Yorkshire Congress 2010

Championship Pairs

Consolation Pairs  Chairman's Plate   Qualifying Round  Index

Hand Records    Main Final     Travellers

PosPair

Moortown Cup

%NPs
111Pauline Cooper & Philip Mason58.655
216John Rudolf & Pauline Rudolf56.574.5
320Fiona Brown & Susan Stockdale56.414
425Mike Jackson & Annette Jackson55.773.5
51Pauline Lang & Steve Mattinson54.653.5
68Liz Wattleworth & Bill Wattleworth53.693
719Frank Springett & Jan Springett53.373
814June Manning & Sue Pell53.043
=913Sue Woodcock & Nick Woodcock52.722.5
17David Pennington & Rod Franks52.722.5
1124John Kimpton & Richard Philpott52.562.5
122Richard Winter & Giles Foster51.282.5
133Bazil Caygill & Martin Cantor51.122
1421Pamela Coggrave & Stuart Coggrave50.802
156Mark Armitage & Steve Blackburn50.002
1618Jeff Smith & Andrew Petrie49.842
175Margaret Johnson & Pat Powell48.561.5
1822Ken Hassell & Ian Kane48.241.5
1915Tim Prior & Eve Hatfield47.121.5
2026Paul Jones & James Ewington46.471.5
217Peter Mollart & John Farmer45.671
224Ian Rankin & Mike Stanbury45.511
2310Helen Carlotti & Franco Carlotti NE43.911
2423David Strawbridge & Babs Matthews43.111
2512Dorothy Slater & Dorothy Gilbert41.191
269Sue Fjortoft & Stuart Clarke37.021

(The YBS Trophy is awarded to the leading non-expert pair)

Chairman's Plate

Hand Records    Consolation Final     Travellers

PosPair

York Mount Group Trophy

%NPs
113Nihar Mitra & Alan Johnson62.512.5
215Robin Jepson & Alan Brosgill62.112.25
314Gill Copeland & Tom Copeland57.682
419Peter Foster & Neil Thomas57.261.75
517Richard Pike & David Waxman56.941.75
611Roy Garthwaite & Heather Hobson56.881.5
712Angela Booth & Peter Radley55.681.5
83Michael Tomlinson & Brian Irlam54.011.5
925Roger Bielawski & Katja Markert53.301.25
107Irene Davies & Peter Green NE52.951.25
115Emily Goodway & Elizabeth Day52.681.25
121Gillian McMullan & John Fitzgerald50.451.25
1326Jocelyn Gordon & Sadie Robson NE49.791
148Roger Lott & Peter Speller NE48.831
1523Pauline Durie & Nigel Durie48.731
1620Jacqueline Starsmore & Stan Haywood48.211
1710Helen Hardy & Joan Harvey46.730.75
1821Adrian Ford & Nicholas Adamski NE46.380.75
199Bohdan Hnyda & John Eglington46.100.75
2018Julia Palmer & Anne Perkins45.170.75
216Karen Bradley & Les Brown42.520.5
222Janet Mason & Richard Hilton42.490.5
2322Ian Roxburgh & Ray Jolland42.310.5
244Judith Biles & Stephen Pollard41.350.5
2516Steve Hall & Kate Hall40.090.5
2624Brian Graham & Jenny Graham39.620.5

Championship Pairs

Hand Records    Plate Final     Travellers

PosPair

Chairman's Plate

%NPs
119Brian Marlow & Ajit Shivdasani66.192
223Carole Kelly & Geoff Kenyon62.51.75
32Dale Strawn & Bobbie Sissons58.811.5
44Helen Barr & Patrick Barr NE57.051.25
58Moira Reid & Jean Laing56.411.25
610Anne Rowan & Steve Knight56.251
77Penny Gowland & Roger Gowland55.931
818Dom Maloney & Philip Smith54.331
99Jeff Wragg & Joan Gordons53.530.75
1024Don Cross & Jill Entwistle53.040.75
1126Bill Brumby & Jacqui Taylor52.720.75
1212Shirley Carter & Noreen Mayo52.080.75
13=13Carol Heron & Ian Johnson51.920.5
13=28Graham Fry & Albert Cooke51.920.5
156Ros French & Diana Drysdale51.76
16=5Anne Kimberley & Linda James48.08
16=17David Rossiter & Jenny Grist48.08
1816Brian Davison & John Cole47.76
1915Irene Boothman & Cath Walne NE45.67
20=20Pat Tuff & Elaine Purvis45.35
20=21Roger Smith & Jill Buchanan45.35
2225Cheryl Duddell & Dave Duddell45.19
2311Peter Williams & Tom Robinson44.87
243Peter Hempson & Ian A Johnson42.15
251Rosemary Foster & Irene Twamley41.83
2627Rosemary Wilson & Ann Entwistle41.51
2722Jeanne Ogg & Iris Hudspeth34.94
2814Ron Reay & Eleanor Foley34.78

Championship Pairs    Consolation Pairs   Qualifying Round

Saturday    Monday     Index    Home