Yorkshire Congress

10th June 2012

Championship Teams Qualifying Round


Directors: Jim Proctor, Phil Godfrey & Rob Turner    Scorer: Stuart Davies
Ranks    
Travellers    ScoreCards
White Section
Rank Team Names IMPs GPs Prize
1 10 Ray Lyall, Elaine Hulley, Peter Morris, Jonathan Worters 66 0.78 P
2 11 Janet Latham, Ted Latham, Agnes Baxter, Peter Baxter 27 0.46 P
3 4 Susan Pell, June Manning, Carole Kelly, Geoff Kenyon 22 0.42 
4 8 Eric Nolf, Dee Harley, Mike McGinley, Steve Male 19 0.42 
5= 5 Stuart Coggrave, Pamela Coggrave, Steve Hall, Kate Hall 16 0.46 
5= 13 Angela Booth, Peter Radley, Cheryl Duddell, Dave Duddell 16 0.42 
7 2 David Oglesby, Pamela Oglesby, Ann McKenzie, John McKenzie 9 0.42 
8 1 Richard Evans, Mary Evans, Adele Wayman, Jan Havard Davies 7 0.43 
9 14 Frank Dixon, Paul Brereton, Rob Myers, James Thrower -3 0.43 
10 9 Ian Rodger, Anne Rowan, Jill Foggitt, Stan Robertson -19 0.39 
11 7 Laurie Monkhouse, Joan Monkhouse, Sheila Rodger, Bill Rodger -25 0.39 
12 12 Sue Taylor, Chris Taylor, Martin Craven, David Pollard -32 0.32 
13 6 Rona Stewart, Eric Don, Kathie Gill, Angela Walters -35 0.35 
14 3 Keith Freeman, David Crossland, Madge Allison, Sue Boag -68 0.25 

(printed at 10/06/2012 16:03:29 by TeamsScorer4.2.57(c) JAS)

