Yorkshire Congress

9th June 2012

Moortown Cup


Directors: Jim Proctor, Phil Godfrey, Rob Turner & Janet Hempson    Scorer: Stuart Davies
Ranks    
Travellers    ScoreCards
Rank Pair Caty Names [OVERALL RANKS] Total Max %Score GP Prize
1 22   Hugh McGann & Michael Byrne 408.50 624 65.46 5.00 P
2 26   Fiona Brown & Susan Stockdale 391.25 624 62.70 4.50 P
3 19   Bill Gardner & Heather Dhondy 381.01 624 61.06 4.00 P
4 15   Jason Hackett & Mike Goldsmith 346.92 624 55.60 3.50 P
5 6   Mark Armitage & Steve Blackburn 346.90 624 55.59 3.50 P
6 17   Robin Jepson & Alan Brosgill 346.26 624 55.49 3.00 
7 9   Jeff Calladine & Janusz Adamowicz 344.92 624 55.28 3.00 
8 25   Paul Brereton & Frank Dixon 342.67 624 54.92 3.00 
9 1   Rob Myers & James Thrower 329.50 624 52.80 2.50 
10 10   Chris Taylor & Sue Taylor 328.75 624 52.68 2.50 
11 23   Mike Stanbury & Ian Rankin 323.83 624 51.90 2.50 
12 14   Harry Hoyle & Janet Leach 313.84 624 50.29 2.50 
13 20   Phil Morrison & Dominic Pinto 305.17 624 48.91 2.00 
14 21   Don Hilton & Richard Hilton 304.08 624 48.73 2.00 
15 11   Agnes Baxter & Peter Baxter 302.74 624 48.52 2.00 
16 2 N Helen Carlotti & Franco Carlotti 301.17 624 48.26 2.00 
17 16   Angela Walters & Kathie Gill 300.01 624 48.08 1.50 
18 18   Steve Male & Mike McGinley 295.80 624 47.40 1.50 
19 12   Brian Irlam & Nihar Mitra 292.49 624 46.87 1.50 
20 13   Berry Hedley & Graham Hedley 283.75 624 45.47 1.50 
21 4   Angela Booth & Peter Radley 280.74 624 44.99 1.00 
22 5   Richard Pike & David Waxman 267.13 624 42.81 1.00 
23 7   Susan Pell & June Manning 263.75 624 42.27 1.00 
24 3   Barry O'Connor & Piers Percival 263.66 624 42.25 1.00 
25 8   David Stevenson & Liz Commins 259.16 624 41.53 1.00 
26 24   Eric Don & Rona Stewart 188.00 624 30.13 1.00 

(printed at 09/06/2012 22:39:32 by PairsScorer7.2.71(c) JAS)


Travellers    
Ranks     ScoreCards    Neuberg Top = 24

Board 1A6432 
Dealer N83 
Love All85 
 Q952 
QJT7 985
9642 KT
QT9 A743
K3 JT64
 K 
 AQJ75 
 KJ62 
 A87 
BOARD 1
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 14 4H-1 S S6   -50 10 14
4 20 4H= S H4 420   22 2
5 22 3NT-3 N C4   -150 1 23
6 24 3NT+1 S H2 430   24 0
7 26 1NT+2 S SQ 150   18 6
8 15 3S-2 N S5   -100 5 19
9 17 1NT+1 S SQ 120   16 8
10 19 2NT-1 S SQ   -50 10 14
11 21 3NT-3 N C6   -150 1 23
12 23 2NT-1 S SQ   -50 10 14
13 25 4H-2 S H4   -100 5 19
16 2 3NT= N C4 400   20 4
18 3 2H= N SQ 110   14 10
Board 2KQ732 
Dealer EA85 
NS GameT 
 AJT4 
A54 JT96
K962 Q4
Q6532 J974
2 Q95
 8 
 JT73 
 AK8 
 K8763 
BOARD 2
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 14 4H= N D5 620   20 4
4 20 4C+1 S D3 150   16 8
5 22 3H-2 S D2   -200 5 19
6 24 3NT+1 S D2 630   23 1
7 26 3NT-3 S D3   -300 1 23
8 15 3NT-1 N D4   -100 9 15
9 17 5C= S D3 600   18 6
10 19 2D-1 W SK 50   12 12
11 21 3NT+1 S D3 630   23 1
12 23 3H-2 S D2   -200 5 19
13 25 3NT-3 S D3   -300 1 23
16 2 3NT-1 S D3   -100 9 15
18 3 3C+1 N HQ 130   14 10
Board 3432 
Dealer SKT9872 
EW GameT3 
 32 
985 AQJ
5 Q643
J876 Q95
JT965 K87
 KT76 
 AJ 
 AK42 
 AQ4 
BOARD 3
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 26 4H= S CJ 420   15 9
2 15 4H= S CJ 420   15 9
5 21 4H= S C10 420   15 9
6 23 4H= S CJ 420   15 9
7 25 4H-1 N SA   -50 0 24
8 14 4H= S CJ 420   15 9
9 16 4H= S CJ 420   15 9
10 18 4H= N SA 420   15 9
11 20 4H= S CJ 420   15 9
12 22 3H+1 S CJ 170   3 21
13 24 4H= S CJ 420   15 9
17 3 3H+1 S CJ 170   3 21
19 4 4H= S CJ 420   15 9
Board 49872 
Dealer W6 
Game AllAKT84 
 AK5 
QJT6 43
AT84 QJ732
J63 Q2
Q9 T862
 AK5 
 K95 
 975 
 J743 
BOARD 4
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 26 3C= N C6 110   12 12
2 15 2NT-1 S SQ   -100 7 17
5 21 3NT= S SJ 600   19 5
6 23 3D= N S4 110   12 12
7 25 3NT-2 S SQ   -200 2 22
8 14 3NT+2 S SQ 660   23 1
9 16 3NT+2 S H4 660   23 1
10 18 3NT= S SQ 600   19 5
11 20 3NT-1 S SQ   -100 7 17
12 22 4S-2 N HQ   -200 2 22
13 24 2D+2 N C8 130   16 8
17 3 3D= N HQ 110   12 12
19 4 3NT-2 S SQ   -200 2 22
Board 5J64 
Dealer N7532 
NS GameAT3 
 QT2 
AKT532 Q8
JT8 KQ
9 KJ874
J75 K863
 97 
 A964 
 Q652 
 A94 
BOARD 5
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 25 2S+1 W H5   -140 10 14
2 14 4S-1 W S4 50   23 1
3 16 2S+1 W H5   -140 10 14
6 22 2S= W H5   -110 19 5
7 24 4S-1 W DA 50   23 1
8 26 2S+1 E D2   -140 10 14
9 15 4S= E S9   -420 1 23
10 17 2S+1 W H7   -140 10 14
11 19 4S= E D3   -420 1 23
12 21 3S= W H2   -140 10 14
13 23 2S+1 E D5   -140 10 14
18 4 2S+1 W H3   -140 10 14
20 5 2S= W H5   -110 19 5
Board 6QJ64 
Dealer EKJ65 
EW GameKT4 
 K3 
KT8 A752
AQ7 T93
A532 Q87
AQ2 964
 93 
 842 
 J96 
 JT875 
BOARD 6
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 25 2NT+1 W H6   -150 12 12
2 14 3NT-1 W S4 100   19 5
3 16 3NT= W H5   -600 3 21
6 22 2D-6 S D2   -300 8 16
7 24 3NT-2 W H4 200   22 2
8 26 2NT= W H5   -120 14 10
9 15 1NT+3 W H5   -180 10 14
10 17 3NT= W CK   -600 3 21
11 19 3NT= W SQ   -600 3 21
12 21 3NT= W SQ   -600 3 21
13 23 2S= E CJ   -110 16 8
18 4 3NT-1 E CJ 100   19 5
20 5 3NT-3 W H5 300   24 0
Board 7Q86 
Dealer SQJT8 
Game All98763 
 3 
AT97 K532
732 A6
A42 QJ5
542 KQ98
 J4 
 K954 
 KT 
 AJT76 
BOARD 7
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 24 3H= N C6 140   23 1
2 26 2S+1 W C3   -140 6 18
3 15 2Dx-1 S D2   -200 1 23
4 17 2H-2 S H4   -200 1 23
7 23 2S+1 W HQ   -140 6 18
8 25 2S= W HQ   -110 10 14
9 14 3H-1 S SA   -100 13 11
10 16 3S-1 W HQ 100   18 6
11 18 2H= S H2 110   20 4
12 20 3H= S H3 140   23 1
13 22 2S+1 W HQ   -140 6 18
19 5 3H-1 N CK   -100 13 11
21 6 1H= S H2 80   16 8
Board 8A973 
Dealer W853 
Love AllT5 
 T984 
KQ4 J85
K92 AJT6
AK QJ873
AKQJ6 3
 T62 
 Q74 
 9642 
 752 
BOARD 8
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 24 6NT= W SA   -990 15 9
2 26 6NT+1 W H5   -1020 2 22
3 15 6NT= W C10   -990 15 9
4 17 6NT= W C10   -990 15 9
7 23 6NT= W SA   -990 15 9
8 25 6NT= W C9   -990 15 9
9 14 6NT= W C10   -990 15 9
10 16 6NT= W SA   -990 15 9
11 18 6NT= W C9   -990 15 9
12 20 6NT= W SA   -990 15 9
13 22 6NT+1 W H3   -1020 2 22
19 5 6NT+1 W C10   -1020 2 22
21 6 6NT= W C9   -990 15 9
Board 9T6 
Dealer NKJ85 
EW GameA9743 
 94 
K742 QJ983
QT 42
J QT62
AJT875 K3
 A5 
 A9763 
 K85 
 Q62 
BOARD 9
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 23 3H+2 S DJ 200   23.92 0.08
2 25 2H+2 S DJ 170   20.67 3.33
3 14 2S+1 E D5   -140 2.25 21.75
4 16 3H-1 S DJ   -50 9.83 14.17
5 18     60/40   14.4 9.6
7 22 4S-1 W H4 100   14.17 9.83
8 24 3S= E D5   -140 2.25 21.75
9 26 3S= E HA   -140 2.25 21.75
10 15 4S-1 E HA 100   14.17 9.83
11 17 4H-1 S S2   -50 9.83 14.17
12 19 3C+1 E SA   -130 6.58 17.42
13 21 3H= S CJ 140   17.42 6.58
20 6 3H+1 S DJ 170   20.67 3.33
Board 10A 
Dealer E97 
Game AllJT97 
 T98752 
KQT8643 7
K4 J653
A862 KQ3
- AKJ64
 J952 
 AQT82 
 54 
 Q3 
BOARD 10
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 23 4S= W C9   -620 9.83 14.17
2 25 4S+1 W DJ   -650 0.08 23.92
3 14 4S= W H9   -620 9.83 14.17
4 16 4S= W DJ   -620 9.83 14.17
5 18     60/40   14.4 9.6
8 24 4S= W DJ   -620 9.83 14.17
9 26 5S-1 W H9 100   21.75 2.25
10 15 4S= W H9   -620 9.83 14.17
11 17 4S= W DJ   -620 9.83 14.17
12 19 4S= W DJ   -620 9.83 14.17
13 21 4S-1 W H9 100   21.75 2.25
20 6 4S= W H9   -620 9.83 14.17
22 7 4S-1 W H9 100   21.75 2.25
Board 11QT 
Dealer S762 
Love AllQJ432 
 QJ4 
76 AKJ52
JT93 AK5
K5 T
AKT85 9732
 9843 
 Q84 
 A9876 
 6 
BOARD 11
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 22 3NT-1 W HQ 50   20 4
2 24 3NT-1 W D3 50   20 4
3 26 3NT= W D3   -400 9 15
4 15 5C= E H4   -400 9 15
5 17 3NT+1 W H7   -430 0 24
6 19 4S= E DA   -420 3 21
9 25 4H= E C6   -420 3 21
10 14 2H+2 E C6   -170 14 10
11 16 5C= W D3   -400 9 15
12 18 3NT-1 W DQ 50   20 4
13 20 5C= W DQ   -400 9 15
21 7 2H+1 E C6   -140 16 8
23 8 3NT-3 W D4 150   24 0
Board 12J743 
Dealer WAQ9 
NS GameK73 
 QT8 
AKQ92 6
K7 JT8632
T5 64
9432 AJ65
 T85 
 54 
 AQJ982 
 K7 
BOARD 12
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 22 3NT-1 N DJ   -100 2 22
2 24 2D+1 S SA 110   13 11
3 26 2H= E S8   -110 0 24
4 15 3H-1 E DA 50   4 20
5 17 3D= S SA 110   13 11
6 19 3D+1 S SA 130   19 5
9 25 2S-3 W D3 150   23 1
10 14 3C-2 W D3 100   7 17
11 16 4C-3 E D3 150   23 1
12 18 3D= S SK 110   13 11
13 20 3H-2 E DA 100   7 17
21 7 3D+1 S SA 130   19 5
23 8 3D= S SA 110   13 11
Board 13AQ93 
Dealer NAK8 
Game AllA9 
 9763 
874 T2
9754 J632
QJ84 T52
K8 AJT5
 KJ65 
 QT 
 K763 
 Q42 
BOARD 13
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 21 4S+1 N S10 650   20 4
2 23 4S= N D10 620   9 15
3 25 4S= N H2 620   9 15
4 14 4S= S S7 620   9 15
5 16 4S= N S10 620   9 15
6 18 4S= N S2 620   9 15
7 20 4S+1 N S4 650   20 4
10 26 4S+1 N S2 650   20 4
11 15 3NT= N H2 600   2 22
12 17 4S+1 S DQ 650   20 4
13 19 4S+1 N H2 650   20 4
22 8 4S= N D5 620   9 15
24 9 3S+1 S S4 170   0 24
Board 14J5 
Dealer EAJT87 
Love All9654 
 86 
T9732 Q
K42 Q65
32 QJT87
A43 QJ75
 AK864 
 93 
 AK 
 KT92 
BOARD 14
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 21 3NT+1 N DA 430   21.75 2.25
2 23 2NT+1 N DQ 150   17.42 6.58
3 25 2NT+2 N DQ 180   19.58 4.42
4 14 2H= N DQ 110   13.08 10.92
5 16 2S-2 S D3   -100 3.33 20.67
6 18     60/40   14.4 9.6
7 20 3S-2 S D3   -100 3.33 20.67
10 26 3Cx-1 E DK 100   8.75 15.25
11 15 2H= N DQ 110   13.08 10.92
12 17 2S= S H2 110   13.08 10.92
13 19 2H-1 S S10   -50 6.58 17.42
22 8 2Cx-5 W C6 1100   23.92 0.08
24 9 2NT-3 N DQ   -150 0.08 23.92
Board 15753 
Dealer SQ98 
NS GameKJ65 
 962 
K96 AQJ
K6 J73
T4 A9832
T87543 AQ
 T842 
 AT542 
 Q7 
 KJ 
BOARD 15
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 20 3NT+1 W HQ   -430 1 23
2 22 3NT-2 E H4 100   22 2
3 24 3D-1 E HA 50   18 6
4 26 3NT-1 E H4 50   18 6
5 15 3C+1 W H9   -130 8 16
6 17 2NT+2 W H8   -180 4 20
7 19 1NT= E H4   -90 13 11
8 21 2D= E S5   -90 13 11
11 14 3NT-3 E H4 150   24 0
12 16 3C+1 W H8   -130 8 16
13 18 3C+1 W S5   -130 8 16
23 9 3D-1 E S8 50   18 6
25 10 3NT+1 W H8   -430 1 23
Board 16J62 
Dealer W32 
EW GameAQ7432 
 QJ 
Q7 KT43
AKQ64 J87
J98 KT6
AK8 762
 A985 
 T95 
 5 
 T9543 
BOARD 16
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 20 3H+2 W CQ   -200 12 12
2 22 3NT+2 W D5   -660 2 22
3 24 2H+2 W S2   -170 19 5
4 26 4H= W S2   -620 8 16
5 15 3H+1 W CQ   -170 19 5
6 17 3H+1 W H3   -170 19 5
7 19 3NT+2 W D4   -660 2 22
8 21 4H= W CQ   -620 8 16
11 14 3NT+2 E D3   -660 2 22
12 16 3H+1 W CQ   -170 19 5
13 18 4H= W CQ   -620 8 16
23 9 3H+1 W CQ   -170 19 5
25 10 2H+2 W CQ   -170 19 5
Board 17AQ862 
Dealer NJ962 
Love All7 
 KQ7 
73 KT94
873 KT
KQT984 AJ6
T4 AJ85
 J5 
 AQ54 
 532 
 9632 
BOARD 17
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 19 1NT+3 E D6   -180 2 22
2 21 3NT-2 E S7 100   23 1
3 23 4D-1 W H2 50   18 6
4 25 3NT+1 W SJ   -430 0 24
5 14 3D= E SJ   -110 10 14
6 16 3D-1 W CK 50   18 6
7 18 4Hx-1 N DA   -100 13 11
8 20 1NT+1 E SJ   -120 8 16
9 22 3D+1 E SJ   -130 5 19
12 15 3Hx-1 N DA   -100 13 11
13 17 2D+2 E SJ   -130 5 19
24 10 3D-1 W D7 50   18 6
26 11 3NT-2 E SJ 100   23 1
Board 189743 
Dealer EKQ43 
NS GameKJ2 
 A7 
AQ8 K
T8 AJ76
A7543 QT98
Q86 J953
 JT652 
 952 
 6 
 KT42 
BOARD 18
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 19 3NT-1 W S7 50   16 8
2 21 3NT= E H5   -400 1 23
3 23 4D-1 E S7 50   16 8
4 25 2NT-1 W S9 50   16 8
5 14 2NT= W S3   -120 6 18
6 16 3NT-2 W S3 100   20 4
7 18 3NT-3 E SJ 150   22 2
8 20 3D= W S7   -110 11 13
9 22 3NT= W S9   -400 1 23
12 15 3D= W S4   -110 11 13
13 17 2NT= W S7   -120 6 18
24 10 2NT= W S3   -120 6 18
26 11 3Sx= S C6 730   24 0
Board 19T7 
Dealer SQJT872 
EW GameT643 
 8 
KQ86 5432
964 K3
AQ8 KJ9
AK7 5432
 AJ9 
 A5 
 752 
 QJT96 
BOARD 19
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 18 2S= E CQ   -110 10 14
2 20 2S+1 W C8   -140 5 19
3 22 2S+2 E HA   -170 2 22
4 24 2S+1 E CQ   -140 5 19
5 26 3S-1 W C8 100   15 9
6 15 4S-3 E HQ 300   21 3
7 17 3NT-1 E CQ 100   15 9
8 19 5Hx-2 N C4   -300 0 24
9 21 2H+1 N C4 140   18 6
10 23 1NT+1 W HQ   -120 8 16
13 16 3NT-3 W HQ 300   21 3
14 12 2Hx+1 S H6 570   24 0
25 11 2D-2 N S5   -100 12 12
Board 20987 
Dealer WKQ4 
Game AllQ953 
 KJ4 
QJ AKT43
983 A65
KJ42 8
T932 A875
 652 
 JT72 
 AT76 
 Q6 
BOARD 20
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 18 2S+1 E S5   -140 3 21
2 20 2C= E H2   -90 20 4
3 22 2S+1 E H2   -140 3 21
4 24 2C= E H2   -90 20 4
5 26 1NT+3 W D3   -180 0 24
6 15 2S= E HJ   -110 13 11
7 17 3C+1 W HK   -130 6 18
8 19 2C+1 E HJ   -110 13 11
9 21 2C+1 E HJ   -110 13 11
10 23 3C-1 E H2 100   24 0
13 16 1NT+1 W HK   -120 8 16
14 12 3C= E H2   -110 13 11
25 11 2C= E HJ   -90 20 4
Board 21Q5 
Dealer NAK5 
NS GameQT72 
 AKQ5 
T7643 AK
Q8 J76
A9654 KJ8
T 97643
 J982 
 T9432 
 3 
 J82 
BOARD 21
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 17 4H-1 N C6   -100 6 18
2 19 3NT-1 N C7   -100 6 18
3 21 3H= N C7 140   16 8
4 23 4H-1 S CQ   -100 6 18
5 25 3H= N C7 140   16 8
6 14 4H-1 N D8   -100 6 18
7 16 3H-3 N SK   -300 0 24
8 18 1C+1 N H6 90   12 12
9 20 4H= S C10 620   24 0
10 22 3H= N C7 140   16 8
11 24 3H+1 N SA 170   21 3
15 13 2H-1 S C5   -100 6 18
26 12 3H+1 N SA 170   21 3
Board 22AT9843 
Dealer EK6 
EW GameT98 
 J8 
Q72 KJ5
J74 AT3
J43 AKQ6
K953 Q42
 6 
 Q9852 
 752 
 AT76 
BOARD 22
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 17 3NT-1 W S10 100   17 7
2 19 3Sx-2 N DA   -300 8 16
3 21 3NT+1 E C6   -630 1 23
4 23 3NT+1 W S10   -630 1 23
5 25 3NT= W S10   -600 5 19
6 14 3NT-1 W S10 100   17 7
7 16 3NT-1 W S10 100   17 7
8 18 3D-1 E S6 100   17 7
9 20 3NT-1 W S10 100   17 7
10 22 3NT= E S6   -600 5 19
11 24 3NT-2 W S10 200   24 0
15 13 2S-2 N DK   -100 10 14
26 12 3NT-1 E H2 100   17 7
Board 23J63 
Dealer ST5 
Game All74 
 KT7632 
T84 K95
AJ94 KQ873
QJ982 AT
9 J54
 AQ72 
 62 
 K653 
 AQ8 
BOARD 23
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
2 18 3H+1 E D3   -170 15 9
3 20 3C= S DQ 110   22 2
4 22 4H= E H2   -620 1 23
5 24 3S-4 S C9   -400 4 20
6 26 2S-2 S C9   -200 9 15
7 15 2H+2 E H5   -170 15 9
8 17 4H= E D3   -620 1 23
9 19 3H= E H2   -140 20 4
10 21 3H+2 E H2   -200 9 15
11 23 2H+2 E H6   -170 15 9
12 25 1NT+1 N H7 120   24 0
14 13 3H+1 E H6   -170 15 9
16 1 3S-3 S C9   -300 6 18
Board 24543 
Dealer WQ8432 
Love All95 
 J54 
QT2 A9
K976 AT
AKT6 J872
KQ 87632
 KJ876 
 J5 
 Q43 
 AT9 
BOARD 24
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
2 18 3NT+1 W H3   -430 2 22
3 20 3NT= W H3   -400 11 13
4 22 3NT-1 W S5 50   22 2
5 24 3NT-1 W S5 50   22 2
6 26 3NT= W S5   -400 11 13
7 15 3NT+1 W H4   -430 2 22
8 17 3NT= W H3   -400 11 13
9 19 3NT+1 W H3   -430 2 22
10 21 3NT= W S5   -400 11 13
11 23 3NT= W S4   -400 11 13
12 25 4D= W S3   -130 18 6
14 13 3NT= W H4   -400 11 13
16 1 3NT-1 W S4 50   22 2
Board 259 
Dealer NQJ72 
EW GameQJ652 
 QT9 
AQT 86
A98 T6543
AK983 T4
A5 J632
 KJ75432 
 K 
 7 
 K874 
BOARD 25
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
3 19 3Sx-2 S DA   -300 4 20
4 21 3NT-1 W D5 100   13 11
5 23 3NT-1 W S9 100   13 11
6 25 3NT-2 W S9 200   22 2
7 14 3NT-1 W S9 100   13 11
8 16 4Sx-2 S DA   -300 4 20
9 18 3NT-1 W S9 100   13 11
10 20 4H-2 E D7 200   22 2
11 22 3NT-1 W S9 100   13 11
12 24 3NT-1 W DQ 100   13 11
13 26 3Sx-2 S DA   -300 4 20
15 1 3NT= W D5   -600 0 24
17 2 4H-2 E C4 200   22 2
Board 2674 
Dealer EJ987 
Game AllKJ97 
 QJ9 
2 AT83
Q653 K4
Q82 A43
KT843 A752
 KQJ965 
 AT2 
 T65 
 6 
BOARD 26
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
3 19 2NT+1 E SK   -150 2 22
4 21 3NT-1 E SK 100   12 12
5 23 2S= S C3 110   17 7
6 25 1NT+1 E SK   -120 6 18
7 14 1NT+1 W D7   -120 6 18
8 16 1NT-2 E SQ 200   22 2
9 18 1NT-1 E SK 100   12 12
10 20 1NT+1 E SK   -120 6 18
11 22 2Sx= S C3 670   24 0
12 24 4C-1 E* SK 100   12 12
13 26 2S= S H5 110   17 7
15 1 3C+1 S* SK 130   20 4
17 2 3H-2 N DA   -200 0 24

ScoreCards    
Ranks     Travellers

PAIR 1 ROB MYERS & JAMES THROWER
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Main Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 329.5/624 Score 52.80% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H-1 S S6 -50 10 30 Harry Hoyle & Janet Leach
2 NS NS 4H= N D5 620 20
3 EW NS 4H= S CJ 420 15 27 Fiona Brown & Susan Stockdale
4 All NS 3C= N C6 110 12
5 NS NS 2S+1 W H5 -140 10 22 Paul Brereton & Frank Dixon
6 EW NS 2NT+1 W H6 -150 12
7 All NS 3H= N C6 140 23 38 Eric Don & Rona Stewart
8 - NS 6NT= W SA -990 15
9 EW NS 3H+2 S DJ 200 23.92 33.75 Mike Stanbury & Ian Rankin
10 All NS 4S= W C9 -620 9.83
11 - NS 3NT-1 W HQ 50 20 22 Hugh McGann & Michael Byrne
12 NS NS 3NT-1 N DJ -100 2
13 All NS 4S+1 N S10 650 20 41.75 Don Hilton & Richard Hilton
14 - NS 3NT+1 N DA 430 21.75
15 NS NS 3NT+1 W HQ -430 1 13 Phil Morrison & Dominic Pinto
16 EW NS 3H+2 W CQ -200 12
17 - NS 1NT+3 E D6 -180 2 18 Bill Gardner & Heather Dhondy
18 NS NS 3NT-1 W S7 50 16
19 EW NS 2S= E CQ -110 10 13 Steve Male & Mike McGinley
20 All NS 2S+1 E S5 -140 3
21 NS NS 4H-1 N C6 -100 6 23 Robin Jepson & Alan Brosgill
22 EW NS 3NT-1 W S10 100 17
23 All EW 3S-3 S C9 300 18 20 Angela Walters & Kathie Gill
24 - EW 3NT-1 W S4 -50 2
25 EW EW 3NT= W D5 600 24 28 Jason Hackett & Mike Goldsmith
26 All EW 3C+1 S* SK -130 4

PAIR 2 HELEN CARLOTTI & FRANCO CARLOTTI
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Main Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 301.17/624 Score 48.26% Session Rank 16
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT= N C4 -400 4 19 Angela Walters & Kathie Gill
2 NS EW 3NT-1 S D3 100 15
3 EW NS 4H= S CJ 420 15 22 Jason Hackett & Mike Goldsmith
4 All NS 2NT-1 S SQ -100 7
5 NS NS 4S-1 W S4 50 23 42 Harry Hoyle & Janet Leach
6 EW NS 3NT-1 W S4 100 19
7 All NS 2S+1 W C3 -140 6 8 Fiona Brown & Susan Stockdale
8 - NS 6NT+1 W H5 -1020 2
9 EW NS 2H+2 S DJ 170 20.67 20.75 Paul Brereton & Frank Dixon
10 All NS 4S+1 W DJ -650 0.08
11 - NS 3NT-1 W D3 50 20 33 Eric Don & Rona Stewart
12 NS NS 2D+1 S SA 110 13
13 All NS 4S= N D10 620 9 26.42 Mike Stanbury & Ian Rankin
14 - NS 2NT+1 N DQ 150 17.42
15 NS NS 3NT-2 E H4 100 22 24 Hugh McGann & Michael Byrne
16 EW NS 3NT+2 W D5 -660 2
17 - NS 3NT-2 E S7 100 23 24 Don Hilton & Richard Hilton
18 NS NS 3NT= E H5 -400 1
19 EW NS 2S+1 W C8 -140 5 25 Phil Morrison & Dominic Pinto
20 All NS 2C= E H2 -90 20
21 NS NS 3NT-1 N C7 -100 6 14 Bill Gardner & Heather Dhondy
22 EW NS 3Sx-2 N DA -300 8
23 All NS 3H+1 E D3 -170 15 17 Steve Male & Mike McGinley
24 - NS 3NT+1 W H3 -430 2
25 EW EW 4H-2 E C4 -200 2 26 Robin Jepson & Alan Brosgill
26 All EW 3H-2 N DA 200 24

PAIR 3 BARRY O'CONNOR & PIERS PERCIVAL
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Main Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 263.66/624 Score 42.25% Session Rank 24
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H= N SQ -110 10 20 Steve Male & Mike McGinley
2 NS EW 3C+1 N HQ -130 10
3 EW EW 3H+1 S CJ -170 21 33 Robin Jepson & Alan Brosgill
4 All EW 3D= N HQ -110 12
5 NS NS 2S+1 W H5 -140 10 13 Angela Walters & Kathie Gill
6 EW NS 3NT= W H5 -600 3
7 All NS 2Dx-1 S D2 -200 1 16 Jason Hackett & Mike Goldsmith
8 - NS 6NT= W C10 -990 15
9 EW NS 2S+1 E D5 -140 2.25 12.08 Harry Hoyle & Janet Leach
10 All NS 4S= W H9 -620 9.83
11 - NS 3NT= W D3 -400 9 9 Fiona Brown & Susan Stockdale
12 NS NS 2H= E S8 -110 0
13 All NS 4S= N H2 620 9 28.58 Paul Brereton & Frank Dixon
14 - NS 2NT+2 N DQ 180 19.58
15 NS NS 3D-1 E HA 50 18 37 Eric Don & Rona Stewart
16 EW NS 2H+2 W S2 -170 19
17 - NS 4D-1 W H2 50 18 34 Mike Stanbury & Ian Rankin
18 NS NS 4D-1 E S7 50 16
19 EW NS 2S+2 E HA -170 2 5 Hugh McGann & Michael Byrne
20 All NS 2S+1 E H2 -140 3
21 NS NS 3H= N C7 140 16 17 Don Hilton & Richard Hilton
22 EW NS 3NT+1 E C6 -630 1
23 All NS 3C= S DQ 110 22 33 Phil Morrison & Dominic Pinto
24 - NS 3NT= W H3 -400 11
25 EW NS 3Sx-2 S DA -300 4 6 Bill Gardner & Heather Dhondy
26 All NS 2NT+1 E SK -150 2

PAIR 4 ANGELA BOOTH & PETER RADLEY
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Main Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 280.74/624 Score 44.99% Session Rank 21
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H= S H4 420 22 38 Phil Morrison & Dominic Pinto
2 NS NS 4C+1 S D3 150 16
3 EW EW 4H= S CJ -420 9 31 Bill Gardner & Heather Dhondy
4 All EW 3NT-2 S SQ 200 22
5 NS EW 2S+1 W H3 140 14 19 Steve Male & Mike McGinley
6 EW EW 3NT-1 E CJ -100 5
7 All NS 2H-2 S H4 -200 1 16 Robin Jepson & Alan Brosgill
8 - NS 6NT= W C10 -990 15
9 EW NS 3H-1 S DJ -50 9.83 19.66 Angela Walters & Kathie Gill
10 All NS 4S= W DJ -620 9.83
11 - NS 5C= E H4 -400 9 13 Jason Hackett & Mike Goldsmith
12 NS NS 3H-1 E DA 50 4
13 All NS 4S= S S7 620 9 22.08 Harry Hoyle & Janet Leach
14 - NS 2H= N DQ 110 13.08
15 NS NS 3NT-1 E H4 50 18 26 Fiona Brown & Susan Stockdale
16 EW NS 4H= W S2 -620 8
17 - NS 3NT+1 W SJ -430 0 16 Paul Brereton & Frank Dixon
18 NS NS 2NT-1 W S9 50 16
19 EW NS 2S+1 E CQ -140 5 25 Eric Don & Rona Stewart
20 All NS 2C= E H2 -90 20
21 NS NS 4H-1 S CQ -100 6 7 Mike Stanbury & Ian Rankin
22 EW NS 3NT+1 W S10 -630 1
23 All NS 4H= E H2 -620 1 23 Hugh McGann & Michael Byrne
24 - NS 3NT-1 W S5 50 22
25 EW NS 3NT-1 W D5 100 13 25 Don Hilton & Richard Hilton
26 All NS 3NT-1 E SK 100 12

PAIR 5 RICHARD PIKE & DAVID WAXMAN
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Main Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 267.13/624 Score 42.81% Session Rank 22
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-3 N C4 -150 1 6 Hugh McGann & Michael Byrne
2 NS NS 3H-2 S D2 -200 5
3 EW NS 4H= S C10 420 15 34 Don Hilton & Richard Hilton
4 All NS 3NT= S SJ 600 19
5 NS EW 2S= W H5 110 5 5 Phil Morrison & Dominic Pinto
6 EW EW 3NT-3 W H5 -300 0
7 All EW 3H-1 N CK 100 11 33 Bill Gardner & Heather Dhondy
8 - EW 6NT+1 W C10 1020 22
9 EW NS     60/40 14.4 28.8 Steve Male & Mike McGinley
10 All NS     60/40 14.4
11 - NS 3NT+1 W H7 -430 0 13 Robin Jepson & Alan Brosgill
12 NS NS 3D= S SA 110 13
13 All NS 4S= N S10 620 9 12.33 Angela Walters & Kathie Gill
14 - NS 2S-2 S D3 -100 3.33
15 NS NS 3C+1 W H9 -130 8 27 Jason Hackett & Mike Goldsmith
16 EW NS 3H+1 W CQ -170 19
17 - NS 3D= E SJ -110 10 16 Harry Hoyle & Janet Leach
18 NS NS 2NT= W S3 -120 6
19 EW NS 3S-1 W C8 100 15 15 Fiona Brown & Susan Stockdale
20 All NS 1NT+3 W D3 -180 0
21 NS NS 3H= N C7 140 16 21 Paul Brereton & Frank Dixon
22 EW NS 3NT= W S10 -600 5
23 All NS 3S-4 S C9 -400 4 26 Eric Don & Rona Stewart
24 - NS 3NT-1 W S5 50 22
25 EW NS 3NT-1 W S9 100 13 30 Mike Stanbury & Ian Rankin
26 All NS 2S= S C3 110 17

PAIR 6 MARK ARMITAGE & STEVE BLACKBURN
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Main Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 346.9/624 Score 55.59% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+1 S H2 430 24 47 Eric Don & Rona Stewart
2 NS NS 3NT+1 S D2 630 23
3 EW NS 4H= S CJ 420 15 27 Mike Stanbury & Ian Rankin
4 All NS 3D= N S4 110 12
5 NS NS 2S= W H5 -110 19 27 Hugh McGann & Michael Byrne
6 EW NS 2D-6 S D2 -300 8
7 All EW 1H= S H2 -80 8 17 Don Hilton & Richard Hilton
8 - EW 6NT= W C9 990 9
9 EW EW 3H+1 S DJ -170 3.33 17.5 Phil Morrison & Dominic Pinto
10 All EW 4S= W H9 620 14.17
11 - NS 4S= E DA -420 3 22 Bill Gardner & Heather Dhondy
12 NS NS 3D+1 S SA 130 19
13 All NS 4S= N S2 620 9 23.4 Steve Male & Mike McGinley
14 - NS     60/40 14.4
15 NS NS 2NT+2 W H8 -180 4 23 Robin Jepson & Alan Brosgill
16 EW NS 3H+1 W H3 -170 19
17 - NS 3D-1 W CK 50 18 38 Angela Walters & Kathie Gill
18 NS NS 3NT-2 W S3 100 20
19 EW NS 4S-3 E HQ 300 21 34 Jason Hackett & Mike Goldsmith
20 All NS 2S= E HJ -110 13
21 NS NS 4H-1 N D8 -100 6 23 Harry Hoyle & Janet Leach
22 EW NS 3NT-1 W S10 100 17
23 All NS 2S-2 S C9 -200 9 20 Fiona Brown & Susan Stockdale
24 - NS 3NT= W S5 -400 11
25 EW NS 3NT-2 W S9 200 22 28 Paul Brereton & Frank Dixon
26 All NS 1NT+1 E SK -120 6

PAIR 7 SUSAN PELL & JUNE MANNING
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Main Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 263.75/624 Score 42.27% Session Rank 23
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT+2 S SQ 150 18 19 Fiona Brown & Susan Stockdale
2 NS NS 3NT-3 S D3 -300 1
3 EW NS 4H-1 N SA -50 0 2 Paul Brereton & Frank Dixon
4 All NS 3NT-2 S SQ -200 2
5 NS NS 4S-1 W DA 50 23 45 Eric Don & Rona Stewart
6 EW NS 3NT-2 W H4 200 22
7 All NS 2S+1 W HQ -140 6 21 Mike Stanbury & Ian Rankin
8 - NS 6NT= W SA -990 15
9 EW NS 4S-1 W H4 100 14.17 16.42 Hugh McGann & Michael Byrne
10 All EW 4S-1 W H9 -100 2.25
11 - EW 2H+1 E C6 140 8 13 Don Hilton & Richard Hilton
12 NS EW 3D+1 S SA -130 5
13 All NS 4S+1 N S4 650 20 23.33 Phil Morrison & Dominic Pinto
14 - NS 3S-2 S D3 -100 3.33
15 NS NS 1NT= E H4 -90 13 15 Bill Gardner & Heather Dhondy
16 EW NS 3NT+2 W D4 -660 2
17 - NS 4Hx-1 N DA -100 13 35 Steve Male & Mike McGinley
18 NS NS 3NT-3 E SJ 150 22
19 EW NS 3NT-1 E CQ 100 15 21 Robin Jepson & Alan Brosgill
20 All NS 3C+1 W HK -130 6
21 NS NS 3H-3 N SK -300 0 17 Angela Walters & Kathie Gill
22 EW NS 3NT-1 W S10 100 17
23 All NS 2H+2 E H5 -170 15 17 Jason Hackett & Mike Goldsmith
24 - NS 3NT+1 W H4 -430 2
25 EW NS 3NT-1 W S9 100 13 19 Harry Hoyle & Janet Leach
26 All NS 1NT+1 W D7 -120 6

PAIR 8 DAVID STEVENSON & LIZ COMMINS
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Main Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 259.16/624 Score 41.53% Session Rank 25
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S-2 N S5 -100 5 14 Jason Hackett & Mike Goldsmith
2 NS NS 3NT-1 N D4 -100 9
3 EW NS 4H= S CJ 420 15 38 Harry Hoyle & Janet Leach
4 All NS 3NT+2 S SQ 660 23
5 NS NS 2S+1 E D2 -140 10 24 Fiona Brown & Susan Stockdale
6 EW NS 2NT= W H5 -120 14
7 All NS 2S= W HQ -110 10 25 Paul Brereton & Frank Dixon
8 - NS 6NT= W C9 -990 15
9 EW NS 3S= E D5 -140 2.25 12.08 Eric Don & Rona Stewart
10 All NS 4S= W DJ -620 9.83
11 - EW 3NT-3 W D4 -150 0 11 Mike Stanbury & Ian Rankin
12 NS EW 3D= S SA -110 11
13 All EW 4S= N D5 -620 15 15.08 Hugh McGann & Michael Byrne
14 - EW 2Cx-5 W C6 -1100 0.08
15 NS NS 2D= E S5 -90 13 21 Don Hilton & Richard Hilton
16 EW NS 4H= W CQ -620 8
17 - NS 1NT+1 E SJ -120 8 19 Phil Morrison & Dominic Pinto
18 NS NS 3D= W S7 -110 11
19 EW NS 5Hx-2 N C4 -300 0 13 Bill Gardner & Heather Dhondy
20 All NS 2C+1 E HJ -110 13
21 NS NS 1C+1 N H6 90 12 29 Steve Male & Mike McGinley
22 EW NS 3D-1 E S6 100 17
23 All NS 4H= E D3 -620 1 12 Robin Jepson & Alan Brosgill
24 - NS 3NT= W H3 -400 11
25 EW NS 4Sx-2 S DA -300 4 26 Angela Walters & Kathie Gill
26 All NS 1NT-2 E SQ 200 22

PAIR 9 JEFF CALLADINE & JANUSZ ADAMOWICZ
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Main Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 344.92/624 Score 55.28% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT+1 S SQ 120 16 34 Robin Jepson & Alan Brosgill
2 NS NS 5C= S D3 600 18
3 EW NS 4H= S CJ 420 15 38 Angela Walters & Kathie Gill
4 All NS 3NT+2 S H4 660 23
5 NS NS 4S= E S9 -420 1 11 Jason Hackett & Mike Goldsmith
6 EW NS 1NT+3 W H5 -180 10
7 All NS 3H-1 S SA -100 13 28 Harry Hoyle & Janet Leach
8 - NS 6NT= W C10 -990 15
9 EW NS 3S= E HA -140 2.25 24 Fiona Brown & Susan Stockdale
10 All NS 5S-1 W H9 100 21.75
11 - NS 4H= E C6 -420 3 26 Paul Brereton & Frank Dixon
12 NS NS 2S-3 W D3 150 23
13 All EW 3S+1 S S4 -170 24 47.92 Eric Don & Rona Stewart
14 - EW 2NT-3 N DQ 150 23.92
15 NS EW 3D-1 E S8 -50 6 11 Mike Stanbury & Ian Rankin
16 EW EW 3H+1 W CQ 170 5
17 - NS 3D+1 E SJ -130 5 6 Hugh McGann & Michael Byrne
18 NS NS 3NT= W S9 -400 1
19 EW NS 2H+1 N C4 140 18 31 Don Hilton & Richard Hilton
20 All NS 2C+1 E HJ -110 13
21 NS NS 4H= S C10 620 24 41 Phil Morrison & Dominic Pinto
22 EW NS 3NT-1 W S10 100 17
23 All NS 3H= E H2 -140 20 22 Bill Gardner & Heather Dhondy
24 - NS 3NT+1 W H3 -430 2
25 EW NS 3NT-1 W S9 100 13 25 Steve Male & Mike McGinley
26 All NS 1NT-1 E SK 100 12

PAIR 10 CHRIS TAYLOR & SUE TAYLOR
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Main Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 328.75/624 Score 52.68% Session Rank 10
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2NT-1 S SQ -50 10 22 Bill Gardner & Heather Dhondy
2 NS NS 2D-1 W SK 50 12
3 EW NS 4H= N SA 420 15 34 Steve Male & Mike McGinley
4 All NS 3NT= S SQ 600 19
5 NS NS 2S+1 W H7 -140 10 13 Robin Jepson & Alan Brosgill
6 EW NS 3NT= W CK -600 3
7 All NS 3S-1 W HQ 100 18 33 Angela Walters & Kathie Gill
8 - NS 6NT= W SA -990 15
9 EW NS 4S-1 E HA 100 14.17 24 Jason Hackett & Mike Goldsmith
10 All NS 4S= W H9 -620 9.83
11 - NS 2H+2 E C6 -170 14 21 Harry Hoyle & Janet Leach
12 NS NS 3C-2 W D3 100 7
13 All NS 4S+1 N S2 650 20 28.75 Fiona Brown & Susan Stockdale
14 - NS 3Cx-1 E DK 100 8.75
15 NS EW 3NT+1 W H8 430 23 28 Paul Brereton & Frank Dixon
16 EW EW 2H+2 W CQ 170 5
17 - EW 3D-1 W D7 -50 6 24 Eric Don & Rona Stewart
18 NS EW 2NT= W S3 120 18
19 EW NS 1NT+1 W HQ -120 8 32 Mike Stanbury & Ian Rankin
20 All NS 3C-1 E H2 100 24
21 NS NS 3H= N C7 140 16 21 Hugh McGann & Michael Byrne
22 EW NS 3NT= E S6 -600 5
23 All NS 3H+2 E H2 -200 9 20 Don Hilton & Richard Hilton
24 - NS 3NT= W S5 -400 11
25 EW NS 4H-2 E D7 200 22 28 Phil Morrison & Dominic Pinto
26 All NS 1NT+1 E SK -120 6

PAIR 11 AGNES BAXTER & PETER BAXTER
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Main Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 302.74/624 Score 48.52% Session Rank 15
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-3 N C6 -150 1 24 Don Hilton & Richard Hilton
2 NS NS 3NT+1 S D3 630 23
3 EW NS 4H= S CJ 420 15 22 Phil Morrison & Dominic Pinto
4 All NS 3NT-1 S SQ -100 7
5 NS NS 4S= E D3 -420 1 4 Bill Gardner & Heather Dhondy
6 EW NS 3NT= W SQ -600 3
7 All NS 2H= S H2 110 20 35 Steve Male & Mike McGinley
8 - NS 6NT= W C9 -990 15
9 EW NS 4H-1 S S2 -50 9.83 19.66 Robin Jepson & Alan Brosgill
10 All NS 4S= W DJ -620 9.83
11 - NS 5C= W D3 -400 9 32 Angela Walters & Kathie Gill
12 NS NS 4C-3 E D3 150 23
13 All NS 3NT= N H2 600 2 15.08 Jason Hackett & Mike Goldsmith
14 - NS 2H= N DQ 110 13.08
15 NS NS 3NT-3 E H4 150 24 26 Harry Hoyle & Janet Leach
16 EW NS 3NT+2 E D3 -660 2
17 - EW 3NT-2 E SJ -100 1 1 Fiona Brown & Susan Stockdale
18 NS EW 3Sx= S C6 -730 0
19 EW EW 2D-2 N S5 100 12 16 Paul Brereton & Frank Dixon
20 All EW 2C= E HJ 90 4
21 NS NS 3H+1 N SA 170 21 45 Eric Don & Rona Stewart
22 EW NS 3NT-2 W S10 200 24
23 All NS 2H+2 E H6 -170 15 26 Mike Stanbury & Ian Rankin
24 - NS 3NT= W S4 -400 11
25 EW NS 3NT-1 W S9 100 13 37 Hugh McGann & Michael Byrne
26 All NS 2Sx= S C3 670 24

PAIR 12 BRIAN IRLAM & NIHAR MITRA
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Main Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 292.49/624 Score 46.87% Session Rank 19
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2NT-1 S SQ -50 10 15 Mike Stanbury & Ian Rankin
2 NS NS 3H-2 S D2 -200 5
3 EW NS 3H+1 S CJ 170 3 5 Hugh McGann & Michael Byrne
4 All NS 4S-2 N HQ -200 2
5 NS NS 3S= W H2 -140 10 13 Don Hilton & Richard Hilton
6 EW NS 3NT= W SQ -600 3
7 All NS 3H= S H3 140 23 38 Phil Morrison & Dominic Pinto
8 - NS 6NT= W SA -990 15
9 EW NS 3C+1 E SA -130 6.58 16.41 Bill Gardner & Heather Dhondy
10 All NS 4S= W DJ -620 9.83
11 - NS 3NT-1 W DQ 50 20 33 Steve Male & Mike McGinley
12 NS NS 3D= S SK 110 13
13 All NS 4S+1 S DQ 650 20 33.08 Robin Jepson & Alan Brosgill
14 - NS 2S= S H2 110 13.08
15 NS NS 3C+1 W H8 -130 8 27 Angela Walters & Kathie Gill
16 EW NS 3H+1 W CQ -170 19
17 - NS 3Hx-1 N DA -100 13 24 Jason Hackett & Mike Goldsmith
18 NS NS 3D= W S4 -110 11
19 EW EW 2Hx+1 S H6 -570 0 11 Harry Hoyle & Janet Leach
20 All EW 3C= E H2 110 11
21 NS EW 3H+1 N SA -170 3 10 Fiona Brown & Susan Stockdale
22 EW EW 3NT-1 E H2 -100 7
23 All NS 1NT+1 N H7 120 24 42 Paul Brereton & Frank Dixon
24 - NS 4D= W S3 -130 18
25 EW NS 3NT-1 W DQ 100 13 25 Eric Don & Rona Stewart
26 All NS 4C-1 E* SK 100 12

PAIR 13 BERRY HEDLEY & GRAHAM HEDLEY
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Main Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 283.75/624 Score 45.47% Session Rank 20
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H-2 S H4 -100 5 6 Paul Brereton & Frank Dixon
2 NS NS 3NT-3 S D3 -300 1
3 EW NS 4H= S CJ 420 15 31 Eric Don & Rona Stewart
4 All NS 2D+2 N C8 130 16
5 NS NS 2S+1 E D5 -140 10 26 Mike Stanbury & Ian Rankin
6 EW NS 2S= E CJ -110 16
7 All NS 2S+1 W HQ -140 6 8 Hugh McGann & Michael Byrne
8 - NS 6NT+1 W H3 -1020 2
9 EW NS 3H= S CJ 140 17.42 39.17 Don Hilton & Richard Hilton
10 All NS 4S-1 W H9 100 21.75
11 - NS 5C= W DQ -400 9 16 Phil Morrison & Dominic Pinto
12 NS NS 3H-2 E DA 100 7
13 All NS 4S+1 N H2 650 20 26.58 Bill Gardner & Heather Dhondy
14 - NS 2H-1 S S10 -50 6.58
15 NS NS 3C+1 W S5 -130 8 16 Steve Male & Mike McGinley
16 EW NS 4H= W CQ -620 8
17 - NS 2D+2 E SJ -130 5 11 Robin Jepson & Alan Brosgill
18 NS NS 2NT= W S7 -120 6
19 EW NS 3NT-3 W HQ 300 21 29 Angela Walters & Kathie Gill
20 All NS 1NT+1 W HK -120 8
21 NS EW 2H-1 S C5 100 18 32 Jason Hackett & Mike Goldsmith
22 EW EW 2S-2 N DK 100 14
23 All EW 3H+1 E H6 170 9 22 Harry Hoyle & Janet Leach
24 - EW 3NT= W H4 400 13
25 EW NS 3Sx-2 S DA -300 4 21 Fiona Brown & Susan Stockdale
26 All NS 2S= S H5 110 17

PAIR 14 HARRY HOYLE & JANET LEACH
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Main Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 313.84/624 Score 50.29% Session Rank 12
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H-1 S S6 50 14 18 Rob Myers & James Thrower
2 NS EW 4H= N D5 -620 4
3 EW EW 4H= S CJ -420 9 10 David Stevenson & Liz Commins
4 All EW 3NT+2 S SQ -660 1
5 NS EW 4S-1 W S4 -50 1 6 Helen Carlotti & Franco Carlotti
6 EW EW 3NT-1 W S4 -100 5
7 All EW 3H-1 S SA 100 11 20 Jeff Calladine & Janusz Adamowicz
8 - EW 6NT= W C10 990 9
9 EW EW 2S+1 E D5 140 21.75 35.92 Barry O'Connor & Piers Percival
10 All EW 4S= W H9 620 14.17
11 - EW 2H+2 E C6 170 10 27 Chris Taylor & Sue Taylor
12 NS EW 3C-2 W D3 -100 17
13 All EW 4S= S S7 -620 15 25.92 Angela Booth & Peter Radley
14 - EW 2H= N DQ -110 10.92
15 NS EW 3NT-3 E H4 -150 0 22 Agnes Baxter & Peter Baxter
16 EW EW 3NT+2 E D3 660 22
17 - EW 3D= E SJ 110 14 32 Richard Pike & David Waxman
18 NS EW 2NT= W S3 120 18
19 EW NS 2Hx+1 S H6 570 24 37 Brian Irlam & Nihar Mitra
20 All NS 3C= E H2 -110 13
21 NS EW 4H-1 N D8 100 18 25 Mark Armitage & Steve Blackburn
22 EW EW 3NT-1 W S10 -100 7
23 All NS 3H+1 E H6 -170 15 26 Berry Hedley & Graham Hedley
24 - NS 3NT= W H4 -400 11
25 EW EW 3NT-1 W S9 -100 11 29 Susan Pell & June Manning
26 All EW 1NT+1 W D7 120 18

PAIR 15 JASON HACKETT & MIKE GOLDSMITH
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Main Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 346.92/624 Score 55.60% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S-2 N S5 100 19 34 David Stevenson & Liz Commins
2 NS EW 3NT-1 N D4 100 15
3 EW EW 4H= S CJ -420 9 26 Helen Carlotti & Franco Carlotti
4 All EW 2NT-1 S SQ 100 17
5 NS EW 4S= E S9 420 23 37 Jeff Calladine & Janusz Adamowicz
6 EW EW 1NT+3 W H5 180 14
7 All EW 2Dx-1 S D2 200 23 32 Barry O'Connor & Piers Percival
8 - EW 6NT= W C10 990 9
9 EW EW 4S-1 E HA -100 9.83 24 Chris Taylor & Sue Taylor
10 All EW 4S= W H9 620 14.17
11 - EW 5C= E H4 400 15 35 Angela Booth & Peter Radley
12 NS EW 3H-1 E DA -50 20
13 All EW 3NT= N H2 -600 22 32.92 Agnes Baxter & Peter Baxter
14 - EW 2H= N DQ -110 10.92
15 NS EW 3C+1 W H9 130 16 21 Richard Pike & David Waxman
16 EW EW 3H+1 W CQ 170 5
17 - EW 3Hx-1 N DA 100 11 24 Brian Irlam & Nihar Mitra
18 NS EW 3D= W S4 110 13
19 EW EW 4S-3 E HQ -300 3 14 Mark Armitage & Steve Blackburn
20 All EW 2S= E HJ 110 11
21 NS NS 2H-1 S C5 -100 6 16 Berry Hedley & Graham Hedley
22 EW NS 2S-2 N DK -100 10
23 All EW 2H+2 E H5 170 9 31 Susan Pell & June Manning
24 - EW 3NT+1 W H4 430 22
25 EW NS 3NT= W D5 -600 0 20 Rob Myers & James Thrower
26 All NS 3C+1 S* SK 130 20

PAIR 16 ANGELA WALTERS & KATHIE GILL
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Main Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 300.01/624 Score 48.08% Session Rank 17
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT= N C4 400 20 29 Helen Carlotti & Franco Carlotti
2 NS NS 3NT-1 S D3 -100 9
3 EW EW 4H= S CJ -420 9 10 Jeff Calladine & Janusz Adamowicz
4 All EW 3NT+2 S H4 -660 1
5 NS EW 2S+1 W H5 140 14 35 Barry O'Connor & Piers Percival
6 EW EW 3NT= W H5 600 21
7 All EW 3S-1 W HQ -100 6 15 Chris Taylor & Sue Taylor
8 - EW 6NT= W SA 990 9
9 EW EW 3H-1 S DJ 50 14.17 28.34 Angela Booth & Peter Radley
10 All EW 4S= W DJ 620 14.17
11 - EW 5C= W D3 400 15 16 Agnes Baxter & Peter Baxter
12 NS EW 4C-3 E D3 -150 1
13 All EW 4S= N S10 -620 15 35.67 Richard Pike & David Waxman
14 - EW 2S-2 S D3 100 20.67
15 NS EW 3C+1 W H8 130 16 21 Brian Irlam & Nihar Mitra
16 EW EW 3H+1 W CQ 170 5
17 - EW 3D-1 W CK -50 6 10 Mark Armitage & Steve Blackburn
18 NS EW 3NT-2 W S3 -100 4
19 EW EW 3NT-3 W HQ -300 3 19 Berry Hedley & Graham Hedley
20 All EW 1NT+1 W HK 120 16
21 NS EW 3H-3 N SK 300 24 31 Susan Pell & June Manning
22 EW EW 3NT-1 W S10 -100 7
23 All NS 3S-3 S C9 -300 6 28 Rob Myers & James Thrower
24 - NS 3NT-1 W S4 50 22
25 EW EW 4Sx-2 S DA 300 20 22 David Stevenson & Liz Commins
26 All EW 1NT-2 E SQ -200 2

PAIR 17 ROBIN JEPSON & ALAN BROSGILL
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Main Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 346.26/624 Score 55.49% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT+1 S SQ -120 8 14 Jeff Calladine & Janusz Adamowicz
2 NS EW 5C= S D3 -600 6
3 EW NS 3H+1 S CJ 170 3 15 Barry O'Connor & Piers Percival
4 All NS 3D= N HQ 110 12
5 NS EW 2S+1 W H7 140 14 35 Chris Taylor & Sue Taylor
6 EW EW 3NT= W CK 600 21
7 All EW 2H-2 S H4 200 23 32 Angela Booth & Peter Radley
8 - EW 6NT= W C10 990 9
9 EW EW 4H-1 S S2 50 14.17 28.34 Agnes Baxter & Peter Baxter
10 All EW 4S= W DJ 620 14.17
11 - EW 3NT+1 W H7 430 24 35 Richard Pike & David Waxman
12 NS EW 3D= S SA -110 11
13 All EW 4S+1 S DQ -650 4 14.92 Brian Irlam & Nihar Mitra
14 - EW 2S= S H2 -110 10.92
15 NS EW 2NT+2 W H8 180 20 25 Mark Armitage & Steve Blackburn
16 EW EW 3H+1 W H3 170 5
17 - EW 2D+2 E SJ 130 19 37 Berry Hedley & Graham Hedley
18 NS EW 2NT= W S7 120 18
19 EW EW 3NT-1 E CQ -100 9 27 Susan Pell & June Manning
20 All EW 3C+1 W HK 130 18
21 NS EW 4H-1 N C6 100 18 25 Rob Myers & James Thrower
22 EW EW 3NT-1 W S10 -100 7
23 All EW 4H= E D3 620 23 36 David Stevenson & Liz Commins
24 - EW 3NT= W H3 400 13
25 EW NS 4H-2 E C4 200 22 22 Helen Carlotti & Franco Carlotti
26 All NS 3H-2 N DA -200 0

PAIR 18 STEVE MALE & MIKE MCGINLEY
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Main Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 295.8/624 Score 47.40% Session Rank 18
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H= N SQ 110 14 28 Barry O'Connor & Piers Percival
2 NS NS 3C+1 N HQ 130 14
3 EW EW 4H= N SA -420 9 14 Chris Taylor & Sue Taylor
4 All EW 3NT= S SQ -600 5
5 NS NS 2S+1 W H3 -140 10 29 Angela Booth & Peter Radley
6 EW NS 3NT-1 E CJ 100 19
7 All EW 2H= S H2 -110 4 13 Agnes Baxter & Peter Baxter
8 - EW 6NT= W C9 990 9
9 EW EW     40/60 9.6 19.2 Richard Pike & David Waxman
10 All EW     40/60 9.6
11 - EW 3NT-1 W DQ -50 4 15 Brian Irlam & Nihar Mitra
12 NS EW 3D= S SK -110 11
13 All EW 4S= N S2 -620 15 24.6 Mark Armitage & Steve Blackburn
14 - EW     40/60 9.6
15 NS EW 3C+1 W S5 130 16 32 Berry Hedley & Graham Hedley
16 EW EW 4H= W CQ 620 16
17 - EW 4Hx-1 N DA 100 11 13 Susan Pell & June Manning
18 NS EW 3NT-3 E SJ -150 2
19 EW EW 2S= E CQ 110 14 35 Rob Myers & James Thrower
20 All EW 2S+1 E S5 140 21
21 NS EW 1C+1 N H6 -90 12 19 David Stevenson & Liz Commins
22 EW EW 3D-1 E S6 -100 7
23 All EW 3H+1 E D3 170 9 31 Helen Carlotti & Franco Carlotti
24 - EW 3NT+1 W H3 430 22
25 EW EW 3NT-1 W S9 -100 11 23 Jeff Calladine & Janusz Adamowicz
26 All EW 1NT-1 E SK -100 12

PAIR 19 BILL GARDNER & HEATHER DHONDY
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Main Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 381.01/624 Score 61.06% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2NT-1 S SQ 50 14 26 Chris Taylor & Sue Taylor
2 NS EW 2D-1 W SK -50 12
3 EW NS 4H= S CJ 420 15 17 Angela Booth & Peter Radley
4 All NS 3NT-2 S SQ -200 2
5 NS EW 4S= E D3 420 23 44 Agnes Baxter & Peter Baxter
6 EW EW 3NT= W SQ 600 21
7 All NS 3H-1 N CK -100 13 15 Richard Pike & David Waxman
8 - NS 6NT+1 W C10 -1020 2
9 EW EW 3C+1 E SA 130 17.42 31.59 Brian Irlam & Nihar Mitra
10 All EW 4S= W DJ 620 14.17
11 - EW 4S= E DA 420 21 26 Mark Armitage & Steve Blackburn
12 NS EW 3D+1 S SA -130 5
13 All EW 4S+1 N H2 -650 4 21.42 Berry Hedley & Graham Hedley
14 - EW 2H-1 S S10 50 17.42
15 NS EW 1NT= E H4 90 11 33 Susan Pell & June Manning
16 EW EW 3NT+2 W D4 660 22
17 - EW 1NT+3 E D6 180 22 30 Rob Myers & James Thrower
18 NS EW 3NT-1 W S7 -50 8
19 EW EW 5Hx-2 N C4 300 24 35 David Stevenson & Liz Commins
20 All EW 2C+1 E HJ 110 11
21 NS EW 3NT-1 N C7 100 18 34 Helen Carlotti & Franco Carlotti
22 EW EW 3Sx-2 N DA 300 16
23 All EW 3H= E H2 140 4 26 Jeff Calladine & Janusz Adamowicz
24 - EW 3NT+1 W H3 430 22
25 EW EW 3Sx-2 S DA 300 20 42 Barry O'Connor & Piers Percival
26 All EW 2NT+1 E SK 150 22

PAIR 20 PHIL MORRISON & DOMINIC PINTO
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Main Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 305.17/624 Score 48.91% Session Rank 13
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H= S H4 -420 2 10 Angela Booth & Peter Radley
2 NS EW 4C+1 S D3 -150 8
3 EW EW 4H= S CJ -420 9 26 Agnes Baxter & Peter Baxter
4 All EW 3NT-1 S SQ 100 17
5 NS NS 2S= W H5 -110 19 43 Richard Pike & David Waxman
6 EW NS 3NT-3 W H5 300 24
7 All EW 3H= S H3 -140 1 10 Brian Irlam & Nihar Mitra
8 - EW 6NT= W SA 990 9
9 EW NS 3H+1 S DJ 170 20.67 30.5 Mark Armitage & Steve Blackburn
10 All NS 4S= W H9 -620 9.83
11 - EW 5C= W DQ 400 15 32 Berry Hedley & Graham Hedley
12 NS EW 3H-2 E DA -100 17
13 All EW 4S+1 N S4 -650 4 24.67 Susan Pell & June Manning
14 - EW 3S-2 S D3 100 20.67
15 NS EW 3NT+1 W HQ 430 23 35 Rob Myers & James Thrower
16 EW EW 3H+2 W CQ 200 12
17 - EW 1NT+1 E SJ 120 16 29 David Stevenson & Liz Commins
18 NS EW 3D= W S7 110 13
19 EW EW 2S+1 W C8 140 19 23 Helen Carlotti & Franco Carlotti
20 All EW 2C= E H2 90 4
21 NS EW 4H= S C10 -620 0 7 Jeff Calladine & Janusz Adamowicz
22 EW EW 3NT-1 W S10 -100 7
23 All EW 3C= S DQ -110 2 15 Barry O'Connor & Piers Percival
24 - EW 3NT= W H3 400 13
25 EW EW 4H-2 E D7 -200 2 20 Chris Taylor & Sue Taylor
26 All EW 1NT+1 E SK 120 18

PAIR 21 DON HILTON & RICHARD HILTON
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Main Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 304.08/624 Score 48.73% Session Rank 14
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-3 N C6 150 23 24 Agnes Baxter & Peter Baxter
2 NS EW 3NT+1 S D3 -630 1
3 EW EW 4H= S C10 -420 9 14 Richard Pike & David Waxman
4 All EW 3NT= S SJ -600 5
5 NS EW 3S= W H2 140 14 35 Brian Irlam & Nihar Mitra
6 EW EW 3NT= W SQ 600 21
7 All NS 1H= S H2 80 16 31 Mark Armitage & Steve Blackburn
8 - NS 6NT= W C9 -990 15
9 EW EW 3H= S CJ -140 6.58 8.83 Berry Hedley & Graham Hedley
10 All EW 4S-1 W H9 -100 2.25
11 - NS 2H+1 E C6 -140 16 35 Susan Pell & June Manning
12 NS NS 3D+1 S SA 130 19
13 All EW 4S+1 N S10 -650 4 6.25 Rob Myers & James Thrower
14 - EW 3NT+1 N DA -430 2.25
15 NS EW 2D= E S5 90 11 27 David Stevenson & Liz Commins
16 EW EW 4H= W CQ 620 16
17 - EW 3NT-2 E S7 -100 1 24 Helen Carlotti & Franco Carlotti
18 NS EW 3NT= E H5 400 23
19 EW EW 2H+1 N C4 -140 6 17 Jeff Calladine & Janusz Adamowicz
20 All EW 2C+1 E HJ 110 11
21 NS EW 3H= N C7 -140 8 31 Barry O'Connor & Piers Percival
22 EW EW 3NT+1 E C6 630 23
23 All EW 3H+2 E H2 200 15 28 Chris Taylor & Sue Taylor
24 - EW 3NT= W S5 400 13
25 EW EW 3NT-1 W D5 -100 11 23 Angela Booth & Peter Radley
26 All EW 3NT-1 E SK -100 12

PAIR 22 HUGH MCGANN & MICHAEL BYRNE
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Main Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 408.5/624 Score 65.46% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-3 N C4 150 23 42 Richard Pike & David Waxman
2 NS EW 3H-2 S D2 200 19
3 EW EW 3H+1 S CJ -170 21 43 Brian Irlam & Nihar Mitra
4 All EW 4S-2 N HQ 200 22
5 NS EW 2S= W H5 110 5 21 Mark Armitage & Steve Blackburn
6 EW EW 2D-6 S D2 300 16
7 All EW 2S+1 W HQ 140 18 40 Berry Hedley & Graham Hedley
8 - EW 6NT+1 W H3 1020 22
9 EW EW 4S-1 W H4 -100 9.83 31.58 Susan Pell & June Manning
10 All NS 4S-1 W H9 100 21.75
11 - EW 3NT-1 W HQ -50 4 26 Rob Myers & James Thrower
12 NS EW 3NT-1 N DJ 100 22
13 All NS 4S= N D5 620 9 32.92 David Stevenson & Liz Commins
14 - NS 2Cx-5 W C6 1100 23.92
15 NS EW 3NT-2 E H4 -100 2 24 Helen Carlotti & Franco Carlotti
16 EW EW 3NT+2 W D5 660 22
17 - EW 3D+1 E SJ 130 19 42 Jeff Calladine & Janusz Adamowicz
18 NS EW 3NT= W S9 400 23
19 EW EW 2S+2 E HA 170 22 43 Barry O'Connor & Piers Percival
20 All EW 2S+1 E H2 140 21
21 NS EW 3H= N C7 -140 8 27 Chris Taylor & Sue Taylor
22 EW EW 3NT= E S6 600 19
23 All EW 4H= E H2 620 23 25 Angela Booth & Peter Radley
24 - EW 3NT-1 W S5 -50 2
25 EW EW 3NT-1 W S9 -100 11 11 Agnes Baxter & Peter Baxter
26 All EW 2Sx= S C3 -670 0

PAIR 23 MIKE STANBURY & IAN RANKIN
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Main Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 323.83/624 Score 51.90% Session Rank 11
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2NT-1 S SQ 50 14 33 Brian Irlam & Nihar Mitra
2 NS EW 3H-2 S D2 200 19
3 EW EW 4H= S CJ -420 9 21 Mark Armitage & Steve Blackburn
4 All EW 3D= N S4 -110 12
5 NS EW 2S+1 E D5 140 14 22 Berry Hedley & Graham Hedley
6 EW EW 2S= E CJ 110 8
7 All EW 2S+1 W HQ 140 18 27 Susan Pell & June Manning
8 - EW 6NT= W SA 990 9
9 EW EW 3H+2 S DJ -200 0.08 14.25 Rob Myers & James Thrower
10 All EW 4S= W C9 620 14.17
11 - NS 3NT-3 W D4 150 24 37 David Stevenson & Liz Commins
12 NS NS 3D= S SA 110 13
13 All EW 4S= N D10 -620 15 21.58 Helen Carlotti & Franco Carlotti
14 - EW 2NT+1 N DQ -150 6.58
15 NS NS 3D-1 E S8 50 18 37 Jeff Calladine & Janusz Adamowicz
16 EW NS 3H+1 W CQ -170 19
17 - EW 4D-1 W H2 -50 6 14 Barry O'Connor & Piers Percival
18 NS EW 4D-1 E S7 -50 8
19 EW EW 1NT+1 W HQ 120 16 16 Chris Taylor & Sue Taylor
20 All EW 3C-1 E H2 -100 0
21 NS EW 4H-1 S CQ 100 18 41 Angela Booth & Peter Radley
22 EW EW 3NT+1 W S10 630 23
23 All EW 2H+2 E H6 170 9 22 Agnes Baxter & Peter Baxter
24 - EW 3NT= W S4 400 13
25 EW EW 3NT-1 W S9 -100 11 18 Richard Pike & David Waxman
26 All EW 2S= S C3 -110 7

PAIR 24 ERIC DON & RONA STEWART
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Main Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 188/624 Score 30.13% Session Rank 26
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+1 S H2 -430 0 1 Mark Armitage & Steve Blackburn
2 NS EW 3NT+1 S D2 -630 1
3 EW EW 4H= S CJ -420 9 17 Berry Hedley & Graham Hedley
4 All EW 2D+2 N C8 -130 8
5 NS EW 4S-1 W DA -50 1 3 Susan Pell & June Manning
6 EW EW 3NT-2 W H4 -200 2
7 All EW 3H= N C6 -140 1 10 Rob Myers & James Thrower
8 - EW 6NT= W SA 990 9
9 EW EW 3S= E D5 140 21.75 35.92 David Stevenson & Liz Commins
10 All EW 4S= W DJ 620 14.17
11 - EW 3NT-1 W D3 -50 4 15 Helen Carlotti & Franco Carlotti
12 NS EW 2D+1 S SA -110 11
13 All NS 3S+1 S S4 170 0 0.08 Jeff Calladine & Janusz Adamowicz
14 - NS 2NT-3 N DQ -150 0.08
15 NS EW 3D-1 E HA -50 6 11 Barry O'Connor & Piers Percival
16 EW EW 2H+2 W S2 170 5
17 - NS 3D-1 W D7 50 18 24 Chris Taylor & Sue Taylor
18 NS NS 2NT= W S3 -120 6
19 EW EW 2S+1 E CQ 140 19 23 Angela Booth & Peter Radley
20 All EW 2C= E H2 90 4
21 NS EW 3H+1 N SA -170 3 3 Agnes Baxter & Peter Baxter
22 EW EW 3NT-2 W S10 -200 0
23 All EW 3S-4 S C9 400 20 22 Richard Pike & David Waxman
24 - EW 3NT-1 W S5 -50 2
25 EW EW 3NT-1 W DQ -100 11 23 Brian Irlam & Nihar Mitra
26 All EW 4C-1 E* SK -100 12

PAIR 25 PAUL BRERETON & FRANK DIXON
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Main Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 342.67/624 Score 54.92% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H-2 S H4 100 19 42 Berry Hedley & Graham Hedley
2 NS EW 3NT-3 S D3 300 23
3 EW EW 4H-1 N SA 50 24 46 Susan Pell & June Manning
4 All EW 3NT-2 S SQ 200 22
5 NS EW 2S+1 W H5 140 14 26 Rob Myers & James Thrower
6 EW EW 2NT+1 W H6 150 12
7 All EW 2S= W HQ 110 14 23 David Stevenson & Liz Commins
8 - EW 6NT= W C9 990 9
9 EW EW 2H+2 S DJ -170 3.33 27.25 Helen Carlotti & Franco Carlotti
10 All EW 4S+1 W DJ 650 23.92
11 - EW 4H= E C6 420 21 22 Jeff Calladine & Janusz Adamowicz
12 NS EW 2S-3 W D3 -150 1
13 All EW 4S= N H2 -620 15 19.42 Barry O'Connor & Piers Percival
14 - EW 2NT+2 N DQ -180 4.42
15 NS NS 3NT+1 W H8 -430 1 20 Chris Taylor & Sue Taylor
16 EW NS 2H+2 W CQ -170 19
17 - EW 3NT+1 W SJ 430 24 32 Angela Booth & Peter Radley
18 NS EW 2NT-1 W S9 -50 8
19 EW NS 2D-2 N S5 -100 12 32 Agnes Baxter & Peter Baxter
20 All NS 2C= E HJ -90 20
21 NS EW 3H= N C7 -140 8 27 Richard Pike & David Waxman
22 EW EW 3NT= W S10 600 19
23 All EW 1NT+1 N H7 -120 0 6 Brian Irlam & Nihar Mitra
24 - EW 4D= W S3 130 6
25 EW EW 3NT-2 W S9 -200 2 20 Mark Armitage & Steve Blackburn
26 All EW 1NT+1 E SK 120 18

PAIR 26 FIONA BROWN & SUSAN STOCKDALE
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Main Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 391.25/624 Score 62.70% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT+2 S SQ -150 6 29 Susan Pell & June Manning
2 NS EW 3NT-3 S D3 300 23
3 EW EW 4H= S CJ -420 9 21 Rob Myers & James Thrower
4 All EW 3C= N C6 -110 12
5 NS EW 2S+1 E D2 140 14 24 David Stevenson & Liz Commins
6 EW EW 2NT= W H5 120 10
7 All EW 2S+1 W C3 140 18 40 Helen Carlotti & Franco Carlotti
8 - EW 6NT+1 W H5 1020 22
9 EW EW 3S= E HA 140 21.75 24 Jeff Calladine & Janusz Adamowicz
10 All EW 5S-1 W H9 -100 2.25
11 - EW 3NT= W D3 400 15 39 Barry O'Connor & Piers Percival
12 NS EW 2H= E S8 110 24
13 All EW 4S+1 N S2 -650 4 19.25 Chris Taylor & Sue Taylor
14 - EW 3Cx-1 E DK -100 15.25
15 NS EW 3NT-1 E H4 -50 6 22 Angela Booth & Peter Radley
16 EW EW 4H= W S2 620 16
17 - NS 3NT-2 E SJ 100 23 47 Agnes Baxter & Peter Baxter
18 NS NS 3Sx= S C6 730 24
19 EW EW 3S-1 W C8 -100 9 33 Richard Pike & David Waxman
20 All EW 1NT+3 W D3 180 24
21 NS NS 3H+1 N SA 170 21 38 Brian Irlam & Nihar Mitra
22 EW NS 3NT-1 E H2 100 17
23 All EW 2S-2 S C9 200 15 28 Mark Armitage & Steve Blackburn
24 - EW 3NT= W S5 400 13
25 EW EW 3Sx-2 S DA 300 20 27 Berry Hedley & Graham Hedley
26 All EW 2S= S H5 -110 7

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards