
5 6 6NT= N H10 1440   6 -6
9 2 3NT-1 N D8   -100 -15 15
11 13 4NT+2 N H10 690   -10 10
14 12 6NT= N H9 1440   6 -6
Board 21 J63  
Dealer N AT432  
NS Game QT8  
  53  
9852   4
K5   J97
AK5   J643
AT64   QJ982
  AKQT7  
  Q86  
  972  
  K7  
BOARD 21 Datm NS -10
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
2 11 2H-1 S S8   -100 -3 3
4 9 2S= S DA 110   3 -3
5 8 2S-1 S S4   -100 -3 3
6 7 2S= S DA 110   3 -3
10 3 2S+1 S DA 140   4 -4
12 1 2S-1 S DA   -100 -3 3
14 13 2S-1 S DA   -100 -3 3
Board 22 952  
Dealer E A93  
EW Game QJ95  
  Q93  
AK4   Q76
KT4   QJ872
AT86   73
A54   J86
  JT83  
  65  
  K42  
  KT72  
BOARD 22 Datm NS -250
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
2 11 2NT+1 W H3   -150 3 -3
4 9 4H-1 E SJ 100   8 -8
5 8 3NT= W S5   -600 -8 8
6 7 3NT+1 W S9   -630 -9 9
10 3 2H+1 E SJ   -140 3 -3
12 1 2NT+1 W S5   -150 3 -3
14 13 1NT+3 W S9   -180 2 -2
Board 23 K  
Dealer S AQ752  
Game All J8  
  AKJ83  
T8765   AJ93
T   983
T54   K763
9762   T4
  Q42  
  KJ64  
  AQ92  
  Q5  
BOARD 23 Datm NS 1390
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
2 11 6H= N H3 1430   1 -1
4 9 6H= S S6 1430   1 -1
5 8 6H= S S8 1430   1 -1
6 7 6H= S S8 1430   1 -1
10 3 6H-1 S S8   -100 -16 16
12 1 6H+1 N H3 1460   2 -2
14 13 6H= S H10 1430   1 -1
Board 24 AKJ  
Dealer W Q852  
Love All 8  
  AJ742  
Q85   T9643
A4   T9
KJT543   AQ9
95   KQ3
  72  
  KJ763  
  762  
  T86  
BOARD 24 Datm NS 20
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- BIMPn BIMPn
2 11 3D= W SA   -110 -4 4
4 9 3H= N H8 140   3 -3
5 8 4S-1 E C6 50   1 -1
6 7 3S-1 E H6 50   1 -1
10 3 4H-1 S S5   -50 -2 2
12 1 4H= S DJ 420   9 -9
14 13 3S= E C6   -140 -4 4

ScoreCards

     Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 ROY GARTHWAITE & HEATHER HOBSON -> Session 2 start at RED TABLE 7 NS
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 1 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Butler -21 Session Rank 11 Overall Rank 14
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+2 N S7 -460 340 -3 -12 Angela Booth & Peter Radley
2 NS EW 3D-1 E SA -50 60 0
3 EW EW 3D= W HA 110 -490 -9
4 All EW 1NT-1 N SQ 100 -110 0
5 NS NS 4S-3 N S6 -300 -20 -7 7 Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers
6 EW NS 3NT-1 E D6 100 -630 12
7 All NS 3NT= W SQ -600 -600 0
8 - NS 4S-1 W D4 50 -30 2
9 EW EW 3NT= N H6 -400 30 -9 -10 Richard Hilton & Pauline Cooper
10 All EW 5D= N H8 -600 660 2
11 - EW 2NT+1 N D3 -150 30 -3
12 NS EW 1NT+1 S H8 -120 120 0
13 All NS 4S+2 S D3 680 670 0 7 Rod Hose & Stuart Fletcher
14 - NS 3NT+1 E S9 -430 -260 -5
15 NS NS 5D-1 W S9 50 -120 5
16 EW NS 2Sx-2 E C2 500 200 7
17 - EW 1Dx-2 N* HK 300 40 8 4 Alan Jarvis & Gill Copeland
18 NS EW 3S= N HA -140 30 -3
19 EW EW 3S= S DJ -140 150 0
20 All EW 3C-1 E DQ -100 70 -1
21 NS EW 4H= E S6 420 -430 0 -4 Jim Proctor & David Lewis
22 EW EW PASS N   Pass 50 2
23 All EW 1NT-1 S D3 100 -100 0
24 - EW 4H+1 N CA -450 230 -6
25 EW EW 3NT+1 W S8 630 -640 0 -13 George Bak & Steve Blackburn
26 All EW 2S= E C6 110 -120 0
27 - EW 3S= S HA -140 -250 -9
28 NS EW 2D= W C6 90 -230 -4

PAIR 2 ROB MYERS & JAMES THROWER -> Session 2 start at RED TABLE 7 EW
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 1 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Butler 27 Session Rank 1 Overall Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+1 N H7 -430 340 -3 -1 George Bak & Steve Blackburn
2 NS EW 3D-2 E SA -100 60 -1
3 EW EW 3NT= E C4 600 -490 3
4 All EW 1NT-1 N SQ 100 -110 0
5 NS EW 2NT-1 S D4 100 -20 2 1 Angela Booth & Peter Radley
6 EW EW 4H+1 E DJ 650 -630 1
7 All EW 3NT= W H5 600 -600 0
8 - EW 4S-1 W HK -50 -30 -2
9 EW NS 5D-2 N H6 -100 30 -4 4 Phil Godfrey & Jack Stocken
10 All NS 2Sx-4 E S6 1100 660 10
11 - NS 3NT-1 N H6 -50 30 -2
12 NS NS 1NT+1 S H8 120 120 0
13 All EW 4S+2 N HK -680 670 0 8 Matthew Kiggins & Ian Johns
14 - EW 5C= E S9 400 -260 4
15 NS EW 2Sx-1 S CA 200 -120 2
16 EW EW 2C+2 N CK -130 200 2
17 - NS 3D-2 W* HA 100 40 2 -1 Frank Dixon & Paul Brereton
18 NS NS 3S= N D6 140 30 3
19 EW NS 4Sx-2 S HK -300 150 -10
20 All NS 3C-2 E SK 200 70 4
21 NS EW 4H+1 W SQ 450 -430 1 -2 Richard Pike & David Waxman
22 EW EW PASS N   Pass 50 2
23 All EW 1H+2 W S6 140 -100 1
24 - EW 5H= N DQ -450 230 -6
25 EW EW 6C= E HJ 1370 -640 12 18 Carole Kelly & Geoff Kenyon
26 All EW 2S+1 E H4 140 -120 1
27 - EW 5Hx= E S3 650 -250 9
28 NS EW 2D= W D2 90 -230 -4

PAIR 3 MAUREEN TEBB & TONY SWIERS -> Session 2 start at RED TABLE 6 EW
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 1 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Butler -27 Session Rank 14 Overall Rank 13
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - NS 6C-1 S HK -50 340 -9 -17 Carole Kelly & Geoff Kenyon
2 NS NS 2S+1 W H5 -140 60 -5
3 EW NS 3NT= E S8 -600 -490 -3
4 All NS 2S= W S6 -110 -110 0
5 NS EW 4S-3 N S6 300 -20 7 -7 Roy Garthwaite & Heather Hobson
6 EW EW 3NT-1 E D6 -100 -630 -12
7 All EW 3NT= W SQ 600 -600 0
8 - EW 4S-1 W D4 -50 -30 -2
9 EW EW 6NT-3 N SK 150 30 5 10 Angela Booth & Peter Radley
10 All EW 2S-4 W CQ -400 660 6
11 - EW 3NT-2 N D3 100 30 4
12 NS EW 2Hx-2 E DA -300 120 -5
13 All NS 4S+1 N C7 650 670 -1 -2 Richard Hilton & Pauline Cooper
14 - NS 5C= E S9 -400 -260 -4
15 NS NS 3NT-1 E SK 50 -120 5
16 EW NS 2NT+1 S DJ 150 200 -2
17 - EW 2H-1 E* CQ -50 40 0 -9 Rod Hose & Stuart Fletcher
18 NS EW 2D+1 E CA 110 30 4
19 EW EW 4Cx-3 E SA -800 150 -12
20 All EW 2C-1 E DQ -100 70 -1
21 NS NS 4H= E C2 -420 -430 0 16 Alan Jarvis & Gill Copeland
22 EW NS 2Hx-2 W S4 500 50 10
23 All NS 2D+1 E S5 -110 -100 0
24 - NS 5H= N CK 450 230 6
25 EW EW 3NT+1 W S6 630 -640 0 -18 Jim Proctor & David Lewis
26 All EW 2S-1 E D10 -100 -120 -6
27 - EW 4S-1 S HA 50 -250 -5
28 NS EW 2D-1 W D2 -50 -230 -7

PAIR 4 PHIL GODFREY & JACK STOCKEN -> Session 2 start at RED TABLE 5 EW
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 1 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Butler -22 Session Rank 12 Overall Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+2 N S7 -460 340 -3 0 Jim Proctor & David Lewis
2 NS EW 3D-1 E SA -50 60 0
3 EW EW 3NT= E C4 600 -490 3
4 All EW 2S= E CJ 110 -110 0
5 NS NS 1NT+1 N D8 120 -20 4 0 George Bak & Steve Blackburn
6 EW NS 4H+1 E DJ -650 -630 -1
7 All NS 3NT= W H5 -600 -600 0
8 - NS 3S= W C3 -140 -30 -3
9 EW EW 5D-2 N H6 100 30 4 -4 Rob Myers & James Thrower
10 All EW 2Sx-4 E S6 -1100 660 -10
11 - EW 3NT-1 N H6 50 30 2
12 NS EW 1NT+1 S H8 -120 120 0
13 All EW 4S+1 N HK -650 670 1 1 Angela Booth & Peter Radley
14 - EW 3NT-1 E HJ -50 -260 -7
15 NS EW 3NT= W S9 400 -120 7
16 EW EW 2Sx-1 E HA -200 200 0
17 - NS 2H-2 E* D8 100 40 2 -14 Matthew Kiggins & Ian Johns
18 NS NS 4S-1 N HA -100 30 -4
19 EW NS 4S-1 S HA -50 150 -5
20 All NS 3S-2 N HA -200 70 -7
21 NS EW 4H+1 E S4 450 -430 1 8 Frank Dixon & Paul Brereton
22 EW EW PASS N   Pass 50 2
23 All EW 1NT= S SQ -90 -100 -5
24 - EW 6Hxx-1 N SA 200 230 10
25 EW NS 3NT= E HJ -600 -640 1 -13 Richard Pike & David Waxman
26 All NS 3C-1 S SJ -100 -120 1
27 - NS 5Hx= E C3 -650 -250 -9
28 NS NS 4H+1 W DJ -450 -230 -6

PAIR 5 RICHARD HILTON & PAULINE COOPER -> Session 2 start at RED TABLE 4 NS
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 1 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Butler -3 Session Rank 9 Overall Rank 10
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+3 N C3 490 340 4 0 Richard Pike & David Waxman
2 NS NS 3D-1 E H2 50 60 0
3 EW NS 4S= E C4 -620 -490 -4
4 All NS 2S= E C10 -110 -110 0
5 NS EW PASS N   Pass -20 -1 3 Carole Kelly & Geoff Kenyon
6 EW EW 4H+1 E DJ 650 -630 1
7 All EW 3NT= W H5 600 -600 0
8 - EW 1S+2 W HK 140 -30 3
9 EW NS 3NT= N H6 400 30 9 10 Roy Garthwaite & Heather Hobson
10 All NS 5D= N H8 600 660 -2
11 - NS 2NT+1 N D3 150 30 3
12 NS NS 1NT+1 S H8 120 120 0
13 All EW 4S+1 N C7 -650 670 1 2 Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers
14 - EW 5C= E S9 400 -260 4
15 NS EW 3NT-1 E SK -50 -120 -5
16 EW EW 2NT+1 S DJ -150 200 2
17 - EW 2H-3 S* S8 150 40 5 -14 Angela Booth & Peter Radley
18 NS EW 2S+1 N HA -140 30 -3
19 EW EW 4Dx-3 E SA -800 150 -12
20 All EW 3C-2 E SK -200 70 -4
21 NS NS 4H+1 E S6 -450 -430 -1 -7 Rod Hose & Stuart Fletcher
22 EW NS 3D= N H6 110 50 2
23 All NS 2H= W H2 -110 -100 0
24 - NS 2Dx-1 N CA -100 230 -8
25 EW EW 3NT+1 W S8 630 -640 0 3 Alan Jarvis & Gill Copeland
26 All EW 2S+1 E CJ 140 -120 1
27 - EW 4H= E C6 420 -250 5
28 NS EW 2D+1 W D2 110 -230 -3

PAIR 6 MATTHEW KIGGINS & IAN JOHNS -> Session 2 start at RED TABLE 3 EW
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 1 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Butler 15 Session Rank 6 Overall Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - NS 6C-2 S HK -100 340 -10 1 Alan Jarvis & Gill Copeland
2 NS NS 3D-1 E C6 50 60 0
3 EW NS 3NT-1 E D5 100 -490 11
4 All NS 1NT-1 N S5 -100 -110 0
5 NS NS 2NT= N D7 120 -20 4 0 Jim Proctor & David Lewis
6 EW NS 4H+1 E DJ -650 -630 -1
7 All NS 3NT= E H3 -600 -600 0
8 - NS 3S= W HK -140 -30 -3
9 EW EW 3NT-1 N SK 50 30 2 17 George Bak & Steve Blackburn
10 All EW 4H-1 N DQ 100 660 13
11 - EW 3NT-1 N SJ 50 30 2
12 NS EW 2NT= S H5 -120 120 0
13 All NS 4S+2 N HK 680 670 0 -8 Rob Myers & James Thrower
14 - NS 5C= E S9 -400 -260 -4
15 NS NS 2Sx-1 S CA -200 -120 -2
16 EW NS 2C+2 N CK 130 200 -2
17 - EW 2H-2 E* D8 -100 40 -2 14 Phil Godfrey & Jack Stocken
18 NS EW 4S-1 N HA 100 30 4
19 EW EW 4S-1 S HA 50 150 5
20 All EW 3S-2 N HA 200 70 7
21 NS EW 4H= E S6 420 -430 0 -7 Angela Booth & Peter Radley
22 EW EW 2D= N CK -90 50 -1
23 All EW 2D+1 E S8 110 -100 0
24 - EW 5H= N CA -450 230 -6
25 EW NS 3NT+1 E S2 -630 -640 0 -2 Frank Dixon & Paul Brereton
26 All NS 2S+1 E S4 -140 -120 -1
27 - NS 4Sx-1 S HA -100 -250 4
28 NS NS 4H= W H8 -420 -230 -5

PAIR 7 ROD HOSE & STUART FLETCHER -> Session 2 start at RED TABLE 2 NS
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 1 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Butler 16 Session Rank 5 Overall Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+1 N H7 430 340 3 1 Frank Dixon & Paul Brereton
2 NS NS 3D-2 E SA 100 60 1
3 EW NS 3NT= E D5 -600 -490 -3
4 All NS 2S= E H6 -110 -110 0
5 NS NS 3NT-2 S D6 -200 -20 -5 -4 Richard Pike & David Waxman
6 EW NS 4H+1 E DJ -650 -630 -1
7 All NS 3NT= W H5 -600 -600 0
8 - NS 4S-1 W D4 50 -30 2
9 EW NS 3NT= N H6 400 30 9 9 Carole Kelly & Geoff Kenyon
10 All NS 3NT+1 S S6 630 660 -1
11 - NS 4H= S H4 420 30 9
12 NS NS 3NT-2 S C10 -200 120 -8
13 All EW 4S+2 S D3 -680 670 0 -7 Roy Garthwaite & Heather Hobson
14 - EW 3NT+1 E S9 430 -260 5
15 NS EW 5D-1 W S9 -50 -120 -5
16 EW EW 2Sx-2 E C2 -500 200 -7
17 - NS 2H-1 E* CQ 50 40 0 9 Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers
18 NS NS 2D+1 E CA -110 30 -4
19 EW NS 4Cx-3 E SA 800 150 12
20 All NS 2C-1 E DQ 100 70 1
21 NS EW 4H+1 E S6 450 -430 1 7 Richard Hilton & Pauline Cooper
22 EW EW 3D= N H6 -110 50 -2
23 All EW 2H= W H2 110 -100 0
24 - EW 2Dx-1 N CA 100 230 8
25 EW EW 3NT= E HJ 600 -640 -1 1 Angela Booth & Peter Radley
26 All EW 2S+2 E D10 170 -120 2
27 - EW 4S-1 S HA 50 -250 -5
28 NS EW 4H= E D4 420 -230 5

PAIR 8 FRANK DIXON & PAUL BRERETON -> Session 2 start at RED TABLE 1 EW
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 1 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Butler -1 Session Rank 7 Overall Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+1 N H7 -430 340 -3 -1 Rod Hose & Stuart Fletcher
2 NS EW 3D-2 E SA -100 60 -1
3 EW EW 3NT= E D5 600 -490 3
4 All EW 2S= E H6 110 -110 0
5 NS NS 2C-2 W CJ 100 -20 3 5 Alan Jarvis & Gill Copeland
6 EW NS 4H= E DJ -620 -630 0
7 All NS 3NT= W H3 -600 -600 0
8 - NS 4S-1 W S4 50 -30 2
9 EW NS 3NT-1 N H4 -50 30 -2 0 Jim Proctor & David Lewis
10 All NS 3NT+1 S C7 630 660 -1
11 - NS 2S-2 W HK 100 30 2
12 NS NS 1NT+2 S CJ 150 120 1
13 All NS 4S+2 N D5 680 670 0 0 George Bak & Steve Blackburn
14 - NS 3NT+1 E S9 -430 -260 -5
15 NS NS 3D+1 W D3 -130 -120 0
16 EW NS 3NT= S DJ 400 200 5
17 - EW 3D-2 W* HA -100 40 -2 1 Rob Myers & James Thrower
18 NS EW 3S= N D6 -140 30 -3
19 EW EW 4Sx-2 S HK 300 150 10
20 All EW 3C-2 E SK -200 70 -4
21 NS NS 4H+1 E S4 -450 -430 -1 -8 Phil Godfrey & Jack Stocken
22 EW NS PASS N   Pass 50 -2
23 All NS 1NT= S SQ 90 -100 5
24 - NS 6Hxx-1 N SA -200 230 -10
25 EW EW 3NT+1 E S2 630 -640 0 2 Matthew Kiggins & Ian Johns
26 All EW 2S+1 E S4 140 -120 1
27 - EW 4Sx-1 S HA 100 -250 -4
28 NS EW 4H= W H8 420 -230 5

PAIR 9 ALAN JARVIS & GILL COPELAND -> Session 2 start at RED TABLE 2 EW
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 1 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Butler -18 Session Rank 10 Overall Rank 12
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - EW 6C-2 S HK 100 340 10 -1 Matthew Kiggins & Ian Johns
2 NS EW 3D-1 E C6 -50 60 0
3 EW EW 3NT-1 E D5 -100 -490 -11
4 All EW 1NT-1 N S5 100 -110 0
5 NS EW 2C-2 W CJ -100 -20 -3 -5 Frank Dixon & Paul Brereton
6 EW EW 4H= E DJ 620 -630 0
7 All EW 3NT= W H3 600 -600 0
8 - EW 4S-1 W S4 -50 -30 -2
9 EW NS 3NT-1 N H2 -50 30 -2 6 Richard Pike & David Waxman
10 All NS 2Sx-4 E HA 1100 660 10
11 - NS 3NT-1 N SJ -50 30 -2
12 NS NS 2NT= S CJ 120 120 0
13 All NS 4S+3 N D10 710 670 1 5 Carole Kelly & Geoff Kenyon
14 - NS 6C-1 E HA 50 -260 7
15 NS NS 4D+1 W S9 -150 -120 -1
16 EW NS 2NT= S DJ 120 200 -2
17 - NS 1Dx-2 N* HK -300 40 -8 -4 Roy Garthwaite & Heather Hobson
18 NS NS 3S= N HA 140 30 3
19 EW NS 3S= S DJ 140 150 0
20 All NS 3C-1 E DQ 100 70 1
21 NS EW 4H= E C2 420 -430 0 -16 Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers
22 EW EW 2Hx-2 W S4 -500 50 -10
23 All EW 2D+1 E S5 110 -100 0
24 - EW 5H= N CK -450 230 -6
25 EW NS 3NT+1 W S8 -630 -640 0 -3 Richard Hilton & Pauline Cooper
26 All NS 2S+1 E CJ -140 -120 -1
27 - NS 4H= E C6 -420 -250 -5
28 NS NS 2D+1 W D2 -110 -230 3

PAIR 10 RICHARD PIKE & DAVID WAXMAN -> Session 2 start at RED TABLE 3 NS
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 1 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Butler -2 Session Rank 8 Overall Rank 11
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+3 N C3 -490 340 -4 0 Richard Hilton & Pauline Cooper
2 NS EW 3D-1 E H2 -50 60 0
3 EW EW 4S= E C4 620 -490 4
4 All EW 2S= E C10 110 -110 0
5 NS EW 3NT-2 S D6 200 -20 5 4 Rod Hose & Stuart Fletcher
6 EW EW 4H+1 E DJ 650 -630 1
7 All EW 3NT= W H5 600 -600 0
8 - EW 4S-1 W D4 -50 -30 -2
9 EW EW 3NT-1 N H2 50 30 2 -6 Alan Jarvis & Gill Copeland
10 All EW 2Sx-4 E HA -1100 660 -10
11 - EW 3NT-1 N SJ 50 30 2
12 NS EW 2NT= S CJ -120 120 0
13 All NS 5S= N C7 650 670 -1 -5 Jim Proctor & David Lewis
14 - NS 1NT+2 E S8 -150 -260 3
15 NS NS 2D+3 E SK -150 -120 -1
16 EW NS 3NT-1 S DJ -50 200 -6
17 - NS 3H-3 E* D2 150 40 3 -10 George Bak & Steve Blackburn
18 NS NS 5D-2 E CA 100 30 2
19 EW NS 4S-2 S HK -100 150 -6
20 All NS 4S-3 N CA -300 70 -9
21 NS NS 4H+1 W SQ -450 -430 -1 2 Rob Myers & James Thrower
22 EW NS PASS N   Pass 50 -2
23 All NS 1H+2 W S6 -140 -100 -1
24 - NS 5H= N DQ 450 230 6
25 EW EW 3NT= E HJ 600 -640 -1 13 Phil Godfrey & Jack Stocken
26 All EW 3C-1 S SJ 100 -120 -1
27 - EW 5Hx= E C3 650 -250 9
28 NS EW 4H+1 W DJ 450 -230 6

PAIR 11 JIM PROCTOR & DAVID LEWIS -> Session 2 start at RED TABLE 4 EW
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 1 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Butler 25 Session Rank 2 Overall Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+2 N S7 460 340 3 0 Phil Godfrey & Jack Stocken
2 NS NS 3D-1 E SA 50 60 0
3 EW NS 3NT= E C4 -600 -490 -3
4 All NS 2S= E CJ -110 -110 0
5 NS EW 2NT= N D7 -120 -20 -4 0 Matthew Kiggins & Ian Johns
6 EW EW 4H+1 E DJ 650 -630 1
7 All EW 3NT= E H3 600 -600 0
8 - EW 3S= W HK 140 -30 3
9 EW EW 3NT-1 N H4 50 30 2 0 Frank Dixon & Paul Brereton
10 All EW 3NT+1 S C7 -630 660 1
11 - EW 2S-2 W HK -100 30 -2
12 NS EW 1NT+2 S CJ -150 120 -1
13 All EW 5S= N C7 -650 670 1 5 Richard Pike & David Waxman
14 - EW 1NT+2 E S8 150 -260 -3
15 NS EW 2D+3 E SK 150 -120 1
16 EW EW 3NT-1 S DJ 50 200 6
17 - NS 3H-3 E* D8 150 40 3 -2 Carole Kelly & Geoff Kenyon
18 NS NS 1NT+1 E H5 -120 30 -4
19 EW NS 4S-1 S HA -50 150 -5
20 All NS 2Cx-1 E DQ 200 70 4
21 NS NS 4H= E S6 -420 -430 0 4 Roy Garthwaite & Heather Hobson
22 EW NS PASS N   Pass 50 -2
23 All NS 1NT-1 S D3 -100 -100 0
24 - NS 4H+1 N CA 450 230 6
25 EW NS 3NT+1 W S6 -630 -640 0 18 Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers
26 All NS 2S-1 E D10 100 -120 6
27 - NS 4S-1 S HA -50 -250 5
28 NS NS 2D-1 W D2 50 -230 7

PAIR 12 CAROLE KELLY & GEOFF KENYON -> Session 2 start at RED TABLE 5 NS
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 1 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Butler -26 Session Rank 13 Overall Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - EW 6C-1 S HK 50 340 9 17 Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers
2 NS EW 2S+1 W H5 140 60 5
3 EW EW 3NT= E S8 600 -490 3
4 All EW 2S= W S6 110 -110 0
5 NS NS PASS N   Pass -20 1 -3 Richard Hilton & Pauline Cooper
6 EW NS 4H+1 E DJ -650 -630 -1
7 All NS 3NT= W H5 -600 -600 0
8 - NS 1S+2 W HK -140 -30 -3
9 EW EW 3NT= N H6 -400 30 -9 -9 Rod Hose & Stuart Fletcher
10 All EW 3NT+1 S S6 -630 660 1
11 - EW 4H= S H4 -420 30 -9
12 NS EW 3NT-2 S C10 200 120 8
13 All EW 4S+3 N D10 -710 670 -1 -5 Alan Jarvis & Gill Copeland
14 - EW 6C-1 E HA -50 -260 -7
15 NS EW 4D+1 W S9 150 -120 1
16 EW EW 2NT= S DJ -120 200 2
17 - EW 3H-3 E* D8 -150 40 -3 2 Jim Proctor & David Lewis
18 NS EW 1NT+1 E H5 120 30 4
19 EW EW 4S-1 S HA 50 150 5
20 All EW 2Cx-1 E DQ -200 70 -4
21 NS NS 4H= E C2 -420 -430 0 -10 George Bak & Steve Blackburn
22 EW NS 3D-1 N CK -50 50 -3
23 All NS 2D= E S8 -90 -100 0
24 - NS 6H-1 N CK -50 230 -7
25 EW NS 6C= E HJ -1370 -640 -12 -18 Rob Myers & James Thrower
26 All NS 2S+1 E H4 -140 -120 -1
27 - NS 5Hx= E S3 -650 -250 -9
28 NS NS 2D= W D2 -90 -230 4

PAIR 13 GEORGE BAK & STEVE BLACKBURN -> Session 2 start at RED TABLE 6 NS
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 1 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Butler 17 Session Rank 4 Overall Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+1 N H7 430 340 3 1 Rob Myers & James Thrower
2 NS NS 3D-2 E SA 100 60 1
3 EW NS 3NT= E C4 -600 -490 -3
4 All NS 1NT-1 N SQ -100 -110 0
5 NS EW 1NT+1 N D8 -120 -20 -4 0 Phil Godfrey & Jack Stocken
6 EW EW 4H+1 E DJ 650 -630 1
7 All EW 3NT= W H5 600 -600 0
8 - EW 3S= W C3 140 -30 3
9 EW NS 3NT-1 N SK -50 30 -2 -17 Matthew Kiggins & Ian Johns
10 All NS 4H-1 N DQ -100 660 -13
11 - NS 3NT-1 N SJ -50 30 -2
12 NS NS 2NT= S H5 120 120 0
13 All EW 4S+2 N D5 -680 670 0 0 Frank Dixon & Paul Brereton
14 - EW 3NT+1 E S9 430 -260 5
15 NS EW 3D+1 W D3 130 -120 0
16 EW EW 3NT= S DJ -400 200 -5
17 - EW 3H-3 E* D2 -150 40 -3 10 Richard Pike & David Waxman
18 NS EW 5D-2 E CA -100 30 -2
19 EW EW 4S-2 S HK 100 150 6
20 All EW 4S-3 N CA 300 70 9
21 NS EW 4H= E C2 420 -430 0 10 Carole Kelly & Geoff Kenyon
22 EW EW 3D-1 N CK 50 50 3
23 All EW 2D= E S8 90 -100 0
24 - EW 6H-1 N CK 50 230 7
25 EW NS 3NT+1 W S8 -630 -640 0 13 Roy Garthwaite & Heather Hobson
26 All NS 2S= E C6 -110 -120 0
27 - NS 3S= S HA 140 -250 9
28 NS NS 2D= W C6 -90 -230 4

PAIR 14 ANGELA BOOTH & PETER RADLEY -> Session 2 start at RED TABLE 1 NS
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 1 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Butler 20 Session Rank 3 Overall Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+2 N S7 460 340 3 12 Roy Garthwaite & Heather Hobson
2 NS NS 3D-1 E SA 50 60 0
3 EW NS 3D= W HA -110 -490 9
4 All NS 1NT-1 N SQ -100 -110 0
5 NS NS 2NT-1 S D4 -100 -20 -2 -1 Rob Myers & James Thrower
6 EW NS 4H+1 E DJ -650 -630 -1
7 All NS 3NT= W H5 -600 -600 0
8 - NS 4S-1 W HK 50 -30 2
9 EW NS 6NT-3 N SK -150 30 -5 -10 Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers
10 All NS 2S-4 W CQ 400 660 -6
11 - NS 3NT-2 N D3 -100 30 -4
12 NS NS 2Hx-2 E DA 300 120 5
13 All NS 4S+1 N HK 650 670 -1 -1 Phil Godfrey & Jack Stocken
14 - NS 3NT-1 E HJ 50 -260 7
15 NS NS 3NT= W S9 -400 -120 -7
16 EW NS 2Sx-1 E HA 200 200 0
17 - NS 2H-3 S* S8 -150 40 -5 14 Richard Hilton & Pauline Cooper
18 NS NS 2S+1 N HA 140 30 3
19 EW NS 4Dx-3 E SA 800 150 12
20 All NS 3C-2 E SK 200 70 4
21 NS NS 4H= E S6 -420 -430 0 7 Matthew Kiggins & Ian Johns
22 EW NS 2D= N CK 90 50 1
23 All NS 2D+1 E S8 -110 -100 0
24 - NS 5H= N CA 450 230 6
25 EW NS 3NT= E HJ -600 -640 1 -1 Rod Hose & Stuart Fletcher
26 All NS 2S+2 E D10 -170 -120 -2
27 - NS 4S-1 S HA -50 -250 5
28 NS NS 4H= E D4 -420 -230 -5

PAIR 1 ROY GARTHWAITE & HEATHER HOBSON
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 1 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 2 Section Red
Butler -29 Session Rank 14 Overall Rank 14
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - NS 5C-1 N HJ -50 20 -2 4 Rob Myers & James Thrower
2 NS NS 4H+2 W SA -480 -450 -1
3 EW NS 3D+1 W SA -130 -340 5
4 All NS 3C= W SA -110 -180 2
5 NS NS 1NTx-1 N DK -200 -190 0 -17 Phil Godfrey & Jack Stocken
6 EW NS 2D= W H4 -90 -20 -2
7 All NS 4S+3 S CJ 710 1120 -9
8 - NS 3S+1 S D8 170 410 -6
9 EW NS 4H-1 W DQ 100 50 2 0 Matthew Kiggins & Ian Johns
10 All NS 2NT-1 E H10 100 160 -2
11 - NS 2D= W H10 -90 -90 0
12 NS NS 4H+1 E H4 -450 -460 0
13 All EW 3D+2 N H4 -150 120 -1 -3 Frank Dixon & Paul Brereton
14 - EW 3S= S D2 -140 80 -2
15 NS EW 4H= E D5 420 -310 3
16 EW EW 2S+1 S H2 -140 20 -3
17 - NS 2S= W CA -110 -30 -2 -2 Richard Pike & David Waxman
18 NS NS 3NT+1 W HJ -430 -250 -5
19 EW NS 1NT-3 N* DK -150 -140 0
20 All NS 6C= N H3 1370 1180 5
21 NS EW 2S-1 S DA 100 -10 3 -11 Carole Kelly & Geoff Kenyon
22 EW EW 2NT+1 W S5 150 -250 -3
23 All EW 6H+1 N H3 -1460 1390 -2
24 - EW 4H= S DJ -420 20 -9

PAIR 2 ROB MYERS & JAMES THROWER
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 1 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 2 Section Red
Butler 17 Session Rank 3 Overall Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - EW 5C-1 N HJ 50 20 2 -4 Roy Garthwaite & Heather Hobson
2 NS EW 4H+2 W SA 480 -450 1
3 EW EW 3D+1 W SA 130 -340 -5
4 All EW 3C= W SA 110 -180 -2
5 NS NS 3H+1 W SA -170 -190 1 6 Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers
6 EW NS 1NT-2 S DA -100 -20 -2
7 All NS 6S= S H6 1430 1120 7
8 - NS 3NT= N C6 400 410 0
9 EW NS 4H-1 W DQ 100 50 2 7 Richard Hilton & Pauline Cooper
10 All NS 3H+1 S SK 170 160 0
11 - NS 3NTx-1 E C2 100 -90 5
12 NS NS 4H+1 E C6 -450 -460 0
13 All NS 3D+1 N HQ 130 120 0 -4 Rod Hose & Stuart Fletcher
14 - NS 3Hx-1 W S6 100 80 1
15 NS NS 4H= E S4 -420 -310 -3
16 EW NS 2S-1 S H5 -50 20 -2
17 - EW 4S-2 E D2 -100 -30 -4 15 Alan Jarvis & Gill Copeland
18 NS EW 3NT+2 E H6 460 -250 5
19 EW EW 1NT-2 N* D9 100 -140 -1
20 All EW 3NT-1 N D8 100 1180 15
21 NS NS 2H-1 S S8 -100 -10 -3 -3 Jim Proctor & David Lewis
22 EW NS 2NT+1 W H3 -150 -250 3
23 All NS 6H= N H3 1430 1390 1
24 - NS 3D= W SA -110 20 -4

PAIR 3 MAUREEN TEBB & TONY SWIERS
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 1 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 2 Section Red
Butler -18 Session Rank 12 Overall Rank 13
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - EW 4C+1 N HJ -150 20 -4 -20 George Bak & Steve Blackburn
2 NS EW 4H+1 W SK 450 -450 0
3 EW EW 3S-1 S CA 50 -340 -7
4 All EW 4D-2 E S4 -200 -180 -9
5 NS EW 3H+1 W SA 170 -190 -1 -6 Rob Myers & James Thrower
6 EW EW 1NT-2 S DA 100 -20 2
7 All EW 6S= S H6 -1430 1120 -7
8 - EW 3NT= N C6 -400 410 0
9 EW NS 4H-1 W DQ 100 50 2 -7 Phil Godfrey & Jack Stocken
10 All NS 4H-2 S SA -200 160 -8
11 - NS 4Sx-1 S C8 -100 -90 0
12 NS NS 4H+2 E DK -480 -460 -1
13 All NS 4D= N HQ 130 120 0 5 Matthew Kiggins & Ian Johns
14 - NS 3H-1 W SK 50 80 -1
15 NS NS 4H-1 E S4 50 -310 8
16 EW NS 2D-1 S D5 -50 20 -2
17 - NS 2S= E CA -110 -30 -2 -1 Frank Dixon & Paul Brereton
18 NS NS 3NT+1 W HJ -430 -250 -5
19 EW NS 2D+2 E C10 -130 -140 0
20 All NS 6NT= N H4 1440 1180 6
21 NS EW 2S+1 S DA -140 -10 -4 11 Richard Pike & David Waxman
22 EW EW 2H+1 E SJ 140 -250 -3
23 All EW 6H-1 S S8 100 1390 16
24 - EW 4H-1 S S5 50 20 2

PAIR 4 PHIL GODFREY & JACK STOCKEN
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 1 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 2 Section Red
Butler 17 Session Rank 3 Overall Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - EW 5Hx-2 W CA -300 20 -7 -12 Carole Kelly & Geoff Kenyon
2 NS EW 4H+1 W SA 450 -450 0
3 EW EW 3S-2 S CA 100 -340 -6
4 All EW 4S-2 S CQ 200 -180 1
5 NS EW 1NTx-1 N DK 200 -190 0 17 Roy Garthwaite & Heather Hobson
6 EW EW 2D= W H4 90 -20 2
7 All EW 4S+3 S CJ -710 1120 9
8 - EW 3S+1 S D8 -170 410 6
9 EW EW 4H-1 W DQ -100 50 -2 7 Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers
10 All EW 4H-2 S SA 200 160 8
11 - EW 4Sx-1 S C8 100 -90 0
12 NS EW 4H+2 E DK 480 -460 1
13 All NS 3NT-2 N HQ -200 120 -8 -11 Richard Hilton & Pauline Cooper
14 - NS 3S-2 S D6 -100 80 -5
15 NS NS 3H+1 E S5 -170 -310 4
16 EW NS 2S-1 S H3 -50 20 -2
17 - NS 2S= W CA -110 -30 -2 1 Rod Hose & Stuart Fletcher
18 NS NS 3C+1 W HJ -130 -250 3
19 EW NS 2D= E C10 -90 -140 2
20 All NS 3Dx-4 W D3 1100 1180 -2
21 NS NS 2S= S DA 110 -10 3 15 Alan Jarvis & Gill Copeland
22 EW NS 4H-1 E SJ 100 -250 8
23 All NS 6H= S S6 1430 1390 1
24 - NS 3H= N H8 140 20 3

PAIR 5 RICHARD HILTON & PAULINE COOPER
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 1 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 2 Section Red
Butler -14 Session Rank 10 Overall Rank 10
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - NS 5C-1 N HJ -50 20 -2 3 Jim Proctor & David Lewis
2 NS NS 4H+1 W SK -450 -450 0
3 EW NS 3S-2 S CK -100 -340 6
4 All NS 4S-2 N CQ -200 -180 -1
5 NS EW 2H+2 W D4 170 -190 -1 -9 George Bak & Steve Blackburn
6 EW EW 2H-1 S DK 50 -20 1
7 All EW 6S+1 S C10 -1460 1120 -8
8 - EW 4S+1 S D8 -450 410 -1
9 EW EW 4H-1 W DQ -100 50 -2 -7 Rob Myers & James Thrower
10 All EW 3H+1 S SK -170 160 0
11 - EW 3NTx-1 E C2 -100 -90 -5
12 NS EW 4H+1 E C6 450 -460 0
13 All EW 3NT-2 N HQ 200 120 8 11 Phil Godfrey & Jack Stocken
14 - EW 3S-2 S D6 100 80 5
15 NS EW 3H+1 E S5 170 -310 -4
16 EW EW 2S-1 S H3 50 20 2
17 - NS 1NT= E H5 -90 -30 -2 -3 Matthew Kiggins & Ian Johns
18 NS NS 3C+1 W D8 -130 -250 3
19 EW NS 3NT= W* CQ -600 -140 -10
20 All NS 6NT= N H10 1440 1180 6
21 NS NS 2S-1 S S4 -100 -10 -3 -9 Frank Dixon & Paul Brereton
22 EW NS 3NT= W S5 -600 -250 -8
23 All NS 6H= S S8 1430 1390 1
24 - NS 4S-1 E C6 50 20 1

PAIR 6 MATTHEW KIGGINS & IAN JOHNS
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 1 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 2 Section Red
Butler -3 Session Rank 7 Overall Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H-1 W S7 -50 20 -1 6 Richard Pike & David Waxman
2 NS EW 4H+1 W SA 450 -450 0
3 EW EW 5Dx= W SA 750 -340 9
4 All EW 3S-1 N CQ 100 -180 -2
5 NS NS 2H+2 W HJ -170 -190 1 -3 Carole Kelly & Geoff Kenyon
6 EW NS 2H+2 S DA 170 -20 5
7 All NS 4S+3 S CJ 710 1120 -9
8 - NS 4S= S S3 420 410 0
9 EW EW 4H-1 W DQ -100 50 -2 0 Roy Garthwaite & Heather Hobson
10 All EW 2NT-1 E H10 -100 160 2
11 - EW 2D= W H10 90 -90 0
12 NS EW 4H+1 E H4 450 -460 0
13 All EW 4D= N HQ -130 120 0 -5 Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers
14 - EW 3H-1 W SK -50 80 1
15 NS EW 4H-1 E S4 -50 -310 -8
16 EW EW 2D-1 S D5 50 20 2
17 - EW 1NT= E H5 90 -30 2 3 Richard Hilton & Pauline Cooper
18 NS EW 3C+1 W D8 130 -250 -3
19 EW EW 3NT= W* CQ 600 -140 10
20 All EW 6NT= N H10 -1440 1180 -6
21 NS NS 2S= S DA 110 -10 3 -4 Rod Hose & Stuart Fletcher
22 EW NS 3NT+1 W S9 -630 -250 -9
23 All NS 6H= S S8 1430 1390 1
24 - NS 3S-1 E H6 50 20 1

PAIR 7 ROD HOSE & STUART FLETCHER
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 1 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 2 Section Red
Butler -6 Session Rank 8 Overall Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - NS 5C-1 N HJ -50 20 -2 -11 Alan Jarvis & Gill Copeland
2 NS NS 4H+1 W SA -450 -450 0
3 EW NS 5D= W SA -600 -340 -6
4 All NS 4H-3 S D6 -300 -180 -3
5 NS EW 4H= W HJ 420 -190 6 -6 Jim Proctor & David Lewis
6 EW EW 2H= S DK -110 -20 -4
7 All EW 6S= S CJ -1430 1120 -7
8 - EW 3NT+1 S D8 -430 410 -1
9 EW NS 2S+1 N DJ 140 50 3 4 George Bak & Steve Blackburn
10 All NS 3H+1 S SK 170 160 0
11 - NS 2D= W H10 -90 -90 0
12 NS NS 5C+1 W C2 -420 -460 1
13 All EW 3D+1 N HQ -130 120 0 4 Rob Myers & James Thrower
14 - EW 3Hx-1 W S6 -100 80 -1
15 NS EW 4H= E S4 420 -310 3
16 EW EW 2S-1 S H5 50 20 2
17 - EW 2S= W CA 110 -30 2 -1 Phil Godfrey & Jack Stocken
18 NS EW 3C+1 W HJ 130 -250 -3
19 EW EW 2D= E C10 90 -140 -2
20 All EW 3Dx-4 W D3 -1100 1180 2
21 NS EW 2S= S DA -110 -10 -3 4 Matthew Kiggins & Ian Johns
22 EW EW 3NT+1 W S9 630 -250 9
23 All EW 6H= S S8 -1430 1390 -1
24 - EW 3S-1 E H6 -50 20 -1

PAIR 8 FRANK DIXON & PAUL BRERETON
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 1 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 2 Section Red
Butler 38 Session Rank 1 Overall Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - EW 5C-1 N HJ 50 20 2 20 Angela Booth & Peter Radley
2 NS EW 4H+1 W SA 450 -450 0
3 EW EW 5Sx-4 S HJ 800 -340 10
4 All EW 4Sx-2 N CQ 500 -180 8
5 NS NS 2H+2 W C2 -170 -190 1 8 Richard Pike & David Waxman
6 EW NS 2C-1 S DA -50 -20 -1
7 All NS 6S= N C4 1430 1120 7
8 - NS 3NT+1 S C2 430 410 1
9 EW EW 4H-1 W SJ -100 50 -2 -3 Carole Kelly & Geoff Kenyon
10 All EW 2H+3 N CK -200 160 -1
11 - EW 4S-1 N D7 50 -90 -1
12 NS EW 5H+1 E DK 480 -460 1
13 All NS 3D+2 N H4 150 120 1 3 Roy Garthwaite & Heather Hobson
14 - NS 3S= S D2 140 80 2
15 NS NS 4H= E D5 -420 -310 -3
16 EW NS 2S+1 S H2 140 20 3
17 - EW 2S= E CA 110 -30 2 1 Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers
18 NS EW 3NT+1 W HJ 430 -250 5
19 EW EW 2D+2 E C10 130 -140 0
20 All EW 6NT= N H4 -1440 1180 -6
21 NS EW 2S-1 S S4 100 -10 3 9 Richard Hilton & Pauline Cooper
22 EW EW 3NT= W S5 600 -250 8
23 All EW 6H= S S8 -1430 1390 -1
24 - EW 4S-1 E C6 -50 20 -1

PAIR 9 ALAN JARVIS & GILL COPELAND
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 1 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 2 Section Red
Butler -12 Session Rank 9 Overall Rank 12
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - EW 5C-1 N HJ 50 20 2 11 Rod Hose & Stuart Fletcher
2 NS EW 4H+1 W SA 450 -450 0
3 EW EW 5D= W SA 600 -340 6
4 All EW 4H-3 S D6 300 -180 3
5 NS EW 2H+3 E D8 200 -190 0 16 Angela Booth & Peter Radley
6 EW EW 2H-1 S DA 50 -20 1
7 All EW 6S-1 N C8 100 1120 15
8 - EW 3NT= N C8 -400 410 0
9 EW NS 4S-2 N DJ -100 50 -4 -6 Jim Proctor & David Lewis
10 All NS 3H+1 S SK 170 160 0
11 - NS 3D+1 W H10 -130 -90 -1
12 NS NS 4H+2 E DK -480 -460 -1
13 All EW 4H-2 W SJ -200 120 -2 -3 George Bak & Steve Blackburn
14 - EW 2NT-2 W SK -100 80 -1
15 NS EW 4H= E S4 420 -310 3
16 EW EW 2S= S H5 -110 20 -3
17 - NS 4S-2 E D2 100 -30 4 -15 Rob Myers & James Thrower
18 NS NS 3NT+2 E H6 -460 -250 -5
19 EW NS 1NT-2 N* D9 -100 -140 1
20 All NS 3NT-1 N D8 -100 1180 -15
21 NS EW 2S= S DA -110 -10 -3 -15 Phil Godfrey & Jack Stocken
22 EW EW 4H-1 E SJ -100 -250 -8
23 All EW 6H= S S6 -1430 1390 -1
24 - EW 3H= N H8 -140 20 -3

PAIR 10 RICHARD PIKE & DAVID WAXMAN
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 1 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 2 Section Red
Butler -17 Session Rank 11 Overall Rank 11
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H-1 W S7 50 20 1 -6 Matthew Kiggins & Ian Johns
2 NS NS 4H+1 W SA -450 -450 0
3 EW NS 5Dx= W SA -750 -340 -9
4 All NS 3S-1 N CQ -100 -180 2
5 NS EW 2H+2 W C2 170 -190 -1 -8 Frank Dixon & Paul Brereton
6 EW EW 2C-1 S DA 50 -20 1
7 All EW 6S= N C4 -1430 1120 -7
8 - EW 3NT+1 S C2 -430 410 -1
9 EW EW 4H= E SJ 620 50 12 8 Angela Booth & Peter Radley
10 All EW 2NT-3 W H10 -300 160 -4
11 - EW 3D= W SA 110 -90 1
12 NS EW 5C+1 W D8 420 -460 -1
13 All NS 3H-1 W SJ 100 120 -1 -2 Carole Kelly & Geoff Kenyon
14 - NS 3H-1 W SK 50 80 -1
15 NS NS 4H= E D6 -420 -310 -3
16 EW NS 2S= S C3 110 20 3
17 - EW 2S= W CA 110 -30 2 2 Roy Garthwaite & Heather Hobson
18 NS EW 3NT+1 W HJ 430 -250 5
19 EW EW 1NT-3 N* DK 150 -140 0
20 All EW 6C= N H3 -1370 1180 -5
21 NS NS 2S+1 S DA 140 -10 4 -11 Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers
22 EW NS 2H+1 E SJ -140 -250 3
23 All NS 6H-1 S S8 -100 1390 -16
24 - NS 4H-1 S S5 -50 20 -2

PAIR 11 JIM PROCTOR & DAVID LEWIS
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 1 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 2 Section Red
Butler 4 Session Rank 6 Overall Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - EW 5C-1 N HJ 50 20 2 -3 Richard Hilton & Pauline Cooper
2 NS EW 4H+1 W SK 450 -450 0
3 EW EW 3S-2 S CK 100 -340 -6
4 All EW 4S-2 N CQ 200 -180 1
5 NS NS 4H= W HJ -420 -190 -6 6 Rod Hose & Stuart Fletcher
6 EW NS 2H= S DK 110 -20 4
7 All NS 6S= S CJ 1430 1120 7
8 - NS 3NT+1 S D8 430 410 1
9 EW EW 4S-2 N DJ 100 50 4 6 Alan Jarvis & Gill Copeland
10 All EW 3H+1 S SK -170 160 0
11 - EW 3D+1 W H10 130 -90 1
12 NS EW 4H+2 E DK 480 -460 1
13 All EW 3D+1 N HQ -130 120 0 -3 Angela Booth & Peter Radley
14 - EW 3C-2 E SA -100 80 -1
15 NS EW 3H+1 E H2 170 -310 -4
16 EW EW 2S-1 S H2 50 20 2
17 - NS 3S-1 W CK 50 -30 2 -5 George Bak & Steve Blackburn
18 NS NS 3C+1 W C7 -130 -250 3
19 EW NS 3D+1 E D5 -130 -140 0
20 All NS 4NT+2 N H10 690 1180 -10
21 NS EW 2H-1 S S8 100 -10 3 3 Rob Myers & James Thrower
22 EW EW 2NT+1 W H3 150 -250 -3
23 All EW 6H= N H3 -1430 1390 -1
24 - EW 3D= W SA 110 20 4

PAIR 12 CAROLE KELLY & GEOFF KENYON
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 1 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 2 Section Red
Butler 14 Session Rank 5 Overall Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - NS 5Hx-2 W CA 300 20 7 12 Phil Godfrey & Jack Stocken
2 NS NS 4H+1 W SA -450 -450 0
3 EW NS 3S-2 S CA -100 -340 6
4 All NS 4S-2 S CQ -200 -180 -1
5 NS EW 2H+2 W HJ 170 -190 -1 3 Matthew Kiggins & Ian Johns
6 EW EW 2H+2 S DA -170 -20 -5
7 All EW 4S+3 S CJ -710 1120 9
8 - EW 4S= S S3 -420 410 0
9 EW NS 4H-1 W SJ 100 50 2 3 Frank Dixon & Paul Brereton
10 All NS 2H+3 N CK 200 160 1
11 - NS 4S-1 N D7 -50 -90 1
12 NS NS 5H+1 E DK -480 -460 -1
13 All EW 3H-1 W SJ -100 120 1 2 Richard Pike & David Waxman
14 - EW 3H-1 W SK -50 80 1
15 NS EW 4H= E D6 420 -310 3
16 EW EW 2S= S C3 -110 20 -3
17 - EW 4S-2 W CA -100 -30 -4 -17 Angela Booth & Peter Radley
18 NS EW 5C-1 W HJ -50 -250 -7
19 EW EW 2S-3 S D4 150 -140 0
20 All EW 6NT= N H9 -1440 1180 -6
21 NS NS 2S-1 S DA -100 -10 -3 11 Roy Garthwaite & Heather Hobson
22 EW NS 2NT+1 W S5 -150 -250 3
23 All NS 6H+1 N H3 1460 1390 2
24 - NS 4H= S DJ 420 20 9

PAIR 13 GEORGE BAK & STEVE BLACKBURN
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 1 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 2 Section Red
Butler 37 Session Rank 2 Overall Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - NS 4C+1 N HJ 150 20 4 20 Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers
2 NS NS 4H+1 W SK -450 -450 0
3 EW NS 3S-1 S CA -50 -340 7
4 All NS 4D-2 E S4 200 -180 9
5 NS NS 2H+2 W D4 -170 -190 1 9 Richard Hilton & Pauline Cooper
6 EW NS 2H-1 S DK -50 -20 -1
7 All NS 6S+1 S C10 1460 1120 8
8 - NS 4S+1 S D8 450 410 1
9 EW EW 2S+1 N DJ -140 50 -3 -4 Rod Hose & Stuart Fletcher
10 All EW 3H+1 S SK -170 160 0
11 - EW 2D= W H10 90 -90 0
12 NS EW 5C+1 W C2 420 -460 -1
13 All NS 4H-2 W SJ 200 120 2 3 Alan Jarvis & Gill Copeland
14 - NS 2NT-2 W SK 100 80 1
15 NS NS 4H= E S4 -420 -310 -3
16 EW NS 2S= S H5 110 20 3
17 - EW 3S-1 W CK -50 -30 -2 5 Jim Proctor & David Lewis
18 NS EW 3C+1 W C7 130 -250 -3
19 EW EW 3D+1 E D5 130 -140 0
20 All EW 4NT+2 N H10 -690 1180 10
21 NS EW 2S-1 S DA 100 -10 3 4 Angela Booth & Peter Radley
22 EW EW 1NT+3 W S9 180 -250 -2
23 All EW 6H= S H10 -1430 1390 -1
24 - EW 3S= E C6 140 20 4

PAIR 14 ANGELA BOOTH & PETER RADLEY
YCBA Yorkshire Grade 1 Masters 13/05/2012 Session 2 Section Red
Butler -28 Session Rank 13 Overall Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Datum Bimpn /Round Opps
1 - NS 5C-1 N HJ -50 20 -2 -20 Frank Dixon & Paul Brereton
2 NS NS 4H+1 W SA -450 -450 0
3 EW NS 5Sx-4 S HJ -800 -340 -10
4 All NS 4Sx-2 N CQ -500 -180 -8
5 NS NS 2H+3 E D8 -200 -190 0 -16 Alan Jarvis & Gill Copeland
6 EW NS 2H-1 S DA -50 -20 -1
7 All NS 6S-1 N C8 -100 1120 -15
8 - NS 3NT= N C8 400 410 0
9 EW NS 4H= E SJ -620 50 -12 -8 Richard Pike & David Waxman
10 All NS 2NT-3 W H10 300 160 4
11 - NS 3D= W SA -110 -90 -1
12 NS NS 5C+1 W D8 -420 -460 1
13 All NS 3D+1 N HQ 130 120 0 3 Jim Proctor & David Lewis
14 - NS 3C-2 E SA 100 80 1
15 NS NS 3H+1 E H2 -170 -310 4
16 EW NS 2S-1 S H2 -50 20 -2
17 - NS 4S-2 W CA 100 -30 4 17 Carole Kelly & Geoff Kenyon
18 NS NS 5C-1 W HJ 50 -250 7
19 EW NS 2S-3 S D4 -150 -140 0
20 All NS 6NT= N H9 1440 1180 6
21 NS NS 2S-1 S DA -100 -10 -3 -4 George Bak & Steve Blackburn
22 EW NS 1NT+3 W S9 -180 -250 2
23 All NS 6H= S H10 1430 1390 1
24 - NS 3S= E C6 -140 20 -4

Ranks     Travellers     Scorecards