Yorkshire Congress 2011

Championship Pairs

Consolation Pairs  Chairman's Plate   Qualifying Round  Index

Hand records    Main Final    Travellers

Pos

Moortown Cup

%NPs
1John Rudolf & Pauline Rudolf62.745.00
2Don Hilton & Richard Hilton61.454.50
3Hugh McGann & Michael Byrne58.014.00
4Philip Mason & Pauline Cooper57.803.50
5Robin Jepson & Alan Brosgill57.413.50
6Ian Kane & Ken Hassell56.573.00
7Fiona Brown & Susan Stockdale56.483.00
8Ewart Evans & Mike Tomlinson56.203.00
9Clive Owen & John Atthey55.252.50
10Ajit Shivdasani & Brian Marlow55.152.50
11Cedric Cockcroft & Roman Gembicki54.412.50
12Roy Garthwaite & Heather Hobson53.512.50
13Mark Armitage & Steve Blackburn50.522.00
14Jocelyn Gordon & Sadie Robson49.042.00
15Cheryl Duddell & Giles Foster49.032.00
16George Bak & Gill Copeland48.082.00
17Ron Birch & Lin Birch47.811.50
18Ray Jolland & Ian Roxburgh46.741.50
19Barrie Newall & Julia Newall45.511.50
20David Strawbridge & Babs Matthews44.711.50
21Richard Winter & Tom Copeland44.451.00
22Brian Graham & Jenny Graham39.001.00
23Angela Booth & Peter Radley38.091.00
24Jenny Gleeson & Graham Boardman37.531.00
25Irene Davies & Karen Reissmann37.531.00
26Irene Boothman & Catherine Walne37.011.00

(The YBS Trophy is awarded to the leading non-expert pair)

Championship Pairs    Chairman's Plate   Qualifying Round

Hand records    Consolation Final     Travellers

Pos

York Mount Group Trophy

%NPs
1Patrick Shields & Martin Kane61.252.50
2Margaret Wort & Darren Evetts59.802.25
3Janet Latham & Ted Latham59.122.00
4Peter Stocken & Dinah Stocken57.501.75
5June Manning & Sue Pell54.831.75
6Nichola Cockerill-Smith & Bev Godfrey54.031.50
7Ruth Barker & Anne Rowan53.941.50
8David Stevenson & Liz Commins53.271.50
9Sandy Davies & Nick Woolven52.311.25
10Barry O'Connor & Piers Percival52.021.25
11Simon Woolham & Robert Woolham51.051.25
12Angela Walters & Kathie Gill49.971.25
13Jan Springett & Frank Springett49.711.00
=14John Kimpton & Richard Philpott49.171.00
Don Cross & Jill Entwistle49.171.00
16Peter Hempson & Norman Stephenson48.851.00
17Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers47.800.75
18Maria Budd & Mark Westley47.410.75
19Bill Rodger & Sheila Rodger46.570.75
20Linda James & Anne Kimberley46.010.75
21Tom Robinson & Peter Williams44.260.50
22Roger Smith & Jill Buchanan44.240.50
23Pat Tuff & Elaine Purvis44.190.50
24Gill Woodcock & Shirley Morrisroe43.580.50
25Marlene Jones & Angela Abbott41.250.50
26Bill Brumby & Jacqueline Taylor38.690.50

Championship Pairs    Consolation Pairs   Qualifying Round

Hand records    Plate Final     Travellers

Pos

Chairman's Plate

%NPs
1Judith Biles & Stephen Pollard61.392.00
2Di Western & Julia Staniforth56.951.75
3Mike Stanbury & Ian Rankin56.361.50
4Helen Barr & Patrick Barr55.471.25
5Bobbie Sissons & Ren Buss54.881.25
6Stuart Coggrave & Pamela Coggrave54.731.00
7Jack Rouse & Simon Pooley54.441.00
8Gillian McMullan & John Fitzgerald53.551.00
9Bill Blackman & Sheila Evans53.250.75
10Jill Foggitt & Stan Robertson53.110.75
11Dorothy Slater & Dorothy Gilbert52.660.75
12Peter Baxter & Agnes Baxter52.220.75
13Susan Swiers & Joseph Swiers51.920.50
14Richard Evans & Mary Evans51.180.25
15Shelagh Flett & John Scott51.04
16Nevena Senior & Tim Smith50.30
17Alan Gunnee & Keith Pope49.41
18Lawrence Gaunt & Jenny Gaunt49.11
19Richard Hill & Rachel Ritchie48.82
20Franco Carlotti & Helen Carlotti46.75
21Jan Havard Davies & Adele Wayman46.60
22Mike Skelly & Tony Heatly45.27
23Carol Heron & Ian Johnson45.12
24Penny Gowland & Roger Gowland43.34
25Ron Appleby & Marie Appleby43.05
26Steve Hall & Kate Hall41.86
27Rosemary Wilson & Ann Entwistle39.50
28Mollie Bell & Rose Marston37.72

Championship Pairs    Consolation Pairs   Qualifying Round

Friday    Sunday     Index    Home