Travellers    
Ranks     ScoreCards

Board 1AQ87 
Dealer NK 
Love AllAKQ42 
 J52 
4 KJ9
T9 A87543
983 J76
K987643 T
 T6532 
 QJ62 
 T5 
 AQ 
BOARD 1
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 10 4S= N HA 420   0 0
3 9 5S-1 N H10   -50 0 0
4 8 4S= N HA 420   11 -11
5 7 4S-1 S H10   -50 -10 10
7 5 4S= S C3 420   10 -10
8 4 6S-2 S H10   -100 -11 11
9 3 4S-1 S H10   -50 0 0
10 1 4S= S H3 420   0 0
11 14 4S= S H6 420   0 0
12 13 4S= N H10 420   3 -3
13 12 2Hx-2 E D10 300   -3 3
14 11 4S= S H10 420   0 0
Board 2J965 
Dealer E854 
NS GameAQ4 
 965 
Q43 KT2
K AJT
KT987 J65
KJ83 Q742
 A87 
 Q97632 
 32 
 AT 
BOARD 2
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 10 3H-3 S D10   -300 -9 9
3 9 2H-1 S D10   -100 0 0
4 8 2H= N C4 110   0 0
5 7 3NT-4 E H6 200   7 -7
7 5 2H-1 S C3   -100 -7 7
8 4 2H= S D10 110   0 0
9 3 2H-1 S D10   -100 0 0
10 1 4C-2 W C2 100   9 -9
11 14 3C-1 E D3 50   4 -4
12 13 3H-1 N C2   -100 -6 6
13 12 3NT-3 E H6 150   6 -6
14 11 2C+1 E H6   -110 -4 4
Board 3KQT75 
Dealer SAQT5 
EW Game83 
 86 
843 A
KJ 76432
KQ94 JT62
K932 J75
 J962 
 98 
 A75 
 AQT4 
BOARD 3
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 12 4S= S S3 420   6 -6
2 11 2S+2 N SA 170   0 0
4 10 3S+1 N DJ 170   0 0
5 9 3S+1 N D2 170   0 0
6 8 3S+1 S HK 170   -6 6
8 6 4S= N D2 420   6 -6
9 5 2S+2 S HK 170   0 0
10 4 2S+2 N C3 170   0 0
11 2 3S+1 S D6 170   0 0
12 1 2H-2 E S6 200   -6 6
13 14 3S+1 N DJ 170   1 -1
14 13 3S= N DJ 140   -1 1
Board 4K842 
Dealer WQJ4 
Game AllKJ8 
 AK3 
QT765 AJ93
A92 K85
- A965
QJ872 T6
 - 
 T763 
 QT7432 
 954 
BOARD 4
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 12 3D-1 S CQ   -100 3 -3
2 11 2S+3 W* CA   -200 7 -7
4 10 1S-5 N* C10   -500 -3 3
5 9 4S+1 W* CK   -650 -10 10
6 8 4Sx= W* CK   -790 -11 11
8 6 3S+2 W* CA   -200 11 -11
9 5 2NT-2 S CQ   -200 10 -10
10 4 1S-4 N* C3   -400 3 -3
11 2 1S-5 N* C6   -500 -7 7
12 1 3S+2 W* CK   -200 -3 3
13 14 4S+1 W* CA   -650 -10 10
14 13 2S+2 W* CK   -170 10 -10
Board 5QJ3 
Dealer NAJ4 
NS GameAQ52 
 T85 
A86542 K
KT2 Q875
T6 973
J2 AKQ76
 T97 
 963 
 KJ84 
 943 
BOARD 5
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 14 3C= E D4   -110 0 0
2 13 3S= E C3   -140 1 -1
3 12 1NT-1 N* CK   -100 0 0
5 11 3NT-1 E* D4 50   0 0
6 10 2S+2 W C2   -170 -1 1
7 9 2S+1 W C5   -140 0 0
9 7 2S+1 W C8   -140 0 0
10 6 2H+1 W SQ   -140 1 -1
11 5 3H-1 W DA 50   0 0
12 3 3C= E D4   -110 0 0
13 2 3S+1 W C5   -170 -1 1
14 1 2NT= E* H6   -120 0 0
Board 6KQ742 
Dealer E6 
EW GameKT52 
 A92 
JT63 985
J72 Q9843
A7 984
K654 T3
 A 
 AKT5 
 QJ63 
 QJ87 
BOARD 6
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 14 3NT+2 N C10 460   0 0
2 13 6D= S H7 920   11 -11
3 12 6D= S SJ 920   10 -10
5 11 6NT= S H7 990   11 -11
6 10 3NT+2 S C3 460   0 0
7 9 3NT+1 S S3 430   -1 1
9 7 3NT+2 S C4 460   1 -1
10 6 3NT+2 S H8 460   0 0
11 5 3NT+2 S C4 460   -11 11
12 3 3NT+3 S C4 490   -10 10
13 2 5D+1 N D9 420   -11 11
14 1 3NT+2 S C6 460   0 0
Board 7J9853 
Dealer S5 
Game AllAT95 
 AJ2 
AKQT7 6
76 AKQ9
J63 KQ72
T97 8653
 42 
 JT8432 
 84 
 KQ4 
BOARD 7
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 2 3NT= E HJ   -600 -13 13
2 1 3S-2 W H5 200   13 -13
3 14 3NT= E HJ   -600 0 0
4 13 2H-1 S SA   -100 -5 5
6 12 2S-1 W H3 100   -3 3
7 11 3NT+1 E H4   -630 -11 11
8 10 3NT-2 W S5 200   7 -7
10 8 2S= W H3   -110 -7 7
11 7 2NT= E HJ   -120 11 -11
12 6 3NT-2 E H2 200   3 -3
13 4 3NT-1 E H5 100   5 -5
14 3 3NT= E CQ   -600 0 0
Board 8976 
Dealer W8653 
Love All862 
 JT7 
QJ KT8543
KJ7 A4
T754 J
AQ42 9853
 A2 
 QT92 
 AKQ93 
 K6 
BOARD 8
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 2 3S= W D6   -140 1 -1
2 1 3S+1 W D2   -170 -1 1
3 14 2S+2 E DK   -170 -1 1
4 13 4S= W H8   -420 -6 6
6 12 3S+1 E DA   -170 0 0
7 11 3S+1 E DA   -170 0 0
8 10 2Sx+3 W S6   -770 -12 12
10 8 3D-2 S S3   -100 12 -12
11 7 3S+1 W H6   -170 0 0
12 6 3S+1 E DK   -170 0 0
13 4 2S+2 E DA   -170 6 -6
14 3 4H-3 N DJ   -150 1 -1
Board 9KQ75 
Dealer N542 
EW GameA7 
 KQ73 
J9 A8
AKQ96 JT873
KT94 6
T2 J8654
 T6432 
 - 
 QJ8532 
 A9 
BOARD 9
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 4 3S+2 S HA 200   -6 6
2 3 4S= S HJ 420   -2 2
3 2 4S+2 N HJ 480   2 -2
4 1 4S+1 N H2 450   6 -6
5 14 4S+2 N D4 480   0 0
7 13 4H= W CK   -620 -15 15
8 12 4S+1 S HA 450   -1 1
9 11 3S+3 N D6 230   -6 6
11 9 4S+2 S HK 480   6 -6
12 8 4S+2 S HK 480   1 -1
13 7 4S+2 N D6 480   15 -15
14 5 5S+1 S HA 480   0 0
Board 10A98 
Dealer EKT6 
Game AllJ82 
 Q543 
K4 QJT52
AJ975 832
Q9 AT7
T862 K9
 763 
 Q4 
 K6543 
 AJ7 
BOARD 10
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 4 PASS N   Pass   0 0
2 3 4H-4 W H6 400   9 -9
3 2 PASS N   Pass   -9 9
4 1 PASS N   Pass   0 0
5 14 1S+2 E CA   -140 -4 4
7 13 PASS N   Pass   0 0
8 12 PASS N   Pass   -3 3
9 11 PASS N   Pass   -3 3
11 9 2H-1 W C3 100   3 -3
12 8 2H-1 W C3 100   3 -3
13 7 PASS N   Pass   0 0
14 5 PASS N   Pass   4 -4
Board 117 
Dealer SJT432 
Love AllKT864 
 65 
AT53 J862
A 9765
A73 5
AKJ42 QT93
 KQ94 
 KQ8 
 QJ92 
 87 
BOARD 11
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 6 4C+2 W S7   -170 0 0
2 5 4S= E HK   -420 -11 11
3 4 3S+1 E HK   -170 -6 6
4 3 3NT-1 W D4 50   6 -6
5 2 2H= S CA 110   11 -11
6 1 3C+3 W S7   -170 0 0
8 14 5Cxx+1 W S7   -1000 -13 13
9 13 2Hx-1 S CA   -100 2 -2
10 12 3C+2 W S6   -150 7 -7
12 10 4S= W D4   -420 -7 7
13 9 3C+2 W S7   -150 -2 2
14 8 3C+3 W D5   -170 13 -13
Board 12A865 
Dealer WJT3 
NS GameK72 
 AQ7 
42 Q97
865 AKQ92
A3 JT8
JT9653 82
 KJT3 
 74 
 Q9654 
 K4 
BOARD 12
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 6 3H-2 E CK 100   -2 2
2 5 2H-1 E D4 50   0 0
3 4 2H-1 E CK 50   -1 1
4 3 1NT= N HK 90   1 -1
5 2 2H-1 E CK 50   0 0
6 1 2S+2 S H6 170   2 -2
8 14 2S+2 S C5 170   7 -7
9 13 1NT-2 N HK   -200 -7 7
10 12 1NT= N HK 90   7 -7
12 10 4S-2 N HK   -200 -7 7
13 9 1NT= N HK 90   7 -7
14 8 1NT-1 N HQ   -100 -7 7
Board 13AKT632 
Dealer N95 
Game AllK 
 A764 
J97 Q4
872 KQ64
AQT2 J763
J53 KQ9
 85 
 AJT3 
 9854 
 T82 
BOARD 13
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 9 3S-1 N HK   -100 -5 5
2 7 3D-2 W SA 200   3 -3
3 6 3D-3 W SK 300   5 -5
4 5 2S= N D3 110   -3 3
5 4 3D-2 W SK 200   3 -3
6 3 2S= N D3 110   -5 5
7 2 2S= N D3 110   -3 3
9 1 2S= N D3 110   5 -5
10 14 3D-2 W SA 200   7 -7
11 13 2D-2 W SA 200   7 -7
13 11 2S-1 N D3   -100 -7 7
14 10 2D= W SK   -90 -7 7
Board 14AJ72 
Dealer EA6 
Love AllAK94 
 863 
Q6 T984
KJ92 QT854
QJT 73
AQ97 T4
 K53 
 73 
 8652 
 KJ52 
BOARD 14
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 9 3C-1 S* DQ   -50 9 -9
2 7 3C-4 N* H5   -200 -6 6
3 6 2H= E D2   -110 -4 4
4 5 2H= W DA   -110 -4 4
5 4 3H-1 E H7 50   4 -4
6 3 3H-1 W DK 50   4 -4
7 2 1C-1 W* DA 50   6 -6
9 1 2Hx= E S5   -470 -9 9
10 14 2H= W DA   -110 -2 2
11 13 1NT+1 S H6 120   2 -2
13 11 1C-1 W* DA 50   -2 2
14 10 1NT-1 N C10   -50 2 -2
Board 15J42 
Dealer SQ2 
NS GameA953 
 AK83 
K73 A986
JT A75
KJT2 Q76
Q542 J96
 QT5 
 K98643 
 84 
 T7 
BOARD 15
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 11 2H+1 S C2 140   0 0
2 10 3H= N H5 140   1 -1
3 8 2S-1 E C10 50   -3 3
4 7 2H= N C9 110   -1 1
5 6 2NT+1 W C3   -150 -5 5
6 5 3S-1 E D8 50   5 -5
7 4 2H+1 S HJ 140   1 -1
8 3 2H+1 S HJ 140   3 -3
10 2 2H= N D3 110   -1 1
11 1 2H+1 N D6 140   0 0
12 14 3H= S S3 140   0 0
14 12 2H+1 N H5 140   0 0
Board 16A863 
Dealer W9872 
EW GameQ 
 KQ72 
KT7 9542
KT5 Q64
JT754 K86
93 865
 QJ 
 AJ3 
 A932 
 AJT4 
BOARD 16
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 11 3NT= S D5 400   0 0
2 10 4H-1 N C6   -50 -10 10
3 8 3NT-1 N C10   -50 -10 10
4 7 3NT-2 S C9   -100 -2 2
5 6 3NT-1 S DJ   -50 0 0
6 5 3NT-1 S S7   -50 0 0
7 4 3NT-1 S D5   -50 2 -2
8 3 3NT= S DJ 400   10 -10
10 2 3NT+1 S C9 430   10 -10
11 1 3NT= S DJ 400   0 0
12 14 3NT-1 S D5   -50 0 0
14 12 3NT-1 S C9   -50 0 0
Board 17T982 
Dealer N83 
Love AllJ8 
 QT642 
QJ763 K4
A KQJ92
AQ 9642
AK975 J3
 A5 
 T7654 
 KT753 
 8 
BOARD 17
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 13 4S-2 W DJ 100   11 -11
2 12 6S-3 W DJ 150   12 -12
3 11 4S-3 W DJ 150   2 -2
4 9 3NT-1 W DJ 50   -3 3
5 8 3NT+2 W H8   -460 -2 2
6 7 3NT= W DJ   -400 2 -2
7 6 4NT+1 E SA   -460 -2 2
8 5 3NT= W DJ   -400 2 -2
9 4 6NT-3 W DJ 150   3 -3
11 3 6NT-2 E D6 100   -2 2
12 2 3NT+3 E D5   -490 -12 12
13 1 3NT+2 W C4   -460 -11 11
Board 18A8 
Dealer EK3 
NS GameQ62 
 KT8532 
Q94 KJT73
A9852 T74
KT J743
J64 A
 652 
 QJ6 
 A985 
 Q97 
BOARD 18
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 13 2S= E C9   -110 -5 5
2 12 3C= N S3 110   0 0
3 11 3S= E CQ   -140 0 0
4 9 4S-2 E CQ 100   0 0
5 8 3D-2 S S4   -200 -2 2
6 7 3H= W SA   -140 0 0
7 6 3H= W D2   -140 0 0
8 5 3S= E S5   -140 2 -2
9 4 3C= N H4 110   0 0
11 3 3S= E S6   -140 0 0
12 2 3C= N SJ 110   0 0
13 1 2C= N H7 90   5 -5
Board 19T754 
Dealer SKT93 
EW GameJ8 
 Q74 
AK J9863
J65 7
KQ96 AT54
AKJT 985
 Q2 
 AQ842 
 732 
 632 
BOARD 19
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
2 14 3NT-1 W HK 100   0 0
3 13 3NT= W H10   -600 -12 12
4 12 4S= E D7   -620 0 0
5 10 4S= W H3   -620 0 0
6 9 3NT-1 W H3 100   0 0
7 8 3NT= W H3   -600 1 -1
8 7 4S= W H3   -620 -1 1
9 6 3NT-1 W H3 100   0 0
10 5 4S= W C2   -620 0 0
12 4 4S= W H3   -620 0 0
13 3 4S-1 W H3 100   12 -12
14 2 3NT-1 W H10 100   0 0
Board 20972 
Dealer WK94 
Game AllJ853 
 962 
J3 KT8
A76 JT52
AQ964 2
AKJ QT873
 AQ654 
 Q83 
 KT7 
 54 
BOARD 20
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
2 14 3NT= W D3   -600 -10 10
3 13 3NT+1 E H3   -630 -10 10
4 12 4H= E SA   -620 -12 12
5 10 4H-1 E C5 100   0 0
6 9 5C-1 W S9 100   12 -12
7 8 3NT-1 E C5 100   0 0
8 7 4H-1 E SA 100   0 0
9 6 3NT= E S5   -600 -12 12
10 5 4H-1 E SA 100   0 0
12 4 4H-1 E C5 100   12 -12
13 3 3H= E C4   -140 10 -10
14 2 2H= E SA   -110 10 -10
Board 21K854 
Dealer NA973 
NS GameT94 
 T6 
92 T63
QJ862 K4
87 Q63
AQJ9 K8742
 AQJ7 
 T5 
 AKJ52 
 53 
BOARD 21
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 3 4S+1 N S9 650   9 -9
3 1 2S+4 S HQ 230   -9 9
4 14 4S+2 S HQ 680   1 -1
5 13 1NT+1 N C2 120   -2 2
6 11 4S-1 N HK   -100 -13 13
7 10 4S= S CA 620   10 -10
8 9 4S+1 S H6 650   13 -13
9 8 4S-1 S H5   -100 -13 13
10 7 1NT+3 S S9 180   -10 10
11 6 4S+1 S S9 650   13 -13
13 5 2S+3 S HQ 200   2 -2
14 4 4S+1 S HQ 650   -1 1
Board 22KQ852 
Dealer E843 
EW Game- 
 KQT62 
T976 43
AQ76 K952
T7 AKJ83
874 J5
 AJ 
 JT 
 Q96542 
 A93 
BOARD 22
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 3 2S+2 S D10 170   1 -1
3 1 4C= N D10 130   -1 1
4 14 4S= N DK 420   10 -10
5 13 4S= N DK 420   3 -3
6 11 3H-2 W CK 200   2 -2
7 10 3S-1 N DK   -50 -10 10
8 9 4C= S D10 130   -1 1
9 8 3S+1 N DA 170   1 -1
10 7 4S= N DA 420   10 -10
11 6 3C+1 S D10 130   -2 2
13 5 3H-3 W C6 300   -3 3
14 4 4C-1 S D10   -50 -10 10
Board 23T 
Dealer SAK762 
Game AllQT96 
 K83 
Q965 K74
Q3 JT4
A83 KJ72
A642 Q75
 AJ832 
 985 
 54 
 JT9 
BOARD 23
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 5 1NT+1 W HA   -120 -1 1
2 4 3NT= W HA   -600 -11 11
4 2 2H-1 N C5   -100 11 -11
5 1 2H-1 S HQ   -100 1 -1
6 14 3C-1 E HK 100   9 -9
7 12 1NT+1 W H6   -120 -6 6
8 11 2S-3 W HA 300   5 -5
9 10 2H-2 N H4   -200 -3 3
10 9 1NT= W H5   -90 3 -3
11 8 3C-1 W HA 100   -5 5
12 7 2H= S S5 110   6 -6
14 6 3H-3 N H4   -300 -9 9
Board 24JT843 
Dealer WKQ764 
Love AllK65 
 - 
65 Q7
T92 J53
AJ983 Q4
J83 A96542
 AK92 
 A8 
 T72 
 KQT7 
BOARD 24
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 5 4S+3 N CA 510   0 0
2 4 4S+3 N CA 510   1 -1
4 2 4S+2 S H9 480   -1 1
5 1 4S+3 N CA 510   0 0
6 14 2S+3 S C2 200   -6 6
7 12 4S+1 S DA 450   -2 2
8 11 6S+1 N CA 1010   -3 3
9 10 4S+3 N CA 510   1 -1
10 9 4S+2 N DQ 480   -1 1
11 8 4Cx-5 E HA 1100   3 -3
12 7 4S+3 N CA 510   2 -2
14 6 4S+1 N HJ 450   6 -6
Board 25875 
Dealer NAK72 
EW GameQ3 
 AQJ2 
AKT9 QJ2
83 QJT
T852 94
K73 T8654
 643 
 9654 
 AKJ76 
 9 
BOARD 25
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 7 4H+1 N C8 450   8 -8
2 6 3NT+2 N C5 460   7 -7
3 5 4H-1 S SA   -50 -11 11
5 3 4H+1 N C5 450   11 -11
6 2 1NT+2 N HQ 150   -7 7
7 1 2NT= N HQ 120   -8 8
8 13 4H-1 S SA   -50 -10 10
9 12 4H+1 N D9 450   1 -1
10 11 4H+1 N C2 450   11 -11
11 10 4H-1 N SQ   -50 -11 11
12 9 4H= N HQ 420   -1 1
13 8 4H= N SQ 420   10 -10
Board 26KJ94 
Dealer E- 
Game AllAKT83 
 9542 
T75 A83
JT62 874
7654 Q2
K3 AQT86
 Q62 
 AKQ953 
 J9 
 J7 
BOARD 26
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
1 7 3D+1 N H7 130   0 0
2 6 3NT-2 N C6   -200 3 -3
3 5 2H+1 S D7 140   0 0
5 3 3H= S S5 140   0 0
6 2 4H-3 S CK   -300 -3 3
7 1 2H+1 S D7 140   0 0
8 13 2H= S CK 110   0 0
9 12 2H+1 S D6 140   0 0
10 11 2H-1 S D3   -100 -6 6
11 10 2H+1 S S7 140   6 -6
12 9 2H+1 S D6 140   0 0
13 8 2H= S CK 110   0 0
Board 27AT53 
Dealer SKQ 
Love AllT8653 
 Q7 
6 KQ87
A853 T976
7 KQJ2
AKT9654 J
 J942 
 J42 
 A94 
 832 
BOARD 27
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
2 8 4H-1 E H2 50   0 0
3 7 3NT+2 E DA   -460 -11 11
4 6 4H-1 E S2 50   16 -16
6 4 5Dx-6 N H9   -1400 -16 16
7 3 4H-1 E S2 50   11 -11
8 2 4H-1 W D4 50   0 0
9 14 6Hx-3 W SA 500   9 -9
10 13 6NT-3 E DA 150   3 -3
11 12 4H-1 W SA 50   0 0
12 11 4H-1 E S2 50   0 0
13 10 4H-1 W SA 50   -3 3
14 9 5H-2 W SA 100   -9 9
Board 28A97 
Dealer WJ762 
NS GameJ986 
 86 
853 KQ62
QT5 A98
532 AQ7
KJ42 AT9
 JT4 
 K43 
 KT4 
 Q753 
BOARD 28
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- IMP IMP
2 8 3NT+2 E SJ   -460 -8 8
3 7 3NT= W H2   -400 1 -1
4 6 3NT-1 W D6 50   0 0
6 4 3NT-1 W S7 50   0 0
7 3 3NT+1 W H2   -430 -1 1
8 2 1S+2 E C5   -140 8 -8
9 14 3NT= E C3   -400 1 -1
10 13 3NT-1 W H2 50   10 -10
11 12 3NT-1 W H2 50   10 -10
12 11 3NT+1 E SJ   -430 -10 10
13 10 3NT= E SJ   -400 -10 10
14 9 3NT+1 E SJ   -430 -1 1

ScoreCards    
Ranks     Travellers

YCBA YC Teams Ch'ship Qualifier 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section White Team 1
NS: Team Total IMPs = 7 Factored Imps 7 Section Rank = 8
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4S= N HA 420 0 -9 Peter Morris - Jonathan Worters
2 NS   3H-3 S D10 -300 -9
3 EW   4S= S S3 420 6 9 Martin Craven - David Pollard
4 All   3D-1 S CQ -100 3
5 NS   3C= E D4 -110 0 0 Rob Myers - James Thrower
6 EW   3NT+2 N C10 460 0
7 All   3NT= E HJ -600 -13 -12 Ann McKenzie - John McKenzie
8 -   3S= W D6 -140 1
9 EW   3S+2 S HA 200 -6 -6 Carole Kelly - Geoff Kenyon
10 All   PASS N   Pass 0
11 -   4C+2 W S7 -170 0 -2 Kathie Gill - Angela Walters
12 NS   3H-2 E CK 100 -2
13 All   3S-1 N HK -100 -5 4 Jill Foggitt - Stan Robertson
14 -   3C-1 S* DQ -50 9
15 NS   2H+1 S C2 140 0 0 Agnes Baxter - Peter Baxter
16 EW   3NT= S D5 400 0
17 -   4S-2 W DJ 100 11 6 Cheryl Duddell - Dave Duddell
18 NS   2S= E C9 -110 -5
21 NS   4S+1 N S9 650 9 10 Madge Allison - Sue Boag
22 EW   2S+2 S D10 170 1
23 All   1NT+1 W HA -120 -1 -1 Steve Hall - Kate Hall
24 -   4S+3 N CA 510 0
25 EW   4H+1 N C8 450 8 8 Sheila Rodger - Bill Rodger
26 All   3D+1 N H7 130 0
EW: Team Total IMPs = 7 Factored Imps 7 Section Rank = 8
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4S= S H3 -420 0 -9 Ray Lyall - Elaine Hulley
2 NS   4C-2 W C2 -100 -9
3 EW   2H-2 E S6 -200 6 9 Sue Taylor - Chris Taylor
4 All   3S+2 W* CK 200 3
5 NS   2NT= E* H6 120 0 0 Frank Dixon - Paul Brereton
6 EW   3NT+2 S C6 -460 0
7 All   3S-2 W H5 -200 -13 -12 David Oglesby - Pamela Oglesby
8 -   3S+1 W D2 170 1
9 EW   4S+1 N H2 -450 -6 -6 Susan Pell - June Manning
10 All   PASS N   Pass 0
11 -   3C+3 W S7 170 0 -2 Rona Stewart - Eric Don
12 NS   2S+2 S H6 -170 -2
13 All   2S= N D3 -110 -5 4 Ian Rodger - Anne Rowan
14 -   2Hx= E S5 470 9
15 NS   2H+1 N D6 -140 0 0 Janet Latham - Ted Latham
16 EW   3NT= S DJ -400 0
17 -   3NT+2 W C4 460 11 6 Angela Booth - Peter Radley
18 NS   2C= N H7 -90 -5
21 NS   2S+4 S HQ -230 9 10 Keith Freeman - David Crossland
22 EW   4C= N D10 -130 1
23 All   2H-1 S HQ 100 -1 -1 Stuart Coggrave - Pamela Coggrave
24 -   4S+3 N CA -510 0
25 EW   2NT= N HQ -120 8 8 Laurie Monkhouse - Joan Monkhouse
26 All   2H+1 S D7 -140 0


YCBA YC Teams Ch'ship Qualifier 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section White Team 2
NS: Team Total IMPs = 9 Factored Imps 9 Section Rank = 7
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
3 EW   2S+2 N SA 170 0 7 Agnes Baxter - Peter Baxter
4 All   2S+3 W* CA -200 7
5 NS   3S= E C3 -140 1 12 Cheryl Duddell - Dave Duddell
6 EW   6D= S H7 920 11
7 All   3S-2 W H5 200 13 12 Adele Wayman - Jan Havard Davies
8 -   3S+1 W D2 -170 -1
9 EW   4S= S HJ 420 -2 7 Madge Allison - Sue Boag
10 All   4H-4 W H6 400 9
11 -   4S= E HK -420 -11 -11 Steve Hall - Kate Hall
12 NS   2H-1 E D4 50 0
13 All   3D-2 W SA 200 3 -3 Sheila Rodger - Bill Rodger
14 -   3C-4 N* H5 -200 -6
15 NS   3H= N H5 140 1 -9 Peter Morris - Jonathan Worters
16 EW   4H-1 N C6 -50 -10
17 -   6S-3 W DJ 150 12 12 Martin Craven - David Pollard
18 NS   3C= N S3 110 0
19 EW   3NT-1 W HK 100 0 -10 Rob Myers - James Thrower
20 All   3NT= W D3 -600 -10
23 All   3NT= W HA -600 -11 -10 Carole Kelly - Geoff Kenyon
24 -   4S+3 N CA 510 1
25 EW   3NT+2 N C5 460 7 10 Kathie Gill - Angela Walters
26 All   3NT-2 N C6 -200 3
27 -   4H-1 E H2 50 0 -8 Mike McGinley - Steve Male
28 NS   3NT+2 E SJ -460 -8
EW: Team Total IMPs = 9 Factored Imps 9 Section Rank = 7
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
3 EW   3S+1 S D6 -170 0 7 Janet Latham - Ted Latham
4 All   1S-5 N* C6 500 7
5 NS   3S+1 W C5 170 1 12 Angela Booth - Peter Radley
6 EW   5D+1 N D9 -420 11
7 All   3NT= E HJ 600 13 12 Richard Evans - Mary Evans
8 -   3S= W D6 140 -1
9 EW   4S+2 N HJ -480 -2 7 Keith Freeman - David Crossland
10 All   PASS N   Pass 9
11 -   2H= S CA -110 -11 -11 Stuart Coggrave - Pamela Coggrave
12 NS   2H-1 E CK -50 0
13 All   2S= N D3 -110 3 -3 Laurie Monkhouse - Joan Monkhouse
14 -   1C-1 W* DA -50 -6
15 NS   2H= N D3 -110 1 -9 Ray Lyall - Elaine Hulley
16 EW   3NT+1 S C9 -430 -10
17 -   3NT+3 E D5 490 12 12 Sue Taylor - Chris Taylor
18 NS   3C= N SJ -110 0
19 EW   3NT-1 W H10 -100 0 -10 Frank Dixon - Paul Brereton
20 All   2H= E SA 110 -10
23 All   2H-1 N C5 100 -11 -10 Susan Pell - June Manning
24 -   4S+2 S H9 -480 1
25 EW   1NT+2 N HQ -150 7 10 Rona Stewart - Eric Don
26 All   4H-3 S CK 300 3
27 -   4H-1 W D4 -50 0 -8 Eric Nolf - Dee Harley
28 NS   1S+2 E C5 140 -8


YCBA YC Teams Ch'ship Qualifier 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section White Team 3
NS: Team Total IMPs = -68 Factored Imps -68 Section Rank = 14
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   5S-1 N H10 -50 0 0 Jill Foggitt - Stan Robertson
2 NS   2H-1 S D10 -100 0
5 NS   1NT-1 N* CK -100 0 10 Martin Craven - David Pollard
6 EW   6D= S SJ 920 10
7 All   3NT= E HJ -600 0 -1 Rob Myers - James Thrower
8 -   2S+2 E DK -170 -1
9 EW   4S+2 N HJ 480 2 -7 Ann McKenzie - John McKenzie
10 All   PASS N   Pass -9
11 -   3S+1 E HK -170 -6 -7 Carole Kelly - Geoff Kenyon
12 NS   2H-1 E CK 50 -1
13 All   3D-3 W SK 300 5 1 Kathie Gill - Angela Walters
14 -   2H= E D2 -110 -4
15 NS   2S-1 E C10 50 -3 -13 Mike McGinley - Steve Male
16 EW   3NT-1 N C10 -50 -10
17 -   4S-3 W DJ 150 2 2 Agnes Baxter - Peter Baxter
18 NS   3S= E CQ -140 0
19 EW   3NT= W H10 -600 -12 -22 Cheryl Duddell - Dave Duddell
20 All   3NT+1 E H3 -630 -10
21 NS   2S+4 S HQ 230 -9 -10 Adele Wayman - Jan Havard Davies
22 EW   4C= N D10 130 -1
25 EW   4H-1 S SA -50 -11 -11 Steve Hall - Kate Hall
26 All   2H+1 S D7 140 0
27 -   3NT+2 E DA -460 -11 -10 Sheila Rodger - Bill Rodger
28 NS   3NT= W H2 -400 1
EW: Team Total IMPs = -68 Factored Imps -68 Section Rank = 14
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4S-1 S H10 50 0 0 Ian Rodger - Anne Rowan
2 NS   2H-1 S D10 100 0
5 NS   3C= E D4 110 0 10 Sue Taylor - Chris Taylor
6 EW   3NT+3 S C4 -490 10
7 All   3NT= E CQ 600 0 -1 Frank Dixon - Paul Brereton
8 -   4H-3 N DJ 150 -1
9 EW   4S= S HJ -420 2 -7 David Oglesby - Pamela Oglesby
10 All   4H-4 W H6 -400 -9
11 -   3NT-1 W D4 -50 -6 -7 Susan Pell - June Manning
12 NS   1NT= N HK -90 -1
13 All   2S= N D3 -110 5 1 Rona Stewart - Eric Don
14 -   3H-1 W DK -50 -4
15 NS   2H+1 S HJ -140 -3 -13 Eric Nolf - Dee Harley
16 EW   3NT= S DJ -400 -10
17 -   6NT-2 E D6 -100 2 2 Janet Latham - Ted Latham
18 NS   3S= E S6 140 0
19 EW   4S-1 W H3 -100 -12 -22 Angela Booth - Peter Radley
20 All   3H= E C4 140 -10
21 NS   4S+1 N S9 -650 -9 -10 Richard Evans - Mary Evans
22 EW   2S+2 S D10 -170 -1
25 EW   4H+1 N C5 -450 -11 -11 Stuart Coggrave - Pamela Coggrave
26 All   3H= S S5 -140 0
27 -   4H-1 E S2 -50 -11 -10 Laurie Monkhouse - Joan Monkhouse
28 NS   3NT+1 W H2 430 1


YCBA YC Teams Ch'ship Qualifier 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section White Team 4
NS: Team Total IMPs = 22 Factored Imps 22 Section Rank = 3
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4S= N HA 420 11 11 Mike McGinley - Steve Male
2 NS   2H= N C4 110 0
3 EW   3S+1 N DJ 170 0 -3 Peter Morris - Jonathan Worters
4 All   1S-5 N* C10 -500 -3
7 All   2H-1 S SA -100 -5 -11 Cheryl Duddell - Dave Duddell
8 -   4S= W H8 -420 -6
9 EW   4S+1 N H2 450 6 6 Adele Wayman - Jan Havard Davies
10 All   PASS N   Pass 0
11 -   3NT-1 W D4 50 6 7 Madge Allison - Sue Boag
12 NS   1NT= N HK 90 1
13 All   2S= N D3 110 -3 -7 Steve Hall - Kate Hall
14 -   2H= W DA -110 -4
15 NS   2H= N C9 110 -1 -3 Sheila Rodger - Bill Rodger
16 EW   3NT-2 S C9 -100 -2
17 -   3NT-1 W DJ 50 -3 -3 Jill Foggitt - Stan Robertson
18 NS   4S-2 E CQ 100 0
19 EW   4S= E D7 -620 0 -12 Martin Craven - David Pollard
20 All   4H= E SA -620 -12
21 NS   4S+2 S HQ 680 1 11 Rob Myers - James Thrower
22 EW   4S= N DK 420 10
23 All   2H-1 N C5 -100 11 10 Ann McKenzie - John McKenzie
24 -   4S+2 S H9 480 -1
27 -   4H-1 E S2 50 16 16 Kathie Gill - Angela Walters
28 NS   3NT-1 W D6 50 0
EW: Team Total IMPs = 22 Factored Imps 22 Section Rank = 3
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   6S-2 S H10 100 11 11 Eric Nolf - Dee Harley
2 NS   2H= S D10 -110 0
3 EW   2S+2 N C3 -170 0 -3 Ray Lyall - Elaine Hulley
4 All   1S-4 N* C3 400 -3
7 All   3NT-1 E H5 -100 -5 -11 Angela Booth - Peter Radley
8 -   2S+2 E DA 170 -6
9 EW   3S+2 S HA -200 6 6 Richard Evans - Mary Evans
10 All   PASS N   Pass 0
11 -   3S+1 E HK 170 6 7 Keith Freeman - David Crossland
12 NS   2H-1 E CK -50 1
13 All   3D-2 W SK -200 -3 -7 Stuart Coggrave - Pamela Coggrave
14 -   3H-1 E H7 -50 -4
15 NS   2H+1 S HJ -140 -1 -3 Laurie Monkhouse - Joan Monkhouse
16 EW   3NT-1 S D5 50 -2
17 -   6NT-3 W DJ -150 -3 -3 Ian Rodger - Anne Rowan
18 NS   3C= N H4 -110 0
19 EW   4S= W H3 620 0 -12 Sue Taylor - Chris Taylor
20 All   4H-1 E C5 -100 -12
21 NS   4S+1 S HQ -650 1 11 Frank Dixon - Paul Brereton
22 EW   4C-1 S D10 50 10
23 All   3NT= W HA 600 11 10 David Oglesby - Pamela Oglesby
24 -   4S+3 N CA -510 -1
27 -   5Dx-6 N H9 1400 16 16 Rona Stewart - Eric Don
28 NS   3NT-1 W S7 -50 0


YCBA YC Teams Ch'ship Qualifier 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section White Team 5
NS: Team Total IMPs = 16 Factored Imps 16 Section Rank = 5
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4S-1 S H10 -50 -10 -3 Sheila Rodger - Bill Rodger
2 NS   3NT-4 E H6 200 7
3 EW   3S+1 N D2 170 0 -10 Jill Foggitt - Stan Robertson
4 All   4S+1 W* CK -650 -10
5 NS   3NT-1 E* D4 50 0 11 Agnes Baxter - Peter Baxter
6 EW   6NT= S H7 990 11
9 EW   4S+2 N D4 480 0 -4 Rob Myers - James Thrower
10 All   1S+2 E CA -140 -4
11 -   2H= S CA 110 11 11 Ann McKenzie - John McKenzie
12 NS   2H-1 E CK 50 0
13 All   3D-2 W SK 200 3 7 Carole Kelly - Geoff Kenyon
14 -   3H-1 E H7 50 4
15 NS   2NT+1 W C3 -150 -5 -5 Kathie Gill - Angela Walters
16 EW   3NT-1 S DJ -50 0
17 -   3NT+2 W H8 -460 -2 -4 Mike McGinley - Steve Male
18 NS   3D-2 S S4 -200 -2
19 EW   4S= W H3 -620 0 0 Peter Morris - Jonathan Worters
20 All   4H-1 E C5 100 0
21 NS   1NT+1 N C2 120 -2 1 Cheryl Duddell - Dave Duddell
22 EW   4S= N DK 420 3
23 All   2H-1 S HQ -100 1 1 Adele Wayman - Jan Havard Davies
24 -   4S+3 N CA 510 0
25 EW   4H+1 N C5 450 11 11 Madge Allison - Sue Boag
26 All   3H= S S5 140 0
EW: Team Total IMPs = 16 Factored Imps 16 Section Rank = 5
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4S= S C3 -420 -10 -3 Laurie Monkhouse - Joan Monkhouse
2 NS   2H-1 S C3 100 7
3 EW   2S+2 S HK -170 0 -10 Ian Rodger - Anne Rowan
4 All   2NT-2 S CQ 200 -10
5 NS   3H-1 W DA -50 0 11 Janet Latham - Ted Latham
6 EW   3NT+2 S C4 -460 11
9 EW   5S+1 S HA -480 0 -4 Frank Dixon - Paul Brereton
10 All   PASS N   Pass -4
11 -   4S= E HK 420 11 11 David Oglesby - Pamela Oglesby
12 NS   2H-1 E D4 -50 0
13 All   2S= N D3 -110 3 7 Susan Pell - June Manning
14 -   2H= W DA 110 4
15 NS   3S-1 E D8 -50 -5 -5 Rona Stewart - Eric Don
16 EW   3NT-1 S S7 50 0
17 -   3NT= W DJ 400 -2 -4 Eric Nolf - Dee Harley
18 NS   3S= E S5 140 -2
19 EW   4S= W C2 620 0 0 Ray Lyall - Elaine Hulley
20 All   4H-1 E SA -100 0
21 NS   2S+3 S HQ -200 -2 1 Angela Booth - Peter Radley
22 EW   3H-3 W C6 -300 3
23 All   1NT+1 W HA 120 1 1 Richard Evans - Mary Evans
24 -   4S+3 N CA -510 0
25 EW   4H-1 S SA 50 11 11 Keith Freeman - David Crossland
26 All   2H+1 S D7 -140 0


YCBA YC Teams Ch'ship Qualifier 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section White Team 6
NS: Team Total IMPs = -35 Factored Imps -35 Section Rank = 13
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
3 EW   3S+1 S HK 170 -6 -17 Mike McGinley - Steve Male
4 All   4Sx= W* CK -790 -11
5 NS   2S+2 W C2 -170 -1 -1 Peter Morris - Jonathan Worters
6 EW   3NT+2 S C3 460 0
7 All   2S-1 W H3 100 -3 -3 Martin Craven - David Pollard
8 -   3S+1 E DA -170 0
11 -   3C+3 W S7 -170 0 2 Adele Wayman - Jan Havard Davies
12 NS   2S+2 S H6 170 2
13 All   2S= N D3 110 -5 -1 Madge Allison - Sue Boag
14 -   3H-1 W DK 50 4
15 NS   3S-1 E D8 50 5 5 Steve Hall - Kate Hall
16 EW   3NT-1 S S7 -50 0
17 -   3NT= W DJ -400 2 2 Sheila Rodger - Bill Rodger
18 NS   3H= W SA -140 0
19 EW   3NT-1 W H3 100 0 12 Jill Foggitt - Stan Robertson
20 All   5C-1 W S9 100 12
21 NS   4S-1 N HK -100 -13 -11 Agnes Baxter - Peter Baxter
22 EW   3H-2 W CK 200 2
23 All   3C-1 E HK 100 9 3 Rob Myers - James Thrower
24 -   2S+3 S C2 200 -6
25 EW   1NT+2 N HQ 150 -7 -10 Ann McKenzie - John McKenzie
26 All   4H-3 S CK -300 -3
27 -   5Dx-6 N H9 -1400 -16 -16 Carole Kelly - Geoff Kenyon
28 NS   3NT-1 W S7 50 0
EW: Team Total IMPs = -35 Factored Imps -35 Section Rank = 13
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
3 EW   4S= N D2 -420 -6 -17 Eric Nolf - Dee Harley
4 All   3S+2 W* CA 200 -11
5 NS   2H+1 W SQ 140 -1 -1 Ray Lyall - Elaine Hulley
6 EW   3NT+2 S H8 -460 0
7 All   3NT-2 E H2 -200 -3 -3 Sue Taylor - Chris Taylor
8 -   3S+1 E DK 170 0
11 -   4C+2 W S7 170 0 2 Richard Evans - Mary Evans
12 NS   3H-2 E CK -100 2
13 All   3D-3 W SK -300 -5 -1 Keith Freeman - David Crossland
14 -   2H= E D2 110 4
15 NS   2NT+1 W C3 150 5 5 Stuart Coggrave - Pamela Coggrave
16 EW   3NT-1 S DJ 50 0
17 -   4NT+1 E SA 460 2 2 Laurie Monkhouse - Joan Monkhouse
18 NS   3H= W D2 140 0
19 EW   3NT-1 W H3 -100 0 12 Ian Rodger - Anne Rowan
20 All   3NT= E S5 600 12
21 NS   4S+1 S S9 -650 -13 -11 Janet Latham - Ted Latham
22 EW   3C+1 S D10 -130 2
23 All   3H-3 N H4 300 9 3 Frank Dixon - Paul Brereton
24 -   4S+1 N HJ -450 -6
25 EW   3NT+2 N C5 -460 -7 -10 David Oglesby - Pamela Oglesby
26 All   3NT-2 N C6 200 -3
27 -   4H-1 E S2 -50 -16 -16 Susan Pell - June Manning
28 NS   3NT-1 W D6 -50 0


YCBA YC Teams Ch'ship Qualifier 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section White Team 7
NS: Team Total IMPs = -25 Factored Imps -25 Section Rank = 11
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4S= S C3 420 10 3 Steve Hall - Kate Hall
2 NS   2H-1 S C3 -100 -7
5 NS   2S+1 W C5 -140 0 -1 Jill Foggitt - Stan Robertson
6 EW   3NT+1 S S3 430 -1
7 All   3NT+1 E H4 -630 -11 -11 Agnes Baxter - Peter Baxter
8 -   3S+1 E DA -170 0
9 EW   4H= W CK -620 -15 -15 Cheryl Duddell - Dave Duddell
10 All   PASS N   Pass 0
13 All   2S= N D3 110 -3 3 Ann McKenzie - John McKenzie
14 -   1C-1 W* DA 50 6
15 NS   2H+1 S HJ 140 1 3 Carole Kelly - Geoff Kenyon
16 EW   3NT-1 S D5 -50 2
17 -   4NT+1 E SA -460 -2 -2 Kathie Gill - Angela Walters
18 NS   3H= W D2 -140 0
19 EW   3NT= W H3 -600 1 1 Mike McGinley - Steve Male
20 All   3NT-1 E C5 100 0
21 NS   4S= S CA 620 10 0 Peter Morris - Jonathan Worters
22 EW   3S-1 N DK -50 -10
23 All   1NT+1 W H6 -120 -6 -8 Martin Craven - David Pollard
24 -   4S+1 S DA 450 -2
25 EW   2NT= N HQ 120 -8 -8 Adele Wayman - Jan Havard Davies
26 All   2H+1 S D7 140 0
27 -   4H-1 E S2 50 11 10 Madge Allison - Sue Boag
28 NS   3NT+1 W H2 -430 -1
EW: Team Total IMPs = -25 Factored Imps -25 Section Rank = 11
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4S-1 S H10 50 10 3 Stuart Coggrave - Pamela Coggrave
2 NS   3NT-4 E H6 -200 -7
5 NS   2S+1 W C8 140 0 -1 Ian Rodger - Anne Rowan
6 EW   3NT+2 S C4 -460 -1
7 All   2NT= E HJ 120 -11 -11 Janet Latham - Ted Latham
8 -   3S+1 W H6 170 0
9 EW   4S+2 N D6 -480 -15 -15 Angela Booth - Peter Radley
10 All   PASS N   Pass 0
13 All   3D-2 W SA -200 -3 3 David Oglesby - Pamela Oglesby
14 -   3C-4 N* H5 200 6
15 NS   2H= N C9 -110 1 3 Susan Pell - June Manning
16 EW   3NT-2 S C9 100 2
17 -   3NT= W DJ 400 -2 -2 Rona Stewart - Eric Don
18 NS   3H= W SA 140 0
19 EW   4S= W H3 620 1 1 Eric Nolf - Dee Harley
20 All   4H-1 E SA -100 0
21 NS   1NT+3 S S9 -180 10 0 Ray Lyall - Elaine Hulley
22 EW   4S= N DA -420 -10
23 All   2H= S S5 -110 -6 -8 Sue Taylor - Chris Taylor
24 -   4S+3 N CA -510 -2
25 EW   4H+1 N C8 -450 -8 -8 Richard Evans - Mary Evans
26 All   3D+1 N H7 -130 0
27 -   3NT+2 E DA 460 11 10 Keith Freeman - David Crossland
28 NS   3NT= W H2 400 -1


YCBA YC Teams Ch'ship Qualifier 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section White Team 8
NS: Team Total IMPs = 19 Factored Imps 19 Section Rank = 4
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   6S-2 S H10 -100 -11 -11 Carole Kelly - Geoff Kenyon
2 NS   2H= S D10 110 0
3 EW   4S= N D2 420 6 17 Kathie Gill - Angela Walters
4 All   3S+2 W* CA -200 11
7 All   3NT-2 W S5 200 7 -5 Peter Morris - Jonathan Worters
8 -   2Sx+3 W S6 -770 -12
9 EW   4S+1 S HA 450 -1 -4 Martin Craven - David Pollard
10 All   PASS N   Pass -3
11 -   5Cxx+1 W S7 -1000 -13 -6 Rob Myers - James Thrower
12 NS   2S+2 S C5 170 7
15 NS   2H+1 S HJ 140 3 13 Madge Allison - Sue Boag
16 EW   3NT= S DJ 400 10
17 -   3NT= W DJ -400 2 4 Steve Hall - Kate Hall
18 NS   3S= E S5 -140 2
19 EW   4S= W H3 -620 -1 -1 Sheila Rodger - Bill Rodger
20 All   4H-1 E SA 100 0
21 NS   4S+1 S H6 650 13 12 Jill Foggitt - Stan Robertson
22 EW   4C= S D10 130 -1
23 All   2S-3 W HA 300 5 2 Agnes Baxter - Peter Baxter
24 -   6S+1 N CA 1010 -3
25 EW   4H-1 S SA -50 -10 -10 Cheryl Duddell - Dave Duddell
26 All   2H= S CK 110 0
27 -   4H-1 W D4 50 0 8 Ann McKenzie - John McKenzie
28 NS   1S+2 E C5 -140 8
EW: Team Total IMPs = 19 Factored Imps 19 Section Rank = 4
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4S= N HA -420 -11 -11 Susan Pell - June Manning
2 NS   2H= N C4 -110 0
3 EW   3S+1 S HK -170 6 17 Rona Stewart - Eric Don
4 All   4Sx= W* CK 790 11
7 All   2S= W H3 110 7 -5 Ray Lyall - Elaine Hulley
8 -   3D-2 S S3 100 -12
9 EW   4S+2 S HK -480 -1 -4 Sue Taylor - Chris Taylor
10 All   2H-1 W C3 -100 -3
11 -   3C+3 W D5 170 -13 -6 Frank Dixon - Paul Brereton
12 NS   1NT-1 N HQ 100 7
15 NS   2S-1 E C10 -50 3 13 Keith Freeman - David Crossland
16 EW   3NT-1 N C10 50 10
17 -   3NT+2 W H8 460 2 4 Stuart Coggrave - Pamela Coggrave
18 NS   3D-2 S S4 200 2
19 EW   3NT= W H3 600 -1 -1 Laurie Monkhouse - Joan Monkhouse
20 All   3NT-1 E C5 -100 0
21 NS   4S-1 S H5 100 13 12 Ian Rodger - Anne Rowan
22 EW   3S+1 N DA -170 -1
23 All   3C-1 W HA -100 5 2 Janet Latham - Ted Latham
24 -   4Cx-5 E HA -1100 -3
25 EW   4H= N SQ -420 -10 -10 Angela Booth - Peter Radley
26 All   2H= S CK -110 0
27 -   4H-1 E H2 -50 0 8 David Oglesby - Pamela Oglesby
28 NS   3NT+2 E SJ 460 8


YCBA YC Teams Ch'ship Qualifier 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section White Team 9
NS: Team Total IMPs = -19 Factored Imps -19 Section Rank = 10
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4S-1 S H10 -50 0 0 Madge Allison - Sue Boag
2 NS   2H-1 S D10 -100 0
3 EW   2S+2 S HK 170 0 10 Steve Hall - Kate Hall
4 All   2NT-2 S CQ -200 10
5 NS   2S+1 W C8 -140 0 1 Sheila Rodger - Bill Rodger
6 EW   3NT+2 S C4 460 1
9 EW   3S+3 N D6 230 -6 -9 Agnes Baxter - Peter Baxter
10 All   PASS N   Pass -3
11 -   2Hx-1 S CA -100 2 -5 Cheryl Duddell - Dave Duddell
12 NS   1NT-2 N HK -200 -7
13 All   2S= N D3 110 5 -4 Adele Wayman - Jan Havard Davies
14 -   2Hx= E S5 -470 -9
17 -   6NT-3 W DJ 150 3 3 Carole Kelly - Geoff Kenyon
18 NS   3C= N H4 110 0
19 EW   3NT-1 W H3 100 0 -12 Kathie Gill - Angela Walters
20 All   3NT= E S5 -600 -12
21 NS   4S-1 S H5 -100 -13 -12 Mike McGinley - Steve Male
22 EW   3S+1 N DA 170 1
23 All   2H-2 N H4 -200 -3 -2 Peter Morris - Jonathan Worters
24 -   4S+3 N CA 510 1
25 EW   4H+1 N D9 450 1 1 Martin Craven - David Pollard
26 All   2H+1 S D6 140 0
27 -   6Hx-3 W SA 500 9 10 Rob Myers - James Thrower
28 NS   3NT= E C3 -400 1
EW: Team Total IMPs = -19 Factored Imps -19 Section Rank = 10
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   5S-1 N H10 50 0 0 Keith Freeman - David Crossland
2 NS   2H-1 S D10 100 0
3 EW   3S+1 N D2 -170 0 10 Stuart Coggrave - Pamela Coggrave
4 All   4S+1 W* CK 650 10
5 NS   2S+1 W C5 140 0 1 Laurie Monkhouse - Joan Monkhouse
6 EW   3NT+1 S S3 -430 1
9 EW   4S+2 S HK -480 -6 -9 Janet Latham - Ted Latham
10 All   2H-1 W C3 -100 -3
11 -   3C+2 W S7 150 2 -5 Angela Booth - Peter Radley
12 NS   1NT= N HK -90 -7
13 All   3S-1 N HK 100 5 -4 Richard Evans - Mary Evans
14 -   3C-1 S* DQ 50 -9
17 -   3NT-1 W DJ -50 3 3 Susan Pell - June Manning
18 NS   4S-2 E CQ -100 0
19 EW   3NT-1 W H3 -100 0 -12 Rona Stewart - Eric Don
20 All   5C-1 W S9 -100 -12
21 NS   4S+1 S H6 -650 -13 -12 Eric Nolf - Dee Harley
22 EW   4C= S D10 -130 1
23 All   1NT= W H5 90 -3 -2 Ray Lyall - Elaine Hulley
24 -   4S+2 N DQ -480 1
25 EW   4H= N HQ -420 1 1 Sue Taylor - Chris Taylor
26 All   2H+1 S D6 -140 0
27 -   5H-2 W SA -100 9 10 Frank Dixon - Paul Brereton
28 NS   3NT+1 E SJ 430 1


YCBA YC Teams Ch'ship Qualifier 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section White Team 10
NS: Team Total IMPs = 66 Factored Imps 66 Section Rank = 1
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4S= S H3 420 0 9 Adele Wayman - Jan Havard Davies
2 NS   4C-2 W C2 100 9
3 EW   2S+2 N C3 170 0 3 Carole Kelly - Geoff Kenyon
4 All   1S-4 N* C3 -400 3
5 NS   2H+1 W SQ -140 1 1 Kathie Gill - Angela Walters
6 EW   3NT+2 S H8 460 0
7 All   2S= W H3 -110 -7 5 Mike McGinley - Steve Male
8 -   3D-2 S S3 -100 12
11 -   3C+2 W S6 -150 7 14 Martin Craven - David Pollard
12 NS   1NT= N HK 90 7
13 All   3D-2 W SA 200 7 5 Rob Myers - James Thrower
14 -   2H= W DA -110 -2
15 NS   2H= N D3 110 -1 9 Ann McKenzie - John McKenzie
16 EW   3NT+1 S C9 430 10
19 EW   4S= W C2 -620 0 0 Steve Hall - Kate Hall
20 All   4H-1 E SA 100 0
21 NS   1NT+3 S S9 180 -10 0 Sheila Rodger - Bill Rodger
22 EW   4S= N DA 420 10
23 All   1NT= W H5 -90 3 2 Jill Foggitt - Stan Robertson
24 -   4S+2 N DQ 480 -1
25 EW   4H+1 N C2 450 11 5 Agnes Baxter - Peter Baxter
26 All   2H-1 S D3 -100 -6
27 -   6NT-3 E DA 150 3 13 Cheryl Duddell - Dave Duddell
28 NS   3NT-1 W H2 50 10
EW: Team Total IMPs = 66 Factored Imps 66 Section Rank = 1
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4S= N HA -420 0 9 Richard Evans - Mary Evans
2 NS   3H-3 S D10 300 9
3 EW   3S+1 N DJ -170 0 3 Susan Pell - June Manning
4 All   1S-5 N* C10 500 3
5 NS   2S+2 W C2 170 1 1 Rona Stewart - Eric Don
6 EW   3NT+2 S C3 -460 0
7 All   3NT-2 W S5 -200 -7 5 Eric Nolf - Dee Harley
8 -   2Sx+3 W S6 770 12
11 -   4S= W D4 420 7 14 Sue Taylor - Chris Taylor
12 NS   4S-2 N HK 200 7
13 All   2D= W SK 90 7 5 Frank Dixon - Paul Brereton
14 -   1NT-1 N C10 50 -2
15 NS   3H= N H5 -140 -1 9 David Oglesby - Pamela Oglesby
16 EW   4H-1 N C6 50 10
19 EW   4S= W H3 620 0 0 Stuart Coggrave - Pamela Coggrave
20 All   4H-1 E C5 -100 0
21 NS   4S= S CA -620 -10 0 Laurie Monkhouse - Joan Monkhouse
22 EW   3S-1 N DK 50 10
23 All   2H-2 N H4 200 3 2 Ian Rodger - Anne Rowan
24 -   4S+3 N CA -510 -1
25 EW   4H-1 N SQ 50 11 5 Janet Latham - Ted Latham
26 All   2H+1 S S7 -140 -6
27 -   4H-1 W SA -50 3 13 Angela Booth - Peter Radley
28 NS   3NT= E SJ 400 10


YCBA YC Teams Ch'ship Qualifier 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section White Team 11
NS: Team Total IMPs = 27 Factored Imps 27 Section Rank = 2
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4S= S H6 420 0 4 Rob Myers - James Thrower
2 NS   3C-1 E D3 50 4
3 EW   3S+1 S D6 170 0 -7 Ann McKenzie - John McKenzie
4 All   1S-5 N* C6 -500 -7
5 NS   3H-1 W DA 50 0 -11 Steve Hall - Kate Hall
6 EW   3NT+2 S C4 460 -11
7 All   2NT= E HJ -120 11 11 Sheila Rodger - Bill Rodger
8 -   3S+1 W H6 -170 0
9 EW   4S+2 S HK 480 6 9 Jill Foggitt - Stan Robertson
10 All   2H-1 W C3 100 3
13 All   2D-2 W SA 200 7 9 Cheryl Duddell - Dave Duddell
14 -   1NT+1 S H6 120 2
15 NS   2H+1 N D6 140 0 0 Adele Wayman - Jan Havard Davies
16 EW   3NT= S DJ 400 0
17 -   6NT-2 E D6 100 -2 -2 Madge Allison - Sue Boag
18 NS   3S= E S6 -140 0
21 NS   4S+1 S S9 650 13 11 Kathie Gill - Angela Walters
22 EW   3C+1 S D10 130 -2
23 All   3C-1 W HA 100 -5 -2 Mike McGinley - Steve Male
24 -   4Cx-5 E HA 1100 3
25 EW   4H-1 N SQ -50 -11 -5 Peter Morris - Jonathan Worters
26 All   2H+1 S S7 140 6
27 -   4H-1 W SA 50 0 10 Martin Craven - David Pollard
28 NS   3NT-1 W H2 50 10
EW: Team Total IMPs = 27 Factored Imps 27 Section Rank = 2
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4S= S H10 -420 0 4 Frank Dixon - Paul Brereton
2 NS   2C+1 E H6 110 4
3 EW   2S+2 N SA -170 0 -7 David Oglesby - Pamela Oglesby
4 All   2S+3 W* CA 200 -7
5 NS   3NT-1 E* D4 -50 0 -11 Stuart Coggrave - Pamela Coggrave
6 EW   6NT= S H7 -990 -11
7 All   3NT+1 E H4 630 11 11 Laurie Monkhouse - Joan Monkhouse
8 -   3S+1 E DA 170 0
9 EW   3S+3 N D6 -230 6 9 Ian Rodger - Anne Rowan
10 All   PASS N   Pass 3
13 All   2S-1 N D3 100 7 9 Angela Booth - Peter Radley
14 -   1C-1 W* DA -50 2
15 NS   2H+1 S C2 -140 0 0 Richard Evans - Mary Evans
16 EW   3NT= S D5 -400 0
17 -   4S-3 W DJ -150 -2 -2 Keith Freeman - David Crossland
18 NS   3S= E CQ 140 0
21 NS   4S-1 N HK 100 13 11 Rona Stewart - Eric Don
22 EW   3H-2 W CK -200 -2
23 All   2S-3 W HA -300 -5 -2 Eric Nolf - Dee Harley
24 -   6S+1 N CA -1010 3
25 EW   4H+1 N C2 -450 -11 -5 Ray Lyall - Elaine Hulley
26 All   2H-1 S D3 100 6
27 -   4H-1 E S2 -50 0 10 Sue Taylor - Chris Taylor
28 NS   3NT+1 E SJ 430 10


YCBA YC Teams Ch'ship Qualifier 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section White Team 12
NS: Team Total IMPs = -32 Factored Imps -32 Section Rank = 12
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4S= N H10 420 3 -3 Cheryl Duddell - Dave Duddell
2 NS   3H-1 N C2 -100 -6
3 EW   2H-2 E S6 200 -6 -9 Adele Wayman - Jan Havard Davies
4 All   3S+2 W* CK -200 -3
5 NS   3C= E D4 -110 0 -10 Madge Allison - Sue Boag
6 EW   3NT+3 S C4 490 -10
7 All   3NT-2 E H2 200 3 3 Kathie Gill - Angela Walters
8 -   3S+1 E DK -170 0
9 EW   4S+2 S HK 480 1 4 Mike McGinley - Steve Male
10 All   2H-1 W C3 100 3
11 -   4S= W D4 -420 -7 -14 Peter Morris - Jonathan Worters
12 NS   4S-2 N HK -200 -7
15 NS   3H= S S3 140 0 0 Rob Myers - James Thrower
16 EW   3NT-1 S D5 -50 0
17 -   3NT+3 E D5 -490 -12 -12 Ann McKenzie - John McKenzie
18 NS   3C= N SJ 110 0
19 EW   4S= W H3 -620 0 12 Carole Kelly - Geoff Kenyon
20 All   4H-1 E C5 100 12
23 All   2H= S S5 110 6 8 Sheila Rodger - Bill Rodger
24 -   4S+3 N CA 510 2
25 EW   4H= N HQ 420 -1 -1 Jill Foggitt - Stan Robertson
26 All   2H+1 S D6 140 0
27 -   4H-1 E S2 50 0 -10 Agnes Baxter - Peter Baxter
28 NS   3NT+1 E SJ -430 -10
EW: Team Total IMPs = -32 Factored Imps -32 Section Rank = 12
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   2Hx-2 E D10 -300 3 -3 Angela Booth - Peter Radley
2 NS   3NT-3 E H6 -150 -6
3 EW   4S= S S3 -420 -6 -9 Richard Evans - Mary Evans
4 All   3D-1 S CQ 100 -3
5 NS   1NT-1 N* CK 100 0 -10 Keith Freeman - David Crossland
6 EW   6D= S SJ -920 -10
7 All   2S-1 W H3 -100 3 3 Rona Stewart - Eric Don
8 -   3S+1 E DA 170 0
9 EW   4S+1 S HA -450 1 4 Eric Nolf - Dee Harley
10 All   PASS N   Pass 3
11 -   3C+2 W S6 150 -7 -14 Ray Lyall - Elaine Hulley
12 NS   1NT= N HK -90 -7
15 NS   2H+1 N H5 -140 0 0 Frank Dixon - Paul Brereton
16 EW   3NT-1 S C9 50 0
17 -   6S-3 W DJ -150 -12 -12 David Oglesby - Pamela Oglesby
18 NS   3C= N S3 -110 0
19 EW   4S= E D7 620 0 12 Susan Pell - June Manning
20 All   4H= E SA 620 12
23 All   1NT+1 W H6 120 6 8 Laurie Monkhouse - Joan Monkhouse
24 -   4S+1 S DA -450 2
25 EW   4H+1 N D9 -450 -1 -1 Ian Rodger - Anne Rowan
26 All   2H+1 S D6 -140 0
27 -   4H-1 W SA -50 0 -10 Janet Latham - Ted Latham
28 NS   3NT-1 W H2 -50 -10


YCBA YC Teams Ch'ship Qualifier 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section White Team 13
NS: Team Total IMPs = 16 Factored Imps 16 Section Rank = 5
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   2Hx-2 E D10 300 -3 3 Martin Craven - David Pollard
2 NS   3NT-3 E H6 150 6
3 EW   3S+1 N DJ 170 1 -9 Rob Myers - James Thrower
4 All   4S+1 W* CA -650 -10
5 NS   3S+1 W C5 -170 -1 -12 Ann McKenzie - John McKenzie
6 EW   5D+1 N D9 420 -11
7 All   3NT-1 E H5 100 5 11 Carole Kelly - Geoff Kenyon
8 -   2S+2 E DA -170 6
9 EW   4S+2 N D6 480 15 15 Sheila Rodger - Bill Rodger
10 All   PASS N   Pass 0
11 -   3C+2 W S7 -150 -2 5 Jill Foggitt - Stan Robertson
12 NS   1NT= N HK 90 7
13 All   2S-1 N D3 -100 -7 -9 Agnes Baxter - Peter Baxter
14 -   1C-1 W* DA 50 -2
17 -   3NT+2 W C4 -460 -11 -6 Adele Wayman - Jan Havard Davies
18 NS   2C= N H7 90 5
19 EW   4S-1 W H3 100 12 22 Madge Allison - Sue Boag
20 All   3H= E C4 -140 10
21 NS   2S+3 S HQ 200 2 -1 Steve Hall - Kate Hall
22 EW   3H-3 W C6 300 -3
25 EW   4H= N SQ 420 10 10 Mike McGinley - Steve Male
26 All   2H= S CK 110 0
27 -   4H-1 W SA 50 -3 -13 Peter Morris - Jonathan Worters
28 NS   3NT= E SJ -400 -10
EW: Team Total IMPs = 16 Factored Imps 16 Section Rank = 5
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4S= N H10 -420 -3 3 Sue Taylor - Chris Taylor
2 NS   3H-1 N C2 100 6
3 EW   3S= N DJ -140 1 -9 Frank Dixon - Paul Brereton
4 All   2S+2 W* CK 170 -10
5 NS   3S= E C3 140 -1 -12 David Oglesby - Pamela Oglesby
6 EW   6D= S H7 -920 -11
7 All   2H-1 S SA 100 5 11 Susan Pell - June Manning
8 -   4S= W H8 420 6
9 EW   4H= W CK 620 15 15 Laurie Monkhouse - Joan Monkhouse
10 All   PASS N   Pass 0
11 -   2Hx-1 S CA 100 -2 5 Ian Rodger - Anne Rowan
12 NS   1NT-2 N HK 200 7
13 All   2D-2 W SA -200 -7 -9 Janet Latham - Ted Latham
14 -   1NT+1 S H6 -120 -2
17 -   4S-2 W DJ -100 -11 -6 Richard Evans - Mary Evans
18 NS   2S= E C9 110 5
19 EW   3NT= W H10 600 12 22 Keith Freeman - David Crossland
20 All   3NT+1 E H3 630 10
21 NS   1NT+1 N C2 -120 2 -1 Stuart Coggrave - Pamela Coggrave
22 EW   4S= N DK -420 -3
25 EW   4H-1 S SA 50 10 10 Eric Nolf - Dee Harley
26 All   2H= S CK -110 0
27 -   6NT-3 E DA -150 -3 -13 Ray Lyall - Elaine Hulley
28 NS   3NT-1 W H2 -50 -10


YCBA YC Teams Ch'ship Qualifier 10/06/2012 Session 1 Section White Team 14
NS: Team Total IMPs = -3 Factored Imps -3 Section Rank = 9
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4S= S H10 420 0 -4 Agnes Baxter - Peter Baxter
2 NS   2C+1 E H6 -110 -4
3 EW   3S= N DJ 140 -1 9 Cheryl Duddell - Dave Duddell
4 All   2S+2 W* CK -170 10
5 NS   2NT= E* H6 -120 0 0 Adele Wayman - Jan Havard Davies
6 EW   3NT+2 S C6 460 0
7 All   3NT= E CQ -600 0 1 Madge Allison - Sue Boag
8 -   4H-3 N DJ -150 1
9 EW   5S+1 S HA 480 0 4 Steve Hall - Kate Hall
10 All   PASS N   Pass 4
11 -   3C+3 W D5 -170 13 6 Mike McGinley - Steve Male
12 NS   1NT-1 N HQ -100 -7
13 All   2D= W SK -90 -7 -5 Peter Morris - Jonathan Worters
14 -   1NT-1 N C10 -50 2
15 NS   2H+1 N H5 140 0 0 Martin Craven - David Pollard
16 EW   3NT-1 S C9 -50 0
19 EW   3NT-1 W H10 100 0 10 Ann McKenzie - John McKenzie
20 All   2H= E SA -110 10
21 NS   4S+1 S HQ 650 -1 -11 Carole Kelly - Geoff Kenyon
22 EW   4C-1 S D10 -50 -10
23 All   3H-3 N H4 -300 -9 -3 Kathie Gill - Angela Walters
24 -   4S+1 N HJ 450 6
27 -   5H-2 W SA 100 -9 -10 Jill Foggitt - Stan Robertson
28 NS   3NT+1 E SJ -430 -1
EW: Team Total IMPs = -3 Factored Imps -3 Section Rank = 9
BD VUL DIR CONTRACT BY LEAD SCORE IMPs /ROUND OPPs
1 -   4S= S H6 -420 0 -4 Janet Latham - Ted Latham
2 NS   3C-1 E D3 -50 -4
3 EW   3S+1 N DJ -170 -1 9 Angela Booth - Peter Radley
4 All   4S+1 W* CA 650 10
5 NS   3C= E D4 110 0 0 Richard Evans - Mary Evans
6 EW   3NT+2 N C10 -460 0
7 All   3NT= E HJ 600 0 1 Keith Freeman - David Crossland
8 -   2S+2 E DK 170 1
9 EW   4S+2 N D4 -480 0 4 Stuart Coggrave - Pamela Coggrave
10 All   1S+2 E CA 140 4
11 -   5Cxx+1 W S7 1000 13 6 Eric Nolf - Dee Harley
12 NS   2S+2 S C5 -170 -7
13 All   3D-2 W SA -200 -7 -5 Ray Lyall - Elaine Hulley
14 -   2H= W DA 110 2
15 NS   3H= S S3 -140 0 0 Sue Taylor - Chris Taylor
16 EW   3NT-1 S D5 50 0
19 EW   3NT-1 W HK -100 0 10 David Oglesby - Pamela Oglesby
20 All   3NT= W D3 600 10
21 NS   4S+2 S HQ -680 -1 -11 Susan Pell - June Manning
22 EW   4S= N DK -420 -10
23 All   3C-1 E HK -100 -9 -3 Rona Stewart - Eric Don
24 -   2S+3 S C2 -200 6
27 -   6Hx-3 W SA -500 -9 -10 Ian Rodger - Anne Rowan
28 NS   3NT= E C3 400 -1

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards