Yorkshire Congress

10th June 2012

John Colley Trophy


Directors: Jim Proctor, Phil Godfrey & Rob Turner    Scorer: Stuart Davies
Ranks    
Travellers    ScoreCards
White Section
Rank Team Names IMPs GPs Prize
1 4 Dominic Pinto, Phil Morrison, Adam Dickinson, Phil Smith 68 2.00 P
2 1 Sheila Evans, Mike Wren, David Wing, Roland Gronau 46 1.75 P
3 9 Stuart Kay, James Carpenter, John Hilton, Richard Ingram 35 1.50 P
4 7 Michael Byrne, Hugh McGann, Fiona Brown, Susan Stockdale 33 1.25 
5 6 Tom Copeland, Brian Davison, Ian Foote, Rhys Munden 28 1.00 
6 12 Angela Booth, Peter Radley, Cheryl Duddell, Dave Duddell 27 1.00 
7 2 Nevena Senior, Tim Smith, Sandra Penfold, Brian Senior -3 0.75 
8 11 David Strawbridge, Babs Matthews, Joyce White, Bill White -6 0.75 
9 8 Stuart Coggrave, Pamela Coggrave, Kate Hall, Steve Hall -12 0.75 
10 5 Gill Woodcock, Judy Jackson, Pat Powell, Shirley Morrisroe -13 0.50 
11 3 Rodney Lighton, Sue Richmond, Neil Thomas, Peter Foster -24 0.50 
12 10 David Oglesby, Pamela Oglesby, Ann McKenzie, John McKenzie -65 0.50 
13 13 Richard Evans, Mary Evans, Adele Wayman, Jan Havard Davies -108 0.50 

(printed at 10/06/2012 16:03:29 by TeamsScorer4.2.57(c) JAS)

Travellers    
Ranks     ScoreCards

Board 1AK85 
Dealer NKQ92 
Love AllJ873 
 6 
Q6 JT97
AT8753 -
K5 QT6
K93 AQT752
 432 
 J64 
 A942 
 J84 
BOARD 1
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 3 4C= E H2   -130 -2 2
3 1 2H-1 N* SJ   -50 2 -2
4 13 3Hx-2 W* SA 300   4 -4
5 12 3NT= W S5   -400 -6 6
6 11 3C+1 E DA   -130 2 -2
7 10 3S-2 S HA   -100 5 -5
8 9 3NT= W D3   -400 -10 10
9 8 4C-1 E DA 50   10 -10
10 7 4Dx-2 N SJ   -300 -5 5
11 6 4H-4 N* SJ   -200 -2 2
12 5 2NT+1 W SA   -150 6 -6
13 4 4H-3 W* SA 150   -4 4
Board 23 
Dealer EKQT84 
NS GameT865 
 A96 
Q876 KJT54
J 765
KQJ9 732
J874 K3
 A92 
 A932 
 A4 
 QT52 
BOARD 2
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 3 2H+3 S DK 200   4 -4
3 1 4S-1 E HA 50   -4 4
4 13 4H+1 N SJ 650   0 0
5 12 4Sx-1 E HA 100   -11 11
6 11 2S+1 W HK   -140 0 0
7 10 4Sx-2 E S2 300   10 -10
8 9 5Hx-1 S DK   -200 -9 9
9 8 3H+2 S DK 200   9 -9
10 7 3S= W HA   -140 -10 10
11 6 3S= E HA   -140 0 0
12 5 4H+1 S DK 650   11 -11
13 4 4H+1 N H7 650   0 0
Board 3T2 
Dealer SJ962 
EW GameKQT8 
 852 
KJ86 AQ7
A T53
A96542 73
J3 AQ964
 9543 
 KQ874 
 J 
 KT7 
BOARD 3
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 5 4D-1 W H2 100   6 -6
2 4 3NT-1 E H7 100   -3 3
4 2 3S-2 W H2 200   3 -3
5 1 2S+1 W H2   -140 -6 6
6 13 2H-1 N D4   -50 11 -11
7 12 4D-1 W H6 100   12 -12
8 11 4Hx-3 N D7   -500 -12 12
9 10 2NT= E H7   -120 10 -10
10 9 3NT= E H7   -600 -10 10
11 8 3S-1 W H3 100   12 -12
12 7 3NT= E H7   -600 -12 12
13 6 3NT= E H7   -600 -11 11
Board 4KQ83 
Dealer W76 
Game AllAJ4 
 K954 
J76 AT9
85 AQJT42
Q9875 T2
AQT 83
 542 
 K93 
 K63 
 J762 
BOARD 4
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 5 2H+1 E H2   -140 0 0
2 4 2H+1 E S2   -140 -1 1
4 2 3C-1 N HA   -100 1 -1
5 1 2H+1 E C2   -140 0 0
6 13 3C-1 S H6   -100 0 0
7 12 3H-1 E S2 100   6 -6
8 11 2H+1 E S2   -140 0 0
9 10 2H= E D3   -110 0 0
10 9 2H= E D3   -110 0 0
11 8 2H+1 E D3   -140 0 0
12 7 2H+1 E H7   -140 -6 6
13 6 3C-1 N D10   -100 0 0
Board 5JT7 
Dealer N7643 
NS GameJ6 
 AQ97 
K93 8652
J982 -
QT952 K843
J T6542
 AQ4 
 AKQT5 
 A7 
 K83 
BOARD 5
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 7 4H= S H2 620   12 -12
2 6 4H= S CJ 620   12 -12
3 5 3NT= S D5 600   13 -13
5 3 6H-2 S CJ   -200 -13 13
6 2 4H-1 S D10   -100 -12 12
7 1 6H-1 S CJ   -100 -12 12
8 13 4H= N S6 620   -1 1
9 12 3NT-1 S D5   -100 -12 12
10 11 4H= S CJ 620   -1 1
11 10 4H+1 S CJ 650   1 -1
12 9 4H= S D5 620   12 -12
13 8 4H+1 S CJ 650   1 -1
Board 6- 
Dealer ET862 
EW GameAK964 
 8532 
K652 AQJ98743
AJ95 Q7
83 2
AT4 KJ
 T 
 K43 
 QJT75 
 Q976 
BOARD 6
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 7 6S-1 E H2 100   17 -17
2 6 6S+1 E C2   -1460 -13 13
3 5 6S= E DQ   -1430 -17 17
5 3 6S-2 E DQ 200   17 -17
6 2 4S+2 E DQ   -680 13 -13
7 1 6S= E DQ   -1430 -17 17
8 13 4S+2 E DQ   -680 0 0
9 12 6S-1 E DQ 100   17 -17
10 11 6S= E DQ   -1430 -13 13
11 10 5S+1 E DQ   -680 13 -13
12 9 6S= E DQ   -1430 -17 17
13 8 4S+2 E DQ   -680 0 0
Board 7KQ92 
Dealer SKQT2 
Game AllQ97 
 A9 
- 875
3 A976
AKT53 642
KJT6432 Q75
 AJT643 
 J854 
 J8 
 8 
BOARD 7
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 9 4S= S H2 620   15 -15
2 8 4Cx+1 W HK   -910 -15 15
3 7 4NT-6 W SK 600   9 -9
4 6 4S= S DA 620   16 -16
6 4 5Cx= W SK   -750 -16 16
7 3 6Cx-1 W HK 200   -9 9
8 2 6Cx-1 W HK 200   15 -15
9 1 5C= E SA   -600 -15 15
10 13 4S= N DK 620   15 -15
11 12 5Cx= W SK   -750 0 0
12 11 5Cx= W SK   -750 0 0
13 10 5C= W HK   -600 -15 15
Board 8J9 
Dealer WKQ4 
Love AllA76 
 KQ876 
K85 AQ63
AJT75 962
K4 QJ953
T32 J
 T742 
 83 
 T82 
 A954 
BOARD 8
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 9 2D= E H2   -90 -4 4
2 8 2H-1 W CK 50   5 -5
3 7 1NTx-1 W* CK 100   6 -6
4 6 3D-1 E H8 50   0 0
6 4 4H-1 E CK 50   0 0
7 3 2H+1 W CK   -140 -6 6
8 2 3H= W CK   -140 -5 5
9 1 3S-1 E H8 50   4 -4
10 13 2D= E H8   -90 0 0
11 12 2H+1 E CA   -140 -9 9
12 11 1NTx+1 N* H6 280   9 -9
13 10 2D= E H8   -90 0 0
Board 99 
Dealer NAQJT94 
EW GameJ62 
 JT3 
J3 AKT872
K765 82
AKT74 Q5
Q5 A97
 Q654 
 3 
 983 
 K8642 
BOARD 9
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 11 4S= E H2   -620 0 0
2 10 3NT= W CJ   -600 1 -1
3 9 4S= E H3   -620 1 -1
4 8 4Hx-4 N SA   -800 -5 5
5 7 4S= E H3   -620 -12 12
7 5 4S-1 E H3 100   12 -12
8 4 3NT+1 W HQ   -630 5 -5
9 3 4S+1 E H3   -650 -1 1
10 2 3NT+1 W CJ   -630 -1 1
11 1 3NT+1 W HQ   -630 0 0
12 13 3D+1 W S9   -130 10 -10
13 12 4S= E H3   -620 -10 10
Board 10KJT4 
Dealer EKT9 
Game All8732 
 T3 
Q952 A86
832 AQJ7
AQ96 KJT54
54 J
 73 
 654 
 - 
 AKQ98762 
BOARD 10
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 11 6D-2 E H2 200   3 -3
2 10 4D-1 E CA 100   0 0
3 9 5D-1 E CK 100   -3 3
4 8 5D-2 E CK 200   0 0
5 7 4H= E CA   -620 -9 9
7 5 5Cx-1 S DA   -200 9 -9
8 4 5D-2 E CK 200   0 0
9 3 6D-2 E CA 200   3 -3
10 2 5D-1 E CA 100   0 0
11 1 5D-1 E CK 100   -3 3
12 13 5Hx-4 E CA 1100   13 -13
13 12 4H-3 E CA 300   -13 13
Board 1176 
Dealer SKT8742 
Love AllAQ86 
 9 
AK94 2
A95 J63
K3 JT52
T832 AQJ76
 QJT853 
 Q 
 974 
 K54 
BOARD 11
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 13 3NT-1 W H2 50   3 -3
2 12 3H-2 N S2   -100 0 0
3 11 2S= S DK 110   0 0
4 10 3NT-1 W H7 50   8 -8
5 9 3NT-1 W S7 50   3 -3
6 8 3S= S HA 140   0 0
8 6 3S= S C2 140   0 0
9 5 3S-1 N HA   -50 -3 3
10 4 3Sx-2 S C2   -300 -8 8
11 3 2S= N DJ 110   0 0
12 2 2S-2 S DK   -100 0 0
13 1 2S-1 S SA   -50 -3 3
Board 127 
Dealer WJ8 
NS Game6432 
 AK9764 
KJ8 Q642
KQT643 A5
85 AKJT97
82 Q
 AT953 
 972 
 Q 
 JT53 
BOARD 12
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 13 4H= W H2   -420 1 -1
2 12 4H= W CA   -420 0 0
3 11 4H= W CK   -420 0 0
4 10 4H+2 W S7   -480 -2 2
5 9 4H= W CA   -420 1 -1
6 8 3D+1 E C3   -130 -7 7
8 6 4S-3 W CK 150   7 -7
9 5 4H+1 W CK   -450 -1 1
10 4 4H= W CA   -420 2 -2
11 3 4H= W CK   -420 0 0
12 2 4H= W CA   -420 0 0
13 1 4H+1 W CA   -450 -1 1
Board 13J32 
Dealer N5 
Game AllAT87 
 K8642 
AKQ9 T74
8763 KQJ9
Q52 KJ
Q9 T753
 865 
 AT42 
 9643 
 AJ 
BOARD 13
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 2 1NT+2 W H2   -150 2 -2
2 1 2C-2 N HK   -200 -2 2
3 13 1NT+2 W C4   -150 0 0
4 12 2H= E CA   -110 1 -1
5 11 1NT+2 W C4   -150 0 0
6 10 4H-3 W S2 300   10 -10
7 9 1NT+1 W C4   -120 1 -1
9 7 1NT+2 W C4   -150 -1 1
10 6 1NT+2 W C4   -150 -10 10
11 5 1NT+2 W C4   -150 0 0
12 4 1NT+2 W C4   -150 -1 1
13 3 1NT+2 W C4   -150 0 0
Board 14J83 
Dealer E64 
Love AllAQT7 
 KQT9 
T942 KQ7
T73 Q82
J94 832
AJ6 8732
 A65 
 AKJ95 
 K65 
 54 
BOARD 14
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 2 3NT= S S2 400   -2 2
2 1 3NT+2 N SK 460   2 -2
3 13 3NT+1 S S2 430   1 -1
4 12 3NT+2 S S9 460   2 -2
5 11 3NT= N SK 400   10 -10
6 10 3NT+3 S S3 490   11 -11
7 9 3NT+1 S S2 430   0 0
9 7 3NT+1 N S2 430   0 0
10 6 3NT-1 S S2   -50 -11 11
11 5 3NT-1 S S2   -50 -10 10
12 4 3NT= S S3 400   -2 2
13 3 3NT= S S2 400   -1 1
Board 15K754 
Dealer SKQJ96 
NS Game9 
 J62 
QJT8 A96
843 75
K542 T876
93 QT85
 32 
 AT2 
 AQJ3 
 AK74 
BOARD 15
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 4 4H= N H2 620   12 -12
2 3 4H+2 N C3 680   13 -13
3 2 3NT-1 S SJ   -100 -13 13
4 1 5H-1 N H7   -100 -12 12
5 13 3NT= N S6 600   12 -12
6 12 4H+1 N C7 650   1 -1
7 11 4H= N D5 620   0 0
8 10 3NT+1 N D6 630   1 -1
10 8 3NT= N SQ 600   -1 1
11 7 3NT+1 S SQ 630   0 0
12 6 4H= N D8 620   -1 1
13 5 6H-1 N C5   -100 -12 12
Board 16K8 
Dealer WJT97 
EW Game3 
 AT8753 
T75 QJ93
A63 KQ2
Q52 K9864
QJ42 9
 A642 
 854 
 AJT7 
 K6 
BOARD 16
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 4 1NT+1 W* H2   -120 -8 8
2 3 4C-1 N SQ   -50 -4 4
3 2 2D-1 E H5 100   4 -4
4 1 1NT-2 W* C7 200   8 -8
5 13 2D-1 E H5 100   0 0
6 12 1NT-2 E* C7 200   3 -3
7 11 2H+1 N CJ 140   -2 2
8 10 3H= N D3 140   0 0
10 8 2NT+1 N* H3 150   0 0
11 7 1NT-2 W* C5 200   2 -2
12 6 2D-1 E H5 100   -3 3
13 5 2C= N D6 90   0 0
Board 17K7 
Dealer NKT95 
Love AllAQ7 
 KQT5 
AT43 9865
A763 Q4
864 KT5
87 J932
 QJ2 
 J82 
 J932 
 A64 
BOARD 17
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 6 3NT-1 N S5   -50 -10 10
2 5 4H-2 N S2   -100 -2 2
3 4 3NTx-1 N S9   -100 -11 11
4 3 3NT= N S8 400   11 -11
5 2 3NT-1 S S3   -50 2 -2
6 1 3NT+1 N C3 430   10 -10
7 13 3NT= N S5 400   10 -10
8 12 3NT= N S8 400   10 -10
9 11 3NT= S S3 400   0 0
11 9 3NT= N C2 400   0 0
12 8 3NT-1 N S3   -50 -10 10
13 7 3NT-1 N S8   -50 -10 10
Board 18AQ73 
Dealer EAK4 
NS Game932 
 A92 
KJ9852 64
QJ53 9876
J AT65
75 J63
 T 
 T2 
 KQ874 
 KQT84 
BOARD 18
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 6 3NT-1 N S6   -100 -6 6
2 5 2NT+3 N S7 210   -10 10
3 4 3NT+3 N S2 690   0 0
4 3 3NT+3 N H8 690   0 0
5 2 3NT+2 N S6 660   10 -10
6 1 4C+1 S D2 150   6 -6
7 13 3NT+2 N S6 660   2 -2
8 12 3NT+3 N H8 690   1 -1
9 11 4Hx-5 W CA 1100   10 -10
11 9 3NT+1 S HQ 630   -10 10
12 8 3NT+2 S HQ 660   -1 1
13 7 3NT= N S6 600   -2 2
Board 19QT76 
Dealer S86543 
EW Game762 
 5 
83 AJ954
KT72 AQJ
AQT8 K9543
864 -
 K2 
 9 
 J 
 AKQJT9732 
BOARD 19
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 8 5C-1 N H2   -50 11 -11
2 7 4Cx= S S2 510   18 -18
3 6 5D+1 E H9   -620 -11 11
4 5 3NT+1 S* S8 430   14 -14
5 4 5D+1 E H9   -620 -14 14
6 3 5Cx-1 S S6   -100 11 -11
7 2 6D= W C5   -1370 -18 18
8 1 5D+1 E C9   -620 -11 11
9 13 5C-1 S HA   -50 12 -12
10 12 5Cx-1 S S8   -100 -13 13
12 10 5NT-7 E* CA 700   13 -13
13 9 4S+1 E CA   -650 -12 12
Board 20753 
Dealer WT832 
Game AllKQT 
 A92 
KQJ6 A42
AKQJ5 9764
986 J75
Q T63
 T98 
 - 
 A432 
 KJ8754 
BOARD 20
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 8 4H-1 W DK 100   0 0
2 7 4H-1 W DK 100   0 0
3 6 3H= W DK   -140 0 0
4 5 4H-1 W DK 100   0 0
5 4 4H-1 W S5 100   0 0
6 3 3H= W DK   -140 0 0
7 2 4H-1 W CA 100   0 0
8 1 4H-1 W H2 100   0 0
9 13 2H+2 W S3   -170 -1 1
10 12 4H-1 W DK 100   0 0
12 10 4H-1 W DK 100   0 0
13 9 1H+2 W DK   -140 1 -1
Board 2154 
Dealer N984 
NS GameAT82 
 KQ96 
KQ9872 3
- KQJ632
4 KQ73
AJT732 85
 AJT6 
 AT75 
 J965 
 4 
BOARD 21
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 10 4H-2 E H2 100   0 0
2 9 5C-3 W DA 150   2 -2
3 8 3NT-3 E D5 150   2 -2
4 7 4H-3 E C4 150   -8 8
5 6 3NT-2 W C6 100   0 0
6 5 4S-2 W H8 100   0 0
7 4 4Sx-3 W DA 500   8 -8
8 3 4S-2 W DA 100   -2 2
9 2 5C-2 W DA 100   -2 2
10 1 4S-2 W CK 100   0 0
11 13 4Sx-3 W DA 500   8 -8
13 11 5C-3 E DA 150   -8 8
Board 22Q63 
Dealer EQJ5 
EW GameJ8743 
 94 
AKT74 J52
A832 K976
92 AQ
86 K732
 98 
 T4 
 KT65 
 AQJT5 
BOARD 22
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 10 4H-2 W H2 200   0 0
2 9 4H= E CA   -620 -12 12
3 8 4H-2 E S9 200   0 0
4 7 4H-2 E S9 200   3 -3
5 6 4H-1 E S9 100   -3 3
6 5 4H-2 W D3 200   3 -3
7 4 4H-1 E S9 100   -3 3
8 3 4S-2 E S9 200   0 0
9 2 4H-1 E S9 100   12 -12
10 1 4H-2 W D4 200   0 0
11 13 4H-2 E H10 200   13 -13
13 11 4H= W C9   -620 -13 13
Board 23- 
Dealer SQ743 
Game AllK987653 
 62 
J98732 AQ54
8 KJ5
A4 T
KQT8 97543
 KT6 
 AT962 
 QJ2 
 AJ 
BOARD 23
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 12     60/60   3 3
2 11 4D-1 N D2   -100 12 -12
3 10 5H-2 S S7   -200 0 0
4 9 3D+1 N C2 130   12 -12
5 8 5H-2 S DA   -200 -3 3
6 7 2H+2 S C5 170   -10 10
7 6 4H= S CJ 620   10 -10
8 5 5H-1 S CK   -100 3 -3
9 4 5Hx-2 S CK   -500 -12 12
10 3 5Hx-1 S CQ   -200 0 0
11 2 4Sx= W H3   -790 -12 12
12 1     60/60   3 3
Board 24KQ9 
Dealer WAK532 
Love All- 
 QJ543 
T53 76
J864 QT97
A762 985
82 KT76
 AJ842 
 - 
 KQJT43 
 A9 
BOARD 24
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 12 3NT+3 S H2 490   -11 11
2 11 4S+1 S S2 450   -1 1
3 10 4S+2 S C8 480   -11 11
4 9 6NT= N C5 990   2 -2
5 8 6S= S C8 980   -1 1
6 7 4S+2 S C6 480   -10 10
7 6 6D= S C8 920   10 -10
8 5 6S+1 S DA 1010   1 -1
9 4 6D= S C8 920   -2 2
10 3 6S+1 S DA 1010   11 -11
11 2 4S+2 S C8 480   1 -1
12 1 6NT= N S5 990   11 -11
Board 25654 
Dealer NT5 
EW GameJT9742 
 A5 
KQJ2 83
KQ86 AJ42
Q3 8
983 QJT642
 AT97 
 973 
 AK65 
 K7 
BOARD 25
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
2 13 3D= N S8 110   0 0
3 12 4D-1 N CQ   -50 3 -3
4 11 3NT= S SK 400   7 -7
5 10 4D-1 N CQ   -50 3 -3
6 9 4D-1 N CQ   -50 -4 4
7 8 4C-1 E SA 100   5 -5
8 7 3C= E DK   -110 -5 5
9 6 3D= N SK 110   4 -4
10 5 3H+1 W CA   -170 -3 3
11 4 3D= S CQ 110   -7 7
12 3 3H+1 E DA   -170 -3 3
13 2 4C-1 E DA 100   0 0
Board 2652 
Dealer EAQ95 
Game AllAKQT2 
 T6 
4 AKJT9
T72 J43
J4 9873
AKJ8743 Q
 Q8763 
 K86 
 65 
 952 
BOARD 26
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
2 13 3D-1 N SA   -100 -5 5
3 12 4C-1 W DK 100   5 -5
4 11 3C= W DK   -110 3 -3
5 10 3D= N SA 110   7 -7
6 9 3D= N CQ 110   6 -6
7 8 3D-1 N SA   -100 0 0
8 7 3D-1 N SK   -100 0 0
9 6 3C= W DK   -110 -6 6
10 5 4D-2 N CQ   -200 -7 7
11 4 3Hx-1 S S4   -200 -3 3
12 3 3C= W DA   -110 -5 5
13 2 3D= N SA 110   5 -5

ScoreCards    
Ranks     Travellers

YCBA YC Teams Secondary Final 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section White Team 1
NS: Team Total IMPs = 46 Factored Imps 46 Section Rank = 2
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4C= E H2 -130 -2 2 Neil Thomas - Peter Foster
2 NS   2H+3 S DK 200 4
3 EW   4D-1 W H2 100 6 6 Pat Powell - Shirley Morrisroe
4 All   2H+1 E H2 -140 0
5 NS   4H= S H2 620 12 29 Fiona Brown - Susan Stockdale
6 EW   6S-1 E H2 100 17
7 All   4S= S H2 620 15 11 John Hilton - Richard Ingram
8 -   2D= E H2 -90 -4
9 EW   4S= E H2 -620 0 3 Joyce White - Bill White
10 All   6D-2 E H2 200 3
11 -   3NT-1 W H2 50 3 4 Adele Wayman - Jan Havard Davies
12 NS   4H= W H2 -420 1
13 All   1NT+2 W H2 -150 2 0 Sandra Penfold - Brian Senior
14 -   3NT= S S2 400 -2
15 NS   4H= N H2 620 12 4 Adam Dickinson - Phil Smith
16 EW   1NT+1 W* H2 -120 -8
17 -   3NT-1 N S5 -50 -10 -16 Ian Foote - Rhys Munden
18 NS   3NT-1 N S6 -100 -6
19 EW   5C-1 N H2 -50 11 11 Kate Hall - Steve Hall
20 All   4H-1 W DK 100 0
21 NS   4H-2 E H2 100 0 0 Ann McKenzie - John McKenzie
22 EW   4H-2 W H2 200 0
23 All      60/60 3 -8 Cheryl Duddell - Dave Duddell
24 -   3NT+3 S H2 490 -11
EW: Team Total IMPs = 46 Factored Imps 46 Section Rank = 2
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   2H-1 N* SJ 50 -2 2 Rodney Lighton - Sue Richmond
2 NS   4S-1 E HA -50 4
3 EW   2S+1 W H2 140 6 6 Gill Woodcock - Judy Jackson
4 All   2H+1 E C2 140 0
5 NS   6H-1 S CJ 100 12 29 Michael Byrne - Hugh McGann
6 EW   6S= E DQ 1430 17
7 All   5C= E SA 600 15 11 Stuart Kay - James Carpenter
8 -   3S-1 E H8 -50 -4
9 EW   3NT+1 W HQ 630 0 3 David Strawbridge - Babs Matthews
10 All   5D-1 E CK -100 3
11 -   2S-1 S SA 50 3 4 Richard Evans - Mary Evans
12 NS   4H+1 W CA 450 1
13 All   2C-2 N HK 200 2 0 Nevena Senior - Tim Smith
14 -   3NT+2 N SK -460 -2
15 NS   5H-1 N H7 100 12 4 Dominic Pinto - Phil Morrison
16 EW   1NT-2 W* C7 -200 -8
17 -   3NT+1 N C3 -430 -10 -16 Tom Copeland - Brian Davison
18 NS   4C+1 S D2 -150 -6
19 EW   5D+1 E C9 620 11 11 Stuart Coggrave - Pamela Coggrave
20 All   4H-1 W H2 -100 0
21 NS   4S-2 W CK -100 0 0 David Oglesby - Pamela Oglesby
22 EW   4H-2 W D4 -200 0
23 All      60/60 3 -8 Angela Booth - Peter Radley
24 -   6NT= N S5 -990 -11


YCBA YC Teams Secondary Final 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section White Team 2
NS: Team Total IMPs = -3 Factored Imps -3 Section Rank = 7
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
3 EW   3NT-1 E H7 100 -3 -4 Adam Dickinson - Phil Smith
4 All   2H+1 E S2 -140 -1
5 NS   4H= S CJ 620 12 -1 Ian Foote - Rhys Munden
6 EW   6S+1 E C2 -1460 -13
7 All   4Cx+1 W HK -910 -15 -10 Kate Hall - Steve Hall
8 -   2H-1 W CK 50 5
9 EW   3NT= W CJ -600 1 1 Ann McKenzie - John McKenzie
10 All   4D-1 E CA 100 0
11 -   3H-2 N S2 -100 0 0 Cheryl Duddell - Dave Duddell
12 NS   4H= W CA -420 0
13 All   2C-2 N HK -200 -2 0 David Wing - Roland Gronau
14 -   3NT+2 N SK 460 2
15 NS   4H+2 N C3 680 13 9 Neil Thomas - Peter Foster
16 EW   4C-1 N SQ -50 -4
17 -   4H-2 N S2 -100 -2 -12 Pat Powell - Shirley Morrisroe
18 NS   2NT+3 N S7 210 -10
19 EW   4Cx= S S2 510 18 18 Fiona Brown - Susan Stockdale
20 All   4H-1 W DK 100 0
21 NS   5C-3 W DA 150 2 -10 John Hilton - Richard Ingram
22 EW   4H= E CA -620 -12
23 All   4D-1 N D2 -100 12 11 Joyce White - Bill White
24 -   4S+1 S S2 450 -1
25 EW   3D= N S8 110 0 -5 Adele Wayman - Jan Havard Davies
26 All   3D-1 N SA -100 -5
EW: Team Total IMPs = -3 Factored Imps -3 Section Rank = 7
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
3 EW   3S-2 W H2 -200 -3 -4 Dominic Pinto - Phil Morrison
4 All   3C-1 N HA 100 -1
5 NS   4H-1 S D10 100 12 -1 Tom Copeland - Brian Davison
6 EW   4S+2 E DQ 680 -13
7 All   6Cx-1 W HK -200 -15 -10 Stuart Coggrave - Pamela Coggrave
8 -   3H= W CK 140 5
9 EW   3NT+1 W CJ 630 1 1 David Oglesby - Pamela Oglesby
10 All   5D-1 E CA -100 0
11 -   2S-2 S DK 100 0 0 Angela Booth - Peter Radley
12 NS   4H= W CA 420 0
13 All   1NT+2 W H2 150 -2 0 Sheila Evans - Mike Wren
14 -   3NT= S S2 -400 2
15 NS   3NT-1 S SJ 100 13 9 Rodney Lighton - Sue Richmond
16 EW   2D-1 E H5 -100 -4
17 -   3NT-1 S S3 50 -2 -12 Gill Woodcock - Judy Jackson
18 NS   3NT+2 N S6 -660 -10
19 EW   6D= W C5 1370 18 18 Michael Byrne - Hugh McGann
20 All   4H-1 W CA -100 0
21 NS   5C-2 W DA -100 2 -10 Stuart Kay - James Carpenter
22 EW   4H-1 E S9 -100 -12
23 All   4Sx= W H3 790 12 11 David Strawbridge - Babs Matthews
24 -   4S+2 S C8 -480 -1
25 EW   4C-1 E DA -100 0 -5 Richard Evans - Mary Evans
26 All   3D= N SA -110 -5


YCBA YC Teams Secondary Final 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section White Team 3
NS: Team Total IMPs = -24 Factored Imps -24 Section Rank = 11
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   2H-1 N* SJ -50 2 -2 David Wing - Roland Gronau
2 NS   4S-1 E HA 50 -4
5 NS   3NT= S D5 600 13 -4 Pat Powell - Shirley Morrisroe
6 EW   6S= E DQ -1430 -17
7 All   4NT-6 W SK 600 9 15 Fiona Brown - Susan Stockdale
8 -   1NTx-1 W* CK 100 6
9 EW   4S= E H3 -620 1 -2 John Hilton - Richard Ingram
10 All   5D-1 E CK 100 -3
11 -   2S= S DK 110 0 0 Joyce White - Bill White
12 NS   4H= W CK -420 0
13 All   1NT+2 W C4 -150 0 1 Adele Wayman - Jan Havard Davies
14 -   3NT+1 S S2 430 1
15 NS   3NT-1 S SJ -100 -13 -9 Sandra Penfold - Brian Senior
16 EW   2D-1 E H5 100 4
17 -   3NTx-1 N S9 -100 -11 -11 Adam Dickinson - Phil Smith
18 NS   3NT+3 N S2 690 0
19 EW   5D+1 E H9 -620 -11 -11 Ian Foote - Rhys Munden
20 All   3H= W DK -140 0
21 NS   3NT-3 E D5 150 2 2 Kate Hall - Steve Hall
22 EW   4H-2 E S9 200 0
23 All   5H-2 S S7 -200 0 -11 Ann McKenzie - John McKenzie
24 -   4S+2 S C8 480 -11
25 EW   4D-1 N CQ -50 3 8 Cheryl Duddell - Dave Duddell
26 All   4C-1 W DK 100 5
EW: Team Total IMPs = -24 Factored Imps -24 Section Rank = 11
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4C= E H2 130 2 -2 Sheila Evans - Mike Wren
2 NS   2H+3 S DK -200 -4
5 NS   6H-2 S CJ 200 13 -4 Gill Woodcock - Judy Jackson
6 EW   6S-2 E DQ -200 -17
7 All   6Cx-1 W HK -200 9 15 Michael Byrne - Hugh McGann
8 -   2H+1 W CK 140 6
9 EW   4S+1 E H3 650 1 -2 Stuart Kay - James Carpenter
10 All   6D-2 E CA -200 -3
11 -   2S= N DJ -110 0 0 David Strawbridge - Babs Matthews
12 NS   4H= W CK 420 0
13 All   1NT+2 W C4 150 0 1 Richard Evans - Mary Evans
14 -   3NT= S S2 -400 1
15 NS   4H+2 N C3 -680 -13 -9 Nevena Senior - Tim Smith
16 EW   4C-1 N SQ 50 4
17 -   3NT= N S8 -400 -11 -11 Dominic Pinto - Phil Morrison
18 NS   3NT+3 N H8 -690 0
19 EW   5Cx-1 S S6 100 -11 -11 Tom Copeland - Brian Davison
20 All   3H= W DK 140 0
21 NS   4S-2 W DA -100 2 2 Stuart Coggrave - Pamela Coggrave
22 EW   4S-2 E S9 -200 0
23 All   5Hx-1 S CQ 200 0 -11 David Oglesby - Pamela Oglesby
24 -   6S+1 S DA -1010 -11
25 EW   3H+1 E DA 170 3 8 Angela Booth - Peter Radley
26 All   3C= W DA 110 5


YCBA YC Teams Secondary Final 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section White Team 4
NS: Team Total IMPs = 68 Factored Imps 68 Section Rank = 1
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   3Hx-2 W* SA 300 4 4 Adele Wayman - Jan Havard Davies
2 NS   4H+1 N SJ 650 0
3 EW   3S-2 W H2 200 3 4 Sandra Penfold - Brian Senior
4 All   3C-1 N HA -100 1
7 All   4S= S DA 620 16 16 Ian Foote - Rhys Munden
8 -   3D-1 E H8 50 0
9 EW   4Hx-4 N SA -800 -5 -5 Kate Hall - Steve Hall
10 All   5D-2 E CK 200 0
11 -   3NT-1 W H7 50 8 6 Ann McKenzie - John McKenzie
12 NS   4H+2 W S7 -480 -2
13 All   2H= E CA -110 1 3 Cheryl Duddell - Dave Duddell
14 -   3NT+2 S S9 460 2
15 NS   5H-1 N H7 -100 -12 -4 David Wing - Roland Gronau
16 EW   1NT-2 W* C7 200 8
17 -   3NT= N S8 400 11 11 Neil Thomas - Peter Foster
18 NS   3NT+3 N H8 690 0
19 EW   3NT+1 S* S8 430 14 14 Pat Powell - Shirley Morrisroe
20 All   4H-1 W DK 100 0
21 NS   4H-3 E C4 150 -8 -5 Fiona Brown - Susan Stockdale
22 EW   4H-2 E S9 200 3
23 All   3D+1 N C2 130 12 14 John Hilton - Richard Ingram
24 -   6NT= N C5 990 2
25 EW   3NT= S SK 400 7 10 Joyce White - Bill White
26 All   3C= W DK -110 3
EW: Team Total IMPs = 68 Factored Imps 68 Section Rank = 1
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4H-3 W* SA -150 4 4 Richard Evans - Mary Evans
2 NS   4H+1 N H7 -650 0
3 EW   3NT-1 E H7 -100 3 4 Nevena Senior - Tim Smith
4 All   2H+1 E S2 140 1
7 All   5Cx= W SK 750 16 16 Tom Copeland - Brian Davison
8 -   4H-1 E CK -50 0
9 EW   3NT+1 W HQ 630 -5 -5 Stuart Coggrave - Pamela Coggrave
10 All   5D-2 E CK -200 0
11 -   3Sx-2 S C2 300 8 6 David Oglesby - Pamela Oglesby
12 NS   4H= W CA 420 -2
13 All   1NT+2 W C4 150 1 3 Angela Booth - Peter Radley
14 -   3NT= S S3 -400 2
15 NS   4H= N H2 -620 -12 -4 Sheila Evans - Mike Wren
16 EW   1NT+1 W* H2 120 8
17 -   3NTx-1 N S9 100 11 11 Rodney Lighton - Sue Richmond
18 NS   3NT+3 N S2 -690 0
19 EW   5D+1 E H9 620 14 14 Gill Woodcock - Judy Jackson
20 All   4H-1 W S5 -100 0
21 NS   4Sx-3 W DA -500 -8 -5 Michael Byrne - Hugh McGann
22 EW   4H-1 E S9 -100 3
23 All   5Hx-2 S CK 500 12 14 Stuart Kay - James Carpenter
24 -   6D= S C8 -920 2
25 EW   3D= S CQ -110 7 10 David Strawbridge - Babs Matthews
26 All   3Hx-1 S S4 200 3


YCBA YC Teams Secondary Final 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section White Team 5
NS: Team Total IMPs = -13 Factored Imps -13 Section Rank = 10
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   3NT= W S5 -400 -6 -17 Cheryl Duddell - Dave Duddell
2 NS   4Sx-1 E HA 100 -11
3 EW   2S+1 W H2 -140 -6 -6 David Wing - Roland Gronau
4 All   2H+1 E C2 -140 0
5 NS   6H-2 S CJ -200 -13 4 Neil Thomas - Peter Foster
6 EW   6S-2 E DQ 200 17
9 EW   4S= E H3 -620 -12 -21 Fiona Brown - Susan Stockdale
10 All   4H= E CA -620 -9
11 -   3NT-1 W S7 50 3 4 John Hilton - Richard Ingram
12 NS   4H= W CA -420 1
13 All   1NT+2 W C4 -150 0 10 Joyce White - Bill White
14 -   3NT= N SK 400 10
15 NS   3NT= N S6 600 12 12 Adele Wayman - Jan Havard Davies
16 EW   2D-1 E H5 100 0
17 -   3NT-1 S S3 -50 2 12 Sandra Penfold - Brian Senior
18 NS   3NT+2 N S6 660 10
19 EW   5D+1 E H9 -620 -14 -14 Adam Dickinson - Phil Smith
20 All   4H-1 W S5 100 0
21 NS   3NT-2 W C6 100 0 -3 Ian Foote - Rhys Munden
22 EW   4H-1 E S9 100 -3
23 All   5H-2 S DA -200 -3 -4 Kate Hall - Steve Hall
24 -   6S= S C8 980 -1
25 EW   4D-1 N CQ -50 3 10 Ann McKenzie - John McKenzie
26 All   3D= N SA 110 7
EW: Team Total IMPs = -13 Factored Imps -13 Section Rank = 10
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   2NT+1 W SA 150 -6 -17 Angela Booth - Peter Radley
2 NS   4H+1 S DK -650 -11
3 EW   4D-1 W H2 -100 -6 -6 Sheila Evans - Mike Wren
4 All   2H+1 E H2 140 0
5 NS   3NT= S D5 -600 -13 4 Rodney Lighton - Sue Richmond
6 EW   6S= E DQ 1430 17
9 EW   4S-1 E H3 -100 -12 -21 Michael Byrne - Hugh McGann
10 All   5Cx-1 S DA 200 -9
11 -   3S-1 N HA 50 3 4 Stuart Kay - James Carpenter
12 NS   4H+1 W CK 450 1
13 All   1NT+2 W C4 150 0 10 David Strawbridge - Babs Matthews
14 -   3NT-1 S S2 50 10
15 NS   6H-1 N C5 100 12 12 Richard Evans - Mary Evans
16 EW   2C= N D6 -90 0
17 -   4H-2 N S2 100 2 12 Nevena Senior - Tim Smith
18 NS   2NT+3 N S7 -210 10
19 EW   3NT+1 S* S8 -430 -14 -14 Dominic Pinto - Phil Morrison
20 All   4H-1 W DK -100 0
21 NS   4S-2 W H8 -100 0 -3 Tom Copeland - Brian Davison
22 EW   4H-2 W D3 -200 -3
23 All   5H-1 S CK 100 -3 -4 Stuart Coggrave - Pamela Coggrave
24 -   6S+1 S DA -1010 -1
25 EW   3H+1 W CA 170 3 10 David Oglesby - Pamela Oglesby
26 All   4D-2 N CQ 200 7


YCBA YC Teams Secondary Final 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section White Team 6
NS: Team Total IMPs = 28 Factored Imps 28 Section Rank = 5
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   3C+1 E DA -130 2 2 Joyce White - Bill White
2 NS   2S+1 W HK -140 0
3 EW   2H-1 N D4 -50 11 11 Adele Wayman - Jan Havard Davies
4 All   3C-1 S H6 -100 0
5 NS   4H-1 S D10 -100 -12 1 Sandra Penfold - Brian Senior
6 EW   4S+2 E DQ -680 13
7 All   5Cx= W SK -750 -16 -16 Adam Dickinson - Phil Smith
8 -   4H-1 E CK 50 0
11 -   3S= S HA 140 0 -7 Kate Hall - Steve Hall
12 NS   3D+1 E C3 -130 -7
13 All   4H-3 W S2 300 10 21 Ann McKenzie - John McKenzie
14 -   3NT+3 S S3 490 11
15 NS   4H+1 N C7 650 1 4 Cheryl Duddell - Dave Duddell
16 EW   1NT-2 E* C7 200 3
17 -   3NT+1 N C3 430 10 16 David Wing - Roland Gronau
18 NS   4C+1 S D2 150 6
19 EW   5Cx-1 S S6 -100 11 11 Neil Thomas - Peter Foster
20 All   3H= W DK -140 0
21 NS   4S-2 W H8 100 0 3 Pat Powell - Shirley Morrisroe
22 EW   4H-2 W D3 200 3
23 All   2H+2 S C5 170 -10 -20 Fiona Brown - Susan Stockdale
24 -   4S+2 S C6 480 -10
25 EW   4D-1 N CQ -50 -4 2 John Hilton - Richard Ingram
26 All   3D= N CQ 110 6
EW: Team Total IMPs = 28 Factored Imps 28 Section Rank = 5
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4H-4 N* SJ 200 2 2 David Strawbridge - Babs Matthews
2 NS   3S= E HA 140 0
3 EW   3NT= E H7 600 11 11 Richard Evans - Mary Evans
4 All   3C-1 N D10 100 0
5 NS   4H= S CJ -620 -12 1 Nevena Senior - Tim Smith
6 EW   6S+1 E C2 1460 13
7 All   4S= S DA -620 -16 -16 Dominic Pinto - Phil Morrison
8 -   3D-1 E H8 -50 0
11 -   3S= S C2 -140 0 -7 Stuart Coggrave - Pamela Coggrave
12 NS   4S-3 W CK -150 -7
13 All   1NT+2 W C4 150 10 21 David Oglesby - Pamela Oglesby
14 -   3NT-1 S S2 50 11
15 NS   4H= N D8 -620 1 4 Angela Booth - Peter Radley
16 EW   2D-1 E H5 -100 3
17 -   3NT-1 N S5 50 10 16 Sheila Evans - Mike Wren
18 NS   3NT-1 N S6 100 6
19 EW   5D+1 E H9 620 11 11 Rodney Lighton - Sue Richmond
20 All   3H= W DK 140 0
21 NS   3NT-2 W C6 -100 0 3 Gill Woodcock - Judy Jackson
22 EW   4H-1 E S9 -100 3
23 All   4H= S CJ -620 -10 -20 Michael Byrne - Hugh McGann
24 -   6D= S C8 -920 -10
25 EW   3D= N SK -110 -4 2 Stuart Kay - James Carpenter
26 All   3C= W DK 110 6


YCBA YC Teams Secondary Final 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section White Team 7
NS: Team Total IMPs = 33 Factored Imps 33 Section Rank = 4
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   3S-2 S HA -100 5 15 Ann McKenzie - John McKenzie
2 NS   4Sx-2 E S2 300 10
3 EW   4D-1 W H6 100 12 18 Cheryl Duddell - Dave Duddell
4 All   3H-1 E S2 100 6
5 NS   6H-1 S CJ -100 -12 -29 David Wing - Roland Gronau
6 EW   6S= E DQ -1430 -17
7 All   6Cx-1 W HK 200 -9 -15 Neil Thomas - Peter Foster
8 -   2H+1 W CK -140 -6
9 EW   4S-1 E H3 100 12 21 Pat Powell - Shirley Morrisroe
10 All   5Cx-1 S DA -200 9
13 All   1NT+1 W C4 -120 1 1 John Hilton - Richard Ingram
14 -   3NT+1 S S2 430 0
15 NS   4H= N D5 620 0 -2 Joyce White - Bill White
16 EW   2H+1 N CJ 140 -2
17 -   3NT= N S5 400 10 12 Adele Wayman - Jan Havard Davies
18 NS   3NT+2 N S6 660 2
19 EW   6D= W C5 -1370 -18 -18 Sandra Penfold - Brian Senior
20 All   4H-1 W CA 100 0
21 NS   4Sx-3 W DA 500 8 5 Adam Dickinson - Phil Smith
22 EW   4H-1 E S9 100 -3
23 All   4H= S CJ 620 10 20 Ian Foote - Rhys Munden
24 -   6D= S C8 920 10
25 EW   4C-1 E SA 100 5 5 Kate Hall - Steve Hall
26 All   3D-1 N SA -100 0
EW: Team Total IMPs = 33 Factored Imps 33 Section Rank = 4
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4Dx-2 N SJ 300 5 15 David Oglesby - Pamela Oglesby
2 NS   3S= W HA 140 10
3 EW   3NT= E H7 600 12 18 Angela Booth - Peter Radley
4 All   2H+1 E H7 140 6
5 NS   4H= S H2 -620 -12 -29 Sheila Evans - Mike Wren
6 EW   6S-1 E H2 -100 -17
7 All   4NT-6 W SK -600 -9 -15 Rodney Lighton - Sue Richmond
8 -   1NTx-1 W* CK -100 -6
9 EW   4S= E H3 620 12 21 Gill Woodcock - Judy Jackson
10 All   4H= E CA 620 9
13 All   1NT+2 W C4 150 1 1 Stuart Kay - James Carpenter
14 -   3NT+1 N S2 -430 0
15 NS   3NT+1 S SQ -630 0 -2 David Strawbridge - Babs Matthews
16 EW   1NT-2 W* C5 -200 -2
17 -   3NT-1 N S8 50 10 12 Richard Evans - Mary Evans
18 NS   3NT= N S6 -600 2
19 EW   4Cx= S S2 -510 -18 -18 Nevena Senior - Tim Smith
20 All   4H-1 W DK -100 0
21 NS   4H-3 E C4 -150 8 5 Dominic Pinto - Phil Morrison
22 EW   4H-2 E S9 -200 -3
23 All   2H+2 S C5 -170 10 20 Tom Copeland - Brian Davison
24 -   4S+2 S C6 -480 10
25 EW   3C= E DK 110 5 5 Stuart Coggrave - Pamela Coggrave
26 All   3D-1 N SK 100 0


YCBA YC Teams Secondary Final 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section White Team 8
NS: Team Total IMPs = -12 Factored Imps -12 Section Rank = 9
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   3NT= W D3 -400 -10 -19 John Hilton - Richard Ingram
2 NS   5Hx-1 S DK -200 -9
3 EW   4Hx-3 N D7 -500 -12 -12 Joyce White - Bill White
4 All   2H+1 E S2 -140 0
5 NS   4H= N S6 620 -1 -1 Adele Wayman - Jan Havard Davies
6 EW   4S+2 E DQ -680 0
7 All   6Cx-1 W HK 200 15 10 Sandra Penfold - Brian Senior
8 -   3H= W CK -140 -5
9 EW   3NT+1 W HQ -630 5 5 Adam Dickinson - Phil Smith
10 All   5D-2 E CK 200 0
11 -   3S= S C2 140 0 7 Ian Foote - Rhys Munden
12 NS   4S-3 W CK 150 7
15 NS   3NT+1 N D6 630 1 1 Ann McKenzie - John McKenzie
16 EW   3H= N D3 140 0
17 -   3NT= N S8 400 10 11 Cheryl Duddell - Dave Duddell
18 NS   3NT+3 N H8 690 1
19 EW   5D+1 E C9 -620 -11 -11 David Wing - Roland Gronau
20 All   4H-1 W H2 100 0
21 NS   4S-2 W DA 100 -2 -2 Neil Thomas - Peter Foster
22 EW   4S-2 E S9 200 0
23 All   5H-1 S CK -100 3 4 Pat Powell - Shirley Morrisroe
24 -   6S+1 S DA 1010 1
25 EW   3C= E DK -110 -5 -5 Fiona Brown - Susan Stockdale
26 All   3D-1 N SK -100 0
EW: Team Total IMPs = -12 Factored Imps -12 Section Rank = 9
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4C-1 E DA -50 -10 -19 Stuart Kay - James Carpenter
2 NS   3H+2 S DK -200 -9
3 EW   3S-1 W H3 -100 -12 -12 David Strawbridge - Babs Matthews
4 All   2H+1 E D3 140 0
5 NS   4H+1 S CJ -650 -1 -1 Richard Evans - Mary Evans
6 EW   4S+2 E DQ 680 0
7 All   4Cx+1 W HK 910 15 10 Nevena Senior - Tim Smith
8 -   2H-1 W CK -50 -5
9 EW   4Hx-4 N SA 800 5 5 Dominic Pinto - Phil Morrison
10 All   5D-2 E CK -200 0
11 -   3S= S HA -140 0 7 Tom Copeland - Brian Davison
12 NS   3D+1 E C3 130 7
15 NS   3NT= N SQ -600 1 1 David Oglesby - Pamela Oglesby
16 EW   2NT+1 N* H3 -150 0
17 -   3NT-1 N S3 50 10 11 Angela Booth - Peter Radley
18 NS   3NT+2 S HQ -660 1
19 EW   5C-1 N H2 50 -11 -11 Sheila Evans - Mike Wren
20 All   4H-1 W DK -100 0
21 NS   3NT-3 E D5 -150 -2 -2 Rodney Lighton - Sue Richmond
22 EW   4H-2 E S9 -200 0
23 All   5H-2 S DA 200 3 4 Gill Woodcock - Judy Jackson
24 -   6S= S C8 -980 1
25 EW   4C-1 E SA -100 -5 -5 Michael Byrne - Hugh McGann
26 All   3D-1 N SA 100 0


YCBA YC Teams Secondary Final 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section White Team 9
NS: Team Total IMPs = 35 Factored Imps 35 Section Rank = 3
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4C-1 E DA 50 10 19 Kate Hall - Steve Hall
2 NS   3H+2 S DK 200 9
3 EW   2NT= E H7 -120 10 10 Ann McKenzie - John McKenzie
4 All   2H= E D3 -110 0
5 NS   3NT-1 S D5 -100 -12 5 Cheryl Duddell - Dave Duddell
6 EW   6S-1 E DQ 100 17
7 All   5C= E SA -600 -15 -11 David Wing - Roland Gronau
8 -   3S-1 E H8 50 4
9 EW   4S+1 E H3 -650 -1 2 Neil Thomas - Peter Foster
10 All   6D-2 E CA 200 3
11 -   3S-1 N HA -50 -3 -4 Pat Powell - Shirley Morrisroe
12 NS   4H+1 W CK -450 -1
13 All   1NT+2 W C4 -150 -1 -1 Fiona Brown - Susan Stockdale
14 -   3NT+1 N S2 430 0
17 -   3NT= S S3 400 0 10 Joyce White - Bill White
18 NS   4Hx-5 W CA 1100 10
19 EW   5C-1 S HA -50 12 11 Adele Wayman - Jan Havard Davies
20 All   2H+2 W S3 -170 -1
21 NS   5C-2 W DA 100 -2 10 Sandra Penfold - Brian Senior
22 EW   4H-1 E S9 100 12
23 All   5Hx-2 S CK -500 -12 -14 Adam Dickinson - Phil Smith
24 -   6D= S C8 920 -2
25 EW   3D= N SK 110 4 -2 Ian Foote - Rhys Munden
26 All   3C= W DK -110 -6
EW: Team Total IMPs = 35 Factored Imps 35 Section Rank = 3
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   3NT= W D3 400 10 19 Stuart Coggrave - Pamela Coggrave
2 NS   5Hx-1 S DK 200 9
3 EW   3NT= E H7 600 10 10 David Oglesby - Pamela Oglesby
4 All   2H= E D3 110 0
5 NS   4H= S D5 -620 -12 5 Angela Booth - Peter Radley
6 EW   6S= E DQ 1430 17
7 All   4S= S H2 -620 -15 -11 Sheila Evans - Mike Wren
8 -   2D= E H2 90 4
9 EW   4S= E H3 620 -1 2 Rodney Lighton - Sue Richmond
10 All   5D-1 E CK -100 3
11 -   3NT-1 W S7 -50 -3 -4 Gill Woodcock - Judy Jackson
12 NS   4H= W CA 420 -1
13 All   1NT+1 W C4 120 -1 -1 Michael Byrne - Hugh McGann
14 -   3NT+1 S S2 -430 0
17 -   3NT= N C2 -400 0 10 David Strawbridge - Babs Matthews
18 NS   3NT+1 S HQ -630 10
19 EW   4S+1 E CA 650 12 11 Richard Evans - Mary Evans
20 All   1H+2 W DK 140 -1
21 NS   5C-3 W DA -150 -2 10 Nevena Senior - Tim Smith
22 EW   4H= E CA 620 12
23 All   3D+1 N C2 -130 -12 -14 Dominic Pinto - Phil Morrison
24 -   6NT= N C5 -990 -2
25 EW   4D-1 N CQ 50 4 -2 Tom Copeland - Brian Davison
26 All   3D= N CQ -110 -6


YCBA YC Teams Secondary Final 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section White Team 10
NS: Team Total IMPs = -65 Factored Imps -65 Section Rank = 12
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4Dx-2 N SJ -300 -5 -15 Fiona Brown - Susan Stockdale
2 NS   3S= W HA -140 -10
3 EW   3NT= E H7 -600 -10 -10 John Hilton - Richard Ingram
4 All   2H= E D3 -110 0
5 NS   4H= S CJ 620 -1 -14 Joyce White - Bill White
6 EW   6S= E DQ -1430 -13
7 All   4S= N DK 620 15 15 Adele Wayman - Jan Havard Davies
8 -   2D= E H8 -90 0
9 EW   3NT+1 W CJ -630 -1 -1 Sandra Penfold - Brian Senior
10 All   5D-1 E CA 100 0
11 -   3Sx-2 S C2 -300 -8 -6 Adam Dickinson - Phil Smith
12 NS   4H= W CA -420 2
13 All   1NT+2 W C4 -150 -10 -21 Ian Foote - Rhys Munden
14 -   3NT-1 S S2 -50 -11
15 NS   3NT= N SQ 600 -1 -1 Kate Hall - Steve Hall
16 EW   2NT+1 N* H3 150 0
19 EW   5Cx-1 S S8 -100 -13 -13 Cheryl Duddell - Dave Duddell
20 All   4H-1 W DK 100 0
21 NS   4S-2 W CK 100 0 0 David Wing - Roland Gronau
22 EW   4H-2 W D4 200 0
23 All   5Hx-1 S CQ -200 0 11 Neil Thomas - Peter Foster
24 -   6S+1 S DA 1010 11
25 EW   3H+1 W CA -170 -3 -10 Pat Powell - Shirley Morrisroe
26 All   4D-2 N CQ -200 -7
EW: Team Total IMPs = -65 Factored Imps -65 Section Rank = 12
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   3S-2 S HA 100 -5 -15 Michael Byrne - Hugh McGann
2 NS   4Sx-2 E S2 -300 -10
3 EW   2NT= E H7 120 -10 -10 Stuart Kay - James Carpenter
4 All   2H= E D3 110 0
5 NS   4H+1 S CJ -650 -1 -14 David Strawbridge - Babs Matthews
6 EW   5S+1 E DQ 680 -13
7 All   5C= W HK 600 15 15 Richard Evans - Mary Evans
8 -   2D= E H8 90 0
9 EW   3NT= W CJ 600 -1 -1 Nevena Senior - Tim Smith
10 All   4D-1 E CA -100 0
11 -   3NT-1 W H7 -50 -8 -6 Dominic Pinto - Phil Morrison
12 NS   4H+2 W S7 480 2
13 All   4H-3 W S2 -300 -10 -21 Tom Copeland - Brian Davison
14 -   3NT+3 S S3 -490 -11
15 NS   3NT+1 N D6 -630 -1 -1 Stuart Coggrave - Pamela Coggrave
16 EW   3H= N D3 -140 0
19 EW   5NT-7 E* CA -700 -13 -13 Angela Booth - Peter Radley
20 All   4H-1 W DK -100 0
21 NS   4H-2 E H2 -100 0 0 Sheila Evans - Mike Wren
22 EW   4H-2 W H2 -200 0
23 All   5H-2 S S7 200 0 11 Rodney Lighton - Sue Richmond
24 -   4S+2 S C8 -480 11
25 EW   4D-1 N CQ 50 -3 -10 Gill Woodcock - Judy Jackson
26 All   3D= N SA -110 -7


YCBA YC Teams Secondary Final 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section White Team 11
NS: Team Total IMPs = -6 Factored Imps -6 Section Rank = 8
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4H-4 N* SJ -200 -2 -2 Ian Foote - Rhys Munden
2 NS   3S= E HA -140 0
3 EW   3S-1 W H3 100 12 12 Kate Hall - Steve Hall
4 All   2H+1 E D3 -140 0
5 NS   4H+1 S CJ 650 1 14 Ann McKenzie - John McKenzie
6 EW   5S+1 E DQ -680 13
7 All   5Cx= W SK -750 0 -9 Cheryl Duddell - Dave Duddell
8 -   2H+1 E CA -140 -9
9 EW   3NT+1 W HQ -630 0 -3 David Wing - Roland Gronau
10 All   5D-1 E CK 100 -3
11 -   2S= N DJ 110 0 0 Neil Thomas - Peter Foster
12 NS   4H= W CK -420 0
13 All   1NT+2 W C4 -150 0 -10 Pat Powell - Shirley Morrisroe
14 -   3NT-1 S S2 -50 -10
15 NS   3NT+1 S SQ 630 0 2 Fiona Brown - Susan Stockdale
16 EW   1NT-2 W* C5 200 2
17 -   3NT= N C2 400 0 -10 John Hilton - Richard Ingram
18 NS   3NT+1 S HQ 630 -10
21 NS   4Sx-3 W DA 500 8 21 Adele Wayman - Jan Havard Davies
22 EW   4H-2 E H10 200 13
23 All   4Sx= W H3 -790 -12 -11 Sandra Penfold - Brian Senior
24 -   4S+2 S C8 480 1
25 EW   3D= S CQ 110 -7 -10 Adam Dickinson - Phil Smith
26 All   3Hx-1 S S4 -200 -3
EW: Team Total IMPs = -6 Factored Imps -6 Section Rank = 8
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   3C+1 E DA 130 -2 -2 Tom Copeland - Brian Davison
2 NS   2S+1 W HK 140 0
3 EW   4Hx-3 N D7 500 12 12 Stuart Coggrave - Pamela Coggrave
4 All   2H+1 E S2 140 0
5 NS   4H= S CJ -620 1 14 David Oglesby - Pamela Oglesby
6 EW   6S= E DQ 1430 13
7 All   5Cx= W SK 750 0 -9 Angela Booth - Peter Radley
8 -   1NTx+1 N* H6 -280 -9
9 EW   4S= E H2 620 0 -3 Sheila Evans - Mike Wren
10 All   6D-2 E H2 -200 -3
11 -   2S= S DK -110 0 0 Rodney Lighton - Sue Richmond
12 NS   4H= W CK 420 0
13 All   1NT+2 W C4 150 0 -10 Gill Woodcock - Judy Jackson
14 -   3NT= N SK -400 -10
15 NS   4H= N D5 -620 0 2 Michael Byrne - Hugh McGann
16 EW   2H+1 N CJ -140 2
17 -   3NT= S S3 -400 0 -10 Stuart Kay - James Carpenter
18 NS   4Hx-5 W CA -1100 -10
21 NS   5C-3 E DA -150 8 21 Richard Evans - Mary Evans
22 EW   4H= W C9 620 13
23 All   4D-1 N D2 100 -12 -11 Nevena Senior - Tim Smith
24 -   4S+1 S S2 -450 1
25 EW   3NT= S SK -400 -7 -10 Dominic Pinto - Phil Morrison
26 All   3C= W DK 110 -3


YCBA YC Teams Secondary Final 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section White Team 12
NS: Team Total IMPs = 27 Factored Imps 27 Section Rank = 6
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   2NT+1 W SA -150 6 17 Pat Powell - Shirley Morrisroe
2 NS   4H+1 S DK 650 11
3 EW   3NT= E H7 -600 -12 -18 Fiona Brown - Susan Stockdale
4 All   2H+1 E H7 -140 -6
5 NS   4H= S D5 620 12 -5 John Hilton - Richard Ingram
6 EW   6S= E DQ -1430 -17
7 All   5Cx= W SK -750 0 9 Joyce White - Bill White
8 -   1NTx+1 N* H6 280 9
9 EW   3D+1 W S9 -130 10 23 Adele Wayman - Jan Havard Davies
10 All   5Hx-4 E CA 1100 13
11 -   2S-2 S DK -100 0 0 Sandra Penfold - Brian Senior
12 NS   4H= W CA -420 0
13 All   1NT+2 W C4 -150 -1 -3 Adam Dickinson - Phil Smith
14 -   3NT= S S3 400 -2
15 NS   4H= N D8 620 -1 -4 Ian Foote - Rhys Munden
16 EW   2D-1 E H5 100 -3
17 -   3NT-1 N S3 -50 -10 -11 Kate Hall - Steve Hall
18 NS   3NT+2 S HQ 660 -1
19 EW   5NT-7 E* CA 700 13 13 Ann McKenzie - John McKenzie
20 All   4H-1 W DK 100 0
23 All      60/60 3 14 David Wing - Roland Gronau
24 -   6NT= N S5 990 11
25 EW   3H+1 E DA -170 -3 -8 Neil Thomas - Peter Foster
26 All   3C= W DA -110 -5
EW: Team Total IMPs = 27 Factored Imps 27 Section Rank = 6
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   3NT= W S5 400 6 17 Gill Woodcock - Judy Jackson
2 NS   4Sx-1 E HA -100 11
3 EW   4D-1 W H6 -100 -12 -18 Michael Byrne - Hugh McGann
4 All   3H-1 E S2 -100 -6
5 NS   3NT-1 S D5 100 12 -5 Stuart Kay - James Carpenter
6 EW   6S-1 E DQ -100 -17
7 All   5Cx= W SK 750 0 9 David Strawbridge - Babs Matthews
8 -   2H+1 E CA 140 9
9 EW   4S= E H3 620 10 23 Richard Evans - Mary Evans
10 All   4H-3 E CA -300 13
11 -   3H-2 N S2 100 0 0 Nevena Senior - Tim Smith
12 NS   4H= W CA 420 0
13 All   2H= E CA 110 -1 -3 Dominic Pinto - Phil Morrison
14 -   3NT+2 S S9 -460 -2
15 NS   4H+1 N C7 -650 -1 -4 Tom Copeland - Brian Davison
16 EW   1NT-2 E* C7 -200 -3
17 -   3NT= N S8 -400 -10 -11 Stuart Coggrave - Pamela Coggrave
18 NS   3NT+3 N H8 -690 -1
19 EW   5Cx-1 S S8 100 13 13 David Oglesby - Pamela Oglesby
20 All   4H-1 W DK -100 0
23 All      60/60 3 14 Sheila Evans - Mike Wren
24 -   3NT+3 S H2 -490 11
25 EW   4D-1 N CQ 50 -3 -8 Rodney Lighton - Sue Richmond
26 All   4C-1 W DK -100 -5


YCBA YC Teams Secondary Final 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section White Team 13
NS: Team Total IMPs = 108 Factored Imps -108 Section Rank = 13
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4H-3 W* SA 150 -4 -4 Adam Dickinson - Phil Smith
2 NS   4H+1 N H7 650 0
3 EW   3NT= E H7 -600 -11 -11 Ian Foote - Rhys Munden
4 All   3C-1 N D10 -100 0
5 NS   4H+1 S CJ 650 1 1 Kate Hall - Steve Hall
6 EW   4S+2 E DQ -680 0
7 All   5C= W HK -600 -15 -15 Ann McKenzie - John McKenzie
8 -   2D= E H8 -90 0
9 EW   4S= E H3 -620 -10 -23 Cheryl Duddell - Dave Duddell
10 All   4H-3 E CA 300 -13
11 -   2S-1 S SA -50 -3 -4 David Wing - Roland Gronau
12 NS   4H+1 W CA -450 -1
13 All   1NT+2 W C4 -150 0 -1 Neil Thomas - Peter Foster
14 -   3NT= S S2 400 -1
15 NS   6H-1 N C5 -100 -12 -12 Pat Powell - Shirley Morrisroe
16 EW   2C= N D6 90 0
17 -   3NT-1 N S8 -50 -10 -12 Fiona Brown - Susan Stockdale
18 NS   3NT= N S6 600 -2
19 EW   4S+1 E CA -650 -12 -11 John Hilton - Richard Ingram
20 All   1H+2 W DK -140 1
21 NS   5C-3 E DA 150 -8 -21 Joyce White - Bill White
22 EW   4H= W C9 -620 -13
25 EW   4C-1 E DA 100 0 5 Sandra Penfold - Brian Senior
26 All   3D= N SA 110 5
EW: Team Total IMPs = 108 Factored Imps -108 Section Rank = 13
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   3Hx-2 W* SA -300 -4 -4 Dominic Pinto - Phil Morrison
2 NS   4H+1 N SJ -650 0
3 EW   2H-1 N D4 50 -11 -11 Tom Copeland - Brian Davison
4 All   3C-1 S H6 100 0
5 NS   4H= N S6 -620 1 1 Stuart Coggrave - Pamela Coggrave
6 EW   4S+2 E DQ 680 0
7 All   4S= N DK -620 -15 -15 David Oglesby - Pamela Oglesby
8 -   2D= E H8 90 0
9 EW   3D+1 W S9 130 -10 -23 Angela Booth - Peter Radley
10 All   5Hx-4 E CA -1100 -13
11 -   3NT-1 W H2 -50 -3 -4 Sheila Evans - Mike Wren
12 NS   4H= W H2 420 -1
13 All   1NT+2 W C4 150 0 -1 Rodney Lighton - Sue Richmond
14 -   3NT+1 S S2 -430 -1
15 NS   3NT= N S6 -600 -12 -12 Gill Woodcock - Judy Jackson
16 EW   2D-1 E H5 -100 0
17 -   3NT= N S5 -400 -10 -12 Michael Byrne - Hugh McGann
18 NS   3NT+2 N S6 -660 -2
19 EW   5C-1 S HA 50 -12 -11 Stuart Kay - James Carpenter
20 All   2H+2 W S3 170 1
21 NS   4Sx-3 W DA -500 -8 -21 David Strawbridge - Babs Matthews
22 EW   4H-2 E H10 -200 -13
25 EW   3D= N S8 -110 0 5 Nevena Senior - Tim Smith
26 All   3D-1 N SA 100 5

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards