Doncaster Swiss Pairs

5th February 2012
at Doncaster Bridge Club

Director & Scorer: Stuart Davies

Final Ranking List

Rank Pair Names VPs M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 M6 LPs
111Dave Butler & Bob Brown9415162081619281
224David Wilson & Mark Ballantine8812619201714259
325Richard Pike & Dave Robinson8516201612156237
48Graham Jepson & Frank Littlewood802020418414194
527Peter Stocken & Dinah Stocken751813017819172
619Tom Gisborne & Sandy Davies7412142041212171
714Roman Gembicki & Arthur Hughes726131201616128
8=10Patrick Trevanion & Stuart Barrett69124171931496
8=5David Fletcher & Roger Taylor69101511819686
10=22Annette Jackson & Philip Mason68101719165174
10=2Richard Hilton & Pauline Cooper6818719214863
1229Susan Swiers & Joseph Swiers63101013971464
1326George Bak & Gill Copeland6045171713463
1423Richard Ellis & Steve Elvidge598820116642
15=3Chris Gough & Mary Mills5819019019163
15=15Maureen Jones & Shirley Heath588520115942
17=13Ron Forshaw & Maureen Forshaw5714411352063
17=16Jim Tate & Shona Tate5712161517663
17=1David Hall & Carol Hall5721018351953
20=20Colin Kingston & Ena Holland5681271211663
20=30Chris Quigley & Richard Draycott5610150220953
22=21Joan Graham & Molly Hill55105113151174
22=17Peter Hempson & Janet Hempson55315101511174
2412Peter Foster & Gail Foster535727161642
2518Ray Lyall & Elaine Hulley481703204442
269Geoff Atkinson & Linda Atkinson408101083122
276John Scott & Marzena Simpson381039041232
284Janice Elliott & Ann Clark32153150821
2928Peter Greaves & Brenda Greaves30210059411
307Basil Turner & Eleanor Turner260150011042