Yorkshire Congress

10th June 2012

Scarborough Trophy


Directors: Jim Proctor, Phil Godfrey & Rob Turner    Scorer: Stuart Davies
Ranks    
Travellers    ScoreCards
TEAM RANKINGS
Rank Team Names IMPs GPs Prize
1 1 Marion Curran, Margaret McCabe, Pat Barton, John Moor 57 1.06 P
2 14 Alan Jarvis, Gill Copeland, Suzy Lawson, David S Jones 52 0.54 P
3 8 George Bak, Steve Blackburn, Harry Hoyle, Mark Armitage 30 0.46 P
4 10 Frank Dixon, Paul Brereton, James Thrower, Rob Myers 26 0.49 
5 9 David Stevenson, Liz Commins, Pauline Rudolf, John Rudolf 24 0.57 
6 12 Chris Taylor, Sue Taylor, Martin Craven, David Pollard 23 0.53 
7 3 Rona Stewart, Eric Don, Kathie Gill, Angela Walters 9 0.45 
8 5 Ray Hutchinson, Roger Williams, Bobbie Sissons, Dale Strawn 1 0.42 
9 15 Michael Tomlinson, Ewart Evans, Brian Irlam, Nihar Mitra -4 0.36 
10 6 Noreen Mayo, Ruth Billingham, Carol Wood, Pat Holloway -5 0.36 
11 4 John Bramall, Beryl Bramall, Brian Graham, Jenny Graham -11 0.42 
12 16 Roger Gowland, Penny Gowland, Eric Brereton, Mike Brennan -19 0.42 
13 2 Ian Rodger, Anne Rowan, Jill Foggitt, Stan Robertson -23 0.33 
14 7 Laurie Monkhouse, Joan Monkhouse, Bill Rodger, Sheila Rodger -37 0.39 
15 13 Keith Freeman, David Crossland, Madge Allison, Sue Boag -56 0.29 
16 11 Graham Fry, Albert Cooke, Linda James, Anne Kimberley -67 0.25 

(printed at 10/06/2012 16:03:29 by TeamsScorer4.2.57(c) JAS)

Travellers    
Ranks     ScoreCards

Board 1AK85 
Dealer NKQ92 
Love AllJ873 
 6 
Q6 JT97
AT8753 -
K5 QT6
K93 AQT752
 432 
 J64 
 A942 
 J84 
BOARD 1
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 5 4C= E DA   -130 -5 5
5 1 2H-1 W* SA 50   5 -5
6 16 3H-3 N* S6   -150 -1 1
8 15 3NT-2 W HQ 100   6 -6
9 14 3H-2 W* SA 100   6 -6
10 13 3NT-2 W HQ 100   2 -2
11 12 4Sx= E DA   -590 -10 10
12 11 4C= E D2   -130 10 -10
13 10 3NT-1 W HK 50   -2 2
14 9 3C+1 E H4   -130 -6 6
15 8 2C+2 E H4   -130 -6 6
16 6 4C= E DA   -130 1 -1
Board 23 
Dealer EKQT84 
NS GameT865 
 A96 
Q876 KJT54
J 765
KQJ9 732
J874 K3
 A92 
 A932 
 A4 
 QT52 
BOARD 2
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 5 4H+1 N D6 650   0 0
5 1 4H+1 S DK 650   0 0
6 16 4Sx-2 E HA 300   10 -10
8 15 4H= N H3 620   -1 1
9 14 4H= S DK 620   -1 1
10 13 2H+4 N CK 230   -9 9
11 12 2H+3 S DK 200   -10 10
12 11 4H+1 N D3 650   10 -10
13 10 4H+1 S DK 650   9 -9
14 9 4H+1 N S3 650   1 -1
15 8 4H+1 S DK 650   1 -1
16 6 3S= E DA   -140 -10 10
Board 3T2 
Dealer SJ962 
EW GameKQT8 
 852 
KJ86 AQ7
A T53
A96542 73
J3 AQ964
 9543 
 KQ874 
 J 
 KT7 
BOARD 3
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 7 2NT-1 E HK 100   0 0
2 6 3NT-1 W H2 100   -7 7
6 2 4H-4 W DK 400   7 -7
7 1 3NT-1 W H2 100   0 0
9 16 4C= E HK   -130 0 0
10 15 3S-1 W S2 100   12 -12
11 14 3NT-1 E HK 100   0 0
12 13 4C-2 E DJ 200   7 -7
13 12 2D+1 W H2   -110 -7 7
14 11 4S-1 W S10 100   0 0
15 10 4S= W S2   -620 -12 12
16 9 3D+1 W S10   -130 0 0
Board 4KQ83 
Dealer W76 
Game AllAJ4 
 K954 
J76 AT9
85 AQJT42
Q9875 T2
AQT 83
 542 
 K93 
 K63 
 J762 
BOARD 4
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 7 2H+1 E C4   -140 -1 1
2 6 2H= E S5   -110 0 0
6 2 2H= E S3   -110 0 0
7 1 2H= E S4   -110 1 -1
9 16 3H-1 E D3 100   5 -5
10 15 2H= E S4   -110 0 0
11 14 2H+1 W H6   -140 0 0
12 13 4H-1 E C2 100   6 -6
13 12 2H+1 E S4   -140 -6 6
14 11 3H= E C3   -140 0 0
15 10 2H= W SK   -110 0 0
16 9 2H= W H7   -110 -5 5
Board 5JT7 
Dealer N7643 
NS GameJ6 
 AQ97 
K93 8652
J982 -
QT952 K843
J T6542
 AQ4 
 AKQT5 
 A7 
 K83 
BOARD 5
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 10 4H= S D10 620   12 -12
2 8 4H+1 S C5 650   1 -1
3 7 4H= S CJ 620   12 -12
7 3 3NT-1 S D5   -100 -12 12
8 2 4H= S D10 620   -1 1
10 1 3NT-1 N D10   -100 -12 12
11 16 4H+1 S CJ 650   0 0
12 15 4H= N C6 620   -1 1
13 14 3NT-2 S D10   -200 -13 13
14 13 4H= S CJ 620   13 -13
15 12 4H+1 S CJ 650   1 -1
16 11 4H+1 S CJ 650   0 0
Board 6- 
Dealer ET862 
EW GameAK964 
 8532 
K652 AQJ98743
AJ95 Q7
83 2
AT4 KJ
 T 
 K43 
 QJT75 
 Q976 
BOARD 6
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 10 4S+2 E DQ   -680 0 0
2 8 6S= E DQ   -1430 -13 13
3 7 4S+2 E DQ   -680 0 0
7 3 5S+1 E DQ   -680 0 0
8 2 4S+1 E DQ   -650 13 -13
10 1 5S+1 E DQ   -680 0 0
11 16 6S+1 E S10   -1460 -16 16
12 15 4S+2 E DQ   -680 13 -13
13 14 5S+1 E DQ   -680 0 0
14 13 4S+2 E DQ   -680 0 0
15 12 6S= E DQ   -1430 -13 13
16 11 6D-3 S CA   -150 16 -16
Board 7KQ92 
Dealer SKQT2 
Game AllQ97 
 A9 
- 875
3 A976
AKT53 642
KJT6432 Q75
 AJT643 
 J854 
 J8 
 8 
BOARD 7
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 12 6Cx-1 W SK 200   13 -13
2 11 5C= W SK   -600 -13 13
3 9 5Cx= W HK   -750 0 0
4 8 5C= W HK   -600 -15 15
8 4 4H= N D5 620   15 -15
9 3 5Cx= W SK   -750 0 0
11 2 6Cx-1 W HK 200   13 -13
12 1 5C= W SK   -600 -13 13
13 16 5S-1 S DA   -100 -7 7
14 15 5Dx= W HK   -750 0 0
15 14 5Cx= W HK   -750 0 0
16 13 3S+1 S DK 170   7 -7
Board 8J9 
Dealer WKQ4 
Love AllA76 
 KQ876 
K85 AQ63
AJT75 962
K4 QJ953
T32 J
 T742 
 83 
 T82 
 A954 
BOARD 8
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 12 1NT= N D5 90   4 -4
2 11 2C+1 N H6 110   6 -6
3 9 2S-3 S C2   -150 0 0
4 8 3H= W CK   -140 -5 5
8 4 2H-1 W CQ 50   5 -5
9 3 3H= W CK   -140 0 0
11 2 2H= W H3   -110 -6 6
12 1 1NT-1 N DQ   -50 -4 4
13 16 3H-1 W CK 50   -1 1
14 15 2H+1 W CQ   -140 0 0
15 14 2H+1 W CK   -140 0 0
16 13 1NT= N DQ 90   1 -1
Board 99 
Dealer NAQJT94 
EW GameJ62 
 JT3 
J3 AKT872
K765 82
AKT74 Q5
Q5 A97
 Q654 
 3 
 983 
 K8642 
BOARD 9
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 14 3NT+1 W HQ   -630 -12 12
2 13 3S= E H3   -140 11 -11
3 12 3NT+1 W S10   -630 -1 1
4 10 4S-1 E H3 100   7 -7
5 9 3NT+1 W CJ   -630 -1 1
9 5 3NT= W HQ   -600 1 -1
10 4 3S+2 E H3   -200 -7 7
12 3 3NT= W CJ   -600 1 -1
13 2 4S+1 E H3   -650 -11 11
14 1 4S-1 E H3 100   12 -12
15 16 4S= E H3   -620 1 -1
16 15 3NT+2 W CJ   -660 -1 1
Board 10KJT4 
Dealer EKT9 
Game All8732 
 T3 
Q952 A86
832 AQJ7
AQ96 KJT54
54 J
 73 
 654 
 - 
 AKQ98762 
BOARD 10
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 14 4D= E CA   -130 -6 6
2 13 5D-1 E CA 100   6 -6
3 12 4C= S S2 130   1 -1
4 10 4D= E CA   -130 0 0
5 9 4Cx= S S5 710   13 -13
9 5 4D= E CA   -130 -13 13
10 4 4D= E CK   -130 0 0
12 3 4D-1 E CK 100   -1 1
13 2 2D+2 E CK   -130 -6 6
14 1 5D-1 E CA 100   6 -6
15 16 4D-1 E CA 100   -3 3
16 15 5Dx-1 E CA 200   3 -3
Board 1176 
Dealer SKT8742 
Love AllAQ86 
 9 
AK94 2
A95 J63
K3 JT52
T832 AQJ76
 QJT853 
 Q 
 974 
 K54 
BOARD 11
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 16 3NT-2 W H6 100   11 -11
2 15 3Sx-1 S* C3   -100 -5 5
3 14 5C-2 E HQ 100   -3 3
4 13 3NT-1 W S6 50   -2 2
5 11 2S= S* C8 110   -3 3
6 10 4Sx-2 S* C8   -300 -9 9
10 6 2S= S* C8 110   9 -9
11 5 3NT-4 W S7 200   3 -3
13 4 2S= S* C8 110   2 -2
14 3 2S-4 W* C9 200   3 -3
15 2 2S= S* DK 110   5 -5
16 1 3NT= W H2   -400 -11 11
Board 127 
Dealer WJ8 
NS Game6432 
 AK9764 
KJ8 Q642
KQT643 A5
85 AKJT97
82 Q
 AT953 
 972 
 Q 
 JT53 
BOARD 12
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 16 3H+1 W CA   -170 7 -7
2 15 4H+1 W CA   -450 0 0
3 14 4H= W S8   -420 0 0
4 13 4H= E S7   -420 0 0
5 11 4H= W CA   -420 0 0
6 10 4H= W S7   -420 1 -1
10 6 4H+1 W CK   -450 -1 1
11 5 4H= W CA   -420 0 0
13 4 4H= W CK   -420 0 0
14 3 4H= W CK   -420 0 0
15 2 4H+1 W CA   -450 0 0
16 1 4H+1 W CA   -450 -7 7
Board 13J32 
Dealer N5 
Game AllAT87 
 K8642 
AKQ9 T74
8763 KQJ9
Q52 KJ
Q9 T753
 865 
 AT42 
 9643 
 AJ 
BOARD 13
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 2 1NT+1 W C3   -120 1 -1
2 1 1NT+2 W C3   -150 -1 1
3 16 1NT+3 W H5   -180 -5 5
4 15 1NT+1 W C4   -120 1 -1
5 14 2H-1 E S6 100   6 -6
6 12 1NT+2 W C4   -150 -6 6
7 11 1NT+1 W C4   -120 -5 5
11 7 2D= S SA 90   5 -5
12 6 2D= S SA 90   6 -6
14 5 1NT+1 W C3   -120 -6 6
15 4 1NT+2 W C4   -150 -1 1
16 3 PASS N   Pass   5 -5
Board 14J83 
Dealer E64 
Love AllAQT7 
 KQT9 
T942 KQ7
T73 Q82
J94 832
AJ6 8732
 A65 
 AKJ95 
 K65 
 54 
BOARD 14
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 2 3NT= S S5 400   -2 2
2 1 3NT+2 S S2 460   2 -2
3 16 3NT+3 N C2 490   0 0
4 15 3NT= S S3 400   0 0
5 14 3NT+2 S S9 460   0 0
6 12 3NT+3 N C7 490   1 -1
7 11 3NT= S S2 400   -1 1
11 7 3NT+1 S S9 430   1 -1
12 6 3NT+2 S S2 460   -1 1
14 5 3NT+2 S S9 460   0 0
15 4 3NT= S S2 400   0 0
16 3 3NT+3 N C8 490   0 0
Board 15K754 
Dealer SKQJ96 
NS Game9 
 J62 
QJT8 A96
843 75
K542 T876
93 QT85
 32 
 AT2 
 AQJ3 
 AK74 
BOARD 15
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 4 3NT= S SJ 600   12 -12
2 3 4H+1 N H5 650   0 0
3 2 4H+1 N SA 650   0 0
4 1 3NT-1 S SQ   -100 -12 12
5 16 3NT= S SQ 600   -1 1
6 15 4H= N C5 620   0 0
7 13 3NT= S SQ 600   0 0
8 12 4H= N H7 620   12 -12
12 8 3NT-1 S SQ   -100 -12 12
13 7 3NT= N S6 600   0 0
15 6 3NT+1 N D6 630   0 0
16 5 4H= N D8 620   1 -1
Board 16K8 
Dealer WJT97 
EW Game3 
 AT8753 
T75 QJ93
A63 KQ2
Q52 K9864
QJ42 9
 A642 
 854 
 AJT7 
 K6 
BOARD 16
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 4 2D-1 E H5 100   0 0
2 3 2D-1 E CK 100   0 0
3 2 2D-1 E H8 100   0 0
4 1 1NT-1 W* C7 100   0 0
5 16 2D-1 E H8 100   -7 7
6 15 1NT-1 W* C7 100   0 0
7 13 3C+1 N SQ 130   0 0
8 12 2D-1 E CK 100   4 -4
12 8 2H-1 N S3   -50 -4 4
13 7 3H= N D4 140   0 0
15 6 2D-1 E H5 100   0 0
16 5 3NT= S* D3 400   7 -7
Board 17K7 
Dealer NKT95 
Love AllAQ7 
 KQT5 
AT43 9865
A763 Q4
864 KT5
87 J932
 QJ2 
 J82 
 J932 
 A64 
BOARD 17
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 6 3NT-1 N S4   -50 0 0
2 5 4H-1 N S8   -50 -10 10
3 4 3NT-1 N S2   -50 0 0
4 3 3NT-1 N S9   -50 0 0
5 2 3NT= N S8 400   10 -10
6 1 3NT-1 N S7   -50 0 0
7 16 3NT-1 N S5   -50 0 0
8 14 4H-3 N S5   -150 -3 3
9 13 3NT= N S8 400   10 -10
13 9 3NT-1 N S8   -50 -10 10
14 8 3NT-1 N S9   -50 3 -3
16 7 3NT-1 N S9   -50 0 0
Board 18AQ73 
Dealer EAK4 
NS Game932 
 A92 
KJ9852 64
QJ53 9876
J AT65
75 J63
 T 
 T2 
 KQ874 
 KQT84 
BOARD 18
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 6 3NT+3 N S6 690   2 -2
2 5 3NT+2 N S6 660   0 0
3 4 6NT= N H2 1440   13 -13
4 3 3NT+2 N S6 660   -13 13
5 2 3NT+2 N S6 660   0 0
6 1 3NT+1 N S6 630   -2 2
7 16 3NT+1 N S6 630   -2 2
8 14 6D= S H6 1370   -2 2
9 13 3NT+2 N S6 660   0 0
13 9 3NT+2 N S6 660   0 0
14 8 6NT= N S6 1440   2 -2
16 7 3NT+3 N H9 690   2 -2
Board 19QT76 
Dealer S86543 
EW Game762 
 5 
83 AJ954
KT72 AQJ
AQT8 K9543
864 -
 K2 
 9 
 J 
 AKQJT9732 
BOARD 19
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 8 5Cx-1 S S5   -100 5 -5
2 7 5C-1 S S5   -50 -4 4
3 6 4C= S H2 130   0 0
4 5 6D-1 E CA 100   12 -12
5 4 5D= W C5   -600 -12 12
6 3 4C= S C6 130   0 0
7 2 6S-1 E CA 100   4 -4
8 1 6Cx-2 S S6   -300 -5 5
9 15 6Cx-2 S DA   -300 -11 11
10 14 5C-1 S DA   -50 11 -11
14 10 5D+1 W C5   -620 -11 11
15 9 5S-2 E CA 200   11 -11
Board 20753 
Dealer WT832 
Game AllKQT 
 A92 
KQJ6 A42
AKQJ5 9764
986 J75
Q T63
 T98 
 - 
 A432 
 KJ8754 
BOARD 20
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 8 4H-1 W DK 100   6 -6
2 7 3H= W C2   -140 0 0
3 6 4H-1 W S7 100   0 0
4 5 1H+2 W S5   -140 -6 6
5 4 4H-1 W DK 100   6 -6
6 3 4H-1 E DK 100   0 0
7 2 3H= W S5   -140 0 0
8 1 3H= W DQ   -140 -6 6
9 15 4H-1 W DK 100   6 -6
10 14 4H-1 W H2 100   0 0
14 10 4H-1 W DK 100   0 0
15 9 2H+1 W DK   -140 -6 6
Board 2154 
Dealer N984 
NS GameAT82 
 KQ96 
KQ9872 3
- KQJ632
4 KQ73
AJT732 85
 AJT6 
 AT75 
 J965 
 4 
BOARD 21
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
2 9 4S-3 W S5 150   0 0
3 8 4H-2 E C4 100   0 0
4 7 4S-1 W C3 50   -3 3
5 6 3S-1 W CK 50   -2 2
6 5 4S-2 W CK 100   2 -2
7 4 3NT-3 E D5 150   3 -3
8 3 4S-2 W DA 100   0 0
9 2 4H-3 E C4 150   0 0
10 16 4Sx-2 W DA 300   6 -6
11 15 3H-1 E C3 50   -10 10
15 11 5Sx-3 W S5 500   10 -10
16 10 3NT-1 E C4 50   -6 6
Board 22Q63 
Dealer EQJ5 
EW GameJ8743 
 94 
AKT74 J52
A832 K976
92 AQ
86 K732
 98 
 T4 
 KT65 
 AQJT5 
BOARD 22
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
2 9 4H-1 E S9 100   0 0
3 8 4H-2 W C9 200   0 0
4 7 4H-1 W C9 100   0 0
5 6 4H-2 W D7 200   3 -3
6 5 4H-1 E H10 100   -3 3
7 4 3S-1 W C9 100   0 0
8 3 4H-2 W D7 200   0 0
9 2 4H-1 E D5 100   0 0
10 16 4H-1 E S9 100   0 0
11 15 4S-1 E CA 100   -5 5
15 11 3NT-3 E S9 300   5 -5
16 10 4H-1 W C9 100   0 0
Board 23- 
Dealer SQ743 
Game AllK987653 
 62 
J98732 AQ54
8 KJ5
A4 T
KQT8 97543
 KT6 
 AT962 
 QJ2 
 AJ 
BOARD 23
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 11 5D= N SA 600   16 -16
3 10 5H-3 S C2   -300 -5 5
4 9 4H-1 S CK   -100 3 -3
5 8 4D= N SA 130   13 -13
6 7 4S= W H3   -620 -3 3
7 6 5Hx-2 S DA   -500 3 -3
8 5 4S= W H2   -620 -13 13
9 4 4H-2 S S9   -200 -3 3
10 3 4H-1 S CK   -100 5 -5
11 1 4Sx= E H6   -790 -16 16
12 16 3S+1 W H3   -170 1 -1
16 12 5H-2 S S5   -200 -1 1
Board 24KQ9 
Dealer WAK532 
Love All- 
 QJ543 
T53 76
J864 QT97
A762 985
82 KT76
 AJ842 
 - 
 KQJT43 
 A9 
BOARD 24
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 11 3NT+3 S S6 490   -10 10
3 10 4S+2 S C2 480   -11 11
4 9 4S+2 S S2 480   0 0
5 8 3NT+3 S C8 490   0 0
6 7 3NT+1 N S7 430   11 -11
7 6 5C-3 N S7   -150 -11 11
8 5 3NT+3 S S10 490   0 0
9 4 4S+2 S C8 480   0 0
10 3 6S= S C8 980   11 -11
11 1 6S= S H8 980   10 -10
12 16 6D= S C8 920   0 0
16 12 6D= S C3 920   0 0
Board 25654 
Dealer NT5 
EW GameJT9742 
 A5 
KQJ2 83
KQ86 AJ42
Q3 8
983 QJT642
 AT97 
 973 
 AK65 
 K7 
BOARD 25
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 13 3D= S S5 110   -1 1
2 12 2H+1 E H3   -140 -1 1
4 11 3D= N CQ 110   4 -4
5 10 4D-1 N S8   -50 -4 4
6 9 1NT+2 S SQ 150   -8 8
7 8 3D= N CQ 110   0 0
8 7 3D= N CQ 110   0 0
9 6 5Cx-2 E DA 500   8 -8
10 5 3D= N CJ 110   4 -4
11 4 4D-1 S C9   -50 -4 4
12 2 5D-2 S SK   -100 1 -1
13 1 1NT+2 S SK 150   1 -1
Board 2652 
Dealer EAQ95 
Game AllAKQT2 
 T6 
4 AKJT9
T72 J43
J4 9873
AKJ8743 Q
 Q8763 
 K86 
 65 
 952 
BOARD 26
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 13 3C-1 W DA 100   5 -5
2 12 3D= N CQ 110   5 -5
4 11 2S-4 E D5 400   7 -7
5 10 3NT-2 W DA 200   -5 5
6 9 3C= W DA   -110 3 -3
7 8 5Cx-2 W DA 500   7 -7
8 7 2S-2 E D4 200   -7 7
9 6 3D-2 N CQ   -200 -3 3
10 5 2S-4 E D7 400   5 -5
11 4 3D= N CQ 110   -7 7
12 2 3D-1 N CQ   -100 -5 5
13 1 4D-1 N CQ   -100 -5 5
Board 27AJ765 
Dealer SAKQ3 
Love AllA3 
 Q7 
K4 93
8 J6542
QJ987 KT654
AK943 T
 QT82 
 T97 
 2 
 J8652 
BOARD 27
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
2 14 5Dx-1 W HA 100   0 0
3 13 5Dx-1 W HK 100   0 0
5 12 5Dx-1 W HA 100   -8 8
6 11 4S+1 S CA 450   8 -8
7 10 5Dx-1 W HA 100   -5 5
8 9 5Dx-1 W HK 100   6 -6
9 8 4D= W HA   -130 -6 6
10 7 5Dx-2 W HK 300   5 -5
11 6 5Dx-1 W HQ 100   -8 8
12 5 5S= S CK 450   8 -8
13 3 5Dx-1 W HK 100   0 0
14 2 5Dx-1 W HK 100   0 0
Board 28T 
Dealer WJ642 
NS GameJ7654 
 962 
J964 AKQ532
95 3
3 K92
AKJT87 543
 87 
 AKQT87 
 AQT8 
 Q 
BOARD 28
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
2 14 5S+1 E HA   -480 0 0
3 13 4S+2 E HA   -480 0 0
5 12 4S+2 W HK   -480 -1 1
6 11 4Sx+2 W HA   -790 -4 4
7 10 4S+2 E HA   -480 7 -7
8 9 5S= E HK   -450 -15 15
9 8 5H= S CK 650   15 -15
10 7 4Sx+2 E HK   -790 -7 7
11 6 5Sx= E HA   -650 4 -4
12 5 5S= E HK   -450 1 -1
13 3 5S+1 E HK   -480 0 0
14 2 4S+2 E HK   -480 0 0
Board 29AQJ74 
Dealer N83 
Game AllJ865 
 32 
93 KT2
Q 7652
A9432 QT
JT875 AQ64
 865 
 AKJT94 
 K7 
 K9 
BOARD 29
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
3 15 2H+1 S CJ 140   -2 2
4 14 2H+3 S CJ 200   1 -1
6 13 2H+2 S CA 170   0 0
7 12 5C-3 E HA 300   9 -9
8 11 2H+1 S C7 140   6 -6
9 10 2S+1 N S2 140   6 -6
10 9 3C= W H8   -110 -6 6
11 8 3C= E HA   -110 -6 6
12 7 4H-1 S CJ   -100 -9 9
13 6 2H+2 S CJ 170   0 0
14 4 2H+2 S CJ 170   -1 1
15 3 2H+3 S CJ 200   2 -2
Board 30A3 
Dealer E74 
Love AllAQ82 
 JT743 
84 QJ652
AKT6 Q2
K743 6
862 AKQ95
 KT97 
 J9853 
 JT95 
 - 
BOARD 30
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
3 15 3NT-1 W C3 50   10 -10
4 14 3NT+1 E C4   -430 -11 11
6 13 3NT+1 W C4   -430 -12 12
7 12 3NT+1 W H7   -430 -10 10
8 11 2S-1 E DJ 50   4 -4
9 10 4S-4 E DJ 200   3 -3
10 9 2S-2 E DJ 100   -3 3
11 8 2S= E H9   -110 -4 4
12 7 3NT-1 W C4 50   10 -10
13 6 3NT-4 W H7 200   12 -12
14 4 3S-2 E H5 100   11 -11
15 3 3NT+1 W CJ   -430 -10 10
Board 31AK 
Dealer SJ3 
NS GameQJ973 
 QT43 
75 QJ86
T8654 Q97
5 AT864
KJ865 7
 T9432 
 AK2 
 K2 
 A92 
BOARD 31
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
4 16 3NT= S C6 600   12 -12
5 15 3NT= S C6 600   -11 11
7 14 3NT-1 S C6   -100 -12 12
8 13 3NT= S C6 600   12 -12
9 12 3NT= S C6 600   0 0
10 11 3NT-1 S H5   -100 0 0
11 10 3NT-1 S H8   -100 0 0
12 9 3NT= S C6 600   0 0
13 8 4S-1 S D5   -100 -12 12
14 7 3NT= S C5 600   12 -12
15 5 4Hx-5 W SA 1100   11 -11
16 4 3NT-1 S C6   -100 -12 12
Board 32963 
Dealer W732 
EW GameQ 
 J87542 
AKJT72 Q4
A95 KQJT86
AT6 52
6 Q93
 85 
 4 
 KJ98743 
 AKT 
BOARD 32
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
4 16 4S+3 W DQ   -710 9 -9
5 15 4S+3 W DQ   -710 0 0
7 14 6H= E CA   -1430 -13 13
8 13 4H+2 E CA   -680 0 0
9 12 4H+2 E CA   -680 1 -1
10 11 4H+2 E CA   -680 1 -1
11 10 4S+3 W DQ   -710 -1 1
12 9 4S+3 W DQ   -710 -1 1
13 8 4H+2 E CK   -680 0 0
14 7 4H+2 E CA   -680 13 -13
15 5 5S+2 W DQ   -710 0 0
16 4 6Cx-5 N SQ   -1100 -9 9

ScoreCards    
Ranks     Travellers

YCBA YC Teams Scarborough Trophy 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue Team 1
NS: Team Total IMPs = 57 Factored Imps 57 Section Rank = 1
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4C= E DA -130 -5 -5 Bobbie Sissons - Dale Strawn
2 NS   4H+1 N D6 650 0
3 EW   2NT-1 E HK 100 0 -1 Bill Rodger - Sheila Rodger
4 All   2H+1 E C4 -140 -1
5 NS   4H= S D10 620 12 12 James Thrower - Rob Myers
6 EW   4S+2 E DQ -680 0
7 All   6Cx-1 W SK 200 13 17 Martin Craven - David Pollard
8 -   1NT= N D5 90 4
9 EW   3NT+1 W HQ -630 -12 -18 Suzy Lawson - David S Jones
10 All   4D= E CA -130 -6
11 -   3NT-2 W H6 100 11 18 Eric Brereton - Mike Brennan
12 NS   3H+1 W CA -170 7
13 All   1NT+1 W C3 -120 1 -1 Jill Foggitt - Stan Robertson
14 -   3NT= S S5 400 -2
15 NS   3NT= S SJ 600 12 12 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
16 EW   2D-1 E H5 100 0
17 -   3NT-1 N S4 -50 0 2 Carol Wood - Pat Holloway
18 NS   3NT+3 N S6 690 2
19 EW   5Cx-1 S S5 -100 5 11 Harry Hoyle - Mark Armitage
20 All   4H-1 W DK 100 6
23 All   5D= N SA 600 16 6 Linda James - Anne Kimberley
24 -   3NT+3 S S6 490 -10
25 EW   3D= S S5 110 -1 4 Madge Allison - Sue Boag
26 All   3C-1 W DA 100 5
EW: Team Total IMPs = 57 Factored Imps 57 Section Rank = 1
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   2H-1 W* SA -50 -5 -5 Ray Hutchinson - Roger Williams
2 NS   4H+1 S DK -650 0
3 EW   3NT-1 W H2 -100 0 -1 Laurie Monkhouse - Joan Monkhouse
4 All   2H= E S4 110 -1
5 NS   3NT-1 N D10 100 12 12 Frank Dixon - Paul Brereton
6 EW   5S+1 E DQ 680 0
7 All   5C= W SK 600 13 17 Chris Taylor - Sue Taylor
8 -   1NT-1 N DQ 50 4
9 EW   4S-1 E H3 -100 -12 -18 Alan Jarvis - Gill Copeland
10 All   5D-1 E CA -100 -6
11 -   3NT= W H2 400 11 18 Roger Gowland - Penny Gowland
12 NS   4H+1 W CA 450 7
13 All   1NT+2 W C3 150 1 -1 Ian Rodger - Anne Rowan
14 -   3NT+2 S S2 -460 -2
15 NS   3NT-1 S SQ 100 12 12 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
16 EW   1NT-1 W* C7 -100 0
17 -   3NT-1 N S7 50 0 2 Noreen Mayo - Ruth Billingham
18 NS   3NT+1 N S6 -630 2
19 EW   6Cx-2 S S6 300 5 11 George Bak - Steve Blackburn
20 All   3H= W DQ 140 6
23 All   4Sx= E H6 790 16 6 Graham Fry - Albert Cooke
24 -   6S= S H8 -980 -10
25 EW   1NT+2 S SK -150 -1 4 Keith Freeman - David Crossland
26 All   4D-1 N CQ 100 5


