Yorkshire Pairs

17th January 2010

at the Folk Hall, New Earswick

Session details    Back to Results page

The top 5 pairs will be invited to represent Yorkshire in the Corwen Trophy
(EBU Inter-County Pairs Championship) on 5-6th June, 2010 at Hinckley

Masterpoints will be credited directly

PosNamesSess 1Sess 2TotalMax%Green
Points
Prize
1Graham Jepson & David Musson534.58506.551041.13165662.874.251st
2Bob Brown & Mick Hays495.11561.281056.39172861.133.002nd
3Richard Pike & David Waxman468.12527.35995.47165660.112.253rd
4Mark Bratley & Paul Brereton528.04454.39982.43165659.331.754th
5Dave Robinson & Phil Godfrey364.81604.89969.70165658.561.505th
6David Fletcher & Roger Taylor555.61409.84965.45165658.301.25
7David Lewis & Jim Proctor506.44482.33988.77172857.221.00
8Matthew Kiggins & Ian Johns471.11503.79974.90172856.420.75
9Roy Garthwaite & Heather Hobson480.52478.01958.53172855.470.50
10Tom Gisborne & Sandy Davies518.00420.66938.66172854.320.25
11Stuart Davies & Paul Belsten409.55489.61899.16165654.30
12Pam Coggrave & Stuart Coggrave448.00446.89894.89165654.04
13Penny Gowland & Bobbie Sissons418.65471.29889.94165653.74
14Frank Littlewood & Stuart Fletcher460.22465.45925.67172853.57
15Adrian Goulding & Tony Murray440.12444.94885.06165653.45
16Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers373.62499.27872.89165652.71
17Keith Sowerbutts & Peter Stocken346.17523.45869.62165652.51
18Philip Mason & Pauline Cooper504.22395.56899.78172852.07
19John Kimpton & Janet Mason501.74395.62897.36172851.93
20Steve Blackburn & Mark Armitage471.54383.99855.53165651.66
21Malcolm Robinson & John O'Sullivan493.50352.66846.16165651.10
22Gill Copeland & George Bak449.27392.99842.26165650.86
23Mike Ingham & Steve Raine404.28427.68831.96165650.24
24Mike Jackson & Annette Jackson394.00432.89826.89165649.93
25Sheila Galloway & Sue Pell422.01439.66861.67172849.87
26Steve Sellers & Martin Ott397.33462.16859.49172849.74
27Mary Whyms & Pat Powell421.55369.56791.11165647.77
28Graham Fry & Albert Cooke354.50424.33778.83165647.03
29Mel Wilder & Steve Roswald397.89413.11811.00172846.93
30Alan Harte & Alan Barnett438.60323.61762.21165646.03
31Elizabeth Calvert & Derek Calvert395.68385.99781.67172845.24
32Susan Swiers & Joe Swiers415.74307.95723.69165643.70
33Angela Buckley & Jack Appleyard382.26365.76748.02172843.29
34Graham Boardman & Jenny Gleeson334.77409.88744.65172843.09
35Cheryl Duddell & Dave Duddell359.80346.82706.62165642.67
36Angela Booth & Peter Radley343.29389.23732.52172842.39
37Edward Pearson & Clive Naylor326.99363.28690.27165641.68
38Ann McKenzie & John McKenzie414.18305.73719.91172841.66
39Llew Avis & Mollie Temple315.72300.38616.10165637.20
40Irene Boothman & Mary Riley277.01291.73568.74165634.34
41Dorothy Kilbey & Audrey Fowler245.46309.44554.90172832.11

  Back to top  HOME