Yorkshire Congress

9th June 2012

York Mount Group Trophy


Directors: Jim Proctor, Phil Godfrey, Rob Turner & Janet Hempson    Scorer: Stuart Davies
Ranks    
Travellers    ScoreCards
Rank Pair Caty Names Total Max %Score GP Prize
1 12   Joy Blakey & Irving Blakey 383.92 624 61.53 2.50 P
2 7   Ted Latham & Janet Latham 376.92 624 60.40 2.25 P
3 13   John Sansom & Joyce Skelton 374.58 624 60.03 2.00 P
4 18   Pauline Rudolf & John Rudolf 369.08 624 59.15 1.75 P
5 15   Suzy Lawson & David S Jones 364.08 624 58.35 1.75 
6 26   Phil Smith & Adam Dickinson 362.83 624 58.15 1.50 
7 10   Roy Garthwaite & Heather Hobson 361.92 624 58.00 1.50 
8 11   David Strawbridge & Babs Matthews 341.92 624 54.79 1.50 
9 8   Cheryl Duddell & Dave Duddell 332.92 624 53.35 1.25 
10 14   Clive Owen & John Holland 331.83 624 53.18 1.25 
11 4   Dale Strawn & Bobbie Sissons 320.60 624 51.38 1.25 
12 5   Ian Rodger & Anne Rowan 315.08 624 50.49 1.25 
13 2   Peter Morris & Jonathan Worters 314.17 624 50.35 1.00 
14 19   Carole Kelly & Geoff Kenyon 313.92 624 50.31 1.00 
15 1   Martin Craven & David Pollard 302.75 624 48.52 1.00 
16 20   Mike Jackson & Annette Jackson 301.08 624 48.25 1.00 
17 25   George Bak & Gill Copeland 296.08 624 47.45 0.75 
18 3   Nick Woolven & Tom Cohen 291.92 624 46.78 0.75 
19 21   Tom Copeland & Ian Foote 286.92 624 45.98 0.75 
20 22   Jill Entwistle & Don Cross 286.42 624 45.90 0.75 
21 17   Peter Hempson & Norman Stephenson 263.40 624 42.21 0.50 
22 23   Pauline Lang & Steve Mattinson 261.08 624 41.84 0.50 
23 6 N Helen Barr & Patrick Barr 253.08 624 40.56 0.50 
24 9   Les Brown & Karen Bradley 241.17 624 38.65 0.50 
25 16   Di Western & Julia Staniforth 239.08 624 38.31 0.50 
26 24   Ian Roxburgh & Ray Jolland 225.25 624 36.10 0.50 

(printed at 09/06/2012 22:39:32 by PairsScorer7.2.71(c) JAS)


Travellers    
Ranks     ScoreCards    Neuberg Top = 24

Board 1A6432 
Dealer N83 
Love All85 
 Q952 
QJT7 985
9642 KT
QT9 A743
K3 JT64
 K 
 AQJ75 
 KJ62 
 A87 
BOARD 1
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 14 4H-1 S H2   -50 12 12
4 20 3NT-1 S SQ   -50 12 12
5 22 3NT= N C4 400   21 3
6 24 3NT-2 N C4   -100 3 21
7 26 3NT-1 S SQ   -50 12 12
8 15 3NT= N CJ 400   21 3
9 17 3NT-1 S SQ   -50 12 12
10 19 4H-2 S SQ   -100 3 21
11 21 4H-2 S SQ   -100 3 21
12 23 4H= S SQ 420   24 0
13 25 3NT-1 S SQ   -50 12 12
16 2 3NT-2 N C4   -100 3 21
18 3 1NT= N S5 90   18 6
Board 2KQ732 
Dealer EA85 
NS GameT 
 AJT4 
A54 JT96
K962 Q4
Q6532 J974
2 Q95
 8 
 JT73 
 AK8 
 K8763 
BOARD 2
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 14 3NT= S D3 600   12 12
4 20 3NT= S D8 600   12 12
5 22 5C-1 S H2   -100 2 22
6 24 3NT-1 S D3   -100 2 22
7 26 4Sx-4 W D10 800   24 0
8 15 3NT= S D3 600   12 12
9 17 3NT= N D4 600   12 12
10 19 3NT+1 S D3 630   18 6
11 21 3NT+2 N SJ 660   21 3
12 23 2H+2 S D3 170   6 18
13 25 3NT-1 S D3   -100 2 22
16 2 3NT= S D3 600   12 12
18 3 3NT+2 S D3 660   21 3
Board 3432 
Dealer SKT9872 
EW GameT3 
 32 
985 AQJ
5 Q643
J876 Q95
JT965 K87
 KT76 
 AJ 
 AK42 
 AQ4 
BOARD 3
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 26 4H= S CJ 420   12 12
2 15 3H+1 N CJ 170   3 21
5 21 4H= S CJ 420   12 12
6 23 4H+1 N D5 450   22 2
7 25 4H= S CJ 420   12 12
8 14 4H+1 S CJ 450   22 2
9 16 3H+1 S CJ 170   3 21
10 18 4H= N H4 420   12 12
11 20 4H= S CJ 420   12 12
12 22 4H+1 S CJ 450   22 2
13 24 4H= N SA 420   12 12
17 3 4H-1 N SA   -50 0 24
19 4 4H= S C10 420   12 12
Board 49872 
Dealer W6 
Game AllAKT84 
 AK5 
QJT6 43
AT84 QJ732
J63 Q2
Q9 T862
 AK5 
 K95 
 975 
 J743 
BOARD 4
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 26 3NT= S SQ 600   10 14
2 15 3NT+1 N SQ 630   17 7
5 21 3NT+2 S SQ 660   23 1
6 23 3NT= S SQ 600   10 14
7 25 3NT+1 S SQ 630   17 7
8 14 4S-3 N HQ   -300 0 24
9 16 3NT= S H4 600   10 14
10 18 3NT+1 N SJ 630   17 7
11 20 3NT+2 S SQ 660   23 1
12 22 3NT+1 S SQ 630   17 7
13 24 3C-1 S SQ   -100 5 19
17 3 3NT-2 S SQ   -200 2 22
19 4 3NT-1 S SJ   -100 5 19
Board 5J64 
Dealer N7532 
NS GameAT3 
 QT2 
AKT532 Q8
JT8 KQ
9 KJ874
J75 K863
 97 
 A964 
 Q652 
 A94 
BOARD 5
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 25 2S= W H5   -110 15 9
2 14 2S= E S3   -110 15 9
3 16 2S+1 W H5   -140 7 17
6 22 3NT= E H4   -400 0 24
7 24 2S= E S7   -110 15 9
8 26 2S+2 E D2   -170 3 21
9 15 2S+2 W C2   -170 3 21
10 17 2S= E H5   -110 15 9
11 19 2S= W H5   -110 15 9
12 21 4S-1 W H5 50   23 1
13 23 2S= W H7   -110 15 9
18 4 4S-1 E D4 50   23 1
20 5 2S+1 W H5   -140 7 17
Board 6QJ64 
Dealer EKJ65 
EW GameKT4 
 K3 
KT8 A752
AQ7 T93
A532 Q87
AQ2 964
 93 
 842 
 J96 
 JT875 
BOARD 6
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 25 3NT+1 W H5   -630 1 23
2 14 3NT+1 E S3   -630 1 23
3 16 3NT-1 W D4 100   17 7
6 22 3NT-1 W H5 100   17 7
7 24 3NT-2 W H5 200   23 1
8 26 3NT-1 W SJ 100   17 7
9 15 2C-2 S S8   -100 10 14
10 17 3NT= W S5   -600 6 18
11 19 3NT= W S4   -600 6 18
12 21 3NT= W S3   -600 6 18
13 23 3NT-2 W H5 200   23 1
18 4 2C-1 S S8   -50 12 12
20 5 3NT-1 W H5 100   17 7
Board 7Q86 
Dealer SQJT8 
Game All98763 
 3 
AT97 K532
732 A6
A42 QJ5
542 KQ98
 J4 
 K954 
 KT 
 AJT76 
BOARD 7
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 24 2H-1 S H2   -100 13 11
2 26 1NT+1 E C7   -120 3 21
3 15 2S= W HQ   -110 7 17
4 17 1C= S H2 70   18 6
7 23 3S-1 E SJ 100   20 4
8 25 2H-1 S H2   -100 13 11
9 14 2H= N DQ 110   23 1
10 16 1NT+1 E DK   -120 3 21
11 18 2H-1 S H2   -100 13 11
12 20 2H= S H2 110   23 1
13 22 3S= W C3   -140 0 24
19 5 1S+1 W HQ   -110 7 17
21 6 2H-1 S H3   -100 13 11
Board 8A973 
Dealer W853 
Love AllT5 
 T984 
KQ4 J85
K92 AJT6
AK QJ873
AKQJ6 3
 T62 
 Q74 
 9642 
 752 
BOARD 8
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 24 5D+1 W C10   -420 21.75 2.25
2 26 6NT+1 E S5   -1020 1.17 22.83
3 15 6NT= W C9   -990 10.92 13.08
4 17     40/60   9.6 14.4
7 23 6NT= W SA   -990 10.92 13.08
8 25 6NT= W SA   -990 10.92 13.08
9 14 6NT+1 W H8   -1020 1.17 22.83
10 16 6H-1 E D2 50   23.92 0.08
11 18 6NT= W C9   -990 10.92 13.08
12 20 6NT= W SA   -990 10.92 13.08
13 22 3NT+3 W C10   -490 19.58 4.42
19 5 6NT= W C9   -990 10.92 13.08
21 6 6NT= W C10   -990 10.92 13.08
Board 9T6 
Dealer NKJ85 
EW GameA9743 
 94 
K742 QJ983
QT 42
J QT62
AJT875 K3
 A5 
 A9763 
 K85 
 Q62 
BOARD 9
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 23 3C+1 W S10   -130 4 20
2 25 4S-1 E D2 100   14 10
3 14 3C= W S10   -110 6 18
4 16 3H+1 S DJ 170   21 3
5 18 3S= E DA   -140 1 23
8 24 4H= S DJ 420   24 0
9 26 3S= W H5   -140 1 23
10 15 3H= S DJ 140   17 7
11 17 1NT= S CJ 90   11 13
12 19 3H+1 S DJ 170   21 3
13 21 1NT= S CJ 90   11 13
20 6 3H= S S2 140   17 7
22 7 5H-2 S DJ   -100 8 16
Board 10A 
Dealer E97 
Game AllJT97 
 T98752 
KQT8643 7
K4 J653
A862 KQ3
- AKJ64
 J952 
 AQT82 
 54 
 Q3 
BOARD 10
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 23 3NT-2 E H2 200   24 0
2 25 4S= E C10   -620 7 17
3 14 2C= E D5   -90 16 8
4 16 4S-1 W H9 100   20 4
5 18 3S= W H9   -140 14 10
8 24 4S= W C9   -620 7 17
9 26 4S= W H9   -620 7 17
10 15 4S+1 W DJ   -650 0 24
11 17 4S-1 W H9 100   20 4
12 19 4S= W H9   -620 7 17
13 21 6S-1 W C10 100   20 4
20 6 4S= W DJ   -620 7 17
22 7 4S= W DJ   -620 7 17
Board 11QT 
Dealer S762 
Love AllQJ432 
 QJ4 
76 AKJ52
JT93 AK5
K5 T
AKT85 9732
 9843 
 Q84 
 A9876 
 6 
BOARD 11
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 22 5C= W DQ   -400 2 22
2 24 3NT-1 E D2 50   16 8
3 26 3NT-1 W D5 50   16 8
4 15 3NT-1 W D3 50   16 8
5 17 2S+2 E C6   -170 6 18
6 19 6C-1 W DQ 50   16 8
9 25 6C-1 W DJ 50   16 8
10 14 6C-1 E DJ 50   16 8
11 16 5C= W D3   -400 2 22
12 18 3NT-1 W D3 50   16 8
13 20 3NT-1 W D3 50   16 8
21 7 5C= W DQ   -400 2 22
23 8 3NT-1 W D3 50   16 8
Board 12J743 
Dealer WAQ9 
NS GameK73 
 QT8 
AKQ92 6
K7 JT8632
T5 64
9432 AJ65
 T85 
 54 
 AQJ982 
 K7 
BOARD 12
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 22 2S-1 W C10 50   4 20
2 24 3D= N SA 110   15 9
3 26 4H-3 E S8 150   19 5
4 15 2NT+1 N S6 150   19 5
5 17 2Sx-3 W D3 500   24 0
6 19 2H= E DA   -110 0 24
9 25 2S-2 W D3 100   9 15
10 14 3H-2 E DA 100   9 15
11 16 2NT+3 N HJ 210   22 2
12 18 3D-1 S SK   -100 2 22
13 20 3D= S SA 110   15 9
21 7 2Sx-1 W D3 100   9 15
23 8 3Hx-1 E S6 100   9 15
Board 13AQ93 
Dealer NAK8 
Game AllA9 
 9763 
874 T2
9754 J632
QJ84 T52
K8 AJT5
 KJ65 
 QT 
 K763 
 Q42 
BOARD 13
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 21 4S= N H2 620   11 13
2 23 4S+1 N H3 650   20 4
3 25 6S-1 N CA   -100 2 22
4 14 5S-1 N H2   -100 2 22
5 16 6S-1 N CA   -100 2 22
6 18 4S= N D2 620   11 13
7 20 4S+1 N D5 650   20 4
10 26 4S= N S3 620   11 13
11 15 4S+1 N H2 650   20 4
12 17 3NT= N H2 600   6 18
13 19 4S+1 S S4 650   20 4
22 8 4S= N H6 620   11 13
24 9 4S+1 N S10 650   20 4
Board 14J5 
Dealer EAJT87 
Love All9654 
 86 
T9732 Q
K42 Q65
32 QJT87
A43 QJ75
 AK864 
 93 
 AK 
 KT92 
BOARD 14
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 21 2H= N DQ 110   18 6
2 23 3NT-2 N DQ   -100 9 15
3 25 3NT-2 N DQ   -100 9 15
4 14 3S= S D3 140   22 2
5 16 3S-1 S S2   -50 16 8
6 18 3NT+1 N DJ 430   24 0
7 20 3S-3 S S2   -150 1 23
10 26 3NT-2 S S10   -100 9 15
11 15 3S-3 S D3   -150 1 23
12 17 3NT-2 N D3   -100 9 15
13 19 2NT= N DQ 120   20 4
22 8 3S-2 S C6   -100 9 15
24 9 2NT-2 N DQ   -100 9 15
Board 15753 
Dealer SQ98 
NS GameKJ65 
 962 
K96 AQJ
K6 J73
T4 A9832
T87543 AQ
 T842 
 AT542 
 Q7 
 KJ 
BOARD 15
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 20 2NT= W C6   -120 18 6
2 22 3NT+1 E S5   -430 4 20
3 24 3NT+1 W H8   -430 4 20
4 26 3NT+1 W HQ   -430 4 20
5 15 3NT+1 W H8   -430 4 20
6 17 2C+2 W H8   -130 14 10
7 19 1NT-1 E H4 50   21 3
8 21 3C+1 W HQ   -130 14 10
11 14 3NT-1 W S5 50   21 3
12 16 3D-2 E HA 100   24 0
13 18 3NT+1 W H8   -430 4 20
23 9 3C+1 W H9   -130 14 10
25 10 1NT+2 E S2   -150 10 14
Board 16J62 
Dealer W32 
EW GameAQ7432 
 QJ 
Q7 KT43
AKQ64 J87
J98 KT6
AK8 762
 A985 
 T95 
 5 
 T9543 
BOARD 16
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 20 3NT+2 E D5   -660 1 23
2 22 4H-2 E DA 200   24 0
3 24 3H+2 W CQ   -200 19 5
4 26 3NT+1 W D4   -630 8 16
5 15 3D-4 N H7   -200 19 5
6 17 4H= W CJ   -620 13 11
7 19 4H= W CQ   -620 13 11
8 21 4H= W DA   -620 13 11
11 14 4H+1 W H2   -650 5 19
12 16 2H+2 W CQ   -170 22 2
13 18 4H= W S2   -620 13 11
23 9 4H+1 W H6   -650 5 19
25 10 3NT+2 E D5   -660 1 23
Board 17AQ862 
Dealer NJ962 
Love All7 
 KQ7 
73 KT94
873 KT
KQT984 AJ6
T4 AJ85
 J5 
 AQ54 
 532 
 9632 
BOARD 17
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 19 1NT+1 E SJ   -120 8 16
2 21 3D-1 E SJ 50   19 5
3 23 3D= E SJ   -110 15 9
4 25 1NT+1 E SJ   -120 8 16
5 14 1NT+1 E SJ   -120 8 16
6 16 1NT+2 E SJ   -150 1 23
7 18 3D= W CK   -110 15 9
8 20 4D-1 W CK 50   19 5
9 22 1NT+1 E SJ   -120 8 16
12 15 1NT+1 E SJ   -120 8 16
13 17 3H= N DA 140   24 0
24 10 1NT+2 E SJ   -150 1 23
26 11 2S= N DA 110   22 2
Board 189743 
Dealer EKQ43 
NS GameKJ2 
 A7 
AQ8 K
T8 AJ76
A7543 QT98
Q86 J953
 JT652 
 952 
 6 
 KT42 
BOARD 18
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 19 4Dx-1 W S7 100   23 1
2 21 1NT+1 W S3   -120 15 9
3 23 1NT+2 W S7   -150 12 12
4 25 2NT-2 W S7 100   23 1
5 14 2NT+2 W H3   -180 9 15
6 16 2NT= W S7   -120 15 9
7 18 3NT= E S5   -400 2 22
8 20 2Sx-1 S H10   -200 5 19
9 22 3D= W S7   -110 19 5
12 15 2NT+2 W S7   -180 9 15
13 17 1H+1 E SJ   -110 19 5
24 10 3S-2 S C2   -200 5 19
26 11 4Sx-2 S DA   -500 0 24
Board 19T7 
Dealer SQJT872 
EW GameT643 
 8 
KQ86 5432
964 K3
AQ8 KJ9
AK7 5432
 AJ9 
 A5 
 752 
 QJT96 
BOARD 19
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 18 2Hx+1 S CA 570   22 2
2 20 2Hx= N S3 470   16 8
3 22 3Hx= N D9 530   20 4
4 24 3H= N D9 140   12 12
5 26 4S-1 W C8 100   9 15
6 15 2S+1 W HQ   -140 3 21
7 17 3S= E HA   -140 3 21
8 19 1NT+1 W HQ   -120 6 18
9 21 3S-1 W HJ 100   9 15
10 23 2Hx+2 S CA 670   24 0
13 16 2Hx= N S5 470   16 8
14 12 4S= E HA   -620 0 24
25 11 2Hx= N HK 470   16 8
Board 20987 
Dealer WKQ4 
Game AllQ953 
 KJ4 
QJ AKT43
983 A65
KJ42 8
T932 A875
 652 
 JT72 
 AT76 
 Q6 
BOARD 20
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 18 2C+2 E HJ   -130 1 23
2 20 2C= E HJ   -90 19 5
3 22 2C= E HJ   -90 19 5
4 24 2C= E H10   -90 19 5
5 26 2C+1 E HJ   -110 9 15
6 15 1NT+1 W D3   -120 4 20
7 17 2C= E HJ   -90 19 5
8 19 2S= E HJ   -110 9 15
9 21 2C+1 E H10   -110 9 15
10 23 1NT= W D2   -90 19 5
13 16 2C= E HJ   -90 19 5
14 12 2S= E HJ   -110 9 15
25 11 2C+2 E HJ   -130 1 23
Board 21Q5 
Dealer NAK5 
NS GameQT72 
 AKQ5 
T7643 AK
Q8 J76
A9654 KJ8
T 97643
 J982 
 T9432 
 3 
 J82 
BOARD 21
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 17 3NT-1 N C4   -100 6 17
2 19 3NT-1 N C4   -100 6 17
3 21 3H= N C7 140   13 9
4 23 2NT+1 N C4 150   16 6
5 25 4H-1 N D8   -100 6 17
6 14 3NT-1 N C7   -100 6 17
7 16 3H+1 N SA 170   19 3
8 18 3NT-1 N C7   -100 6 17
9 20 3NT-2 N C7   -200 0 24
10 22 3H+1 N C10 170   19 3
11 24 4Dx-3 E HK 500   24 0
15 13     Art   22 17
26 12 2H+1 S C10 140   13 9
Board 22AT9843 
Dealer EK6 
EW GameT98 
 J8 
Q72 KJ5
J74 AT3
J43 AKQ6
K953 Q42
 6 
 Q9852 
 752 
 AT76 
BOARD 22
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 17 3NT= W S8   -600 13 11
2 19 3NT= E S10   -600 13 11
3 21 3NT+1 W S10   -630 3 21
4 23 3NT= W S9   -600 13 11
5 25 3NT-2 W S10 200   23 1
6 14 3NT+1 W S10   -630 3 21
7 16 3NT= E S6   -600 13 11
8 18 3NT+1 E H5   -630 3 21
9 20 3NT= W S10   -600 13 11
10 22 3NT= E H5   -600 13 11
11 24 3NT-2 W S10 200   23 1
15 13 3NT+1 W S10   -630 3 21
26 12 3NT-1 E H5 100   20 4
Board 23J63 
Dealer ST5 
Game All74 
 KT7632 
T84 K95
AJ94 KQ873
QJ982 AT
9 J54
 AQ72 
 62 
 K653 
 AQ8 
BOARD 23
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
2 18 1NT= E S2   -90 22 2
3 20 3H+1 E H6   -170 13 11
4 22 3H+1 E H6   -170 13 11
5 24 2H+2 E H2   -170 13 11
6 26 4H= E H2   -620 1 23
7 15 2S-1 S C9   -100 20 4
8 17 3C= S DQ 110   24 0
9 19 2H+3 E H6   -200 5 19
10 21 3H+1 E H6   -170 13 11
11 23 4H= E H6   -620 1 23
12 25 3H+1 E H2   -170 13 11
14 13 3H+1 E H3   -170 13 11
16 1 3H+2 E D3   -200 5 19
Board 24543 
Dealer WQ8432 
Love All95 
 J54 
QT2 A9
K976 AT
AKT6 J872
KQ 87632
 KJ876 
 J5 
 Q43 
 AT9 
BOARD 24
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
2 18 3NT= W H3   -400 14 10
3 20 3NT+1 W S3   -430 5 19
4 22 3NT+1 E HJ   -430 5 19
5 24 3NT-2 W H2 100   24 0
6 26 3NT= W S4   -400 14 10
7 15 3NT+1 W H6   -430 5 19
8 17 3C= E HJ   -110 22 2
9 19 3NT= W S5   -400 14 10
10 21 3NT= E S7   -400 14 10
11 23 3NT+1 E S7   -430 5 19
12 25 3C+1 E HJ   -130 20 4
14 13 3NT= E HJ   -400 14 10
16 1 3NT+2 E S7   -460 0 24
Board 259 
Dealer NQJ72 
EW GameQJ652 
 QT9 
AQT 86
A98 T6543
AK983 T4
A5 J632
 KJ75432 
 K 
 7 
 K874 
BOARD 25
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
3 19 4Sx-3 S DA   -500 4 20
4 21 3NT= W S9   -600 1 23
5 23 3S-2 S DK   -100 8 16
6 25 3NT-1 W S9 100   13 11
7 14 3NT= W S9   -600 1 23
8 16 4H-3 E D7 300   23 1
9 18 2NT+2 W D2   -180 6 18
10 20 3NT-1 W D4 100   13 11
11 22 3NT-1 W S9 100   13 11
12 24 3NT-2 W D5 200   19 5
13 26 3NT-1 W S9 100   13 11
15 1 3NT-3 W S9 300   23 1
17 2 3NT-2 W S9 200   19 5
Board 2674 
Dealer EJ987 
Game AllKJ97 
 QJ9 
2 AT83
Q653 K4
Q82 A43
KT843 A752
 KQJ965 
 AT2 
 T65 
 6 
BOARD 26
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
3 19 2Sx= W* C4   -670 0 24
4 21 3Sx-1 S* H3   -200 3 21
5 23 2NT= E SK   -120 8 16
6 25 1NT= W H7   -90 13 11
7 14 2S= S* C5 110   21 3
8 16 1NT+1 W D7   -120 8 16
9 18 3S-2 S* C3   -200 3 21
10 20 1NT+1 W D7   -120 8 16
11 22 1NT= W D7   -90 13 11
12 24 2S+1 S* H3 140   24 0
13 26 1NT-1 E SK 100   17 7
15 1 3NT-1 W SK 100   17 7
17 2 2S= S* C4 110   21 3

Assigned Scores:
Board 21 NS15 EW13 100% Score = 300 to NS 100% Score = -100 to EW


ScoreCards    
Ranks     Travellers

PAIR 1 MARTIN CRAVEN & DAVID POLLARD
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Secondary Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section White
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 302.75/624 Score 48.52% Session Rank 15
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H-1 S H2 -50 12 24 Clive Owen & John Holland
2 NS NS 3NT= S D3 600 12
3 EW NS 4H= S CJ 420 12 22 Phil Smith & Adam Dickinson
4 All NS 3NT= S SQ 600 10
5 NS NS 2S= W H5 -110 15 16 George Bak & Gill Copeland
6 EW NS 3NT+1 W H5 -630 1
7 All NS 2H-1 S H2 -100 13 34.75 Ian Roxburgh & Ray Jolland
8 - NS 5D+1 W C10 -420 21.75
9 EW NS 3C+1 W S10 -130 4 28 Pauline Lang & Steve Mattinson
10 All NS 3NT-2 E H2 200 24
11 - NS 5C= W DQ -400 2 6 Jill Entwistle & Don Cross
12 NS NS 2S-1 W C10 50 4
13 All NS 4S= N H2 620 11 29 Tom Copeland & Ian Foote
14 - NS 2H= N DQ 110 18
15 NS NS 2NT= W C6 -120 18 19 Mike Jackson & Annette Jackson
16 EW NS 3NT+2 E D5 -660 1
17 - NS 1NT+1 E SJ -120 8 31 Carole Kelly & Geoff Kenyon
18 NS NS 4Dx-1 W S7 100 23
19 EW NS 2Hx+1 S CA 570 22 23 Pauline Rudolf & John Rudolf
20 All NS 2C+2 E HJ -130 1
21 NS NS 3NT-1 N C4 -100 6 19 Peter Hempson & Norman Stephenson
22 EW NS 3NT= W S8 -600 13
23 All EW 3H+2 E D3 200 19 43 Di Western & Julia Staniforth
24 - EW 3NT+2 E S7 460 24
25 EW EW 3NT-3 W S9 -300 1 8 Suzy Lawson & David S Jones
26 All EW 3NT-1 W SK -100 7

PAIR 2 PETER MORRIS & JONATHAN WORTERS
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Secondary Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section White
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 314.17/624 Score 50.35% Session Rank 13
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-2 N C4 100 21 33 Di Western & Julia Staniforth
2 NS EW 3NT= S D3 -600 12
3 EW NS 3H+1 N CJ 170 3 20 Suzy Lawson & David S Jones
4 All NS 3NT+1 N SQ 630 17
5 NS NS 2S= E S3 -110 15 16 Clive Owen & John Holland
6 EW NS 3NT+1 E S3 -630 1
7 All NS 1NT+1 E C7 -120 3 4.17 Phil Smith & Adam Dickinson
8 - NS 6NT+1 E S5 -1020 1.17
9 EW NS 4S-1 E D2 100 14 21 George Bak & Gill Copeland
10 All NS 4S= E C10 -620 7
11 - NS 3NT-1 E D2 50 16 31 Ian Roxburgh & Ray Jolland
12 NS NS 3D= N SA 110 15
13 All NS 4S+1 N H3 650 20 29 Pauline Lang & Steve Mattinson
14 - NS 3NT-2 N DQ -100 9
15 NS NS 3NT+1 E S5 -430 4 28 Jill Entwistle & Don Cross
16 EW NS 4H-2 E DA 200 24
17 - NS 3D-1 E SJ 50 19 34 Tom Copeland & Ian Foote
18 NS NS 1NT+1 W S3 -120 15
19 EW NS 2Hx= N S3 470 16 35 Mike Jackson & Annette Jackson
20 All NS 2C= E HJ -90 19
21 NS NS 3NT-1 N C4 -100 6 19 Carole Kelly & Geoff Kenyon
22 EW NS 3NT= E S10 -600 13
23 All NS 1NT= E S2 -90 22 36 Pauline Rudolf & John Rudolf
24 - NS 3NT= W H3 -400 14
25 EW EW 3NT-2 W S9 -200 5 8 Peter Hempson & Norman Stephenson
26 All EW 2S= S* C4 -110 3

PAIR 3 NICK WOOLVEN & TOM COHEN
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Secondary Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section White
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 291.92/624 Score 46.78% Session Rank 18
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT= N S5 -90 6 9 Pauline Rudolf & John Rudolf
2 NS EW 3NT+2 S D3 -660 3
3 EW EW 4H-1 N SA 50 24 46 Peter Hempson & Norman Stephenson
4 All EW 3NT-2 S SQ 200 22
5 NS NS 2S+1 W H5 -140 7 24 Di Western & Julia Staniforth
6 EW NS 3NT-1 W D4 100 17
7 All NS 2S= W HQ -110 7 17.92 Suzy Lawson & David S Jones
8 - NS 6NT= W C9 -990 10.92
9 EW NS 3C= W S10 -110 6 22 Clive Owen & John Holland
10 All NS 2C= E D5 -90 16
11 - NS 3NT-1 W D5 50 16 35 Phil Smith & Adam Dickinson
12 NS NS 4H-3 E S8 150 19
13 All NS 6S-1 N CA -100 2 11 George Bak & Gill Copeland
14 - NS 3NT-2 N DQ -100 9
15 NS NS 3NT+1 W H8 -430 4 23 Ian Roxburgh & Ray Jolland
16 EW NS 3H+2 W CQ -200 19
17 - NS 3D= E SJ -110 15 27 Pauline Lang & Steve Mattinson
18 NS NS 1NT+2 W S7 -150 12
19 EW NS 3Hx= N D9 530 20 39 Jill Entwistle & Don Cross
20 All NS 2C= E HJ -90 19
21 NS NS 3H= N C7 140 13 16 Tom Copeland & Ian Foote
22 EW NS 3NT+1 W S10 -630 3
23 All NS 3H+1 E H6 -170 13 18 Mike Jackson & Annette Jackson
24 - NS 3NT+1 W S3 -430 5
25 EW NS 4Sx-3 S DA -500 4 4 Carole Kelly & Geoff Kenyon
26 All NS 2Sx= W* C4 -670 0

PAIR 4 DALE STRAWN & BOBBIE SISSONS
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Secondary Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section White
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 320.6/624 Score 51.38% Session Rank 11
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-1 S SQ -50 12 24 Mike Jackson & Annette Jackson
2 NS NS 3NT= S D8 600 12
3 EW EW 4H= S C10 -420 12 31 Carole Kelly & Geoff Kenyon
4 All EW 3NT-1 S SJ 100 19
5 NS EW 4S-1 E D4 -50 1 13 Pauline Rudolf & John Rudolf
6 EW EW 2C-1 S S8 50 12
7 All NS 1C= S H2 70 18 27.6 Peter Hempson & Norman Stephenson
8 - NS     40/60 9.6
9 EW NS 3H+1 S DJ 170 21 41 Di Western & Julia Staniforth
10 All NS 4S-1 W H9 100 20
11 - NS 3NT-1 W D3 50 16 35 Suzy Lawson & David S Jones
12 NS NS 2NT+1 N S6 150 19
13 All NS 5S-1 N H2 -100 2 24 Clive Owen & John Holland
14 - NS 3S= S D3 140 22
15 NS NS 3NT+1 W HQ -430 4 12 Phil Smith & Adam Dickinson
16 EW NS 3NT+1 W D4 -630 8
17 - NS 1NT+1 E SJ -120 8 31 George Bak & Gill Copeland
18 NS NS 2NT-2 W S7 100 23
19 EW NS 3H= N D9 140 12 31 Ian Roxburgh & Ray Jolland
20 All NS 2C= E H10 -90 19
21 NS NS 2NT+1 N C4 150 16 29 Pauline Lang & Steve Mattinson
22 EW NS 3NT= W S9 -600 13
23 All NS 3H+1 E H6 -170 13 18 Jill Entwistle & Don Cross
24 - NS 3NT+1 E HJ -430 5
25 EW NS 3NT= W S9 -600 1 4 Tom Copeland & Ian Foote
26 All NS 3Sx-1 S* H3 -200 3

PAIR 5 IAN RODGER & ANNE ROWAN
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Secondary Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section White
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 315.08/624 Score 50.49% Session Rank 12
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT= N C4 400 21 23 Jill Entwistle & Don Cross
2 NS NS 5C-1 S H2 -100 2
3 EW NS 4H= S CJ 420 12 35 Tom Copeland & Ian Foote
4 All NS 3NT+2 S SQ 660 23
5 NS EW 2S+1 W H5 140 17 24 Mike Jackson & Annette Jackson
6 EW EW 3NT-1 W H5 -100 7
7 All EW 1S+1 W HQ 110 17 30.08 Carole Kelly & Geoff Kenyon
8 - EW 6NT= W C9 990 13.08
9 EW NS 3S= E DA -140 1 15 Pauline Rudolf & John Rudolf
10 All NS 3S= W H9 -140 14
11 - NS 2S+2 E C6 -170 6 30 Peter Hempson & Norman Stephenson
12 NS NS 2Sx-3 W D3 500 24
13 All NS 6S-1 N CA -100 2 18 Di Western & Julia Staniforth
14 - NS 3S-1 S S2 -50 16
15 NS NS 3NT+1 W H8 -430 4 23 Suzy Lawson & David S Jones
16 EW NS 3D-4 N H7 -200 19
17 - NS 1NT+1 E SJ -120 8 17 Clive Owen & John Holland
18 NS NS 2NT+2 W H3 -180 9
19 EW NS 4S-1 W C8 100 9 18 Phil Smith & Adam Dickinson
20 All NS 2C+1 E HJ -110 9
21 NS NS 4H-1 N D8 -100 6 29 George Bak & Gill Copeland
22 EW NS 3NT-2 W S10 200 23
23 All NS 2H+2 E H2 -170 13 37 Ian Roxburgh & Ray Jolland
24 - NS 3NT-2 W H2 100 24
25 EW NS 3S-2 S DK -100 8 16 Pauline Lang & Steve Mattinson
26 All NS 2NT= E SK -120 8

PAIR 6 HELEN BARR & PATRICK BARR
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Secondary Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section White
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 253.08/624 Score 40.56% Session Rank 23
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-2 N C4 -100 3 5 Ian Roxburgh & Ray Jolland
2 NS NS 3NT-1 S D3 -100 2
3 EW NS 4H+1 N D5 450 22 32 Pauline Lang & Steve Mattinson
4 All NS 3NT= S SQ 600 10
5 NS NS 3NT= E H4 -400 0 17 Jill Entwistle & Don Cross
6 EW NS 3NT-1 W H5 100 17
7 All EW 2H-1 S H3 100 11 24.08 Tom Copeland & Ian Foote
8 - EW 6NT= W C10 990 13.08
9 EW EW 3H= S S2 -140 7 24 Mike Jackson & Annette Jackson
10 All EW 4S= W DJ 620 17
11 - NS 6C-1 W DQ 50 16 16 Carole Kelly & Geoff Kenyon
12 NS NS 2H= E DA -110 0
13 All NS 4S= N D2 620 11 35 Pauline Rudolf & John Rudolf
14 - NS 3NT+1 N DJ 430 24
15 NS NS 2C+2 W H8 -130 14 27 Peter Hempson & Norman Stephenson
16 EW NS 4H= W CJ -620 13
17 - NS 1NT+2 E SJ -150 1 16 Di Western & Julia Staniforth
18 NS NS 2NT= W S7 -120 15
19 EW NS 2S+1 W HQ -140 3 7 Suzy Lawson & David S Jones
20 All NS 1NT+1 W D3 -120 4
21 NS NS 3NT-1 N C7 -100 6 9 Clive Owen & John Holland
22 EW NS 3NT+1 W S10 -630 3
23 All NS 4H= E H2 -620 1 15 Phil Smith & Adam Dickinson
24 - NS 3NT= W S4 -400 14
25 EW NS 3NT-1 W S9 100 13 26 George Bak & Gill Copeland
26 All NS 1NT= W H7 -90 13

PAIR 7 TED LATHAM & JANET LATHAM
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Secondary Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section White
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 376.92/624 Score 60.40% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-1 S SQ -50 12 36 Phil Smith & Adam Dickinson
2 NS NS 4Sx-4 W D10 800 24
3 EW NS 4H= S CJ 420 12 29 George Bak & Gill Copeland
4 All NS 3NT+1 S SQ 630 17
5 NS NS 2S= E S7 -110 15 38 Ian Roxburgh & Ray Jolland
6 EW NS 3NT-2 W H5 200 23
7 All NS 3S-1 E SJ 100 20 30.92 Pauline Lang & Steve Mattinson
8 - NS 6NT= W SA -990 10.92
9 EW EW 5H-2 S DJ 100 16 33 Jill Entwistle & Don Cross
10 All EW 4S= W DJ 620 17
11 - EW 5C= W DQ 400 22 37 Tom Copeland & Ian Foote
12 NS EW 2Sx-1 W D3 -100 15
13 All NS 4S+1 N D5 650 20 21 Mike Jackson & Annette Jackson
14 - NS 3S-3 S S2 -150 1
15 NS NS 1NT-1 E H4 50 21 34 Carole Kelly & Geoff Kenyon
16 EW NS 4H= W CQ -620 13
17 - NS 3D= W CK -110 15 17 Pauline Rudolf & John Rudolf
18 NS NS 3NT= E S5 -400 2
19 EW NS 3S= E HA -140 3 22 Peter Hempson & Norman Stephenson
20 All NS 2C= E HJ -90 19
21 NS NS 3H+1 N SA 170 19 32 Di Western & Julia Staniforth
22 EW NS 3NT= E S6 -600 13
23 All NS 2S-1 S C9 -100 20 25 Suzy Lawson & David S Jones
24 - NS 3NT+1 W H6 -430 5
25 EW NS 3NT= W S9 -600 1 22 Clive Owen & John Holland
26 All NS 2S= S* C5 110 21

PAIR 8 CHERYL DUDDELL & DAVE DUDDELL
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Secondary Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section White
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 332.92/624 Score 53.35% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT= N CJ 400 21 33 Suzy Lawson & David S Jones
2 NS NS 3NT= S D3 600 12
3 EW NS 4H+1 S CJ 450 22 22 Clive Owen & John Holland
4 All NS 4S-3 N HQ -300 0
5 NS NS 2S+2 E D2 -170 3 20 Phil Smith & Adam Dickinson
6 EW NS 3NT-1 W SJ 100 17
7 All NS 2H-1 S H2 -100 13 23.92 George Bak & Gill Copeland
8 - NS 6NT= W SA -990 10.92
9 EW NS 4H= S DJ 420 24 31 Ian Roxburgh & Ray Jolland
10 All NS 4S= W C9 -620 7
11 - EW 3NT-1 W D3 -50 8 23 Pauline Lang & Steve Mattinson
12 NS EW 3Hx-1 E S6 -100 15
13 All EW 4S= N H6 -620 13 28 Jill Entwistle & Don Cross
14 - EW 3S-2 S C6 100 15
15 NS NS 3C+1 W HQ -130 14 27 Tom Copeland & Ian Foote
16 EW NS 4H= W DA -620 13
17 - NS 4D-1 W CK 50 19 24 Mike Jackson & Annette Jackson
18 NS NS 2Sx-1 S H10 -200 5
19 EW NS 1NT+1 W HQ -120 6 15 Carole Kelly & Geoff Kenyon
20 All NS 2S= E HJ -110 9
21 NS NS 3NT-1 N C7 -100 6 9 Pauline Rudolf & John Rudolf
22 EW NS 3NT+1 E H5 -630 3
23 All NS 3C= S DQ 110 24 46 Peter Hempson & Norman Stephenson
24 - NS 3C= E HJ -110 22
25 EW NS 4H-3 E D7 300 23 31 Di Western & Julia Staniforth
26 All NS 1NT+1 W D7 -120 8

PAIR 9 LES BROWN & KAREN BRADLEY
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Secondary Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section White
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 241.17/624 Score 38.65% Session Rank 24
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-1 S SQ -50 12 24 Peter Hempson & Norman Stephenson
2 NS NS 3NT= N D4 600 12
3 EW NS 3H+1 S CJ 170 3 13 Di Western & Julia Staniforth
4 All NS 3NT= S H4 600 10
5 NS NS 2S+2 W C2 -170 3 13 Suzy Lawson & David S Jones
6 EW NS 2C-2 S S8 -100 10
7 All NS 2H= N DQ 110 23 24.17 Clive Owen & John Holland
8 - NS 6NT+1 W H8 -1020 1.17
9 EW NS 3S= W H5 -140 1 8 Phil Smith & Adam Dickinson
10 All NS 4S= W H9 -620 7
11 - NS 6C-1 W DJ 50 16 25 George Bak & Gill Copeland
12 NS NS 2S-2 W D3 100 9
13 All EW 4S+1 N S10 -650 4 19 Ian Roxburgh & Ray Jolland
14 - EW 2NT-2 N DQ 100 15
15 NS EW 3C+1 W H9 130 10 29 Pauline Lang & Steve Mattinson
16 EW EW 4H+1 W H6 650 19
17 - NS 1NT+1 E SJ -120 8 27 Jill Entwistle & Don Cross
18 NS NS 3D= W S7 -110 19
19 EW NS 3S-1 W HJ 100 9 18 Tom Copeland & Ian Foote
20 All NS 2C+1 E H10 -110 9
21 NS NS 3NT-2 N C7 -200 0 13 Mike Jackson & Annette Jackson
22 EW NS 3NT= W S10 -600 13
23 All NS 2H+3 E H6 -200 5 19 Carole Kelly & Geoff Kenyon
24 - NS 3NT= W S5 -400 14
25 EW NS 2NT+2 W D2 -180 6 9 Pauline Rudolf & John Rudolf
26 All NS 3S-2 S* C3 -200 3

PAIR 10 ROY GARTHWAITE & HEATHER HOBSON
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Secondary Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section White
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 361.92/624 Score 58.00% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H-2 S SQ -100 3 21 Carole Kelly & Geoff Kenyon
2 NS NS 3NT+1 S D3 630 18
3 EW NS 4H= N H4 420 12 29 Pauline Rudolf & John Rudolf
4 All NS 3NT+1 N SJ 630 17
5 NS NS 2S= E H5 -110 15 21 Peter Hempson & Norman Stephenson
6 EW NS 3NT= W S5 -600 6
7 All NS 1NT+1 E DK -120 3 26.92 Di Western & Julia Staniforth
8 - NS 6H-1 E D2 50 23.92
9 EW NS 3H= S DJ 140 17 17 Suzy Lawson & David S Jones
10 All NS 4S+1 W DJ -650 0
11 - NS 6C-1 E DJ 50 16 25 Clive Owen & John Holland
12 NS NS 3H-2 E DA 100 9
13 All NS 4S= N S3 620 11 20 Phil Smith & Adam Dickinson
14 - NS 3NT-2 S S10 -100 9
15 NS EW 1NT+2 E S2 150 14 37 George Bak & Gill Copeland
16 EW EW 3NT+2 E D5 660 23
17 - EW 1NT+2 E SJ 150 23 42 Ian Roxburgh & Ray Jolland
18 NS EW 3S-2 S C2 200 19
19 EW NS 2Hx+2 S CA 670 24 43 Pauline Lang & Steve Mattinson
20 All NS 1NT= W D2 -90 19
21 NS NS 3H+1 N C10 170 19 32 Jill Entwistle & Don Cross
22 EW NS 3NT= E H5 -600 13
23 All NS 3H+1 E H6 -170 13 27 Tom Copeland & Ian Foote
24 - NS 3NT= E S7 -400 14
25 EW NS 3NT-1 W D4 100 13 21 Mike Jackson & Annette Jackson
26 All NS 1NT+1 W D7 -120 8

PAIR 11 DAVID STRAWBRIDGE & BABS MATTHEWS
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Secondary Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section White
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 341.92/624 Score 54.79% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H-2 S SQ -100 3 24 Tom Copeland & Ian Foote
2 NS NS 3NT+2 N SJ 660 21
3 EW NS 4H= S CJ 420 12 35 Mike Jackson & Annette Jackson
4 All NS 3NT+2 S SQ 660 23
5 NS NS 2S= W H5 -110 15 21 Carole Kelly & Geoff Kenyon
6 EW NS 3NT= W S4 -600 6
7 All NS 2H-1 S H2 -100 13 23.92 Pauline Rudolf & John Rudolf
8 - NS 6NT= W C9 -990 10.92
9 EW NS 1NT= S CJ 90 11 31 Peter Hempson & Norman Stephenson
10 All NS 4S-1 W H9 100 20
11 - NS 5C= W D3 -400 2 24 Di Western & Julia Staniforth
12 NS NS 2NT+3 N HJ 210 22
13 All NS 4S+1 N H2 650 20 21 Suzy Lawson & David S Jones
14 - NS 3S-3 S D3 -150 1
15 NS NS 3NT-1 W S5 50 21 26 Clive Owen & John Holland
16 EW NS 4H+1 W H2 -650 5
17 - EW 2S= N DA -110 2 26 Phil Smith & Adam Dickinson
18 NS EW 4Sx-2 S DA 500 24
19 EW EW 2Hx= N HK -470 8 31 George Bak & Gill Copeland
20 All EW 2C+2 E HJ 130 23
21 NS NS 4Dx-3 E HK 500 24 47 Ian Roxburgh & Ray Jolland
22 EW NS 3NT-2 W S10 200 23
23 All NS 4H= E H6 -620 1 6 Pauline Lang & Steve Mattinson
24 - NS 3NT+1 E S7 -430 5
25 EW NS 3NT-1 W S9 100 13 26 Jill Entwistle & Don Cross
26 All NS 1NT= W D7 -90 13

PAIR 12 JOY BLAKEY & IRVING BLAKEY
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Secondary Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section White
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 383.92/624 Score 61.53% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H= S SQ 420 24 30 Pauline Lang & Steve Mattinson
2 NS NS 2H+2 S D3 170 6
3 EW NS 4H+1 S CJ 450 22 39 Jill Entwistle & Don Cross
4 All NS 3NT+1 S SQ 630 17
5 NS NS 4S-1 W H5 50 23 29 Tom Copeland & Ian Foote
6 EW NS 3NT= W S3 -600 6
7 All NS 2H= S H2 110 23 33.92 Mike Jackson & Annette Jackson
8 - NS 6NT= W SA -990 10.92
9 EW NS 3H+1 S DJ 170 21 28 Carole Kelly & Geoff Kenyon
10 All NS 4S= W H9 -620 7
11 - NS 3NT-1 W D3 50 16 18 Pauline Rudolf & John Rudolf
12 NS NS 3D-1 S SK -100 2
13 All NS 3NT= N H2 600 6 15 Peter Hempson & Norman Stephenson
14 - NS 3NT-2 N D3 -100 9
15 NS NS 3D-2 E HA 100 24 46 Di Western & Julia Staniforth
16 EW NS 2H+2 W CQ -170 22
17 - NS 1NT+1 E SJ -120 8 17 Suzy Lawson & David S Jones
18 NS NS 2NT+2 W S7 -180 9
19 EW EW 4S= E HA 620 24 39 Clive Owen & John Holland
20 All EW 2S= E HJ 110 15
21 NS EW 2H+1 S C10 -140 9 13 Phil Smith & Adam Dickinson
22 EW EW 3NT-1 E H5 -100 4
23 All NS 3H+1 E H2 -170 13 33 George Bak & Gill Copeland
24 - NS 3C+1 E HJ -130 20
25 EW NS 3NT-2 W D5 200 19 43 Ian Roxburgh & Ray Jolland
26 All NS 2S+1 S* H3 140 24

PAIR 13 JOHN SANSOM & JOYCE SKELTON
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Secondary Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section White
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 374.58/624 Score 60.03% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-1 S SQ -50 12 14 George Bak & Gill Copeland
2 NS NS 3NT-1 S D3 -100 2
3 EW NS 4H= N SA 420 12 17 Ian Roxburgh & Ray Jolland
4 All NS 3C-1 S SQ -100 5
5 NS NS 2S= W H7 -110 15 38 Pauline Lang & Steve Mattinson
6 EW NS 3NT-2 W H5 200 23
7 All NS 3S= W C3 -140 0 19.58 Jill Entwistle & Don Cross
8 - NS 3NT+3 W C10 -490 19.58
9 EW NS 1NT= S CJ 90 11 31 Tom Copeland & Ian Foote
10 All NS 6S-1 W C10 100 20
11 - NS 3NT-1 W D3 50 16 31 Mike Jackson & Annette Jackson
12 NS NS 3D= S SA 110 15
13 All NS 4S+1 S S4 650 20 40 Carole Kelly & Geoff Kenyon
14 - NS 2NT= N DQ 120 20
15 NS NS 3NT+1 W H8 -430 4 17 Pauline Rudolf & John Rudolf
16 EW NS 4H= W S2 -620 13
17 - NS 3H= N DA 140 24 43 Peter Hempson & Norman Stephenson
18 NS NS 1H+1 E SJ -110 19
19 EW NS 2Hx= N S5 470 16 35 Di Western & Julia Staniforth
20 All NS 2C= E HJ -90 19
21 NS EW     Art 17 38 Suzy Lawson & David S Jones
22 EW EW 3NT+1 W S10 630 21
23 All EW 3H+1 E H3 170 11 21 Clive Owen & John Holland
24 - EW 3NT= E HJ 400 10
25 EW NS 3NT-1 W S9 100 13 30 Phil Smith & Adam Dickinson
26 All NS 1NT-1 E SK 100 17

PAIR 14 CLIVE OWEN & JOHN HOLLAND
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Secondary Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section White
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 331.83/624 Score 53.18% Session Rank 10
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H-1 S H2 50 12 24 Martin Craven & David Pollard
2 NS EW 3NT= S D3 -600 12
3 EW EW 4H+1 S CJ -450 2 26 Cheryl Duddell & Dave Duddell
4 All EW 4S-3 N HQ 300 24
5 NS EW 2S= E S3 110 9 32 Peter Morris & Jonathan Worters
6 EW EW 3NT+1 E S3 630 23
7 All EW 2H= N DQ -110 1 23.83 Les Brown & Karen Bradley
8 - EW 6NT+1 W H8 1020 22.83
9 EW EW 3C= W S10 110 18 26 Nick Woolven & Tom Cohen
10 All EW 2C= E D5 90 8
11 - EW 6C-1 E DJ -50 8 23 Roy Garthwaite & Heather Hobson
12 NS EW 3H-2 E DA -100 15
13 All EW 5S-1 N H2 100 22 24 Dale Strawn & Bobbie Sissons
14 - EW 3S= S D3 -140 2
15 NS EW 3NT-1 W S5 -50 3 22 David Strawbridge & Babs Matthews
16 EW EW 4H+1 W H2 650 19
17 - EW 1NT+1 E SJ 120 16 31 Ian Rodger & Anne Rowan
18 NS EW 2NT+2 W H3 180 15
19 EW NS 4S= E HA -620 0 9 Joy Blakey & Irving Blakey
20 All NS 2S= E HJ -110 9
21 NS EW 3NT-1 N C7 100 17 38 Helen Barr & Patrick Barr
22 EW EW 3NT+1 W S10 630 21
23 All NS 3H+1 E H3 -170 13 27 John Sansom & Joyce Skelton
24 - NS 3NT= E HJ -400 14
25 EW EW 3NT= W S9 600 23 26 Ted Latham & Janet Latham
26 All EW 2S= S* C5 -110 3

PAIR 15 SUZY LAWSON & DAVID S JONES
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Secondary Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section White
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 364.08/624 Score 58.35% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT= N CJ -400 3 15 Cheryl Duddell & Dave Duddell
2 NS EW 3NT= S D3 -600 12
3 EW EW 3H+1 N CJ -170 21 28 Peter Morris & Jonathan Worters
4 All EW 3NT+1 N SQ -630 7
5 NS EW 2S+2 W C2 170 21 35 Les Brown & Karen Bradley
6 EW EW 2C-2 S S8 100 14
7 All EW 2S= W HQ 110 17 30.08 Nick Woolven & Tom Cohen
8 - EW 6NT= W C9 990 13.08
9 EW EW 3H= S DJ -140 7 31 Roy Garthwaite & Heather Hobson
10 All EW 4S+1 W DJ 650 24
11 - EW 3NT-1 W D3 -50 8 13 Dale Strawn & Bobbie Sissons
12 NS EW 2NT+1 N S6 -150 5
13 All EW 4S+1 N H2 -650 4 27 David Strawbridge & Babs Matthews
14 - EW 3S-3 S D3 150 23
15 NS EW 3NT+1 W H8 430 20 25 Ian Rodger & Anne Rowan
16 EW EW 3D-4 N H7 200 5
17 - EW 1NT+1 E SJ 120 16 31 Joy Blakey & Irving Blakey
18 NS EW 2NT+2 W S7 180 15
19 EW EW 2S+1 W HQ 140 21 41 Helen Barr & Patrick Barr
20 All EW 1NT+1 W D3 120 20
21 NS NS     Art 22 25 John Sansom & Joyce Skelton
22 EW NS 3NT+1 W S10 -630 3
23 All EW 2S-1 S C9 100 4 23 Ted Latham & Janet Latham
24 - EW 3NT+1 W H6 430 19
25 EW NS 3NT-3 W S9 300 23 40 Martin Craven & David Pollard
26 All NS 3NT-1 W SK 100 17

PAIR 16 DI WESTERN & JULIA STANIFORTH
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Secondary Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section White
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 239.08/624 Score 38.31% Session Rank 25
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-2 N C4 -100 3 15 Peter Morris & Jonathan Worters
2 NS NS 3NT= S D3 600 12
3 EW EW 3H+1 S CJ -170 21 35 Les Brown & Karen Bradley
4 All EW 3NT= S H4 -600 14
5 NS EW 2S+1 W H5 140 17 24 Nick Woolven & Tom Cohen
6 EW EW 3NT-1 W D4 -100 7
7 All EW 1NT+1 E DK 120 21 21.08 Roy Garthwaite & Heather Hobson
8 - EW 6H-1 E D2 -50 0.08
9 EW EW 3H+1 S DJ -170 3 7 Dale Strawn & Bobbie Sissons
10 All EW 4S-1 W H9 -100 4
11 - EW 5C= W D3 400 22 24 David Strawbridge & Babs Matthews
12 NS EW 2NT+3 N HJ -210 2
13 All EW 6S-1 N CA 100 22 30 Ian Rodger & Anne Rowan
14 - EW 3S-1 S S2 50 8
15 NS EW 3D-2 E HA -100 0 2 Joy Blakey & Irving Blakey
16 EW EW 2H+2 W CQ 170 2
17 - EW 1NT+2 E SJ 150 23 32 Helen Barr & Patrick Barr
18 NS EW 2NT= W S7 120 9
19 EW EW 2Hx= N S5 -470 8 13 John Sansom & Joyce Skelton
20 All EW 2C= E HJ 90 5
21 NS EW 3H+1 N SA -170 3 14 Ted Latham & Janet Latham
22 EW EW 3NT= E S6 600 11
23 All NS 3H+2 E D3 -200 5 5 Martin Craven & David Pollard
24 - NS 3NT+2 E S7 -460 0
25 EW EW 4H-3 E D7 -300 1 17 Cheryl Duddell & Dave Duddell
26 All EW 1NT+1 W D7 120 16

PAIR 17 PETER HEMPSON & NORMAN STEPHENSON
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Secondary Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section White
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 263.4/624 Score 42.21% Session Rank 21
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-1 S SQ 50 12 24 Les Brown & Karen Bradley
2 NS EW 3NT= N D4 -600 12
3 EW NS 4H-1 N SA -50 0 2 Nick Woolven & Tom Cohen
4 All NS 3NT-2 S SQ -200 2
5 NS EW 2S= E H5 110 9 27 Roy Garthwaite & Heather Hobson
6 EW EW 3NT= W S5 600 18
7 All EW 1C= S H2 -70 6 20.4 Dale Strawn & Bobbie Sissons
8 - EW     60/40 14.4
9 EW EW 1NT= S CJ -90 13 17 David Strawbridge & Babs Matthews
10 All EW 4S-1 W H9 -100 4
11 - EW 2S+2 E C6 170 18 18 Ian Rodger & Anne Rowan
12 NS EW 2Sx-3 W D3 -500 0
13 All EW 3NT= N H2 -600 18 33 Joy Blakey & Irving Blakey
14 - EW 3NT-2 N D3 100 15
15 NS EW 2C+2 W H8 130 10 21 Helen Barr & Patrick Barr
16 EW EW 4H= W CJ 620 11
17 - EW 3H= N DA -140 0 5 John Sansom & Joyce Skelton
18 NS EW 1H+1 E SJ 110 5
19 EW EW 3S= E HA 140 21 26 Ted Latham & Janet Latham
20 All EW 2C= E HJ 90 5
21 NS EW 3NT-1 N C4 100 17 28 Martin Craven & David Pollard
22 EW EW 3NT= W S8 600 11
23 All EW 3C= S DQ -110 0 2 Cheryl Duddell & Dave Duddell
24 - EW 3C= E HJ 110 2
25 EW NS 3NT-2 W S9 200 19 40 Peter Morris & Jonathan Worters
26 All NS 2S= S* C4 110 21

PAIR 18 PAULINE RUDOLF & JOHN RUDOLF
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Secondary Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section White
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 369.08/624 Score 59.15% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT= N S5 90 18 39 Nick Woolven & Tom Cohen
2 NS NS 3NT+2 S D3 660 21
3 EW EW 4H= N H4 -420 12 19 Roy Garthwaite & Heather Hobson
4 All EW 3NT+1 N SJ -630 7
5 NS NS 4S-1 E D4 50 23 35 Dale Strawn & Bobbie Sissons
6 EW NS 2C-1 S S8 -50 12
7 All EW 2H-1 S H2 100 11 24.08 David Strawbridge & Babs Matthews
8 - EW 6NT= W C9 990 13.08
9 EW EW 3S= E DA 140 23 33 Ian Rodger & Anne Rowan
10 All EW 3S= W H9 140 10
11 - EW 3NT-1 W D3 -50 8 30 Joy Blakey & Irving Blakey
12 NS EW 3D-1 S SK 100 22
13 All EW 4S= N D2 -620 13 13 Helen Barr & Patrick Barr
14 - EW 3NT+1 N DJ -430 0
15 NS EW 3NT+1 W H8 430 20 31 John Sansom & Joyce Skelton
16 EW EW 4H= W S2 620 11
17 - EW 3D= W CK 110 9 31 Ted Latham & Janet Latham
18 NS EW 3NT= E S5 400 22
19 EW EW 2Hx+1 S CA -570 2 25 Martin Craven & David Pollard
20 All EW 2C+2 E HJ 130 23
21 NS EW 3NT-1 N C7 100 17 38 Cheryl Duddell & Dave Duddell
22 EW EW 3NT+1 E H5 630 21
23 All EW 1NT= E S2 90 2 12 Peter Morris & Jonathan Worters
24 - EW 3NT= W H3 400 10
25 EW EW 2NT+2 W D2 180 18 39 Les Brown & Karen Bradley
26 All EW 3S-2 S* C3 200 21

PAIR 19 CAROLE KELLY & GEOFF KENYON
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Secondary Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section White
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 313.92/624 Score 50.31% Session Rank 14
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H-2 S SQ 100 21 27 Roy Garthwaite & Heather Hobson
2 NS EW 3NT+1 S D3 -630 6
3 EW NS 4H= S C10 420 12 17 Dale Strawn & Bobbie Sissons
4 All NS 3NT-1 S SJ -100 5
5 NS EW 2S= W H5 110 9 27 David Strawbridge & Babs Matthews
6 EW EW 3NT= W S4 600 18
7 All NS 1S+1 W HQ -110 7 17.92 Ian Rodger & Anne Rowan
8 - NS 6NT= W C9 -990 10.92
9 EW EW 3H+1 S DJ -170 3 20 Joy Blakey & Irving Blakey
10 All EW 4S= W H9 620 17
11 - EW 6C-1 W DQ -50 8 32 Helen Barr & Patrick Barr
12 NS EW 2H= E DA 110 24
13 All EW 4S+1 S S4 -650 4 8 John Sansom & Joyce Skelton
14 - EW 2NT= N DQ -120 4
15 NS EW 1NT-1 E H4 -50 3 14 Ted Latham & Janet Latham
16 EW EW 4H= W CQ 620 11
17 - EW 1NT+1 E SJ 120 16 17 Martin Craven & David Pollard
18 NS EW 4Dx-1 W S7 -100 1
19 EW EW 1NT+1 W HQ 120 18 33 Cheryl Duddell & Dave Duddell
20 All EW 2S= E HJ 110 15
21 NS EW 3NT-1 N C4 100 17 28 Peter Morris & Jonathan Worters
22 EW EW 3NT= E S10 600 11
23 All EW 2H+3 E H6 200 19 29 Les Brown & Karen Bradley
24 - EW 3NT= W S5 400 10
25 EW EW 4Sx-3 S DA 500 20 44 Nick Woolven & Tom Cohen
26 All EW 2Sx= W* C4 670 24

PAIR 20 MIKE JACKSON & ANNETTE JACKSON
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Secondary Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section White
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 301.08/624 Score 48.25% Session Rank 16
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-1 S SQ 50 12 24 Dale Strawn & Bobbie Sissons
2 NS EW 3NT= S D8 -600 12
3 EW EW 4H= S CJ -420 12 13 David Strawbridge & Babs Matthews
4 All EW 3NT+2 S SQ -660 1
5 NS NS 2S+1 W H5 -140 7 24 Ian Rodger & Anne Rowan
6 EW NS 3NT-1 W H5 100 17
7 All EW 2H= S H2 -110 1 14.08 Joy Blakey & Irving Blakey
8 - EW 6NT= W SA 990 13.08
9 EW NS 3H= S S2 140 17 24 Helen Barr & Patrick Barr
10 All NS 4S= W DJ -620 7
11 - EW 3NT-1 W D3 -50 8 17 John Sansom & Joyce Skelton
12 NS EW 3D= S SA -110 9
13 All EW 4S+1 N D5 -650 4 27 Ted Latham & Janet Latham
14 - EW 3S-3 S S2 150 23
15 NS EW 2NT= W C6 120 6 29 Martin Craven & David Pollard
16 EW EW 3NT+2 E D5 660 23
17 - EW 4D-1 W CK -50 5 24 Cheryl Duddell & Dave Duddell
18 NS EW 2Sx-1 S H10 200 19
19 EW EW 2Hx= N S3 -470 8 13 Peter Morris & Jonathan Worters
20 All EW 2C= E HJ 90 5
21 NS EW 3NT-2 N C7 200 24 35 Les Brown & Karen Bradley
22 EW EW 3NT= W S10 600 11
23 All EW 3H+1 E H6 170 11 30 Nick Woolven & Tom Cohen
24 - EW 3NT+1 W S3 430 19
25 EW EW 3NT-1 W D4 -100 11 27 Roy Garthwaite & Heather Hobson
26 All EW 1NT+1 W D7 120 16

PAIR 21 TOM COPELAND & IAN FOOTE
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Secondary Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section White
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 286.92/624 Score 45.98% Session Rank 19
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H-2 S SQ 100 21 24 David Strawbridge & Babs Matthews
2 NS EW 3NT+2 N SJ -660 3
3 EW EW 4H= S CJ -420 12 13 Ian Rodger & Anne Rowan
4 All EW 3NT+2 S SQ -660 1
5 NS EW 4S-1 W H5 -50 1 19 Joy Blakey & Irving Blakey
6 EW EW 3NT= W S3 600 18
7 All NS 2H-1 S H3 -100 13 23.92 Helen Barr & Patrick Barr
8 - NS 6NT= W C10 -990 10.92
9 EW EW 1NT= S CJ -90 13 17 John Sansom & Joyce Skelton
10 All EW 6S-1 W C10 -100 4
11 - NS 5C= W DQ -400 2 11 Ted Latham & Janet Latham
12 NS NS 2Sx-1 W D3 100 9
13 All EW 4S= N H2 -620 13 19 Martin Craven & David Pollard
14 - EW 2H= N DQ -110 6
15 NS EW 3C+1 W HQ 130 10 21 Cheryl Duddell & Dave Duddell
16 EW EW 4H= W DA 620 11
17 - EW 3D-1 E SJ -50 5 14 Peter Morris & Jonathan Worters
18 NS EW 1NT+1 W S3 120 9
19 EW EW 3S-1 W HJ -100 15 30 Les Brown & Karen Bradley
20 All EW 2C+1 E H10 110 15
21 NS EW 3H= N C7 -140 9 30 Nick Woolven & Tom Cohen
22 EW EW 3NT+1 W S10 630 21
23 All EW 3H+1 E H6 170 11 21 Roy Garthwaite & Heather Hobson
24 - EW 3NT= E S7 400 10
25 EW EW 3NT= W S9 600 23 44 Dale Strawn & Bobbie Sissons
26 All EW 3Sx-1 S* H3 200 21

PAIR 22 JILL ENTWISTLE & DON CROSS
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Secondary Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section White
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 286.42/624 Score 45.90% Session Rank 20
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT= N C4 -400 3 25 Ian Rodger & Anne Rowan
2 NS EW 5C-1 S H2 100 22
3 EW EW 4H+1 S CJ -450 2 9 Joy Blakey & Irving Blakey
4 All EW 3NT+1 S SQ -630 7
5 NS EW 3NT= E H4 400 24 31 Helen Barr & Patrick Barr
6 EW EW 3NT-1 W H5 -100 7
7 All EW 3S= W C3 140 24 28.42 John Sansom & Joyce Skelton
8 - EW 3NT+3 W C10 490 4.42
9 EW NS 5H-2 S DJ -100 8 15 Ted Latham & Janet Latham
10 All NS 4S= W DJ -620 7
11 - EW 5C= W DQ 400 22 42 Martin Craven & David Pollard
12 NS EW 2S-1 W C10 -50 20
13 All NS 4S= N H6 620 11 20 Cheryl Duddell & Dave Duddell
14 - NS 3S-2 S C6 -100 9
15 NS EW 3NT+1 E S5 430 20 20 Peter Morris & Jonathan Worters
16 EW EW 4H-2 E DA -200 0
17 - EW 1NT+1 E SJ 120 16 21 Les Brown & Karen Bradley
18 NS EW 3D= W S7 110 5
19 EW EW 3Hx= N D9 -530 4 9 Nick Woolven & Tom Cohen
20 All EW 2C= E HJ 90 5
21 NS EW 3H+1 N C10 -170 3 14 Roy Garthwaite & Heather Hobson
22 EW EW 3NT= E H5 600 11
23 All EW 3H+1 E H6 170 11 30 Dale Strawn & Bobbie Sissons
24 - EW 3NT+1 E HJ 430 19
25 EW EW 3NT-1 W S9 -100 11 22 David Strawbridge & Babs Matthews
26 All EW 1NT= W D7 90 11

PAIR 23 PAULINE LANG & STEVE MATTINSON
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Secondary Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section White
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 261.08/624 Score 41.84% Session Rank 22
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H= S SQ -420 0 18 Joy Blakey & Irving Blakey
2 NS EW 2H+2 S D3 -170 18
3 EW EW 4H+1 N D5 -450 2 16 Helen Barr & Patrick Barr
4 All EW 3NT= S SQ -600 14
5 NS EW 2S= W H7 110 9 10 John Sansom & Joyce Skelton
6 EW EW 3NT-2 W H5 -200 1
7 All EW 3S-1 E SJ -100 4 17.08 Ted Latham & Janet Latham
8 - EW 6NT= W SA 990 13.08
9 EW EW 3C+1 W S10 130 20 20 Martin Craven & David Pollard
10 All EW 3NT-2 E H2 -200 0
11 - NS 3NT-1 W D3 50 16 25 Cheryl Duddell & Dave Duddell
12 NS NS 3Hx-1 E S6 100 9
13 All EW 4S+1 N H3 -650 4 19 Peter Morris & Jonathan Worters
14 - EW 3NT-2 N DQ 100 15
15 NS NS 3C+1 W H9 -130 14 19 Les Brown & Karen Bradley
16 EW NS 4H+1 W H6 -650 5
17 - EW 3D= E SJ 110 9 21 Nick Woolven & Tom Cohen
18 NS EW 1NT+2 W S7 150 12
19 EW EW 2Hx+2 S CA -670 0 5 Roy Garthwaite & Heather Hobson
20 All EW 1NT= W D2 90 5
21 NS EW 2NT+1 N C4 -150 6 17 Dale Strawn & Bobbie Sissons
22 EW EW 3NT= W S9 600 11
23 All EW 4H= E H6 620 23 42 David Strawbridge & Babs Matthews
24 - EW 3NT+1 E S7 430 19
25 EW EW 3S-2 S DK 100 16 32 Ian Rodger & Anne Rowan
26 All EW 2NT= E SK 120 16

PAIR 24 IAN ROXBURGH & RAY JOLLAND
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Secondary Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section White
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 225.25/624 Score 36.10% Session Rank 26
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-2 N C4 100 21 43 Helen Barr & Patrick Barr
2 NS EW 3NT-1 S D3 100 22
3 EW EW 4H= N SA -420 12 31 John Sansom & Joyce Skelton
4 All EW 3C-1 S SQ 100 19
5 NS EW 2S= E S7 110 9 10 Ted Latham & Janet Latham
6 EW EW 3NT-2 W H5 -200 1
7 All EW 2H-1 S H2 100 11 13.25 Martin Craven & David Pollard
8 - EW 5D+1 W C10 420 2.25
9 EW EW 4H= S DJ -420 0 17 Cheryl Duddell & Dave Duddell
10 All EW 4S= W C9 620 17
11 - EW 3NT-1 E D2 -50 8 17 Peter Morris & Jonathan Worters
12 NS EW 3D= N SA -110 9
13 All NS 4S+1 N S10 650 20 29 Les Brown & Karen Bradley
14 - NS 2NT-2 N DQ -100 9
15 NS EW 3NT+1 W H8 430 20 25 Nick Woolven & Tom Cohen
16 EW EW 3H+2 W CQ 200 5
17 - NS 1NT+2 E SJ -150 1 6 Roy Garthwaite & Heather Hobson
18 NS NS 3S-2 S C2 -200 5
19 EW EW 3H= N D9 -140 12 17 Dale Strawn & Bobbie Sissons
20 All EW 2C= E H10 90 5
21 NS EW 4Dx-3 E HK -500 0 1 David Strawbridge & Babs Matthews
22 EW EW 3NT-2 W S10 -200 1
23 All EW 2H+2 E H2 170 11 11 Ian Rodger & Anne Rowan
24 - EW 3NT-2 W H2 -100 0
25 EW EW 3NT-2 W D5 -200 5 5 Joy Blakey & Irving Blakey
26 All EW 2S+1 S* H3 -140 0

PAIR 25 GEORGE BAK & GILL COPELAND
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Secondary Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section White
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 296.08/624 Score 47.45% Session Rank 17
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-1 S SQ 50 12 34 John Sansom & Joyce Skelton
2 NS EW 3NT-1 S D3 100 22
3 EW EW 4H= S CJ -420 12 19 Ted Latham & Janet Latham
4 All EW 3NT+1 S SQ -630 7
5 NS EW 2S= W H5 110 9 32 Martin Craven & David Pollard
6 EW EW 3NT+1 W H5 630 23
7 All EW 2H-1 S H2 100 11 24.08 Cheryl Duddell & Dave Duddell
8 - EW 6NT= W SA 990 13.08
9 EW EW 4S-1 E D2 -100 10 27 Peter Morris & Jonathan Worters
10 All EW 4S= E C10 620 17
11 - EW 6C-1 W DJ -50 8 23 Les Brown & Karen Bradley
12 NS EW 2S-2 W D3 -100 15
13 All EW 6S-1 N CA 100 22 37 Nick Woolven & Tom Cohen
14 - EW 3NT-2 N DQ 100 15
15 NS NS 1NT+2 E S2 -150 10 11 Roy Garthwaite & Heather Hobson
16 EW NS 3NT+2 E D5 -660 1
17 - EW 1NT+1 E SJ 120 16 17 Dale Strawn & Bobbie Sissons
18 NS EW 2NT-2 W S7 -100 1
19 EW NS 2Hx= N HK 470 16 17 David Strawbridge & Babs Matthews
20 All NS 2C+2 E HJ -130 1
21 NS EW 4H-1 N D8 100 17 18 Ian Rodger & Anne Rowan
22 EW EW 3NT-2 W S10 -200 1
23 All EW 3H+1 E H2 170 11 15 Joy Blakey & Irving Blakey
24 - EW 3C+1 E HJ 130 4
25 EW EW 3NT-1 W S9 -100 11 22 Helen Barr & Patrick Barr
26 All EW 1NT= W H7 90 11

PAIR 26 PHIL SMITH & ADAM DICKINSON
YCBA YC Champ Pairs Secondary Final 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section White
Neuberg Top 24 Matchpoints 362.83/624 Score 58.15% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-1 S SQ 50 12 12 Ted Latham & Janet Latham
2 NS EW 4Sx-4 W D10 -800 0
3 EW EW 4H= S CJ -420 12 26 Martin Craven & David Pollard
4 All EW 3NT= S SQ -600 14
5 NS EW 2S+2 E D2 170 21 28 Cheryl Duddell & Dave Duddell
6 EW EW 3NT-1 W SJ -100 7
7 All EW 1NT+1 E C7 120 21 43.83 Peter Morris & Jonathan Worters
8 - EW 6NT+1 E S5 1020 22.83
9 EW EW 3S= W H5 140 23 40 Les Brown & Karen Bradley
10 All EW 4S= W H9 620 17
11 - EW 3NT-1 W D5 -50 8 13 Nick Woolven & Tom Cohen
12 NS EW 4H-3 E S8 -150 5
13 All EW 4S= N S3 -620 13 28 Roy Garthwaite & Heather Hobson
14 - EW 3NT-2 S S10 100 15
15 NS EW 3NT+1 W HQ 430 20 36 Dale Strawn & Bobbie Sissons
16 EW EW 3NT+1 W D4 630 16
17 - NS 2S= N DA 110 22 22 David Strawbridge & Babs Matthews
18 NS NS 4Sx-2 S DA -500 0
19 EW EW 4S-1 W C8 -100 15 30 Ian Rodger & Anne Rowan
20 All EW 2C+1 E HJ 110 15
21 NS NS 2H+1 S C10 140 13 33 Joy Blakey & Irving Blakey
22 EW NS 3NT-1 E H5 100 20
23 All EW 4H= E H2 620 23 33 Helen Barr & Patrick Barr
24 - EW 3NT= W S4 400 10
25 EW EW 3NT-1 W S9 -100 11 18 John Sansom & Joyce Skelton
26 All EW 1NT-1 E SK -100 7

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards