Yorkshire Congress

9th June 2012

Chairman's Plate


Directors: Jim Proctor, Phil Godfrey, Rob Turner & Janet Hempson    Scorer: Stuart Davies
Ranks    
Travellers    ScoreCards
Rank Pair Caty Names Total Max %Score GP Prize
1 15   Bazil Caygill & Martin Cantor 543.19 832 65.29 2.00 P
2 2   Barbara Boaler & Bob Brown 515.94 832 62.01 1.75 P
3 20   Irene Davies & Karen Reissmann 504.93 832 60.69 1.50 P
4 21   Tim Matthews & Bill White 497.81 832 59.83 1.25 
5 33   Roland Gronau & David Wing 480.69 832 57.78 1.25 
6 31   Pamela Coggrave & Stuart Coggrave 464.13 832 55.78 1.00 
7 27 N Richard Hill & Rachel Ritchie 462.62 832 55.60 1.00 
8 16   Philip Mason & Pauline Cooper 462.38 832 55.57 1.00 
9 14   Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers 456.81 832 54.91 0.75 
10 1   John Petherick & Gerry Petherick 455.69 832 54.77 0.75 
11 18   Penny Gowland & Roger Gowland 442.44 832 53.18 0.75 
12 34   Dee Harley & Eric Nolf 436.60 832 52.48 0.75 
13 9   Judith Biles & Stephen Pollard 434.69 832 52.25 0.50 
14 8   Barrie Newall & Julia Newall 421.07 832 50.61 0.50 
15 32   Jacqueline Taylor & Bill Brumby 417.62 832 50.19 0.25 
16 23 N Mollie Temple & Linda Holroyde 412.31 832 49.56 0.25 
17 19   Steve Hall & Kate Hall 410.19 832 49.30 0.25 
18 13   Stan Robertson & Jill Foggitt 406.56 832 48.87  
19 24   Tom Robinson & Peter Williams 402.31 832 48.35  
20 17   Sheila Evans & Mike Wren 399.40 832 48.00  
21 26   Neil Thomas & Sue Richmond 395.13 832 47.49  
22 25 N Irene Boothman & Catherine Walne 394.06 832 47.36  
23 3 N Duncan Ault & Diane Ault 392.38 832 47.16  
24 12 N Lauri Andrews & Margaret Andrews 385.00 832 46.27  
25 4   Ian Grant & Julie Grant 383.25 832 46.06  
26 5 N Jeff Wragg & Joan Wragg 382.87 832 46.02  
27 6 N Richard Evans & Mary Evans 379.31 832 45.59  
28 28   Bill Rodger & Sheila Rodger 365.00 832 43.87  
29 11 N Rose Marston & Jim Gilmour 358.87 832 43.13  
30 10   Michael Keogh & Stephen O'Kell 353.69 832 42.51  
31 22   Lesley Millet & Ronny Millet 335.31 832 40.30  
32 7   Eleanor Foley & Ron Reay 334.56 832 40.21  
33 30   Brian Graham & Jenny Graham 329.44 832 39.60  
34 29 N Jan Havard Davies & Adele Wayman 327.75 832 39.39  

(printed at 09/06/2012 22:39:32 by PairsScorer7.2.71(c) JAS)


Travellers    
Ranks     ScoreCards    Neuberg Top = 32

Board 1A6432 
Dealer N83 
Love All85 
 Q952 
QJT7 985
9642 KT
QT9 A743
K3 JT64
 K 
 AQJ75 
 KJ62 
 A87 
BOARD 1
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 18 3NT-2 N S9   -100 4 28
4 28 3NT= S SQ 400   30 2
5 30 2NT= S SQ 120   24 8
6 32 2H= S H2 110   21 11
7 34 2NT-1 S SQ   -50 14 18
8 19 3NT-1 N C5   -50 14 18
9 21 3H= S H6 140   26 6
10 23 3NT-2 S SQ   -100 4 28
11 25 2NT-1 S S7   -50 14 18
12 27 4H-2 S SQ   -100 4 28
13 29 3H-1 S SQ   -50 14 18
14 31 3NT-2 N D4   -100 4 28
16 33 2S= N CJ 110   21 11
20 15 3NT-1 S SQ   -50 14 18
22 17 3NT= N CJ 400   30 2
24 2 2NT-2 S SQ   -100 4 28
26 3 3NT= N C4 400   30 2
Board 2KQ732 
Dealer EA85 
NS GameT 
 AJT4 
A54 JT96
K962 Q4
Q6532 J974
2 Q95
 8 
 JT73 
 AK8 
 K8763 
BOARD 2
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 18 3NT+3 S D2 690   32 0
4 28 3NT+1 S D2 630   29 3
5 30 4Dx-3 W CA 500   20 12
6 32 5C= S D3 600   23 9
7 34 2S= N D4 110   12 20
8 19 2C+2 S D2 130   15 17
9 21 3NT-1 S D3   -100 5 27
10 23 3C+2 S D3 150   18 14
11 25 3C+1 S H2 130   15 17
12 27 5C-1 S C2   -100 5 27
13 29 3NT+1 N SJ 630   29 3
14 31 3NT= N D3 600   23 9
16 33 4H-1 S C2   -100 5 27
20 15 3D-1 W SK 50   10 22
22 17 4S= N SJ 620   26 6
24 2 3NT-1 S D2   -100 5 27
26 3 6H-2 N D4   -200 0 32
Board 3432 
Dealer SKT9872 
EW GameT3 
 32 
985 AQJ
5 Q643
J876 Q95
JT965 K87
 KT76 
 AJ 
 AK42 
 AQ4 
BOARD 3
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 34 4H= N SQ 420   16 16
2 19 4H= S S9 420   16 16
5 29 4H= S CJ 420   16 16
6 31 3H+1 S CJ 170   2 30
7 33 4H= S CJ 420   16 16
8 18 4H= S CJ 420   16 16
9 20 4S-1 S H6   -50 0 32
10 22 4H= S CJ 420   16 16
11 24 4H= S CJ 420   16 16
12 26 4H+1 S CJ 450   31 1
13 28 4H= S S8 420   16 16
14 30 4H= S CJ 420   16 16
15 32 4H+1 S CJ 450   31 1
21 16 4H= S CJ 420   16 16
23 17 4H= N SA 420   16 16
25 3 4H= S CJ 420   16 16
27 4 4H= S S8 420   16 16
Board 49872 
Dealer W6 
Game AllAKT84 
 AK5 
QJT6 43
AT84 QJ732
J63 Q2
Q9 T862
 AK5 
 K95 
 975 
 J743 
BOARD 4
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 34 3NT-1 S SQ   -100 7 25
2 19 3NT+2 S SQ 660   31 1
5 29 3NT-1 S SQ   -100 7 25
6 31 3NT-2 S SQ   -200 0 32
7 33 3D= N S4 110   14 18
8 18 3NT-1 S SQ   -100 7 25
9 20 3NT= S SQ 600   22 10
10 22 3NT= S SQ 600   22 10
11 24 3D+1 N HQ 130   17 15
12 26 3D+1 N HQ 130   17 15
13 28 5D-1 N H3   -100 7 25
14 30 3NT+1 S SQ 630   27 5
15 32 3NT+1 S SQ 630   27 5
21 16 3C-1 S SQ   -100 7 25
23 17 3NT= S SQ 600   22 10
25 3 2NT-1 S H4   -100 7 25
27 4 3NT+2 S H4 660   31 1
Board 5J64 
Dealer N7532 
NS GameAT3 
 QT2 
AKT532 Q8
JT8 KQ
9 KJ874
J75 K863
 97 
 A964 
 Q652 
 A94 
BOARD 5
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 33 2S+1 W H5   -140 11 21
2 18 4S-2 W H3 100   31 1
3 20 3S= W H7   -140 11 21
6 30 2S+1 W S4   -140 11 21
7 32 2S= W H3   -110 23 9
8 34 2S+2 W H5   -170 6 26
9 19 2S= W H5   -110 23 9
10 21 2S= W H3   -110 23 9
11 23 2S= W H7   -110 23 9
12 25 4S= W H7   -420 1 31
13 27 2NT= E H5   -120 16 16
14 29 4S-2 W H5 100   31 1
15 31 2S= W H5   -110 23 9
17 24 2S+1 W H2   -140 11 21
22 16 4S= W H7   -420 1 31
26 4 2S= W H5   -110 23 9
28 5 3NT= E H4   -400 4 28
Board 6QJ64 
Dealer EKJ65 
EW GameKT4 
 K3 
KT8 A752
AQ7 T93
A532 Q87
AQ2 964
 93 
 842 
 J96 
 JT875 
BOARD 6
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 33 2H-3 N D7   -150 17 15
2 18 3S-1 E CJ 100   26 6
3 20 3NT= W H5   -600 10 22
6 30 3NT= W H5   -600 10 22
7 32 3NT+2 W S6   -660 0 32
8 34 2NT+1 W H5   -150 17 15
9 19 2NT= W S4   -120 21 11
10 21 3NT+1 W H3   -630 3 29
11 23 3NT= W S4   -600 10 22
12 25 3NT-1 W S4 100   26 6
13 27 3NT= W S2   -600 10 22
14 29 3NT-2 W H5 200   31 1
15 31 2S-1 E H4 100   26 6
17 24 3NT= W H2   -600 10 22
22 16 3NT+1 W S4   -630 3 29
26 4 3NT-2 W H5 200   31 1
28 5 2NT= W H5   -120 21 11
Board 7Q86 
Dealer SQJT8 
Game All98763 
 3 
AT97 K532
732 A6
A42 QJ5
542 KQ98
 J4 
 K954 
 KT 
 AJT76 
BOARD 7
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 32 1H= S SA 80   24 8
2 34 2NT-1 E* C10 100   28 4
3 19 2S+1 W C3   -140 15 17
4 21 4H-3 N S2   -300 0 32
7 31 3S= W HQ   -140 15 17
8 33 2S+1 E DK   -140 15 17
9 18 3S-1 W HQ 100   28 4
10 20 2H-2 S H3   -200 5 27
11 22 2C-2 S S7   -200 5 27
12 24 2C-2 S C2   -200 5 27
13 26 2S+1 E C3   -140 15 17
14 28 1NT-1 S* S10   -100 22 10
15 30 2H= S SA 110   32 0
16 23 3S= E C2   -140 15 17
17 25 2S+1 W H2   -140 15 17
27 5 3Hx-1 S SA   -200 5 27
29 6 4S-1 E CJ 100   28 4
Board 8A973 
Dealer W853 
Love AllT5 
 T984 
KQ4 J85
K92 AJT6
AK QJ873
AKQJ6 3
 T62 
 Q74 
 9642 
 752 
BOARD 8
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 32 6NT= W SA   -990 13 19
2 34 6NT= W C10   -990 13 19
3 19 6NT= W SA   -990 13 19
4 21 6NT+1 W C10   -1020 0 32
7 31 6NT= W SA   -990 13 19
8 33 6NT= W C10   -990 13 19
9 18 6NT= W C9   -990 13 19
10 20 6NT= W SA   -990 13 19
11 22 6D= W SA   -920 27 5
12 24 6NT= E H2   -990 13 19
13 26 6NT= W C9   -990 13 19
14 28 6NT= W C9   -990 13 19
15 30 6C= W SA   -920 27 5
16 23 5NT+1 W S2   -490 31 1
17 25 3NT+3 W H2   -490 31 1
27 5 6NT= W C8   -990 13 19
29 6 6NT= W S3   -990 13 19
Board 9T6 
Dealer NKJ85 
EW GameA9743 
 94 
K742 QJ983
QT 42
J QT62
AJT875 K3
 A5 
 A9763 
 K85 
 Q62 
BOARD 9
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 31 4H-1 S DJ   -50 11 21
2 33 2S+2 E SA   -170 0 32
3 18 4H-1 S DJ   -50 11 21
4 20 3S= E HA   -140 3 29
5 22 1NT= S C8 90   16 16
8 32 4H-1 S S2   -50 11 21
9 34 1NT-1 S C10   -50 11 21
10 19 3H= S CA 140   19 13
11 21 2H+2 S DJ 170   26 6
12 23 3C= W DA   -110 6 26
13 25 3H+1 S DJ 170   26 6
14 27 1NT+4 S CJ 210   32 0
15 29 1NT+2 S CJ 150   22 10
16 24 3H+1 S DJ 170   26 6
17 26 2S+1 W H2   -140 3 29
28 6 3H= S DJ 140   19 13
30 7 4C-2 W HK 200   30 2
Board 10A 
Dealer E97 
Game AllJT97 
 T98752 
KQT8643 7
K4 J653
A862 KQ3
- AKJ64
 J952 
 AQT82 
 54 
 Q3 
BOARD 10
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 31 4S= W DJ   -620 6 26
2 33 4S-1 W H9 100   22 10
3 18 4S+1 W DJ   -650 1 31
4 20 4S-1 E H9 100   22 10
5 22 4S-1 W H9 100   22 10
8 32 4S-1 W H9 100   22 10
9 34 3S+1 W H9   -170 10 22
10 19 4S= W C2   -620 6 26
11 21 4S+1 W C10   -650 1 31
12 23 5S-2 W H9 200   32 0
13 25 4S-1 W C10 100   22 10
14 27 3NT-1 E H10 100   22 10
15 29 3NT-1 E HA 100   22 10
16 24 4S= W H9   -620 6 26
17 26 3NT-1 E H2 100   22 10
28 6 2S+1 W H9   -140 12 20
30 7 4S-1 W H9 100   22 10
Board 11QT 
Dealer S762 
Love AllQJ432 
 QJ4 
76 AKJ52
JT93 AK5
K5 T
AKT85 9732
 9843 
 Q84 
 A9876 
 6 
BOARD 11
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 30 5C= W DQ   -400 5 27
2 32 3S+1 E C6   -170 12 20
3 34 3NT-1 W D2 50   20 12
4 19 5C= W D2   -400 5 27
5 21 3NT-2 W D3 100   28 4
6 23 5S-1 E DA 50   20 12
9 33 3NT-1 W D3 50   20 12
10 18 3NT-3 E D6 150   32 0
11 20 3Dx-2 S CK   -300 8 24
12 22 6C-1 W DQ 50   20 12
13 24 4H= W H2   -420 1 31
14 26 3NT-2 W D3 100   28 4
15 28 4H-1 W DQ 50   20 12
16 25 4S= E C6   -420 1 31
17 27 2S+2 E H2   -170 12 20
29 7 2S+2 E C6   -170 12 20
31 8 3NT-2 W D3 100   28 4
Board 12J743 
Dealer WAQ9 
NS GameK73 
 QT8 
AKQ92 6
K7 JT8632
T5 64
9432 AJ65
 T85 
 54 
 AQJ982 
 K7 
BOARD 12
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 30 3H-2 E DA 100   16 16
2 32 3D= S SA 110   24 8
3 34 2H= E DA   -110 3 29
4 19 3H-2 E S5 100   16 16
5 21 3NT= N HJ 600   32 0
6 23 3H-2 E DA 100   16 16
9 33 2NT= N H2 120   28 4
10 18 2H= E S8   -110 3 29
11 20 2H-1 E DA 50   8 24
12 22 3D= S SA 110   24 8
13 24 3Hx= E S10   -530 0 32
14 26 3H-1 E DA 50   8 24
15 28 3D= S SA 110   24 8
16 25 2S-2 W C7 100   16 16
17 27 3H-2 E H2 100   16 16
29 7 3S-3 W D3 150   30 2
31 8 2C-1 W D3 50   8 24
Board 13AQ93 
Dealer NAK8 
Game AllA9 
 9763 
874 T2
9754 J632
QJ84 T52
K8 AJT5
 KJ65 
 QT 
 K763 
 Q42 
BOARD 13
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 29 4S= N H2 620   11 21
2 31 4S+1 N D5 650   28 4
3 33 4S+1 N S10 650   28 4
4 18 4S= S H9 620   11 21
5 20 4S= N S2 620   11 21
6 22 4S= N D5 620   11 21
7 24 4S= N H2 620   11 21
10 34 3NT+1 N C10 630   21 11
11 19 5S= N CA 650   28 4
12 21 4S= S S8 620   11 21
13 23 4S+1 N H2 650   28 4
14 25 4S= N D10 620   11 21
15 27 2D+1 S H5 110   0 32
16 26 3NT= N H2 600   2 30
17 28 3NT+1 N C10 630   21 11
30 8 4S= N H8 620   11 21
32 9 4S+1 N S10 650   28 4
Board 14J5 
Dealer EAJT87 
Love All9654 
 86 
T9732 Q
K42 Q65
32 QJT87
A43 QJ75
 AK864 
 93 
 AK 
 KT92 
BOARD 14
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 29 3NT= N DQ 400   32 0
2 31 4S-2 S D3   -100 10 22
3 33 3NT-2 N DQ   -100 10 22
4 18 3S-2 S D3   -100 10 22
5 20 4H-3 N DQ   -150 3 29
6 22 3S= S D3 140   25 7
7 24 2S-1 S D3   -50 16 16
10 34 2NT-4 N DQ   -200 0 32
11 19 2NT= S C3 120   21 11
12 21 2S= S D3 110   18 14
13 23 3S-2 S D2   -100 10 22
14 25 4S-2 S D3   -100 10 22
15 27 2NT+1 N DQ 150   29 3
16 26 2NT= N DQ 120   21 11
17 28 2NT+1 N DQ 150   29 3
30 8 3S-3 S D3   -150 3 29
32 9 2S+1 S S2 140   25 7
Board 15753 
Dealer SQ98 
NS GameKJ65 
 962 
K96 AQJ
K6 J73
T4 A9832
T87543 AQ
 T842 
 AT542 
 Q7 
 KJ 
BOARD 15
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 28 1NTx= N* D3 180   32 0
2 30 2H-1 E* S4 50   20 12
3 32 3NT= W* H8   -400 2 30
4 34 3NT-2 E* H2 100   25 7
5 19 2D= E S2   -90 16 16
6 21 2NT+2 W* H8   -180 5 27
7 23 3NT-3 W* H8 150   29 3
8 25 3D-2 E S2 100   25 7
11 18 3C+1 W H9   -130 11 21
12 20 2H-1 S* D10   -100 14 18
13 22 2NT+1 W* S7   -150 8 24
14 24 2C+2 W S5   -130 11 21
15 26 2D-1 E H4 50   20 12
16 27 3NT+1 W* H8   -430 0 32
17 29 2NT-1 W* H2 50   20 12
31 9 2NT+2 W* H8   -180 5 27
33 10 3NT-3 W* HQ 150   29 3
Board 16J62 
Dealer W32 
EW GameAQ7432 
 QJ 
Q7 KT43
AKQ64 J87
J98 KT6
AK8 762
 A985 
 T95 
 5 
 T9543 
BOARD 16
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 28 3NT+1 E D5   -630 8 24
2 30 4H= W CQ   -620 15 17
3 32 4H= W H3   -620 15 17
4 34 3H+1 E CQ   -170 28 4
5 19 4H+1 W CQ   -650 4 28
6 21 3NT+2 E D5   -660 0 32
7 23 3H+1 W DA   -170 28 4
8 25 3H+2 W S2   -200 24 8
11 18 4H+1 W H2   -650 4 28
12 20 4H= W CQ   -620 15 17
13 22 3NT= W CQ   -600 22 10
14 24 2H+2 W H3   -170 28 4
15 26 4H+1 W DA   -650 4 28
16 27 4H= W S2   -620 15 17
17 29 3H-1 W H2 100   32 0
31 9 4H= W H3   -620 15 17
33 10 4H= W CQ   -620 15 17
Board 17AQ862 
Dealer NJ962 
Love All7 
 KQ7 
73 KT94
873 KT
KQT984 AJ6
T4 AJ85
 J5 
 AQ54 
 532 
 9632 
BOARD 17
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 27 3NT-1 E SJ 50   29 3
2 29 1NT= E SJ   -90 20 12
3 31 3NT-1 E H4 50   29 3
4 33 3H-1 N DA   -50 25 7
5 18 3NT= E H4   -400 1 31
6 20 1NT+1 E SJ   -120 12 20
7 22 3H+1 S C10 170   32 0
8 24 1NT+1 E SJ   -120 12 20
9 26 3H-1 N DA   -50 25 7
12 19 1NT+2 E SJ   -150 6 26
13 21 3NT= E SJ   -400 1 31
14 23 1NT+1 E SJ   -120 12 20
15 25 1NT= E SJ   -90 20 12
16 28 1NT+1 E SJ   -120 12 20
17 30 2D= W H2   -90 20 12
32 10 1NT+3 E H4   -180 4 28
34 11 1NT+1 E SJ   -120 12 20
Board 189743 
Dealer EKQ43 
NS GameKJ2 
 A7 
AQ8 K
T8 AJ76
A7543 QT98
Q86 J953
 JT652 
 952 
 6 
 KT42 
BOARD 18
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 27 2NT= W H3   -120 12 20
2 29 2D= W S4   -90 19 13
3 31 3D-1 W CA 50   26 6
4 33 2NT+1 W S7   -150 6 26
5 18 2D= W CA   -90 19 13
6 20 1NT+3 W S9   -180 2 30
7 22 1NT+2 W H3   -150 6 26
8 24 2NT-1 W S7 50   26 6
9 26 2NT-1 W S7 50   26 6
12 19 2H-4 S H10   -400 0 32
13 21 2D+1 W S9   -110 16 16
14 23 2NT= W S7   -120 12 20
15 25 2NT+1 W H3   -150 6 26
16 28 2NT= W S7   -120 12 20
17 30 3D-1 E H2 50   26 6
32 10 3NT-1 W S6 50   26 6
34 11 2S= S DA 110   32 0
Board 19T7 
Dealer SQJT872 
EW GameT643 
 8 
KQ86 5432
964 K3
AQ8 KJ9
AK7 5432
 AJ9 
 A5 
 752 
 QJT96 
BOARD 19
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 26 4S-1 W C8 100   17 15
2 28 2H= N S5 110   24 8
3 30 4S-1 E HA 100   17 15
4 32 4H-2 N S3   -100 11 21
5 34 3S-1 W C8 100   17 15
6 19 4S-3 E CQ 300   31 1
7 21 2H-2 N S5   -100 11 21
8 23 5Hx-3 N S5   -500 1 31
9 25 2S= E CQ   -110 8 24
10 27 5Hx-3 N S3   -500 1 31
13 20 3NT-3 W HQ 300   31 1
14 22 2H= S CA 110   24 8
15 24 2S+2 E HA   -170 6 26
16 29 2H= N S2 110   24 8
17 31 2S-1 E H2 100   17 15
18 12 4Hx-2 S DK   -300 4 28
33 11 3S-2 E CQ 200   28 4
Board 20987 
Dealer WKQ4 
Game AllQ953 
 KJ4 
QJ AKT43
983 A65
KJ42 8
T932 A875
 652 
 JT72 
 AT76 
 Q6 
BOARD 20
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 26 2C= E HJ   -90 29 3
2 28 1NT+1 W D5   -120 8 24
3 30 2C+1 E DA   -110 17 15
4 32 2D-1 S SQ   -100 24 8
5 34 2S+1 E DA   -140 1 31
6 19 2C+1 E HJ   -110 17 15
7 21 2C+2 E DA   -130 4 28
8 23 1NT+1 W D3   -120 8 24
9 25 1NT+1 W D3   -120 8 24
10 27 2S= E HJ   -110 17 15
13 20 2S= E HJ   -110 17 15
14 22 2C+1 E HJ   -110 17 15
15 24 2C= E HJ   -90 29 3
16 29 1NT= W HK   -90 29 3
17 31 2S+1 E H2   -140 1 31
18 12 2C= E HJ   -90 29 3
33 11 2S= E HJ   -110 17 15
Board 21Q5 
Dealer NAK5 
NS GameQT72 
 AKQ5 
T7643 AK
Q8 J76
A9654 KJ8
T 97643
 J982 
 T9432 
 3 
 J82 
BOARD 21
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 25 4H= S C10 620   32 0
2 27 3NT-1 N C4   -100 14 18
3 29 3C-3 N SA   -300 2 30
4 31 3C-1 N SA   -100 14 18
5 33 3NT-1 N C3   -100 14 18
6 18 5H-1 N SA   -100 14 18
7 20 4H-2 N C7   -200 6 26
8 22 3H+1 N SK 170   27 5
9 24 2NT= N C4 120   22 10
10 26 3NT= N C4 600   30 2
11 28 3H-1 N D8   -100 14 18
14 21 3H-1 N C7   -100 14 18
15 23 3H= N SK 140   24 8
16 30 3H+1 N SK 170   27 5
17 32 3NT-1 N C4   -100 14 18
19 13 1D-3 N SA   -300 2 30
34 12 3H-3 N SK   -300 2 30
Board 22AT9843 
Dealer EK6 
EW GameT98 
 J8 
Q72 KJ5
J74 AT3
J43 AKQ6
K953 Q42
 6 
 Q9852 
 752 
 AT76 
BOARD 22
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
1 25 3NT-1 E S6 100   25 7
2 27 3NT= W S4   -600 10 22
3 29 3NT-1 W S10 100   25 7
4 31 3NT+2 W S10   -660 0 32
5 33 3NT= W S10   -600 10 22
6 18 3NT-2 W S10 200   32 0
7 20 3NT+1 W SA   -630 2 30
8 22 3NT= E H5   -600 10 22
9 24 3NT-1 E H5 100   25 7
10 26 3NT= E S4   -600 10 22
11 28 2Sx-1 N DA   -100 18 14
14 21 3NT= E S10   -600 10 22
15 23 3NT-1 E H5 100   25 7
16 30 3NT-1 E H3 100   25 7
17 32 3NT= W H2   -600 10 22
19 13 3NT= E H5   -600 10 22
34 12 3NT-1 E H5 100   25 7
Board 23J63 
Dealer ST5 
Game All74 
 KT7632 
T84 K95
AJ94 KQ873
QJ982 AT
9 J54
 AQ72 
 62 
 K653 
 AQ8 
BOARD 23
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
2 26 1NT+2 E* D5   -150 16 16
3 28 1NT= S* H4 90   24 8
4 30 4C= S HA 130   30 2
5 32 3H+1 E D3   -170 9 23
6 34 3C= S DQ 110   27 5
7 19 3H= E SA   -140 20 12
8 21 3H+1 E H6   -170 9 23
9 23 4H+1 E H2   -650 0 32
10 25 2H+2 E H2   -170 9 23
11 27 3H+1 E H6   -170 9 23
12 29 3H+1 W D2   -170 9 23
15 22 3H= E H2   -140 20 12
16 31 3H= E H6   -140 20 12
17 33 3H+2 E H2   -200 2 30
18 13 1NT+2 S* DQ 150   32 0
20 14 3C= S DQ 110   27 5
24 1 3H+1 E SA   -170 9 23
Board 24543 
Dealer WQ8432 
Love All95 
 J54 
QT2 A9
K976 AT
AKT6 J872
KQ 87632
 KJ876 
 J5 
 Q43 
 AT9 
BOARD 24
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
2 26 3D+2 W H2   -150 26 6
3 28 3NT+2 E S7   -460 0 32
4 30 3NT-1 W H2 50   31 1
5 32 3NT= W S4   -400 15 17
6 34 1NT+3 W H3   -180 24 8
7 19 3NT+1 E D3   -430 4 28
8 21 3NT= E S7   -400 15 17
9 23 3NT= W H3   -400 15 17
10 25 3NT+1 E S6   -430 4 28
11 27 3NT= W H3   -400 15 17
12 29 3D+1 W S5   -130 28 4
15 22 3NT-1 W S4 50   31 1
16 31 3NT= W S4   -400 15 17
17 33 3NT= E H2   -400 15 17
18 13 3NT+1 E D4   -430 4 28
20 14 3NT= E S7   -400 15 17
24 1 3NT= E S7   -400 15 17
Board 259 
Dealer NQJ72 
EW GameQJ652 
 QT9 
AQT 86
A98 T6543
AK983 T4
A5 J632
 KJ75432 
 K 
 7 
 K874 
BOARD 25
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
3 27 4H-2 E D7 200   23.44 8.56
4 29 4Sx-3 S DK   -500 4.31 27.69
5 31 3NT-1 W D5 100   11.75 20.25
6 33 4H-1 E D7 100   11.75 20.25
7 18 4H-2 E D2 200   23.44 8.56
8 20 3NT-2 W S9 200   23.44 8.56
9 22 4H-2 W D7 200   23.44 8.56
10 24 3NT-2 W S9 200   23.44 8.56
11 26 4Dx-5 N H6   -1100 0.06 31.94
12 28 3NT-1 W S9 100   11.75 20.25
13 30 4Sx-3 S DA   -500 4.31 27.69
16 32 3NT-1 W S9 100   11.75 20.25
17 34     60/40   19.2 12.8
19 14 3NT-2 W S9 200   23.44 8.56
21 15 5H-2 E D7 200   23.44 8.56
23 1 6H-5 E D7 500   31.94 0.06
25 2 4Sx-3 S DA   -500 4.31 27.69
Board 2674 
Dealer EJ987 
Game AllKJ97 
 QJ9 
2 AT83
Q653 K4
Q82 A43
KT843 A752
 KQJ965 
 AT2 
 T65 
 6 
BOARD 26
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
3 27 3C= E SK   -110 14.94 17.06
4 29 3NT-3 E* SK 300   31.94 0.06
5 31 3NT= E* SK   -600 1.12 30.88
6 33 1NT+2 E* SK   -150 8.56 23.44
7 18 3NT= E* SK   -600 1.12 30.88
8 20 1NT-1 E* SK 100   26.63 5.37
9 22 1NT= W* H7   -90 20.25 11.75
10 24 1NT= W* H8   -90 20.25 11.75
11 26 2S= S C4 110   29.81 2.19
12 28 1NT= W* D7   -90 20.25 11.75
13 30 1NT= W* H9   -90 20.25 11.75
16 32 3NT-1 E* SK 100   26.63 5.37
17 34     60/40   19.2 12.8
19 14 1NT+1 W* D7   -120 11.75 20.25
21 15 2Sx-1 S C4   -200 5.37 26.63
23 1 2NT-2 S* C4   -200 5.37 26.63
25 2 1NT+1 W* D7   -120 11.75 20.25

ScoreCards    
Ranks     Travellers

PAIR 1 JOHN PETHERICK & GERRY PETHERICK
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 455.69/832 Score 54.77% Session Rank 10
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-2 N S9 -100 4 36 Penny Gowland & Roger Gowland
2 NS NS 3NT+3 S D2 690 32
3 EW NS 4H= N SQ 420 16 23 Dee Harley & Eric Nolf
4 All NS 3NT-1 S SQ -100 7
5 NS NS 2S+1 W H5 -140 11 28 Roland Gronau & David Wing
6 EW NS 2H-3 N D7 -150 17
7 All NS 1H= S SA 80 24 37 Jacqueline Taylor & Bill Brumby
8 - NS 6NT= W SA -990 13
9 EW NS 4H-1 S DJ -50 11 17 Pamela Coggrave & Stuart Coggrave
10 All NS 4S= W DJ -620 6
11 - NS 5C= W DQ -400 5 21 Brian Graham & Jenny Graham
12 NS NS 3H-2 E DA 100 16
13 All NS 4S= N H2 620 11 43 Jan Havard Davies & Adele Wayman
14 - NS 3NT= N DQ 400 32
15 NS NS 1NTx= N* D3 180 32 40 Bill Rodger & Sheila Rodger
16 EW NS 3NT+1 E D5 -630 8
17 - NS 3NT-1 E SJ 50 29 41 Richard Hill & Rachel Ritchie
18 NS NS 2NT= W H3 -120 12
19 EW NS 4S-1 W C8 100 17 46 Neil Thomas & Sue Richmond
20 All NS 2C= E HJ -90 29
21 NS NS 4H= S C10 620 32 57 Irene Boothman & Catherine Walne
22 EW NS 3NT-1 E S6 100 25
23 All EW 3H+1 E SA 170 23 40 Tom Robinson & Peter Williams
24 - EW 3NT= E S7 400 17
25 EW EW 6H-5 E D7 -500 0.06 26.69 Mollie Temple & Linda Holroyde
26 All EW 2NT-2 S* C4 200 26.63

PAIR 2 BARBARA BOALER & BOB BROWN
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 515.94/832 Score 62.01% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2NT-2 S SQ 100 28 55 Tom Robinson & Peter Williams
2 NS EW 3NT-1 S D2 100 27
3 EW NS 4H= S S9 420 16 47 Steve Hall & Kate Hall
4 All NS 3NT+2 S SQ 660 31
5 NS NS 4S-2 W H3 100 31 57 Penny Gowland & Roger Gowland
6 EW NS 3S-1 E CJ 100 26
7 All NS 2NT-1 E* C10 100 28 41 Dee Harley & Eric Nolf
8 - NS 6NT= W C10 -990 13
9 EW NS 2S+2 E SA -170 0 22 Roland Gronau & David Wing
10 All NS 4S-1 W H9 100 22
11 - NS 3S+1 E C6 -170 12 36 Jacqueline Taylor & Bill Brumby
12 NS NS 3D= S SA 110 24
13 All NS 4S+1 N D5 650 28 38 Pamela Coggrave & Stuart Coggrave
14 - NS 4S-2 S D3 -100 10
15 NS NS 2H-1 E* S4 50 20 35 Brian Graham & Jenny Graham
16 EW NS 4H= W CQ -620 15
17 - NS 1NT= E SJ -90 20 39 Jan Havard Davies & Adele Wayman
18 NS NS 2D= W S4 -90 19
19 EW NS 2H= N S5 110 24 32 Bill Rodger & Sheila Rodger
20 All NS 1NT+1 W D5 -120 8
21 NS NS 3NT-1 N C4 -100 14 24 Richard Hill & Rachel Ritchie
22 EW NS 3NT= W S4 -600 10
23 All NS 1NT+2 E* D5 -150 16 42 Neil Thomas & Sue Richmond
24 - NS 3D+2 W H2 -150 26
25 EW EW 4Sx-3 S DA 500 27.69 47.94 Irene Boothman & Catherine Walne
26 All EW 1NT+1 W* D7 120 20.25

PAIR 3 DUNCAN AULT & DIANE AULT
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 392.38/832 Score 47.16% Session Rank 23
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT= N C4 -400 2 34 Neil Thomas & Sue Richmond
2 NS EW 6H-2 N D4 200 32
3 EW EW 4H= S CJ -420 16 41 Irene Boothman & Catherine Walne
4 All EW 2NT-1 S H4 100 25
5 NS NS 3S= W H7 -140 11 21 Irene Davies & Karen Reissmann
6 EW NS 3NT= W H5 -600 10
7 All NS 2S+1 W C3 -140 15 28 Steve Hall & Kate Hall
8 - NS 6NT= W SA -990 13
9 EW NS 4H-1 S DJ -50 11 12 Penny Gowland & Roger Gowland
10 All NS 4S+1 W DJ -650 1
11 - NS 3NT-1 W D2 50 20 23 Dee Harley & Eric Nolf
12 NS NS 2H= E DA -110 3
13 All NS 4S+1 N S10 650 28 38 Roland Gronau & David Wing
14 - NS 3NT-2 N DQ -100 10
15 NS NS 3NT= W* H8 -400 2 17 Jacqueline Taylor & Bill Brumby
16 EW NS 4H= W H3 -620 15
17 - NS 3NT-1 E H4 50 29 55 Pamela Coggrave & Stuart Coggrave
18 NS NS 3D-1 W CA 50 26
19 EW NS 4S-1 E HA 100 17 34 Brian Graham & Jenny Graham
20 All NS 2C+1 E DA -110 17
21 NS NS 3C-3 N SA -300 2 27 Jan Havard Davies & Adele Wayman
22 EW NS 3NT-1 W S10 100 25
23 All NS 1NT= S* H4 90 24 24 Bill Rodger & Sheila Rodger
24 - NS 3NT+2 E S7 -460 0
25 EW NS 4H-2 E D7 200 23.44 38.38 Richard Hill & Rachel Ritchie
26 All NS 3C= E SK -110 14.94

PAIR 4 IAN GRANT & JULIE GRANT
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 383.25/832 Score 46.06% Session Rank 25
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT= S SQ 400 30 59 Bill Rodger & Sheila Rodger
2 NS NS 3NT+1 S D2 630 29
3 EW EW 4H= S S8 -420 16 17 Richard Hill & Rachel Ritchie
4 All EW 3NT+2 S H4 -660 1
5 NS EW 2S= W H5 110 9 10 Neil Thomas & Sue Richmond
6 EW EW 3NT-2 W H5 -200 1
7 All NS 4H-3 N S2 -300 0 0 Tim Matthews & Bill White
8 - NS 6NT+1 W C10 -1020 0
9 EW NS 3S= E HA -140 3 25 Irene Davies & Karen Reissmann
10 All NS 4S-1 E H9 100 22
11 - NS 5C= W D2 -400 5 21 Steve Hall & Kate Hall
12 NS NS 3H-2 E S5 100 16
13 All NS 4S= S H9 620 11 21 Penny Gowland & Roger Gowland
14 - NS 3S-2 S D3 -100 10
15 NS NS 3NT-2 E* H2 100 25 53 Dee Harley & Eric Nolf
16 EW NS 3H+1 E CQ -170 28
17 - NS 3H-1 N DA -50 25 31 Roland Gronau & David Wing
18 NS NS 2NT+1 W S7 -150 6
19 EW NS 4H-2 N S3 -100 11 35 Jacqueline Taylor & Bill Brumby
20 All NS 2D-1 S SQ -100 24
21 NS NS 3C-1 N SA -100 14 14 Pamela Coggrave & Stuart Coggrave
22 EW NS 3NT+2 W S10 -660 0
23 All NS 4C= S HA 130 30 61 Brian Graham & Jenny Graham
24 - NS 3NT-1 W H2 50 31
25 EW NS 4Sx-3 S DK -500 4.31 36.25 Jan Havard Davies & Adele Wayman
26 All NS 3NT-3 E* SK 300 31.94

PAIR 5 JEFF WRAGG & JOAN WRAGG
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 382.87/832 Score 46.02% Session Rank 26
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2NT= S SQ 120 24 44 Brian Graham & Jenny Graham
2 NS NS 4Dx-3 W CA 500 20
3 EW NS 4H= S CJ 420 16 23 Jan Havard Davies & Adele Wayman
4 All NS 3NT-1 S SQ -100 7
5 NS EW 3NT= E H4 400 28 39 Bill Rodger & Sheila Rodger
6 EW EW 2NT= W H5 120 11
7 All EW 3Hx-1 S SA 200 27 46 Richard Hill & Rachel Ritchie
8 - EW 6NT= W C8 990 19
9 EW NS 1NT= S C8 90 16 38 Lesley Millet & Ronny Millet
10 All NS 4S-1 W H9 100 22
11 - NS 3NT-2 W D3 100 28 60 Tim Matthews & Bill White
12 NS NS 3NT= N HJ 600 32
13 All NS 4S= N S2 620 11 14 Irene Davies & Karen Reissmann
14 - NS 4H-3 N DQ -150 3
15 NS NS 2D= E S2 -90 16 20 Steve Hall & Kate Hall
16 EW NS 4H+1 W CQ -650 4
17 - NS 3NT= E H4 -400 1 20 Penny Gowland & Roger Gowland
18 NS NS 2D= W CA -90 19
19 EW NS 3S-1 W C8 100 17 18 Dee Harley & Eric Nolf
20 All NS 2S+1 E DA -140 1
21 NS NS 3NT-1 N C3 -100 14 24 Roland Gronau & David Wing
22 EW NS 3NT= W S10 -600 10
23 All NS 3H+1 E D3 -170 9 24 Jacqueline Taylor & Bill Brumby
24 - NS 3NT= W S4 -400 15
25 EW NS 3NT-1 W D5 100 11.75 12.87 Pamela Coggrave & Stuart Coggrave
26 All NS 3NT= E* SK -600 1.12

PAIR 6 RICHARD EVANS & MARY EVANS
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 379.31/832 Score 45.59% Session Rank 27
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H= S H2 110 21 44 Jacqueline Taylor & Bill Brumby
2 NS NS 5C= S D3 600 23
3 EW NS 3H+1 S CJ 170 2 2 Pamela Coggrave & Stuart Coggrave
4 All NS 3NT-2 S SQ -200 0
5 NS NS 2S+1 W S4 -140 11 21 Brian Graham & Jenny Graham
6 EW NS 3NT= W H5 -600 10
7 All EW 4S-1 E CJ -100 4 23 Jan Havard Davies & Adele Wayman
8 - EW 6NT= W S3 990 19
9 EW EW 3H= S DJ -140 13 33 Bill Rodger & Sheila Rodger
10 All EW 2S+1 W H9 140 20
11 - NS 5S-1 E DA 50 20 36 Mollie Temple & Linda Holroyde
12 NS NS 3H-2 E DA 100 16
13 All NS 4S= N D5 620 11 36 Lesley Millet & Ronny Millet
14 - NS 3S= S D3 140 25
15 NS NS 2NT+2 W* H8 -180 5 5 Tim Matthews & Bill White
16 EW NS 3NT+2 E D5 -660 0
17 - NS 1NT+1 E SJ -120 12 14 Irene Davies & Karen Reissmann
18 NS NS 1NT+3 W S9 -180 2
19 EW NS 4S-3 E CQ 300 31 48 Steve Hall & Kate Hall
20 All NS 2C+1 E HJ -110 17
21 NS NS 5H-1 N SA -100 14 46 Penny Gowland & Roger Gowland
22 EW NS 3NT-2 W S10 200 32
23 All NS 3C= S DQ 110 27 51 Dee Harley & Eric Nolf
24 - NS 1NT+3 W H3 -180 24
25 EW NS 4H-1 E D7 100 11.75 20.31 Roland Gronau & David Wing
26 All NS 1NT+2 E* SK -150 8.56

PAIR 7 ELEANOR FOLEY & RON REAY
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 334.56/832 Score 40.21% Session Rank 32
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2NT-1 S SQ -50 14 26 Dee Harley & Eric Nolf
2 NS NS 2S= N D4 110 12
3 EW NS 4H= S CJ 420 16 30 Roland Gronau & David Wing
4 All NS 3D= N S4 110 14
5 NS NS 2S= W H3 -110 23 23 Jacqueline Taylor & Bill Brumby
6 EW NS 3NT+2 W S6 -660 0
7 All NS 3S= W HQ -140 15 28 Pamela Coggrave & Stuart Coggrave
8 - NS 6NT= W SA -990 13
9 EW EW 4C-2 W HK -200 2 12 Brian Graham & Jenny Graham
10 All EW 4S-1 W H9 -100 10
11 - EW 2S+2 E C6 170 20 22 Jan Havard Davies & Adele Wayman
12 NS EW 3S-3 W D3 -150 2
13 All NS 4S= N H2 620 11 27 Tom Robinson & Peter Williams
14 - NS 2S-1 S D3 -50 16
15 NS NS 3NT-3 W* H8 150 29 57 Mollie Temple & Linda Holroyde
16 EW NS 3H+1 W DA -170 28
17 - NS 3H+1 S C10 170 32 38 Lesley Millet & Ronny Millet
18 NS NS 1NT+2 W H3 -150 6
19 EW NS 2H-2 N S5 -100 11 15 Tim Matthews & Bill White
20 All NS 2C+2 E DA -130 4
21 NS NS 4H-2 N C7 -200 6 8 Irene Davies & Karen Reissmann
22 EW NS 3NT+1 W SA -630 2
23 All NS 3H= E SA -140 20 24 Steve Hall & Kate Hall
24 - NS 3NT+1 E D3 -430 4
25 EW NS 4H-2 E D2 200 23.44 24.56 Penny Gowland & Roger Gowland
26 All NS 3NT= E* SK -600 1.12

PAIR 8 BARRIE NEWALL & JULIA NEWALL
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 421.07/832 Score 50.61% Session Rank 14
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-1 N C5 -50 14 29 Steve Hall & Kate Hall
2 NS NS 2C+2 S D2 130 15
3 EW NS 4H= S CJ 420 16 23 Penny Gowland & Roger Gowland
4 All NS 3NT-1 S SQ -100 7
5 NS NS 2S+2 W H5 -170 6 23 Dee Harley & Eric Nolf
6 EW NS 2NT+1 W H5 -150 17
7 All NS 2S+1 E DK -140 15 28 Roland Gronau & David Wing
8 - NS 6NT= W C10 -990 13
9 EW NS 4H-1 S S2 -50 11 33 Jacqueline Taylor & Bill Brumby
10 All NS 4S-1 W H9 100 22
11 - EW 3NT-2 W D3 -100 4 28 Pamela Coggrave & Stuart Coggrave
12 NS EW 2C-1 W D3 -50 24
13 All EW 4S= N H8 -620 21 50 Brian Graham & Jenny Graham
14 - EW 3S-3 S D3 150 29
15 NS NS 3D-2 E S2 100 25 49 Irene Boothman & Catherine Walne
16 EW NS 3H+2 W S2 -200 24
17 - NS 1NT+1 E SJ -120 12 38 Tom Robinson & Peter Williams
18 NS NS 2NT-1 W S7 50 26
19 EW NS 5Hx-3 N S5 -500 1 9 Mollie Temple & Linda Holroyde
20 All NS 1NT+1 W D3 -120 8
21 NS NS 3H+1 N SK 170 27 37 Lesley Millet & Ronny Millet
22 EW NS 3NT= E H5 -600 10
23 All NS 3H+1 E H6 -170 9 24 Tim Matthews & Bill White
24 - NS 3NT= E S7 -400 15
25 EW NS 3NT-2 W S9 200 23.44 50.07 Irene Davies & Karen Reissmann
26 All NS 1NT-1 E* SK 100 26.63

PAIR 9 JUDITH BILES & STEPHEN POLLARD
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 434.69/832 Score 52.25% Session Rank 13
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3H= S H6 140 26 31 Tim Matthews & Bill White
2 NS NS 3NT-1 S D3 -100 5
3 EW NS 4S-1 S H6 -50 0 22 Irene Davies & Karen Reissmann
4 All NS 3NT= S SQ 600 22
5 NS NS 2S= W H5 -110 23 44 Steve Hall & Kate Hall
6 EW NS 2NT= W S4 -120 21
7 All NS 3S-1 W HQ 100 28 41 Penny Gowland & Roger Gowland
8 - NS 6NT= W C9 -990 13
9 EW NS 1NT-1 S C10 -50 11 21 Dee Harley & Eric Nolf
10 All NS 3S+1 W H9 -170 10
11 - NS 3NT-1 W D3 50 20 48 Roland Gronau & David Wing
12 NS NS 2NT= N H2 120 28
13 All EW 4S+1 N S10 -650 4 11 Jacqueline Taylor & Bill Brumby
14 - EW 2S+1 S S2 -140 7
15 NS EW 2NT+2 W* H8 180 27 44 Pamela Coggrave & Stuart Coggrave
16 EW EW 4H= W H3 620 17
17 - NS 3H-1 N DA -50 25 51 Neil Thomas & Sue Richmond
18 NS NS 2NT-1 W S7 50 26
19 EW NS 2S= E CQ -110 8 16 Irene Boothman & Catherine Walne
20 All NS 1NT+1 W D3 -120 8
21 NS NS 2NT= N C4 120 22 47 Tom Robinson & Peter Williams
22 EW NS 3NT-1 E H5 100 25
23 All NS 4H+1 E H2 -650 0 15 Mollie Temple & Linda Holroyde
24 - NS 3NT= W H3 -400 15
25 EW NS 4H-2 W D7 200 23.44 43.69 Lesley Millet & Ronny Millet
26 All NS 1NT= W* H7 -90 20.25

PAIR 10 MICHAEL KEOGH & STEPHEN O'KELL
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 353.69/832 Score 42.51% Session Rank 30
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-2 S SQ -100 4 22 Mollie Temple & Linda Holroyde
2 NS NS 3C+2 S D3 150 18
3 EW NS 4H= S CJ 420 16 38 Lesley Millet & Ronny Millet
4 All NS 3NT= S SQ 600 22
5 NS NS 2S= W H3 -110 23 26 Tim Matthews & Bill White
6 EW NS 3NT+1 W H3 -630 3
7 All NS 2H-2 S H3 -200 5 18 Irene Davies & Karen Reissmann
8 - NS 6NT= W SA -990 13
9 EW NS 3H= S CA 140 19 25 Steve Hall & Kate Hall
10 All NS 4S= W C2 -620 6
11 - NS 3NT-3 E D6 150 32 35 Penny Gowland & Roger Gowland
12 NS NS 2H= E S8 -110 3
13 All NS 3NT+1 N C10 630 21 21 Dee Harley & Eric Nolf
14 - NS 2NT-4 N DQ -200 0
15 NS EW 3NT-3 W* HQ -150 3 20 Roland Gronau & David Wing
16 EW EW 4H= W CQ 620 17
17 - EW 1NT+3 E H4 180 28 34 Jacqueline Taylor & Bill Brumby
18 NS EW 3NT-1 W S6 -50 6
19 EW NS 5Hx-3 N S3 -500 1 18 Richard Hill & Rachel Ritchie
20 All NS 2S= E HJ -110 17
21 NS NS 3NT= N C4 600 30 40 Neil Thomas & Sue Richmond
22 EW NS 3NT= E S4 -600 10
23 All NS 2H+2 E H2 -170 9 13 Irene Boothman & Catherine Walne
24 - NS 3NT+1 E S6 -430 4
25 EW NS 3NT-2 W S9 200 23.44 43.69 Tom Robinson & Peter Williams
26 All NS 1NT= W* H8 -90 20.25

PAIR 11 ROSE MARSTON & JIM GILMOUR
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 358.87/832 Score 43.13% Session Rank 29
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2NT-1 S S7 -50 14 29 Irene Boothman & Catherine Walne
2 NS NS 3C+1 S H2 130 15
3 EW NS 4H= S CJ 420 16 33 Tom Robinson & Peter Williams
4 All NS 3D+1 N HQ 130 17
5 NS NS 2S= W H7 -110 23 33 Mollie Temple & Linda Holroyde
6 EW NS 3NT= W S4 -600 10
7 All NS 2C-2 S S7 -200 5 32 Lesley Millet & Ronny Millet
8 - NS 6D= W SA -920 27
9 EW NS 2H+2 S DJ 170 26 27 Tim Matthews & Bill White
10 All NS 4S+1 W C10 -650 1
11 - NS 3Dx-2 S CK -300 8 16 Irene Davies & Karen Reissmann
12 NS NS 2H-1 E DA 50 8
13 All NS 5S= N CA 650 28 49 Steve Hall & Kate Hall
14 - NS 2NT= S C3 120 21
15 NS NS 3C+1 W H9 -130 11 15 Penny Gowland & Roger Gowland
16 EW NS 4H+1 W H2 -650 4
17 - EW 1NT+1 E SJ 120 20 20 Dee Harley & Eric Nolf
18 NS EW 2S= S DA -110 0
19 EW EW 3S-2 E CQ -200 4 19 Roland Gronau & David Wing
20 All EW 2S= E HJ 110 15
21 NS NS 3H-1 N D8 -100 14 32 Bill Rodger & Sheila Rodger
22 EW NS 2Sx-1 N DA -100 18
23 All NS 3H+1 E H6 -170 9 24 Richard Hill & Rachel Ritchie
24 - NS 3NT= W H3 -400 15
25 EW NS 4Dx-5 N H6 -1100 0.06 29.87 Neil Thomas & Sue Richmond
26 All NS 2S= S C4 110 29.81

PAIR 12 LAURI ANDREWS & MARGARET ANDREWS
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 385/832 Score 46.27% Session Rank 24
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H-2 S SQ -100 4 9 Richard Hill & Rachel Ritchie
2 NS NS 5C-1 S C2 -100 5
3 EW NS 4H+1 S CJ 450 31 48 Neil Thomas & Sue Richmond
4 All NS 3D+1 N HQ 130 17
5 NS NS 4S= W H7 -420 1 27 Irene Boothman & Catherine Walne
6 EW NS 3NT-1 W S4 100 26
7 All NS 2C-2 S C2 -200 5 18 Tom Robinson & Peter Williams
8 - NS 6NT= E H2 -990 13
9 EW NS 3C= W DA -110 6 38 Mollie Temple & Linda Holroyde
10 All NS 5S-2 W H9 200 32
11 - NS 6C-1 W DQ 50 20 44 Lesley Millet & Ronny Millet
12 NS NS 3D= S SA 110 24
13 All NS 4S= S S8 620 11 29 Tim Matthews & Bill White
14 - NS 2S= S D3 110 18
15 NS NS 2H-1 S* D10 -100 14 29 Irene Davies & Karen Reissmann
16 EW NS 4H= W CQ -620 15
17 - NS 1NT+2 E SJ -150 6 6 Steve Hall & Kate Hall
18 NS NS 2H-4 S H10 -400 0
19 EW EW 4Hx-2 S DK 300 28 31 Penny Gowland & Roger Gowland
20 All EW 2C= E HJ 90 3
21 NS EW 3H-3 N SK 300 30 37 Dee Harley & Eric Nolf
22 EW EW 3NT-1 E H5 -100 7
23 All NS 3H+1 W D2 -170 9 37 Jan Havard Davies & Adele Wayman
24 - NS 3D+1 W S5 -130 28
25 EW NS 3NT-1 W S9 100 11.75 32 Bill Rodger & Sheila Rodger
26 All NS 1NT= W* D7 -90 20.25

PAIR 13 STAN ROBERTSON & JILL FOGGITT
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 406.56/832 Score 48.87% Session Rank 18
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3H-1 S SQ -50 14 43 Jan Havard Davies & Adele Wayman
2 NS NS 3NT+1 N SJ 630 29
3 EW NS 4H= S S8 420 16 23 Bill Rodger & Sheila Rodger
4 All NS 5D-1 N H3 -100 7
5 NS NS 2NT= E H5 -120 16 26 Richard Hill & Rachel Ritchie
6 EW NS 3NT= W S2 -600 10
7 All NS 2S+1 E C3 -140 15 28 Neil Thomas & Sue Richmond
8 - NS 6NT= W C9 -990 13
9 EW NS 3H+1 S DJ 170 26 48 Irene Boothman & Catherine Walne
10 All NS 4S-1 W C10 100 22
11 - NS 4H= W H2 -420 1 1 Tom Robinson & Peter Williams
12 NS NS 3Hx= E S10 -530 0
13 All NS 4S+1 N H2 650 28 38 Mollie Temple & Linda Holroyde
14 - NS 3S-2 S D2 -100 10
15 NS NS 2NT+1 W* S7 -150 8 30 Lesley Millet & Ronny Millet
16 EW NS 3NT= W CQ -600 22
17 - NS 3NT= E SJ -400 1 17 Tim Matthews & Bill White
18 NS NS 2D+1 W S9 -110 16
19 EW NS 3NT-3 W HQ 300 31 48 Irene Davies & Karen Reissmann
20 All NS 2S= E HJ -110 17
21 NS EW 1D-3 N SA 300 30 52 Steve Hall & Kate Hall
22 EW EW 3NT= E H5 600 22
23 All EW 1NT+2 S* DQ -150 0 28 Penny Gowland & Roger Gowland
24 - EW 3NT+1 E D4 430 28
25 EW NS 4Sx-3 S DA -500 4.31 24.56 Brian Graham & Jenny Graham
26 All NS 1NT= W* H9 -90 20.25

PAIR 14 MAUREEN TEBB & TONY SWIERS
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 456.81/832 Score 54.91% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-2 N D4 -100 4 27 Pamela Coggrave & Stuart Coggrave
2 NS NS 3NT= N D3 600 23
3 EW NS 4H= S CJ 420 16 43 Brian Graham & Jenny Graham
4 All NS 3NT+1 S SQ 630 27
5 NS NS 4S-2 W H5 100 31 62 Jan Havard Davies & Adele Wayman
6 EW NS 3NT-2 W H5 200 31
7 All NS 1NT-1 S* S10 -100 22 35 Bill Rodger & Sheila Rodger
8 - NS 6NT= W C9 -990 13
9 EW NS 1NT+4 S CJ 210 32 54 Richard Hill & Rachel Ritchie
10 All NS 3NT-1 E H10 100 22
11 - NS 3NT-2 W D3 100 28 36 Neil Thomas & Sue Richmond
12 NS NS 3H-1 E DA 50 8
13 All NS 4S= N D10 620 11 21 Irene Boothman & Catherine Walne
14 - NS 4S-2 S D3 -100 10
15 NS NS 2C+2 W S5 -130 11 39 Tom Robinson & Peter Williams
16 EW NS 2H+2 W H3 -170 28
17 - NS 1NT+1 E SJ -120 12 24 Mollie Temple & Linda Holroyde
18 NS NS 2NT= W S7 -120 12
19 EW NS 2H= S CA 110 24 41 Lesley Millet & Ronny Millet
20 All NS 2C+1 E HJ -110 17
21 NS NS 3H-1 N C7 -100 14 24 Tim Matthews & Bill White
22 EW NS 3NT= E S10 -600 10
23 All EW 3C= S DQ -110 5 22 Irene Davies & Karen Reissmann
24 - EW 3NT= E S7 400 17
25 EW EW 3NT-2 W S9 -200 8.56 28.81 Steve Hall & Kate Hall
26 All EW 1NT+1 W* D7 120 20.25

PAIR 15 BAZIL CAYGILL & MARTIN CANTOR
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 543.19/832 Score 65.29% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-1 S SQ 50 18 40 Irene Davies & Karen Reissmann
2 NS EW 3D-1 W SK -50 22
3 EW NS 4H+1 S CJ 450 31 58 Jacqueline Taylor & Bill Brumby
4 All NS 3NT+1 S SQ 630 27
5 NS NS 2S= W H5 -110 23 49 Pamela Coggrave & Stuart Coggrave
6 EW NS 2S-1 E H4 100 26
7 All NS 2H= S SA 110 32 59 Brian Graham & Jenny Graham
8 - NS 6C= W SA -920 27
9 EW NS 1NT+2 S CJ 150 22 44 Jan Havard Davies & Adele Wayman
10 All NS 3NT-1 E HA 100 22
11 - NS 4H-1 W DQ 50 20 44 Bill Rodger & Sheila Rodger
12 NS NS 3D= S SA 110 24
13 All NS 2D+1 S H5 110 0 29 Richard Hill & Rachel Ritchie
14 - NS 2NT+1 N DQ 150 29
15 NS NS 2D-1 E H4 50 20 24 Neil Thomas & Sue Richmond
16 EW NS 4H+1 W DA -650 4
17 - NS 1NT= E SJ -90 20 26 Irene Boothman & Catherine Walne
18 NS NS 2NT+1 W H3 -150 6
19 EW NS 2S+2 E HA -170 6 35 Tom Robinson & Peter Williams
20 All NS 2C= E HJ -90 29
21 NS NS 3H= N SK 140 24 49 Mollie Temple & Linda Holroyde
22 EW NS 3NT-1 E H5 100 25
23 All NS 3H= E H2 -140 20 51 Lesley Millet & Ronny Millet
24 - NS 3NT-1 W S4 50 31
25 EW EW 5H-2 E D7 -200 8.56 35.19 Tim Matthews & Bill White
26 All EW 2Sx-1 S C4 200 26.63

PAIR 16 PHILIP MASON & PAULINE COOPER
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 462.38/832 Score 55.57% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S= N CJ 110 21 26 Roland Gronau & David Wing
2 NS NS 4H-1 S C2 -100 5
3 EW EW 4H= S CJ -420 16 41 Tim Matthews & Bill White
4 All EW 3C-1 S SQ 100 25
5 NS EW 4S= W H7 420 31 60 Lesley Millet & Ronny Millet
6 EW EW 3NT+1 W S4 630 29
7 All NS 3S= E C2 -140 15 46 Mollie Temple & Linda Holroyde
8 - NS 5NT+1 W S2 -490 31
9 EW NS 3H+1 S DJ 170 26 32 Tom Robinson & Peter Williams
10 All NS 4S= W H9 -620 6
11 - NS 4S= E C6 -420 1 17 Irene Boothman & Catherine Walne
12 NS NS 2S-2 W C7 100 16
13 All NS 3NT= N H2 600 2 23 Neil Thomas & Sue Richmond
14 - NS 2NT= N DQ 120 21
15 NS NS 3NT+1 W* H8 -430 0 15 Richard Hill & Rachel Ritchie
16 EW NS 4H= W S2 -620 15
17 - NS 1NT+1 E SJ -120 12 24 Bill Rodger & Sheila Rodger
18 NS NS 2NT= W S7 -120 12
19 EW NS 2H= N S2 110 24 53 Jan Havard Davies & Adele Wayman
20 All NS 1NT= W HK -90 29
21 NS NS 3H+1 N SK 170 27 52 Brian Graham & Jenny Graham
22 EW NS 3NT-1 E H3 100 25
23 All NS 3H= E H6 -140 20 35 Pamela Coggrave & Stuart Coggrave
24 - NS 3NT= W S4 -400 15
25 EW NS 3NT-1 W S9 100 11.75 38.38 Jacqueline Taylor & Bill Brumby
26 All NS 3NT-1 E* SK 100 26.63

PAIR 17 SHEILA EVANS & MIKE WREN
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 399.4/832 Score 48.00% Session Rank 20
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT= N CJ -400 2 8 Lesley Millet & Ronny Millet
2 NS EW 4S= N SJ -620 6
3 EW EW 4H= N SA -420 16 26 Mollie Temple & Linda Holroyde
4 All EW 3NT= S SQ -600 10
5 NS NS 2S+1 W H2 -140 11 21 Tom Robinson & Peter Williams
6 EW NS 3NT= W H2 -600 10
7 All NS 2S+1 W H2 -140 15 46 Irene Boothman & Catherine Walne
8 - NS 3NT+3 W H2 -490 31
9 EW NS 2S+1 W H2 -140 3 25 Neil Thomas & Sue Richmond
10 All NS 3NT-1 E H2 100 22
11 - NS 2S+2 E H2 -170 12 28 Richard Hill & Rachel Ritchie
12 NS NS 3H-2 E H2 100 16
13 All NS 3NT+1 N C10 630 21 50 Bill Rodger & Sheila Rodger
14 - NS 2NT+1 N DQ 150 29
15 NS NS 2NT-1 W* H2 50 20 52 Jan Havard Davies & Adele Wayman
16 EW NS 3H-1 W H2 100 32
17 - NS 2D= W H2 -90 20 46 Brian Graham & Jenny Graham
18 NS NS 3D-1 E H2 50 26
19 EW NS 2S-1 E H2 100 17 18 Pamela Coggrave & Stuart Coggrave
20 All NS 2S+1 E H2 -140 1
21 NS NS 3NT-1 N C4 -100 14 24 Jacqueline Taylor & Bill Brumby
22 EW NS 3NT= W H2 -600 10
23 All NS 3H+2 E H2 -200 2 17 Roland Gronau & David Wing
24 - NS 3NT= E H2 -400 15
25 EW NS     60/40 19.2 38.4 Dee Harley & Eric Nolf
26 All NS     60/40 19.2

PAIR 18 PENNY GOWLAND & ROGER GOWLAND
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 442.44/832 Score 53.18% Session Rank 11
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-2 N S9 100 28 28 John Petherick & Gerry Petherick
2 NS EW 3NT+3 S D2 -690 0
3 EW EW 4H= S CJ -420 16 41 Barrie Newall & Julia Newall
4 All EW 3NT-1 S SQ 100 25
5 NS EW 4S-2 W H3 -100 1 7 Barbara Boaler & Bob Brown
6 EW EW 3S-1 E CJ -100 6
7 All EW 3S-1 W HQ -100 4 23 Judith Biles & Stephen Pollard
8 - EW 6NT= W C9 990 19
9 EW EW 4H-1 S DJ 50 21 52 Duncan Ault & Diane Ault
10 All EW 4S+1 W DJ 650 31
11 - EW 3NT-3 E D6 -150 0 29 Michael Keogh & Stephen O'Kell
12 NS EW 2H= E S8 110 29
13 All EW 4S= S H9 -620 21 43 Ian Grant & Julie Grant
14 - EW 3S-2 S D3 100 22
15 NS EW 3C+1 W H9 130 21 49 Rose Marston & Jim Gilmour
16 EW EW 4H+1 W H2 650 28
17 - EW 3NT= E H4 400 31 44 Jeff Wragg & Joan Wragg
18 NS EW 2D= W CA 90 13
19 EW NS 4Hx-2 S DK -300 4 33 Lauri Andrews & Margaret Andrews
20 All NS 2C= E HJ -90 29
21 NS EW 5H-1 N SA 100 18 18 Richard Evans & Mary Evans
22 EW EW 3NT-2 W S10 -200 0
23 All NS 1NT+2 S* DQ 150 32 36 Stan Robertson & Jill Foggitt
24 - NS 3NT+1 E D4 -430 4
25 EW EW 4H-2 E D2 -200 8.56 39.44 Eleanor Foley & Ron Reay
26 All EW 3NT= E* SK 600 30.88

PAIR 19 STEVE HALL & KATE HALL
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 410.19/832 Score 49.30% Session Rank 17
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-1 N C5 50 18 35 Barrie Newall & Julia Newall
2 NS EW 2C+2 S D2 -130 17
3 EW EW 4H= S S9 -420 16 17 Barbara Boaler & Bob Brown
4 All EW 3NT+2 S SQ -660 1
5 NS EW 2S= W H5 110 9 20 Judith Biles & Stephen Pollard
6 EW EW 2NT= W S4 120 11
7 All EW 2S+1 W C3 140 17 36 Duncan Ault & Diane Ault
8 - EW 6NT= W SA 990 19
9 EW EW 3H= S CA -140 13 39 Michael Keogh & Stephen O'Kell
10 All EW 4S= W C2 620 26
11 - EW 5C= W D2 400 27 43 Ian Grant & Julie Grant
12 NS EW 3H-2 E S5 -100 16
13 All EW 5S= N CA -650 4 15 Rose Marston & Jim Gilmour
14 - EW 2NT= S C3 -120 11
15 NS EW 2D= E S2 90 16 44 Jeff Wragg & Joan Wragg
16 EW EW 4H+1 W CQ 650 28
17 - EW 1NT+2 E SJ 150 26 58 Lauri Andrews & Margaret Andrews
18 NS EW 2H-4 S H10 400 32
19 EW EW 4S-3 E CQ -300 1 16 Richard Evans & Mary Evans
20 All EW 2C+1 E HJ 110 15
21 NS NS 1D-3 N SA -300 2 12 Stan Robertson & Jill Foggitt
22 EW NS 3NT= E H5 -600 10
23 All EW 3H= E SA 140 12 40 Eleanor Foley & Ron Reay
24 - EW 3NT+1 E D3 430 28
25 EW NS 3NT-2 W S9 200 23.44 35.19 Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers
26 All NS 1NT+1 W* D7 -120 11.75

PAIR 20 IRENE DAVIES & KAREN REISSMANN
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 504.93/832 Score 60.69% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-1 S SQ -50 14 24 Bazil Caygill & Martin Cantor
2 NS NS 3D-1 W SK 50 10
3 EW EW 4S-1 S H6 50 32 42 Judith Biles & Stephen Pollard
4 All EW 3NT= S SQ -600 10
5 NS EW 3S= W H7 140 21 43 Duncan Ault & Diane Ault
6 EW EW 3NT= W H5 600 22
7 All EW 2H-2 S H3 200 27 46 Michael Keogh & Stephen O'Kell
8 - EW 6NT= W SA 990 19
9 EW EW 3S= E HA 140 29 39 Ian Grant & Julie Grant
10 All EW 4S-1 E H9 -100 10
11 - EW 3Dx-2 S CK 300 24 48 Rose Marston & Jim Gilmour
12 NS EW 2H-1 E DA -50 24
13 All EW 4S= N S2 -620 21 50 Jeff Wragg & Joan Wragg
14 - EW 4H-3 N DQ 150 29
15 NS EW 2H-1 S* D10 100 18 35 Lauri Andrews & Margaret Andrews
16 EW EW 4H= W CQ 620 17
17 - EW 1NT+1 E SJ 120 20 50 Richard Evans & Mary Evans
18 NS EW 1NT+3 W S9 180 30
19 EW EW 3NT-3 W HQ -300 1 16 Stan Robertson & Jill Foggitt
20 All EW 2S= E HJ 110 15
21 NS EW 4H-2 N C7 200 26 56 Eleanor Foley & Ron Reay
22 EW EW 3NT+1 W SA 630 30
23 All NS 3C= S DQ 110 27 42 Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers
24 - NS 3NT= E S7 -400 15
25 EW EW 3NT-2 W S9 -200 8.56 13.93 Barrie Newall & Julia Newall
26 All EW 1NT-1 E* SK -100 5.37

PAIR 21 TIM MATTHEWS & BILL WHITE
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 497.81/832 Score 59.83% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3H= S H6 -140 6 33 Judith Biles & Stephen Pollard
2 NS EW 3NT-1 S D3 100 27
3 EW NS 4H= S CJ 420 16 23 Philip Mason & Pauline Cooper
4 All NS 3C-1 S SQ -100 7
5 NS EW 2S= W H3 110 9 38 Michael Keogh & Stephen O'Kell
6 EW EW 3NT+1 W H3 630 29
7 All EW 4H-3 N S2 300 32 64 Ian Grant & Julie Grant
8 - EW 6NT+1 W C10 1020 32
9 EW EW 2H+2 S DJ -170 6 37 Rose Marston & Jim Gilmour
10 All EW 4S+1 W C10 650 31
11 - EW 3NT-2 W D3 -100 4 4 Jeff Wragg & Joan Wragg
12 NS EW 3NT= N HJ -600 0
13 All EW 4S= S S8 -620 21 35 Lauri Andrews & Margaret Andrews
14 - EW 2S= S D3 -110 14
15 NS EW 2NT+2 W* H8 180 27 59 Richard Evans & Mary Evans
16 EW EW 3NT+2 E D5 660 32
17 - EW 3NT= E SJ 400 31 47 Stan Robertson & Jill Foggitt
18 NS EW 2D+1 W S9 110 16
19 EW EW 2H-2 N S5 100 21 49 Eleanor Foley & Ron Reay
20 All EW 2C+2 E DA 130 28
21 NS EW 3H-1 N C7 100 18 40 Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers
22 EW EW 3NT= E S10 600 22
23 All EW 3H+1 E H6 170 23 40 Barrie Newall & Julia Newall
24 - EW 3NT= E S7 400 17
25 EW NS 5H-2 E D7 200 23.44 28.81 Bazil Caygill & Martin Cantor
26 All NS 2Sx-1 S C4 -200 5.37

PAIR 22 LESLEY MILLET & RONNY MILLET
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 335.31/832 Score 40.30% Session Rank 31
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT= N CJ 400 30 56 Sheila Evans & Mike Wren
2 NS NS 4S= N SJ 620 26
3 EW EW 4H= S CJ -420 16 26 Michael Keogh & Stephen O'Kell
4 All EW 3NT= S SQ -600 10
5 NS NS 4S= W H7 -420 1 4 Philip Mason & Pauline Cooper
6 EW NS 3NT+1 W S4 -630 3
7 All EW 2C-2 S S7 200 27 32 Rose Marston & Jim Gilmour
8 - EW 6D= W SA 920 5
9 EW EW 1NT= S C8 -90 16 26 Jeff Wragg & Joan Wragg
10 All EW 4S-1 W H9 -100 10
11 - EW 6C-1 W DQ -50 12 20 Lauri Andrews & Margaret Andrews
12 NS EW 3D= S SA -110 8
13 All EW 4S= N D5 -620 21 28 Richard Evans & Mary Evans
14 - EW 3S= S D3 -140 7
15 NS EW 2NT+1 W* S7 150 24 34 Stan Robertson & Jill Foggitt
16 EW EW 3NT= W CQ 600 10
17 - EW 3H+1 S C10 -170 0 26 Eleanor Foley & Ron Reay
18 NS EW 1NT+2 W H3 150 26
19 EW EW 2H= S CA -110 8 23 Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers
20 All EW 2C+1 E HJ 110 15
21 NS EW 3H+1 N SK -170 5 27 Barrie Newall & Julia Newall
22 EW EW 3NT= E H5 600 22
23 All EW 3H= E H2 140 12 13 Bazil Caygill & Martin Cantor
24 - EW 3NT-1 W S4 -50 1
25 EW EW 4H-2 W D7 -200 8.56 20.31 Judith Biles & Stephen Pollard
26 All EW 1NT= W* H7 90 11.75

PAIR 23 MOLLIE TEMPLE & LINDA HOLROYDE
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 412.31/832 Score 49.56% Session Rank 16
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-2 S SQ 100 28 42 Michael Keogh & Stephen O'Kell
2 NS EW 3C+2 S D3 -150 14
3 EW NS 4H= N SA 420 16 38 Sheila Evans & Mike Wren
4 All NS 3NT= S SQ 600 22
5 NS EW 2S= W H7 110 9 31 Rose Marston & Jim Gilmour
6 EW EW 3NT= W S4 600 22
7 All EW 3S= E C2 140 17 18 Philip Mason & Pauline Cooper
8 - EW 5NT+1 W S2 490 1
9 EW EW 3C= W DA 110 26 26 Lauri Andrews & Margaret Andrews
10 All EW 5S-2 W H9 -200 0
11 - EW 5S-1 E DA -50 12 28 Richard Evans & Mary Evans
12 NS EW 3H-2 E DA -100 16
13 All EW 4S+1 N H2 -650 4 26 Stan Robertson & Jill Foggitt
14 - EW 3S-2 S D2 100 22
15 NS EW 3NT-3 W* H8 -150 3 7 Eleanor Foley & Ron Reay
16 EW EW 3H+1 W DA 170 4
17 - EW 1NT+1 E SJ 120 20 40 Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers
18 NS EW 2NT= W S7 120 20
19 EW EW 5Hx-3 N S5 500 31 55 Barrie Newall & Julia Newall
20 All EW 1NT+1 W D3 120 24
21 NS EW 3H= N SK -140 8 15 Bazil Caygill & Martin Cantor
22 EW EW 3NT-1 E H5 -100 7
23 All EW 4H+1 E H2 650 32 49 Judith Biles & Stephen Pollard
24 - EW 3NT= W H3 400 17
25 EW NS 6H-5 E D7 500 31.94 37.31 John Petherick & Gerry Petherick
26 All NS 2NT-2 S* C4 -200 5.37

PAIR 24 TOM ROBINSON & PETER WILLIAMS
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 402.31/832 Score 48.35% Session Rank 19
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2NT-2 S SQ -100 4 9 Barbara Boaler & Bob Brown
2 NS NS 3NT-1 S D2 -100 5
3 EW EW 4H= S CJ -420 16 31 Rose Marston & Jim Gilmour
4 All EW 3D+1 N HQ -130 15
5 NS EW 2S+1 W H2 140 21 43 Sheila Evans & Mike Wren
6 EW EW 3NT= W H2 600 22
7 All EW 2C-2 S C2 200 27 46 Lauri Andrews & Margaret Andrews
8 - EW 6NT= E H2 990 19
9 EW EW 3H+1 S DJ -170 6 32 Philip Mason & Pauline Cooper
10 All EW 4S= W H9 620 26
11 - EW 4H= W H2 420 31 63 Stan Robertson & Jill Foggitt
12 NS EW 3Hx= E S10 530 32
13 All EW 4S= N H2 -620 21 37 Eleanor Foley & Ron Reay
14 - EW 2S-1 S D3 50 16
15 NS EW 2C+2 W S5 130 21 25 Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers
16 EW EW 2H+2 W H3 170 4
17 - EW 1NT+1 E SJ 120 20 26 Barrie Newall & Julia Newall
18 NS EW 2NT-1 W S7 -50 6
19 EW EW 2S+2 E HA 170 26 29 Bazil Caygill & Martin Cantor
20 All EW 2C= E HJ 90 3
21 NS EW 2NT= N C4 -120 10 17 Judith Biles & Stephen Pollard
22 EW EW 3NT-1 E H5 -100 7
23 All NS 3H+1 E SA -170 9 24 John Petherick & Gerry Petherick
24 - NS 3NT= E S7 -400 15
25 EW EW 3NT-2 W S9 -200 8.56 20.31 Michael Keogh & Stephen O'Kell
26 All EW 1NT= W* H8 90 11.75

PAIR 25 IRENE BOOTHMAN & CATHERINE WALNE
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 394.06/832 Score 47.36% Session Rank 22
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2NT-1 S S7 50 18 35 Rose Marston & Jim Gilmour
2 NS EW 3C+1 S H2 -130 17
3 EW NS 4H= S CJ 420 16 23 Duncan Ault & Diane Ault
4 All NS 2NT-1 S H4 -100 7
5 NS EW 4S= W H7 420 31 37 Lauri Andrews & Margaret Andrews
6 EW EW 3NT-1 W S4 -100 6
7 All EW 2S+1 W H2 140 17 18 Sheila Evans & Mike Wren
8 - EW 3NT+3 W H2 490 1
9 EW EW 3H+1 S DJ -170 6 16 Stan Robertson & Jill Foggitt
10 All EW 4S-1 W C10 -100 10
11 - EW 4S= E C6 420 31 47 Philip Mason & Pauline Cooper
12 NS EW 2S-2 W C7 -100 16
13 All EW 4S= N D10 -620 21 43 Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers
14 - EW 4S-2 S D3 100 22
15 NS EW 3D-2 E S2 -100 7 15 Barrie Newall & Julia Newall
16 EW EW 3H+2 W S2 200 8
17 - EW 1NT= E SJ 90 12 38 Bazil Caygill & Martin Cantor
18 NS EW 2NT+1 W H3 150 26
19 EW EW 2S= E CQ 110 24 48 Judith Biles & Stephen Pollard
20 All EW 1NT+1 W D3 120 24
21 NS EW 4H= S C10 -620 0 7 John Petherick & Gerry Petherick
22 EW EW 3NT-1 E S6 -100 7
23 All EW 2H+2 E H2 170 23 51 Michael Keogh & Stephen O'Kell
24 - EW 3NT+1 E S6 430 28
25 EW NS 4Sx-3 S DA -500 4.31 16.06 Barbara Boaler & Bob Brown
26 All NS 1NT+1 W* D7 -120 11.75

PAIR 26 NEIL THOMAS & SUE RICHMOND
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 395.13/832 Score 47.49% Session Rank 21
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT= N C4 400 30 30 Duncan Ault & Diane Ault
2 NS NS 6H-2 N D4 -200 0
3 EW EW 4H+1 S CJ -450 1 16 Lauri Andrews & Margaret Andrews
4 All EW 3D+1 N HQ -130 15
5 NS NS 2S= W H5 -110 23 54 Ian Grant & Julie Grant
6 EW NS 3NT-2 W H5 200 31
7 All EW 2S+1 E C3 140 17 36 Stan Robertson & Jill Foggitt
8 - EW 6NT= W C9 990 19
9 EW EW 2S+1 W H2 140 29 39 Sheila Evans & Mike Wren
10 All EW 3NT-1 E H2 -100 10
11 - EW 3NT-2 W D3 -100 4 28 Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers
12 NS EW 3H-1 E DA -50 24
13 All EW 3NT= N H2 -600 30 41 Philip Mason & Pauline Cooper
14 - EW 2NT= N DQ -120 11
15 NS EW 2D-1 E H4 -50 12 40 Bazil Caygill & Martin Cantor
16 EW EW 4H+1 W DA 650 28
17 - EW 3H-1 N DA 50 7 13 Judith Biles & Stephen Pollard
18 NS EW 2NT-1 W S7 -50 6
19 EW EW 4S-1 W C8 -100 15 18 John Petherick & Gerry Petherick
20 All EW 2C= E HJ 90 3
21 NS EW 3NT= N C4 -600 2 24 Michael Keogh & Stephen O'Kell
22 EW EW 3NT= E S4 600 22
23 All EW 1NT+2 E* D5 150 16 22 Barbara Boaler & Bob Brown
24 - EW 3D+2 W H2 150 6
25 EW EW 4Dx-5 N H6 1100 31.94 34.13 Rose Marston & Jim Gilmour
26 All EW 2S= S C4 -110 2.19

PAIR 27 RICHARD HILL & RACHEL RITCHIE
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 462.62/832 Score 55.60% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H-2 S SQ 100 28 55 Lauri Andrews & Margaret Andrews
2 NS EW 5C-1 S C2 100 27
3 EW NS 4H= S S8 420 16 47 Ian Grant & Julie Grant
4 All NS 3NT+2 S H4 660 31
5 NS EW 2NT= E H5 120 16 38 Stan Robertson & Jill Foggitt
6 EW EW 3NT= W S2 600 22
7 All NS 3Hx-1 S SA -200 5 18 Jeff Wragg & Joan Wragg
8 - NS 6NT= W C8 -990 13
9 EW EW 1NT+4 S CJ -210 0 10 Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers
10 All EW 3NT-1 E H10 -100 10
11 - EW 2S+2 E H2 170 20 36 Sheila Evans & Mike Wren
12 NS EW 3H-2 E H2 -100 16
13 All EW 2D+1 S H5 -110 32 35 Bazil Caygill & Martin Cantor
14 - EW 2NT+1 N DQ -150 3
15 NS EW 3NT+1 W* H8 430 32 49 Philip Mason & Pauline Cooper
16 EW EW 4H= W S2 620 17
17 - EW 3NT-1 E SJ -50 3 23 John Petherick & Gerry Petherick
18 NS EW 2NT= W H3 120 20
19 EW EW 5Hx-3 N S3 500 31 46 Michael Keogh & Stephen O'Kell
20 All EW 2S= E HJ 110 15
21 NS EW 3NT-1 N C4 100 18 40 Barbara Boaler & Bob Brown
22 EW EW 3NT= W S4 600 22
23 All EW 3H+1 E H6 170 23 40 Rose Marston & Jim Gilmour
24 - EW 3NT= W H3 400 17
25 EW EW 4H-2 E D7 -200 8.56 25.62 Duncan Ault & Diane Ault
26 All EW 3C= E SK 110 17.06

PAIR 28 BILL RODGER & SHEILA RODGER
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 365/832 Score 43.87% Session Rank 28
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT= S SQ -400 2 5 Ian Grant & Julie Grant
2 NS EW 3NT+1 S D2 -630 3
3 EW EW 4H= S S8 -420 16 41 Stan Robertson & Jill Foggitt
4 All EW 5D-1 N H3 100 25
5 NS NS 3NT= E H4 -400 4 25 Jeff Wragg & Joan Wragg
6 EW NS 2NT= W H5 -120 21
7 All EW 1NT-1 S* S10 100 10 29 Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers
8 - EW 6NT= W C9 990 19
9 EW NS 3H= S DJ 140 19 31 Richard Evans & Mary Evans
10 All NS 2S+1 W H9 -140 12
11 - EW 4H-1 W DQ -50 12 20 Bazil Caygill & Martin Cantor
12 NS EW 3D= S SA -110 8
13 All EW 3NT+1 N C10 -630 11 14 Sheila Evans & Mike Wren
14 - EW 2NT+1 N DQ -150 3
15 NS EW 1NTx= N* D3 -180 0 24 John Petherick & Gerry Petherick
16 EW EW 3NT+1 E D5 630 24
17 - EW 1NT+1 E SJ 120 20 40 Philip Mason & Pauline Cooper
18 NS EW 2NT= W S7 120 20
19 EW EW 2H= N S5 -110 8 32 Barbara Boaler & Bob Brown
20 All EW 1NT+1 W D5 120 24
21 NS EW 3H-1 N D8 100 18 32 Rose Marston & Jim Gilmour
22 EW EW 2Sx-1 N DA 100 14
23 All EW 1NT= S* H4 -90 8 40 Duncan Ault & Diane Ault
24 - EW 3NT+2 E S7 460 32
25 EW EW 3NT-1 W S9 -100 20.25 32 Lauri Andrews & Margaret Andrews
26 All EW 1NT= W* D7 90 11.75

PAIR 29 JAN HAVARD DAVIES & ADELE WAYMAN
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 327.75/832 Score 39.39% Session Rank 34
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3H-1 S SQ 50 18 21 Stan Robertson & Jill Foggitt
2 NS EW 3NT+1 N SJ -630 3
3 EW EW 4H= S CJ -420 16 41 Jeff Wragg & Joan Wragg
4 All EW 3NT-1 S SQ 100 25
5 NS EW 4S-2 W H5 -100 1 2 Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers
6 EW EW 3NT-2 W H5 -200 1
7 All NS 4S-1 E CJ 100 28 41 Richard Evans & Mary Evans
8 - NS 6NT= W S3 -990 13
9 EW EW 1NT+2 S CJ -150 10 20 Bazil Caygill & Martin Cantor
10 All EW 3NT-1 E HA -100 10
11 - NS 2S+2 E C6 -170 12 42 Eleanor Foley & Ron Reay
12 NS NS 3S-3 W D3 150 30
13 All EW 4S= N H2 -620 21 21 John Petherick & Gerry Petherick
14 - EW 3NT= N DQ -400 0
15 NS EW 2NT-1 W* H2 -50 12 12 Sheila Evans & Mike Wren
16 EW EW 3H-1 W H2 -100 0
17 - EW 1NT= E SJ 90 12 25 Barbara Boaler & Bob Brown
18 NS EW 2D= W S4 90 13
19 EW EW 2H= N S2 -110 8 11 Philip Mason & Pauline Cooper
20 All EW 1NT= W HK 90 3
21 NS EW 3C-3 N SA 300 30 37 Duncan Ault & Diane Ault
22 EW EW 3NT-1 W S10 -100 7
23 All EW 3H+1 W D2 170 23 27 Lauri Andrews & Margaret Andrews
24 - EW 3D+1 W S5 130 4
25 EW EW 4Sx-3 S DK 500 27.69 27.75 Ian Grant & Julie Grant
26 All EW 3NT-3 E* SK -300 0.06

PAIR 30 BRIAN GRAHAM & JENNY GRAHAM
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 329.44/832 Score 39.60% Session Rank 33
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2NT= S SQ -120 8 20 Jeff Wragg & Joan Wragg
2 NS EW 4Dx-3 W CA -500 12
3 EW EW 4H= S CJ -420 16 21 Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers
4 All EW 3NT+1 S SQ -630 5
5 NS EW 2S+1 W S4 140 21 43 Richard Evans & Mary Evans
6 EW EW 3NT= W H5 600 22
7 All EW 2H= S SA -110 0 5 Bazil Caygill & Martin Cantor
8 - EW 6C= W SA 920 5
9 EW NS 4C-2 W HK 200 30 52 Eleanor Foley & Ron Reay
10 All NS 4S-1 W H9 100 22
11 - EW 5C= W DQ 400 27 43 John Petherick & Gerry Petherick
12 NS EW 3H-2 E DA -100 16
13 All NS 4S= N H8 620 11 14 Barrie Newall & Julia Newall
14 - NS 3S-3 S D3 -150 3
15 NS EW 2H-1 E* S4 -50 12 29 Barbara Boaler & Bob Brown
16 EW EW 4H= W CQ 620 17
17 - EW 2D= W H2 90 12 18 Sheila Evans & Mike Wren
18 NS EW 3D-1 E H2 -50 6
19 EW EW 4S-1 E HA -100 15 30 Duncan Ault & Diane Ault
20 All EW 2C+1 E DA 110 15
21 NS EW 3H+1 N SK -170 5 12 Philip Mason & Pauline Cooper
22 EW EW 3NT-1 E H3 -100 7
23 All EW 4C= S HA -130 2 3 Ian Grant & Julie Grant
24 - EW 3NT-1 W H2 -50 1
25 EW EW 4Sx-3 S DA 500 27.69 39.44 Stan Robertson & Jill Foggitt
26 All EW 1NT= W* H9 90 11.75

PAIR 31 PAMELA COGGRAVE & STUART COGGRAVE
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 464.13/832 Score 55.78% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-2 N D4 100 28 37 Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers
2 NS EW 3NT= N D3 -600 9
3 EW EW 3H+1 S CJ -170 30 62 Richard Evans & Mary Evans
4 All EW 3NT-2 S SQ 200 32
5 NS EW 2S= W H5 110 9 15 Bazil Caygill & Martin Cantor
6 EW EW 2S-1 E H4 -100 6
7 All EW 3S= W HQ 140 17 36 Eleanor Foley & Ron Reay
8 - EW 6NT= W SA 990 19
9 EW EW 4H-1 S DJ 50 21 47 John Petherick & Gerry Petherick
10 All EW 4S= W DJ 620 26
11 - NS 3NT-2 W D3 100 28 36 Barrie Newall & Julia Newall
12 NS NS 2C-1 W D3 50 8
13 All EW 4S+1 N D5 -650 4 26 Barbara Boaler & Bob Brown
14 - EW 4S-2 S D3 100 22
15 NS NS 2NT+2 W* H8 -180 5 20 Judith Biles & Stephen Pollard
16 EW NS 4H= W H3 -620 15
17 - EW 3NT-1 E H4 -50 3 9 Duncan Ault & Diane Ault
18 NS EW 3D-1 W CA -50 6
19 EW EW 2S-1 E H2 -100 15 46 Sheila Evans & Mike Wren
20 All EW 2S+1 E H2 140 31
21 NS EW 3C-1 N SA 100 18 50 Ian Grant & Julie Grant
22 EW EW 3NT+2 W S10 660 32
23 All EW 3H= E H6 140 12 29 Philip Mason & Pauline Cooper
24 - EW 3NT= W S4 400 17
25 EW EW 3NT-1 W D5 -100 20.25 51.13 Jeff Wragg & Joan Wragg
26 All EW 3NT= E* SK 600 30.88

PAIR 32 JACQUELINE TAYLOR & BILL BRUMBY
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 417.62/832 Score 50.19% Session Rank 15
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H= S H2 -110 11 20 Richard Evans & Mary Evans
2 NS EW 5C= S D3 -600 9
3 EW EW 4H+1 S CJ -450 1 6 Bazil Caygill & Martin Cantor
4 All EW 3NT+1 S SQ -630 5
5 NS EW 2S= W H3 110 9 41 Eleanor Foley & Ron Reay
6 EW EW 3NT+2 W S6 660 32
7 All EW 1H= S SA -80 8 27 John Petherick & Gerry Petherick
8 - EW 6NT= W SA 990 19
9 EW EW 4H-1 S S2 50 21 31 Barrie Newall & Julia Newall
10 All EW 4S-1 W H9 -100 10
11 - EW 3S+1 E C6 170 20 28 Barbara Boaler & Bob Brown
12 NS EW 3D= S SA -110 8
13 All NS 4S+1 N S10 650 28 53 Judith Biles & Stephen Pollard
14 - NS 2S+1 S S2 140 25
15 NS EW 3NT= W* H8 400 30 47 Duncan Ault & Diane Ault
16 EW EW 4H= W H3 620 17
17 - NS 1NT+3 E H4 -180 4 30 Michael Keogh & Stephen O'Kell
18 NS NS 3NT-1 W S6 50 26
19 EW EW 4H-2 N S3 100 21 29 Ian Grant & Julie Grant
20 All EW 2D-1 S SQ 100 8
21 NS EW 3NT-1 N C4 100 18 40 Sheila Evans & Mike Wren
22 EW EW 3NT= W H2 600 22
23 All EW 3H+1 E D3 170 23 40 Jeff Wragg & Joan Wragg
24 - EW 3NT= W S4 400 17
25 EW EW 3NT-1 W S9 -100 20.25 25.62 Philip Mason & Pauline Cooper
26 All EW 3NT-1 E* SK -100 5.37

PAIR 33 ROLAND GRONAU & DAVID WING
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 480.69/832 Score 57.78% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S= N CJ -110 11 38 Philip Mason & Pauline Cooper
2 NS EW 4H-1 S C2 100 27
3 EW EW 4H= S CJ -420 16 34 Eleanor Foley & Ron Reay
4 All EW 3D= N S4 -110 18
5 NS EW 2S+1 W H5 140 21 36 John Petherick & Gerry Petherick
6 EW EW 2H-3 N D7 150 15
7 All EW 2S+1 E DK 140 17 36 Barrie Newall & Julia Newall
8 - EW 6NT= W C10 990 19
9 EW EW 2S+2 E SA 170 32 42 Barbara Boaler & Bob Brown
10 All EW 4S-1 W H9 -100 10
11 - EW 3NT-1 W D3 -50 12 16 Judith Biles & Stephen Pollard
12 NS EW 2NT= N H2 -120 4
13 All EW 4S+1 N S10 -650 4 26 Duncan Ault & Diane Ault
14 - EW 3NT-2 N DQ 100 22
15 NS NS 3NT-3 W* HQ 150 29 44 Michael Keogh & Stephen O'Kell
16 EW NS 4H= W CQ -620 15
17 - EW 3H-1 N DA 50 7 33 Ian Grant & Julie Grant
18 NS EW 2NT+1 W S7 150 26
19 EW NS 3S-2 E CQ 200 28 45 Rose Marston & Jim Gilmour
20 All NS 2S= E HJ -110 17
21 NS EW 3NT-1 N C3 100 18 40 Jeff Wragg & Joan Wragg
22 EW EW 3NT= W S10 600 22
23 All EW 3H+2 E H2 200 30 47 Sheila Evans & Mike Wren
24 - EW 3NT= E H2 400 17
25 EW EW 4H-1 E D7 -100 20.25 43.69 Richard Evans & Mary Evans
26 All EW 1NT+2 E* SK 150 23.44

PAIR 34 DEE HARLEY & ERIC NOLF
YCBA YC Chairman's Plate 09/06/2012 Session 1 Section Blue
Neuberg Top 32 Matchpoints 436.6/832 Score 52.48% Session Rank 12
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2NT-1 S SQ 50 18 38 Eleanor Foley & Ron Reay
2 NS EW 2S= N D4 -110 20
3 EW EW 4H= N SQ -420 16 41 John Petherick & Gerry Petherick
4 All EW 3NT-1 S SQ 100 25
5 NS EW 2S+2 W H5 170 26 41 Barrie Newall & Julia Newall
6 EW EW 2NT+1 W H5 150 15
7 All EW 2NT-1 E* C10 -100 4 23 Barbara Boaler & Bob Brown
8 - EW 6NT= W C10 990 19
9 EW EW 1NT-1 S C10 50 21 43 Judith Biles & Stephen Pollard
10 All EW 3S+1 W H9 170 22
11 - EW 3NT-1 W D2 -50 12 41 Duncan Ault & Diane Ault
12 NS EW 2H= E DA 110 29
13 All EW 3NT+1 N C10 -630 11 43 Michael Keogh & Stephen O'Kell
14 - EW 2NT-4 N DQ 200 32
15 NS EW 3NT-2 E* H2 -100 7 11 Ian Grant & Julie Grant
16 EW EW 3H+1 E CQ 170 4
17 - NS 1NT+1 E SJ -120 12 44 Rose Marston & Jim Gilmour
18 NS NS 2S= S DA 110 32
19 EW EW 3S-1 W C8 -100 15 46 Jeff Wragg & Joan Wragg
20 All EW 2S+1 E DA 140 31
21 NS NS 3H-3 N SK -300 2 27 Lauri Andrews & Margaret Andrews
22 EW NS 3NT-1 E H5 100 25
23 All EW 3C= S DQ -110 5 13 Richard Evans & Mary Evans
24 - EW 1NT+3 W H3 180 8
25 EW EW     40/60 12.8 25.6 Sheila Evans & Mike Wren
26 All EW     40/60 12.8

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards
(printed at 09/06/2012 22:39:50 by PairsScorer7.2.71(c) JAS)