Yorkshire Congress 2011

Championship Teams


Consolation Teams    Chairman's Plate     Qualifying Round    Index

Hand records    Main Final     Travellers

PosTeam

Fell-Vincent Cup

IMPsNPs
112Roy Garthwaite, Heather Hobson, Philip Mason, Pauline Cooper714
24Tom Gisborne, Sandy Davies, Richard Pike, David Waxman583.5
310David Stevenson, Liz Commins, Pauline Rudolf, John Rudolf503
49Fiona Brown, Susan Stockdale, Hugh McGann, Michael Byrne312.5
56Brian Graham, Jenny Graham, John Bramall, Beryl Bramall222
68David Strawbridge, Babs Matthews, Bill White, Joyce White152
73Dave Broadhead, Mike Ferguson, Robin Jepson, Alan Brosgill131.5
87Julie Grant, Ian Grant, Adrian Goulding, Janet Easter-61.5
95Clive Owen, John Atthey, Bill Townsend, Tony McNiff-221.5
1011Marlene Jones, Angela Abbott, Mike Skelly, Tony Heatly-331
111Gill Woodcock, Shirley Morrisroe, Ron Birch, Lin Birch-511
1213Brian Marlow, Ajit Shivdasani, Pat Tuff, Elaine Purvis-691
132Graham Fry, Frank Bedi, Anne Kimberley, Linda James-791

Championship Teams    Chairman's Plate    Qualifying Round

Hand records    B Final     Travellers

PosTeam

John Colley Trophy

IMPsNPs
137Alan Kenny, Jeff Calladine, John Shaw, Richard Horsley602
234Denis Robson, Val Robson, Pat Brockway, Angela Walters481.75
331Nevena Senior, Tim Smith, Brian Senior, Sandra Penfold201.5
439Maria Budd, Mark Westley, Sheila Evans, Bill Blackman161.25
538George Bak, Gill Copeland, Steve Blackburn, Mark Armitage91.25
632David Oglesby, Pamela Oglesby, John McKenzie, Ann McKenzie11
736Ian Draper, Piers Percival, Rosemary Page, Jenny Gleeson-10.75
840Penny Gowland, Roger Gowland, Mike Brennan, Eric Brereton-70.75
930Ray Hutchinson, Bobbie Sissons, Kate Hall, Steve Hall-110.75
1041Margaret Wort, Darren Evetts, Lawrence Gaunt, Jenny Gaunt-120.5
1133Janet Latham, Ted Latham, Agnes Baxter, Peter Baxter-180.5
1235Shelagh Flett, Shirley Carter, Ruth Billingham, Noreen Mayo-260.5
1329John Tomsett, Chris Tomsett, Stan Robertson, Jill Foggitt-790.5

Championship Teams    Consolation Teams    Qualifying Round

Hand records    Plate Final     Travellers

PosTeam

Scarborough Trophy

IMPsNPs
15Martin Craven, David Pollard, Ant Edwards, Neil Zussman441.13
26Jill Entwistle, Don Cross, Julia Staniforth, Di Western370.46
33Lesley Bridson, Catherine Thompson, John Blackett, Steve Knight170.56
47Richard Evans, Mary Evans, Adele Wayman, Jan Havard Davies150.42
5=2Judith Biles, Stephen Pollard, Roger Smith, Lynda Yates120.35
5=9Roy Waddington, Dorothy Slater, David Akhurst, Dorothy Gilbert120.46
78Ron Appleby, Marie Appleby, Lesley Millet, Ronny Millet110.42
8=1Peter Greaves, Brenda Greaves, Peter Hempson, Norman Stephenson90.43
8=10Laurie Monkhouse, Joan Monkhouse, Bill Rodger, Sheila Rodger90.43
1012Helen Barr, Patrick Barr, Barbara Hanneman, Margery Smith30.39
1113Angela Booth, Peter Radley, Cheryl Duddell, Dave Duddell00.53
1215Mike Stanbury, Ian Rankin, Jan Springett, Frank Springett-10.40
1311Alan Gunnee, Pat Powell, Terry Jacobs, David Duckworth-290.49
1414Jocelyn Gordon, Sadie Robson, Anne Rowan, Malgorzata Hirsz-450.21
154Richard Hill, Susan Hill, Joseph Swiers, Susan Swiers-940.18

Championship Teams    Consolation Final    Qualifying Round

Friday    Saturday     Index    Home