YCBA YC Teams Scarborough Trophy 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue Team 2
NS: Team Total IMPs = -23 Factored Imps -23 Section Rank = 13
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
3 EW   3NT-1 W H2 100 -7 -7 Carol Wood - Pat Holloway
4 All   2H= E S5 -110 0
5 NS   4H+1 S C5 650 1 -12 Harry Hoyle - Mark Armitage
6 EW   6S= E DQ -1430 -13
7 All   5C= W SK -600 -13 -7 Linda James - Anne Kimberley
8 -   2C+1 N H6 110 6
9 EW   3S= E H3 -140 11 17 Madge Allison - Sue Boag
10 All   5D-1 E CA 100 6
11 -   3Sx-1 S* C3 -100 -5 -5 Brian Irlam - Nihar Mitra
12 NS   4H+1 W CA -450 0
13 All   1NT+2 W C3 -150 -1 1 Pat Barton - John Moor
14 -   3NT+2 S S2 460 2
15 NS   4H+1 N H5 650 0 0 Kathie Gill - Angela Walters
16 EW   2D-1 E CK 100 0
17 -   4H-1 N S8 -50 -10 -10 Bobbie Sissons - Dale Strawn
18 NS   3NT+2 N S6 660 0
19 EW   5C-1 S S5 -50 -4 -4 Bill Rodger - Sheila Rodger
20 All   3H= W C2 -140 0
21 NS   4S-3 W S5 150 0 0 Pauline Rudolf - John Rudolf
22 EW   4H-1 E S9 100 0
25 EW   2H+1 E H3 -140 -1 4 Martin Craven - David Pollard
26 All   3D= N CQ 110 5
27 -   5Dx-1 W HA 100 0 0 Suzy Lawson - David S Jones
28 NS   5S+1 E HA -480 0
EW: Team Total IMPs = -23 Factored Imps -23 Section Rank = 13
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
3 EW   4H-4 W DK -400 -7 -7 Noreen Mayo - Ruth Billingham
4 All   2H= E S3 110 0
5 NS   4H= S D10 -620 1 -12 George Bak - Steve Blackburn
6 EW   4S+1 E DQ 650 -13
7 All   6Cx-1 W HK -200 -13 -7 Graham Fry - Albert Cooke
8 -   2H= W H3 110 6
9 EW   4S+1 E H3 650 11 17 Keith Freeman - David Crossland
10 All   2D+2 E CK 130 6
11 -   2S= S* DK -110 -5 -5 Michael Tomlinson - Ewart Evans
12 NS   4H+1 W CA 450 0
13 All   1NT+1 W C3 120 -1 1 Marion Curran - Margaret McCabe
14 -   3NT= S S5 -400 2
15 NS   4H+1 N SA -650 0 0 Rona Stewart - Eric Don
16 EW   2D-1 E H8 -100 0
17 -   3NT= N S8 -400 -10 -10 Ray Hutchinson - Roger Williams
18 NS   3NT+2 N S6 -660 0
19 EW   6S-1 E CA -100 -4 -4 Laurie Monkhouse - Joan Monkhouse
20 All   3H= W S5 140 0
21 NS   4H-3 E C4 -150 0 0 David Stevenson - Liz Commins
22 EW   4H-1 E D5 -100 0
25 EW   5D-2 S SK 100 -1 4 Chris Taylor - Sue Taylor
26 All   3D-1 N CQ 100 5
27 -   5Dx-1 W HK -100 0 0 Alan Jarvis - Gill Copeland
28 NS   4S+2 E HK 480 0


YCBA YC Teams Scarborough Trophy 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue Team 3
NS: Team Total IMPs = 9 Factored Imps 9 Section Rank = 7
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
5 NS   4H= S CJ 620 12 12 Bill Rodger - Sheila Rodger
6 EW   4S+2 E DQ -680 0
7 All   5Cx= W HK -750 0 0 Pauline Rudolf - John Rudolf
8 -   2S-3 S C2 -150 0
9 EW   3NT+1 W S10 -630 -1 0 Martin Craven - David Pollard
10 All   4C= S S2 130 1
11 -   5C-2 E HQ 100 -3 -3 Suzy Lawson - David S Jones
12 NS   4H= W S8 -420 0
13 All   1NT+3 W H5 -180 -5 -5 Eric Brereton - Mike Brennan
14 -   3NT+3 N C2 490 0
15 NS   4H+1 N SA 650 0 0 Jill Foggitt - Stan Robertson
16 EW   2D-1 E H8 100 0
17 -   3NT-1 N S2 -50 0 13 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
18 NS   6NT= N H2 1440 13
19 EW   4C= S H2 130 0 0 Carol Wood - Pat Holloway
20 All   4H-1 W S7 100 0
21 NS   4H-2 E C4 100 0 0 Harry Hoyle - Mark Armitage
22 EW   4H-2 W C9 200 0
23 All   5H-3 S C2 -300 -5 -16 James Thrower - Rob Myers
24 -   4S+2 S C2 480 -11
27 -   5Dx-1 W HK 100 0 0 Madge Allison - Sue Boag
28 NS   4S+2 E HA -480 0
29 All   2H+1 S CJ 140 -2 8 Brian Irlam - Nihar Mitra
30 -   3NT-1 W C3 50 10
EW: Team Total IMPs = 9 Factored Imps 9 Section Rank = 7
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
5 NS   3NT-1 S D5 100 12 12 Laurie Monkhouse - Joan Monkhouse
6 EW   5S+1 E DQ 680 0
7 All   5Cx= W SK 750 0 0 David Stevenson - Liz Commins
8 -   3H= W CK 140 0
9 EW   3NT= W CJ 600 -1 0 Chris Taylor - Sue Taylor
10 All   4D-1 E CK -100 1
11 -   2S-4 W* C9 -200 -3 -3 Alan Jarvis - Gill Copeland
12 NS   4H= W CK 420 0
13 All   PASS N   Pass -5 -5 Roger Gowland - Penny Gowland
14 -   3NT+3 N C8 -490 0
15 NS   4H+1 N H5 -650 0 0 Ian Rodger - Anne Rowan
16 EW   2D-1 E CK -100 0
17 -   3NT-1 N S9 50 0 13 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
18 NS   3NT+2 N S6 -660 13
19 EW   4C= S C6 -130 0 0 Noreen Mayo - Ruth Billingham
20 All   4H-1 E DK -100 0
21 NS   4S-2 W DA -100 0 0 George Bak - Steve Blackburn
22 EW   4H-2 W D7 -200 0
23 All   4H-1 S CK 100 -5 -16 Frank Dixon - Paul Brereton
24 -   6S= S C8 -980 -11
27 -   5Dx-1 W HK -100 0 0 Keith Freeman - David Crossland
28 NS   5S+1 E HK 480 0
29 All   2H+3 S CJ -200 -2 8 Michael Tomlinson - Ewart Evans
30 -   3NT+1 W CJ 430 10


YCBA YC Teams Scarborough Trophy 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue Team 4
NS: Team Total IMPs = -11 Factored Imps -11 Section Rank = 11
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
7 All   5C= W HK -600 -15 -20 Harry Hoyle - Mark Armitage
8 -   3H= W CK -140 -5
9 EW   4S-1 E H3 100 7 7 James Thrower - Rob Myers
10 All   4D= E CA -130 0
11 -   3NT-1 W S6 50 -2 -2 Madge Allison - Sue Boag
12 NS   4H= E S7 -420 0
13 All   1NT+1 W C4 -120 1 1 Brian Irlam - Nihar Mitra
14 -   3NT= S S3 400 0
15 NS   3NT-1 S SQ -100 -12 -12 Pat Barton - John Moor
16 EW   1NT-1 W* C7 100 0
17 -   3NT-1 N S9 -50 0 -13 Kathie Gill - Angela Walters
18 NS   3NT+2 N S6 660 -13
19 EW   6D-1 E CA 100 12 6 Bobbie Sissons - Dale Strawn
20 All   1H+2 W S5 -140 -6
21 NS   4S-1 W C3 50 -3 -3 Bill Rodger - Sheila Rodger
22 EW   4H-1 W C9 100 0
23 All   4H-1 S CK -100 3 3 Pauline Rudolf - John Rudolf
24 -   4S+2 S S2 480 0
25 EW   3D= N CQ 110 4 11 Linda James - Anne Kimberley
26 All   2S-4 E D5 400 7
29 All   2H+3 S CJ 200 1 -10 Suzy Lawson - David S Jones
30 -   3NT+1 E C4 -430 -11
31 NS   3NT= S C6 600 12 21 Eric Brereton - Mike Brennan
32 EW   4S+3 W DQ -710 9
EW: Team Total IMPs = -11 Factored Imps -11 Section Rank = 11
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
7 All   4H= N D5 -620 -15 -20 George Bak - Steve Blackburn
8 -   2H-1 W CQ -50 -5
9 EW   3S+2 E H3 200 7 7 Frank Dixon - Paul Brereton
10 All   4D= E CK 130 0
11 -   2S= S* C8 -110 -2 -2 Keith Freeman - David Crossland
12 NS   4H= W CK 420 0
13 All   1NT+2 W C4 150 1 1 Michael Tomlinson - Ewart Evans
14 -   3NT= S S2 -400 0
15 NS   3NT= S SJ -600 -12 -12 Marion Curran - Margaret McCabe
16 EW   2D-1 E H5 -100 0
17 -   3NT-1 N S2 50 0 -13 Rona Stewart - Eric Don
18 NS   6NT= N H2 -1440 -13
19 EW   5D= W C5 600 12 6 Ray Hutchinson - Roger Williams
20 All   4H-1 W DK -100 -6
21 NS   3NT-3 E D5 -150 -3 -3 Laurie Monkhouse - Joan Monkhouse
22 EW   3S-1 W C9 -100 0
23 All   4H-2 S S9 200 3 3 David Stevenson - Liz Commins
24 -   4S+2 S C8 -480 0
25 EW   4D-1 S C9 50 4 11 Graham Fry - Albert Cooke
26 All   3D= N CQ -110 7
29 All   2H+2 S CJ -170 1 -10 Alan Jarvis - Gill Copeland
30 -   3S-2 E H5 -100 -11
31 NS   3NT-1 S C6 100 12 21 Roger Gowland - Penny Gowland
32 EW   6Cx-5 N SQ 1100 9


YCBA YC Teams Scarborough Trophy 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue Team 5
NS: Team Total IMPs = 1 Factored Imps 1 Section Rank = 8
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   2H-1 W* SA 50 5 5 Pat Barton - John Moor
2 NS   4H+1 S DK 650 0
9 EW   3NT+1 W CJ -630 -1 12 Pauline Rudolf - John Rudolf
10 All   4Cx= S S5 710 13
11 -   2S= S* C8 110 -3 -3 Linda James - Anne Kimberley
12 NS   4H= W CA -420 0
13 All   2H-1 E S6 100 6 6 Suzy Lawson - David S Jones
14 -   3NT+2 S S9 460 0
15 NS   3NT= S SQ 600 -1 -8 Eric Brereton - Mike Brennan
16 EW   2D-1 E H8 100 -7
17 -   3NT= N S8 400 10 10 Jill Foggitt - Stan Robertson
18 NS   3NT+2 N S6 660 0
19 EW   5D= W C5 -600 -12 -6 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
20 All   4H-1 W DK 100 6
21 NS   3S-1 W CK 50 -2 1 Carol Wood - Pat Holloway
22 EW   4H-2 W D7 200 3
23 All   4D= N SA 130 13 13 Harry Hoyle - Mark Armitage
24 -   3NT+3 S C8 490 0
25 EW   4D-1 N S8 -50 -4 -9 James Thrower - Rob Myers
26 All   3NT-2 W DA 200 -5
27 -   5Dx-1 W HA 100 -8 -9 Martin Craven - David Pollard
28 NS   4S+2 W HK -480 -1
31 NS   3NT= S C6 600 -11 -11 Brian Irlam - Nihar Mitra
32 EW   4S+3 W DQ -710 0
EW: Team Total IMPs = 1 Factored Imps 1 Section Rank = 8
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4C= E DA 130 5 5 Marion Curran - Margaret McCabe
2 NS   4H+1 N D6 -650 0
9 EW   3NT= W HQ 600 -1 12 David Stevenson - Liz Commins
10 All   4D= E CA 130 13
11 -   3NT-4 W S7 -200 -3 -3 Graham Fry - Albert Cooke
12 NS   4H= W CA 420 0
13 All   1NT+1 W C3 120 6 6 Alan Jarvis - Gill Copeland
14 -   3NT+2 S S9 -460 0
15 NS   4H= N D8 -620 -1 -8 Roger Gowland - Penny Gowland
16 EW   3NT= S* D3 -400 -7
17 -   4H-1 N S8 50 10 10 Ian Rodger - Anne Rowan
18 NS   3NT+2 N S6 -660 0
19 EW   6D-1 E CA -100 -12 -6 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
20 All   1H+2 W S5 140 6
21 NS   4S-2 W CK -100 -2 1 Noreen Mayo - Ruth Billingham
22 EW   4H-1 E H10 -100 3
23 All   4S= W H2 620 13 13 George Bak - Steve Blackburn
24 -   3NT+3 S S10 -490 0
25 EW   3D= N CJ -110 -4 -9 Frank Dixon - Paul Brereton
26 All   2S-4 E D7 -400 -5
27 -   5S= S CK -450 -8 -9 Chris Taylor - Sue Taylor
28 NS   5S= E HK 450 -1
31 NS   4Hx-5 W SA -1100 -11 -11 Michael Tomlinson - Ewart Evans
32 EW   5S+2 W DQ 710 0


YCBA YC Teams Scarborough Trophy 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue Team 6
NS: Team Total IMPs = -5 Factored Imps -5 Section Rank = 10
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   3H-3 N* S6 -150 -1 9 Eric Brereton - Mike Brennan
2 NS   4Sx-2 E HA 300 10
3 EW   4H-4 W DK 400 7 7 Jill Foggitt - Stan Robertson
4 All   2H= E S3 -110 0
11 -   4Sx-2 S* C8 -300 -9 -8 James Thrower - Rob Myers
12 NS   4H= W S7 -420 1
13 All   1NT+2 W C4 -150 -6 -5 Martin Craven - David Pollard
14 -   3NT+3 N C7 490 1
15 NS   4H= N C5 620 0 0 Brian Irlam - Nihar Mitra
16 EW   1NT-1 W* C7 100 0
17 -   3NT-1 N S7 -50 0 -2 Pat Barton - John Moor
18 NS   3NT+1 N S6 630 -2
19 EW   4C= S C6 130 0 0 Kathie Gill - Angela Walters
20 All   4H-1 E DK 100 0
21 NS   4S-2 W CK 100 2 -1 Bobbie Sissons - Dale Strawn
22 EW   4H-1 E H10 100 -3
23 All   4S= W H3 -620 -3 8 Bill Rodger - Sheila Rodger
24 -   3NT+1 N S7 430 11
25 EW   1NT+2 S SQ 150 -8 -5 Pauline Rudolf - John Rudolf
26 All   3C= W DA -110 3
27 -   4S+1 S CA 450 8 4 Linda James - Anne Kimberley
28 NS   4Sx+2 W HA -790 -4
29 All   2H+2 S CA 170 0 -12 Madge Allison - Sue Boag
30 -   3NT+1 W C4 -430 -12
EW: Team Total IMPs = -5 Factored Imps -5 Section Rank = 10
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4C= E DA 130 -1 9 Roger Gowland - Penny Gowland
2 NS   3S= E DA 140 10
3 EW   3NT-1 W H2 -100 7 7 Ian Rodger - Anne Rowan
4 All   2H= E S5 110 0
11 -   2S= S* C8 -110 -9 -8 Frank Dixon - Paul Brereton
12 NS   4H+1 W CK 450 1
13 All   2D= S SA -90 -6 -5 Chris Taylor - Sue Taylor
14 -   3NT+2 S S2 -460 1
15 NS   3NT+1 N D6 -630 0 0 Michael Tomlinson - Ewart Evans
16 EW   2D-1 E H5 -100 0
17 -   3NT-1 N S4 50 0 -2 Marion Curran - Margaret McCabe
18 NS   3NT+3 N S6 -690 -2
19 EW   4C= S H2 -130 0 0 Rona Stewart - Eric Don
20 All   4H-1 W S7 -100 0
21 NS   3S-1 W CK -50 2 -1 Ray Hutchinson - Roger Williams
22 EW   4H-2 W D7 -200 -3
23 All   5Hx-2 S DA 500 -3 8 Laurie Monkhouse - Joan Monkhouse
24 -   5C-3 N S7 150 11
25 EW   5Cx-2 E DA -500 -8 -5 David Stevenson - Liz Commins
26 All   3D-2 N CQ 200 3
27 -   5Dx-1 W HQ -100 8 4 Graham Fry - Albert Cooke
28 NS   5Sx= E HA 650 -4
29 All   2H+2 S CJ -170 0 -12 Keith Freeman - David Crossland
30 -   3NT-4 W H7 -200 -12


YCBA YC Teams Scarborough Trophy 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue Team 7
NS: Team Total IMPs = -37 Factored Imps -37 Section Rank = 14
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
3 EW   3NT-1 W H2 100 0 1 Pat Barton - John Moor
4 All   2H= E S4 -110 1
5 NS   3NT-1 S D5 -100 -12 -12 Kathie Gill - Angela Walters
6 EW   5S+1 E DQ -680 0
13 All   1NT+1 W C4 -120 -5 -6 Linda James - Anne Kimberley
14 -   3NT= S S2 400 -1
15 NS   3NT= S SQ 600 0 0 Madge Allison - Sue Boag
16 EW   3C+1 N SQ 130 0
17 -   3NT-1 N S5 -50 0 -2 Eric Brereton - Mike Brennan
18 NS   3NT+1 N S6 630 -2
19 EW   6S-1 E CA 100 4 4 Jill Foggitt - Stan Robertson
20 All   3H= W S5 -140 0
21 NS   3NT-3 E D5 150 3 3 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
22 EW   3S-1 W C9 100 0
23 All   5Hx-2 S DA -500 3 -8 Carol Wood - Pat Holloway
24 -   5C-3 N S7 -150 -11
25 EW   3D= N CQ 110 0 7 Harry Hoyle - Mark Armitage
26 All   5Cx-2 W DA 500 7
27 -   5Dx-1 W HA 100 -5 2 James Thrower - Rob Myers
28 NS   4S+2 E HA -480 7
29 All   5C-3 E HA 300 9 -1 Martin Craven - David Pollard
30 -   3NT+1 W H7 -430 -10
31 NS   3NT-1 S C6 -100 -12 -25 Suzy Lawson - David S Jones
32 EW   6H= E CA -1430 -13
EW: Team Total IMPs = -37 Factored Imps -37 Section Rank = 14
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
3 EW   2NT-1 E HK -100 0 1 Marion Curran - Margaret McCabe
4 All   2H+1 E C4 140 1
5 NS   4H= S CJ -620 -12 -12 Rona Stewart - Eric Don
6 EW   4S+2 E DQ 680 0
13 All   2D= S SA -90 -5 -6 Graham Fry - Albert Cooke
14 -   3NT+1 S S9 -430 -1
15 NS   3NT= N S6 -600 0 0 Keith Freeman - David Crossland
16 EW   3H= N D4 -140 0
17 -   3NT-1 N S9 50 0 -2 Roger Gowland - Penny Gowland
18 NS   3NT+3 N H9 -690 -2
19 EW   5C-1 S S5 50 4 4 Ian Rodger - Anne Rowan
20 All   3H= W C2 140 0
21 NS   4S-1 W C3 -50 3 3 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
22 EW   4H-1 W C9 -100 0
23 All   4S= W H3 620 3 -8 Noreen Mayo - Ruth Billingham
24 -   3NT+1 N S7 -430 -11
25 EW   3D= N CQ -110 0 7 George Bak - Steve Blackburn
26 All   2S-2 E D4 -200 7
27 -   5Dx-2 W HK -300 -5 2 Frank Dixon - Paul Brereton
28 NS   4Sx+2 E HK 790 7
29 All   4H-1 S CJ 100 9 -1 Chris Taylor - Sue Taylor
30 -   3NT-1 W C4 -50 -10
31 NS   3NT= S C5 -600 -12 -25 Alan Jarvis - Gill Copeland
32 EW   4H+2 E CA 680 -13


YCBA YC Teams Scarborough Trophy 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue Team 8
NS: Team Total IMPs = 30 Factored Imps 30 Section Rank = 3
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   3NT-2 W HQ 100 6 5 Brian Irlam - Nihar Mitra
2 NS   4H= N H3 620 -1
5 NS   4H= S D10 620 -1 12 Jill Foggitt - Stan Robertson
6 EW   4S+1 E DQ -650 13
7 All   4H= N D5 620 15 20 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
8 -   2H-1 W CQ 50 5
15 NS   4H= N H7 620 12 16 Martin Craven - David Pollard
16 EW   2D-1 E CK 100 4
17 -   4H-3 N S5 -150 -3 -5 Suzy Lawson - David S Jones
18 NS   6D= S H6 1370 -2
19 EW   6Cx-2 S S6 -300 -5 -11 Pat Barton - John Moor
20 All   3H= W DQ -140 -6
21 NS   4S-2 W DA 100 0 0 Kathie Gill - Angela Walters
22 EW   4H-2 W D7 200 0
23 All   4S= W H2 -620 -13 -13 Bobbie Sissons - Dale Strawn
24 -   3NT+3 S S10 490 0
25 EW   3D= N CQ 110 0 -7 Bill Rodger - Sheila Rodger
26 All   2S-2 E D4 200 -7
27 -   5Dx-1 W HK 100 6 -9 Pauline Rudolf - John Rudolf
28 NS   5S= E HK -450 -15
29 All   2H+1 S C7 140 6 10 Linda James - Anne Kimberley
30 -   2S-1 E DJ 50 4
31 NS   3NT= S C6 600 12 12 Madge Allison - Sue Boag
32 EW   4H+2 E CA -680 0
EW: Team Total IMPs = 30 Factored Imps 30 Section Rank = 3
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   2C+2 E H4 130 6 5 Michael Tomlinson - Ewart Evans
2 NS   4H+1 S DK -650 -1
5 NS   4H+1 S C5 -650 -1 12 Ian Rodger - Anne Rowan
6 EW   6S= E DQ 1430 13
7 All   5C= W HK 600 15 20 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
8 -   3H= W CK 140 5
15 NS   3NT-1 S SQ 100 12 16 Chris Taylor - Sue Taylor
16 EW   2H-1 N S3 50 4
17 -   3NT-1 N S9 50 -3 -5 Alan Jarvis - Gill Copeland
18 NS   6NT= N S6 -1440 -2
19 EW   5Cx-1 S S5 100 -5 -11 Marion Curran - Margaret McCabe
20 All   4H-1 W DK -100 -6
21 NS   4H-2 E C4 -100 0 0 Rona Stewart - Eric Don
22 EW   4H-2 W C9 -200 0
23 All   4D= N SA -130 -13 -13 Ray Hutchinson - Roger Williams
24 -   3NT+3 S C8 -490 0
25 EW   3D= N CQ -110 0 -7 Laurie Monkhouse - Joan Monkhouse
26 All   5Cx-2 W DA -500 -7
27 -   4D= W HA 130 6 -9 David Stevenson - Liz Commins
28 NS   5H= S CK -650 -15
29 All   3C= E HA 110 6 10 Graham Fry - Albert Cooke
30 -   2S= E H9 110 4
31 NS   4S-1 S D5 100 12 12 Keith Freeman - David Crossland
32 EW   4H+2 E CK 680 0


YCBA YC Teams Scarborough Trophy 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue Team 9
NS: Team Total IMPs = 24 Factored Imps 24 Section Rank = 5
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   3H-2 W* SA 100 6 5 Suzy Lawson - David S Jones
2 NS   4H= S DK 620 -1
3 EW   4C= E HK -130 0 5 Eric Brereton - Mike Brennan
4 All   3H-1 E D3 100 5
7 All   5Cx= W SK -750 0 0 Kathie Gill - Angela Walters
8 -   3H= W CK -140 0
9 EW   3NT= W HQ -600 1 -12 Bobbie Sissons - Dale Strawn
10 All   4D= E CA -130 -13
17 -   3NT= N S8 400 10 10 Madge Allison - Sue Boag
18 NS   3NT+2 N S6 660 0
19 EW   6Cx-2 S DA -300 -11 -5 Brian Irlam - Nihar Mitra
20 All   4H-1 W DK 100 6
21 NS   4H-3 E C4 150 0 0 Jill Foggitt - Stan Robertson
22 EW   4H-1 E D5 100 0
23 All   4H-2 S S9 -200 -3 -3 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
24 -   4S+2 S C8 480 0
25 EW   5Cx-2 E DA 500 8 5 Carol Wood - Pat Holloway
26 All   3D-2 N CQ -200 -3
27 -   4D= W HA -130 -6 9 Harry Hoyle - Mark Armitage
28 NS   5H= S CK 650 15
29 All   2S+1 N S2 140 6 9 James Thrower - Rob Myers
30 -   4S-4 E DJ 200 3
31 NS   3NT= S C6 600 0 1 Martin Craven - David Pollard
32 EW   4H+2 E CA -680 1
EW: Team Total IMPs = 24 Factored Imps 24 Section Rank = 5
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   3C+1 E H4 130 6 5 Alan Jarvis - Gill Copeland
2 NS   4H+1 N S3 -650 -1
3 EW   3D+1 W S10 130 0 5 Roger Gowland - Penny Gowland
4 All   2H= W H7 110 5
7 All   5Cx= W HK 750 0 0 Rona Stewart - Eric Don
8 -   2S-3 S C2 150 0
9 EW   3NT+1 W CJ 630 1 -12 Ray Hutchinson - Roger Williams
10 All   4Cx= S S5 -710 -13
17 -   3NT-1 N S8 50 10 10 Keith Freeman - David Crossland
18 NS   3NT+2 N S6 -660 0
19 EW   5S-2 E CA -200 -11 -5 Michael Tomlinson - Ewart Evans
20 All   2H+1 W DK 140 6
21 NS   4S-3 W S5 -150 0 0 Ian Rodger - Anne Rowan
22 EW   4H-1 E S9 -100 0
23 All   4H-1 S CK 100 -3 -3 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
24 -   4S+2 S S2 -480 0
25 EW   1NT+2 S SQ -150 8 5 Noreen Mayo - Ruth Billingham
26 All   3C= W DA 110 -3
27 -   5Dx-1 W HK -100 -6 9 George Bak - Steve Blackburn
28 NS   5S= E HK 450 15
29 All   3C= W H8 110 6 9 Frank Dixon - Paul Brereton
30 -   2S-2 E DJ -100 3
31 NS   3NT= S C6 -600 0 1 Chris Taylor - Sue Taylor
32 EW   4S+3 W DQ 710 1


YCBA YC Teams Scarborough Trophy 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue Team 10
NS: Team Total IMPs = 26 Factored Imps 26 Section Rank = 4
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   3NT-2 W HQ 100 2 -7 Madge Allison - Sue Boag
2 NS   2H+4 N CK 230 -9
3 EW   3S-1 W S2 100 12 12 Brian Irlam - Nihar Mitra
4 All   2H= E S4 -110 0
5 NS   3NT-1 N D10 -100 -12 -12 Pat Barton - John Moor
6 EW   5S+1 E DQ -680 0
9 EW   3S+2 E H3 -200 -7 -7 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
10 All   4D= E CK -130 0
11 -   2S= S* C8 110 9 8 Carol Wood - Pat Holloway
12 NS   4H+1 W CK -450 -1
19 EW   5C-1 S DA -50 11 11 Suzy Lawson - David S Jones
20 All   4H-1 W H2 100 0
21 NS   4Sx-2 W DA 300 6 6 Eric Brereton - Mike Brennan
22 EW   4H-1 E S9 100 0
23 All   4H-1 S CK -100 5 16 Kathie Gill - Angela Walters
24 -   6S= S C8 980 11
25 EW   3D= N CJ 110 4 9 Bobbie Sissons - Dale Strawn
26 All   2S-4 E D7 400 5
27 -   5Dx-2 W HK 300 5 -2 Bill Rodger - Sheila Rodger
28 NS   4Sx+2 E HK -790 -7
29 All   3C= W H8 -110 -6 -9 Pauline Rudolf - John Rudolf
30 -   2S-2 E DJ 100 -3
31 NS   3NT-1 S H5 -100 0 1 Linda James - Anne Kimberley
32 EW   4H+2 E CA -680 1
EW: Team Total IMPs = 26 Factored Imps 26 Section Rank = 4
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   3NT-1 W HK -50 2 -7 Keith Freeman - David Crossland
2 NS   4H+1 S DK -650 -9
3 EW   4S= W S2 620 12 12 Michael Tomlinson - Ewart Evans
4 All   2H= W SK 110 0
5 NS   4H= S D10 -620 -12 -12 Marion Curran - Margaret McCabe
6 EW   4S+2 E DQ 680 0
9 EW   4S-1 E H3 -100 -7 -7 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
10 All   4D= E CA 130 0
11 -   4Sx-2 S* C8 300 9 8 Noreen Mayo - Ruth Billingham
12 NS   4H= W S7 420 -1
19 EW   5D+1 W C5 620 11 11 Alan Jarvis - Gill Copeland
20 All   4H-1 W DK -100 0
21 NS   3NT-1 E C4 -50 6 6 Roger Gowland - Penny Gowland
22 EW   4H-1 W C9 -100 0
23 All   5H-3 S C2 300 5 16 Rona Stewart - Eric Don
24 -   4S+2 S C2 -480 11
25 EW   4D-1 N S8 50 4 9 Ray Hutchinson - Roger Williams
26 All   3NT-2 W DA -200 5
27 -   5Dx-1 W HA -100 5 -2 Laurie Monkhouse - Joan Monkhouse
28 NS   4S+2 E HA 480 -7
29 All   2S+1 N S2 -140 -6 -9 David Stevenson - Liz Commins
30 -   4S-4 E DJ -200 -3
31 NS   3NT-1 S H8 100 0 1 Graham Fry - Albert Cooke
32 EW   4S+3 W DQ 710 1


YCBA YC Teams Scarborough Trophy 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue Team 11
NS: Team Total IMPs = -67 Factored Imps -67 Section Rank = 16
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4Sx= E DA -590 -10 -20 Martin Craven - David Pollard
2 NS   2H+3 S DK 200 -10
3 EW   3NT-1 E HK 100 0 0 Suzy Lawson - David S Jones
4 All   2H+1 W H6 -140 0
5 NS   4H+1 S CJ 650 0 -16 Eric Brereton - Mike Brennan
6 EW   6S+1 E S10 -1460 -16
7 All   6Cx-1 W HK 200 13 7 Jill Foggitt - Stan Robertson
8 -   2H= W H3 -110 -6
11 -   3NT-4 W S7 200 3 3 Bobbie Sissons - Dale Strawn
12 NS   4H= W CA -420 0
13 All   2D= S SA 90 5 6 Bill Rodger - Sheila Rodger
14 -   3NT+1 S S9 430 1
21 NS   3H-1 E C3 50 -10 -15 Brian Irlam - Nihar Mitra
22 EW   4S-1 E CA 100 -5
23 All   4Sx= E H6 -790 -16 -6 Pat Barton - John Moor
24 -   6S= S H8 980 10
25 EW   4D-1 S C9 -50 -4 -11 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
26 All   3D= N CQ 110 -7
27 -   5Dx-1 W HQ 100 -8 -4 Carol Wood - Pat Holloway
28 NS   5Sx= E HA -650 4
29 All   3C= E HA -110 -6 -10 Harry Hoyle - Mark Armitage
30 -   2S= E H9 -110 -4
31 NS   3NT-1 S H8 -100 0 -1 James Thrower - Rob Myers
32 EW   4S+3 W DQ -710 -1
EW: Team Total IMPs = -67 Factored Imps -67 Section Rank = 16
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4C= E D2 130 -10 -20 Chris Taylor - Sue Taylor
2 NS   4H+1 N D3 -650 -10
3 EW   4S-1 W S10 -100 0 0 Alan Jarvis - Gill Copeland
4 All   3H= E C3 140 0
5 NS   4H+1 S CJ -650 0 -16 Roger Gowland - Penny Gowland
6 EW   6D-3 S CA 150 -16
7 All   5C= W SK 600 13 7 Ian Rodger - Anne Rowan
8 -   2C+1 N H6 -110 -6
11 -   2S= S* C8 -110 3 3 Ray Hutchinson - Roger Williams
12 NS   4H= W CA 420 0
13 All   1NT+1 W C4 120 5 6 Laurie Monkhouse - Joan Monkhouse
14 -   3NT= S S2 -400 1
21 NS   5Sx-3 W S5 -500 -10 -15 Michael Tomlinson - Ewart Evans
22 EW   3NT-3 E S9 -300 -5
23 All   5D= N SA -600 -16 -6 Marion Curran - Margaret McCabe
24 -   3NT+3 S S6 -490 10
25 EW   3D= N CQ -110 -4 -11 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
26 All   2S-4 E D5 -400 -7
27 -   4S+1 S CA -450 -8 -4 Noreen Mayo - Ruth Billingham
28 NS   4Sx+2 W HA 790 4
29 All   2H+1 S C7 -140 -6 -10 George Bak - Steve Blackburn
30 -   2S-1 E DJ -50 -4
31 NS   3NT-1 S H5 100 0 -1 Frank Dixon - Paul Brereton
32 EW   4H+2 E CA 680 -1


YCBA YC Teams Scarborough Trophy 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue Team 12
NS: Team Total IMPs = 23 Factored Imps 23 Section Rank = 6
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4C= E D2 -130 10 20 Linda James - Anne Kimberley
2 NS   4H+1 N D3 650 10
3 EW   4C-2 E DJ 200 7 13 Madge Allison - Sue Boag
4 All   4H-1 E C2 100 6
5 NS   4H= N C6 620 -1 12 Brian Irlam - Nihar Mitra
6 EW   4S+2 E DQ -680 13
7 All   5C= W SK -600 -13 -17 Pat Barton - John Moor
8 -   1NT-1 N DQ -50 -4
9 EW   3NT= W CJ -600 1 0 Kathie Gill - Angela Walters
10 All   4D-1 E CK 100 -1
13 All   2D= S SA 90 6 5 Carol Wood - Pat Holloway
14 -   3NT+2 S S2 460 -1
15 NS   3NT-1 S SQ -100 -12 -16 Harry Hoyle - Mark Armitage
16 EW   2H-1 N S3 -50 -4
23 All   3S+1 W H3 -170 1 1 Eric Brereton - Mike Brennan
24 -   6D= S C8 920 0
25 EW   5D-2 S SK -100 1 -4 Jill Foggitt - Stan Robertson
26 All   3D-1 N CQ -100 -5
27 -   5S= S CK 450 8 9 Bobbie Sissons - Dale Strawn
28 NS   5S= E HK -450 1
29 All   4H-1 S CJ -100 -9 1 Bill Rodger - Sheila Rodger
30 -   3NT-1 W C4 50 10
31 NS   3NT= S C6 600 0 -1 Pauline Rudolf - John Rudolf
32 EW   4S+3 W DQ -710 -1
EW: Team Total IMPs = 23 Factored Imps 23 Section Rank = 6
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4Sx= E DA 590 10 20 Graham Fry - Albert Cooke
2 NS   2H+3 S DK -200 10
3 EW   2D+1 W H2 110 7 13 Keith Freeman - David Crossland
4 All   2H+1 E S4 140 6
5 NS   4H+1 S CJ -650 -1 12 Michael Tomlinson - Ewart Evans
6 EW   6S= E DQ 1430 13
7 All   6Cx-1 W SK -200 -13 -17 Marion Curran - Margaret McCabe
8 -   1NT= N D5 -90 -4
9 EW   3NT+1 W S10 630 1 0 Rona Stewart - Eric Don
10 All   4C= S S2 -130 -1
13 All   1NT+2 W C4 150 6 5 Noreen Mayo - Ruth Billingham
14 -   3NT+3 N C7 -490 -1
15 NS   4H= N H7 -620 -12 -16 George Bak - Steve Blackburn
16 EW   2D-1 E CK -100 -4
23 All   5H-2 S S5 200 1 1 Roger Gowland - Penny Gowland
24 -   6D= S C3 -920 0
25 EW   2H+1 E H3 140 1 -4 Ian Rodger - Anne Rowan
26 All   3D= N CQ -110 -5
27 -   5Dx-1 W HA -100 8 9 Ray Hutchinson - Roger Williams
28 NS   4S+2 W HK 480 1
29 All   5C-3 E HA -300 -9 1 Laurie Monkhouse - Joan Monkhouse
30 -   3NT+1 W H7 430 10
31 NS   3NT= S C6 -600 0 -1 David Stevenson - Liz Commins
32 EW   4H+2 E CA 680 -1


YCBA YC Teams Scarborough Trophy 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue Team 13
NS: Team Total IMPs = -56 Factored Imps -56 Section Rank = 15
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   3NT-1 W HK 50 -2 7 James Thrower - Rob Myers
2 NS   4H+1 S DK 650 9
3 EW   2D+1 W H2 -110 -7 -13 Martin Craven - David Pollard
4 All   2H+1 E S4 -140 -6
5 NS   3NT-2 S D10 -200 -13 -13 Suzy Lawson - David S Jones
6 EW   5S+1 E DQ -680 0
7 All   5S-1 S DA -100 -7 -8 Eric Brereton - Mike Brennan
8 -   3H-1 W CK 50 -1
9 EW   4S+1 E H3 -650 -11 -17 Jill Foggitt - Stan Robertson
10 All   2D+2 E CK -130 -6
11 -   2S= S* C8 110 2 2 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
12 NS   4H= W CK -420 0
15 NS   3NT= N S6 600 0 0 Bill Rodger - Sheila Rodger
16 EW   3H= N D4 140 0
17 -   3NT-1 N S8 -50 -10 -10 Pauline Rudolf - John Rudolf
18 NS   3NT+2 N S6 660 0
25 EW   1NT+2 S SK 150 1 -4 Pat Barton - John Moor
26 All   4D-1 N CQ -100 -5
27 -   5Dx-1 W HK 100 0 0 Kathie Gill - Angela Walters
28 NS   5S+1 E HK -480 0
29 All   2H+2 S CJ 170 0 12 Carol Wood - Pat Holloway
30 -   3NT-4 W H7 200 12
31 NS   4S-1 S D5 -100 -12 -12 Harry Hoyle - Mark Armitage
32 EW   4H+2 E CK -680 0
EW: Team Total IMPs = -56 Factored Imps -56 Section Rank = 15
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   3NT-2 W HQ -100 -2 7 Frank Dixon - Paul Brereton
2 NS   2H+4 N CK -230 9
3 EW   4C-2 E DJ -200 -7 -13 Chris Taylor - Sue Taylor
4 All   4H-1 E C2 -100 -6
5 NS   4H= S CJ -620 -13 -13 Alan Jarvis - Gill Copeland
6 EW   4S+2 E DQ 680 0
7 All   3S+1 S DK -170 -7 -8 Roger Gowland - Penny Gowland
8 -   1NT= N DQ -90 -1
9 EW   3S= E H3 140 -11 -17 Ian Rodger - Anne Rowan
10 All   5D-1 E CA -100 -6
11 -   3NT-1 W S6 -50 2 2 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
12 NS   4H= E S7 420 0
15 NS   3NT= S SQ -600 0 0 Laurie Monkhouse - Joan Monkhouse
16 EW   3C+1 N SQ -130 0
17 -   3NT= N S8 -400 -10 -10 David Stevenson - Liz Commins
18 NS   3NT+2 N S6 -660 0
25 EW   3D= S S5 -110 1 -4 Marion Curran - Margaret McCabe
26 All   3C-1 W DA -100 -5
27 -   5Dx-1 W HK -100 0 0 Rona Stewart - Eric Don
28 NS   4S+2 E HA 480 0
29 All   2H+2 S CA -170 0 12 Noreen Mayo - Ruth Billingham
30 -   3NT+1 W C4 430 12
31 NS   3NT= S C6 -600 -12 -12 George Bak - Steve Blackburn
32 EW   4H+2 E CA 680 0


YCBA YC Teams Scarborough Trophy 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue Team 14
NS: Team Total IMPs = 52 Factored Imps 52 Section Rank = 2
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   3C+1 E H4 -130 -6 -5 Pauline Rudolf - John Rudolf
2 NS   4H+1 N S3 650 1
3 EW   4S-1 W S10 100 0 0 Linda James - Anne Kimberley
4 All   3H= E C3 -140 0
5 NS   4H= S CJ 620 13 13 Madge Allison - Sue Boag
6 EW   4S+2 E DQ -680 0
7 All   5Dx= W HK -750 0 0 Brian Irlam - Nihar Mitra
8 -   2H+1 W CQ -140 0
9 EW   4S-1 E H3 100 12 18 Pat Barton - John Moor
10 All   5D-1 E CA 100 6
11 -   2S-4 W* C9 200 3 3 Kathie Gill - Angela Walters
12 NS   4H= W CK -420 0
13 All   1NT+1 W C3 -120 -6 -6 Bobbie Sissons - Dale Strawn
14 -   3NT+2 S S9 460 0
17 -   3NT-1 N S9 -50 3 5 Harry Hoyle - Mark Armitage
18 NS   6NT= N S6 1440 2
19 EW   5D+1 W C5 -620 -11 -11 James Thrower - Rob Myers
20 All   4H-1 W DK 100 0
27 -   5Dx-1 W HK 100 0 0 Jill Foggitt - Stan Robertson
28 NS   4S+2 E HK -480 0
29 All   2H+2 S CJ 170 -1 10 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
30 -   3S-2 E H5 100 11
31 NS   3NT= S C5 600 12 25 Bill Rodger - Sheila Rodger
32 EW   4H+2 E CA -680 13
EW: Team Total IMPs = 52 Factored Imps 52 Section Rank = 2
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   3H-2 W* SA -100 -6 -5 David Stevenson - Liz Commins
2 NS   4H= S DK -620 1
3 EW   3NT-1 E HK -100 0 0 Graham Fry - Albert Cooke
4 All   2H+1 W H6 140 0
5 NS   3NT-2 S D10 200 13 13 Keith Freeman - David Crossland
6 EW   5S+1 E DQ 680 0
7 All   5Cx= W HK 750 0 0 Michael Tomlinson - Ewart Evans
8 -   2H+1 W CK 140 0
9 EW   3NT+1 W HQ 630 12 18 Marion Curran - Margaret McCabe
10 All   4D= E CA 130 6
11 -   5C-2 E HQ -100 3 3 Rona Stewart - Eric Don
12 NS   4H= W S8 420 0
13 All   2H-1 E S6 -100 -6 -6 Ray Hutchinson - Roger Williams
14 -   3NT+2 S S9 -460 0
17 -   4H-3 N S5 150 3 5 George Bak - Steve Blackburn
18 NS   6D= S H6 -1370 2
19 EW   5C-1 S DA 50 -11 -11 Frank Dixon - Paul Brereton
20 All   4H-1 W H2 -100 0
27 -   5Dx-1 W HA -100 0 0 Ian Rodger - Anne Rowan
28 NS   5S+1 E HA 480 0
29 All   2H+3 S CJ -200 -1 10 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
30 -   3NT+1 E C4 430 11
31 NS   3NT-1 S C6 100 12 25 Laurie Monkhouse - Joan Monkhouse
32 EW   6H= E CA 1430 13


YCBA YC Teams Scarborough Trophy 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue Team 15
NS: Team Total IMPs = -4 Factored Imps -4 Section Rank = 9
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   2C+2 E H4 -130 -6 -5 Harry Hoyle - Mark Armitage
2 NS   4H+1 S DK 650 1
3 EW   4S= W S2 -620 -12 -12 James Thrower - Rob Myers
4 All   2H= W SK -110 0
5 NS   4H+1 S CJ 650 1 -12 Martin Craven - David Pollard
6 EW   6S= E DQ -1430 -13
7 All   5Cx= W HK -750 0 0 Suzy Lawson - David S Jones
8 -   2H+1 W CK -140 0
9 EW   4S= E H3 -620 1 -2 Eric Brereton - Mike Brennan
10 All   4D-1 E CA 100 -3
11 -   2S= S* DK 110 5 5 Jill Foggitt - Stan Robertson
12 NS   4H+1 W CA -450 0
13 All   1NT+2 W C4 -150 -1 -1 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
14 -   3NT= S S2 400 0
15 NS   3NT+1 N D6 630 0 0 Carol Wood - Pat Holloway
16 EW   2D-1 E H5 100 0
19 EW   5S-2 E CA 200 11 5 Pauline Rudolf - John Rudolf
20 All   2H+1 W DK -140 -6
21 NS   5Sx-3 W S5 500 10 15 Linda James - Anne Kimberley
22 EW   3NT-3 E S9 300 5
29 All   2H+3 S CJ 200 2 -8 Kathie Gill - Angela Walters
30 -   3NT+1 W CJ -430 -10
31 NS   4Hx-5 W SA 1100 11 11 Bobbie Sissons - Dale Strawn
32 EW   5S+2 W DQ -710 0
EW: Team Total IMPs = -4 Factored Imps -4 Section Rank = 9
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   3NT-2 W HQ -100 -6 -5 George Bak - Steve Blackburn
2 NS   4H= N H3 -620 1
3 EW   3S-1 W S2 -100 -12 -12 Frank Dixon - Paul Brereton
4 All   2H= E S4 110 0
5 NS   4H= N C6 -620 1 -12 Chris Taylor - Sue Taylor
6 EW   4S+2 E DQ 680 -13
7 All   5Dx= W HK 750 0 0 Alan Jarvis - Gill Copeland
8 -   2H+1 W CQ 140 0
9 EW   3NT+2 W CJ 660 1 -2 Roger Gowland - Penny Gowland
10 All   5Dx-1 E CA -200 -3
11 -   3Sx-1 S* C3 100 5 5 Ian Rodger - Anne Rowan
12 NS   4H+1 W CA 450 0
13 All   1NT+1 W C4 120 -1 -1 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
14 -   3NT= S S3 -400 0
15 NS   4H= N C5 -620 0 0 Noreen Mayo - Ruth Billingham
16 EW   1NT-1 W* C7 -100 0
19 EW   6Cx-2 S DA 300 11 5 David Stevenson - Liz Commins
20 All   4H-1 W DK -100 -6
21 NS   3H-1 E C3 -50 10 15 Graham Fry - Albert Cooke
22 EW   4S-1 E CA -100 5
29 All   2H+1 S CJ -140 2 -8 Rona Stewart - Eric Don
30 -   3NT-1 W C3 -50 -10
31 NS   3NT= S C6 -600 11 11 Ray Hutchinson - Roger Williams
32 EW   4S+3 W DQ 710 0


YCBA YC Teams Scarborough Trophy 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue Team 16
NS: Team Total IMPs = -19 Factored Imps -19 Section Rank = 12
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4C= E DA -130 1 -9 Carol Wood - Pat Holloway
2 NS   3S= E DA -140 -10
3 EW   3D+1 W S10 -130 0 -5 Pauline Rudolf - John Rudolf
4 All   2H= W H7 -110 -5
5 NS   4H+1 S CJ 650 0 16 Linda James - Anne Kimberley
6 EW   6D-3 S CA -150 16
7 All   3S+1 S DK 170 7 8 Madge Allison - Sue Boag
8 -   1NT= N DQ 90 1
9 EW   3NT+2 W CJ -660 -1 2 Brian Irlam - Nihar Mitra
10 All   5Dx-1 E CA 200 3
11 -   3NT= W H2 -400 -11 -18 Pat Barton - John Moor
12 NS   4H+1 W CA -450 -7
13 All   PASS N   Pass 5 5 Kathie Gill - Angela Walters
14 -   3NT+3 N C8 490 0
15 NS   4H= N D8 620 1 8 Bobbie Sissons - Dale Strawn
16 EW   3NT= S* D3 400 7
17 -   3NT-1 N S9 -50 0 2 Bill Rodger - Sheila Rodger
18 NS   3NT+3 N H9 690 2
21 NS   3NT-1 E C4 50 -6 -6 James Thrower - Rob Myers
22 EW   4H-1 W C9 100 0
23 All   5H-2 S S5 -200 -1 -1 Martin Craven - David Pollard
24 -   6D= S C3 920 0
31 NS   3NT-1 S C6 -100 -12 -21 Brian Graham - Jenny Graham
32 EW   6Cx-5 N SQ -1100 -9
EW: Team Total IMPs = -19 Factored Imps -19 Section Rank = 12
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   3H-3 N* S6 150 1 -9 Noreen Mayo - Ruth Billingham
2 NS   4Sx-2 E HA -300 -10
3 EW   4C= E HK 130 0 -5 David Stevenson - Liz Commins
4 All   3H-1 E D3 -100 -5
5 NS   4H+1 S CJ -650 0 16 Graham Fry - Albert Cooke
6 EW   6S+1 E S10 1460 16
7 All   5S-1 S DA 100 7 8 Keith Freeman - David Crossland
8 -   3H-1 W CK -50 1
9 EW   4S= E H3 620 -1 2 Michael Tomlinson - Ewart Evans
10 All   4D-1 E CA -100 3
11 -   3NT-2 W H6 -100 -11 -18 Marion Curran - Margaret McCabe
12 NS   3H+1 W CA 170 -7
13 All   1NT+3 W H5 180 5 5 Rona Stewart - Eric Don
14 -   3NT+3 N C2 -490 0
15 NS   3NT= S SQ -600 1 8 Ray Hutchinson - Roger Williams
16 EW   2D-1 E H8 -100 7
17 -   3NT-1 N S5 50 0 2 Laurie Monkhouse - Joan Monkhouse
18 NS   3NT+1 N S6 -630 2
21 NS   4Sx-2 W DA -300 -6 -6 Frank Dixon - Paul Brereton
22 EW   4H-1 E S9 -100 0
23 All   3S+1 W H3 170 -1 -1 Chris Taylor - Sue Taylor
24 -   6D= S C8 -920 0
31 NS   3NT= S C6 -600 -12 -21 John Bramall - Beryl Bramall
32 EW   4S+3 W DQ 710 -9

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards