Yorkshire Congress 2009

White    Blue     Green    Hand records     Travellers     Final    Index

Teams Qualifying Round

PosRed SectionIMPsNPsPrize
1Graham Jepson, David Musson, David Fletcher, Sandy Davies620.51st
2Ian Johns, Matthew Kiggins, Richard Pike, David Waxman470.52nd
3Bill Townsend, Allan Humphreys, Tony McNiff, Sue Logan290.5
4Richard Hilton, Pauline Cooper, Sue Boag, Madge Allison260.5
5Cedric Cockcroft, Tom Dessain, Tim Prior, Bill Niccol240.5
6=Ruth Barker, John Blackett, Catherine Thompson, Lesley Bridson10.5
Sue Flin, Graham Beeton, David Wing, Michael Wren10.25
8Vicky Hirst, Keith Atkinson, Piers Percival, Ian Draper-100.25
9Berry Hedley, Graham Hedley, Marcus Witt, Bill Chadwick-120.25
10Simon Hedley, Minna Cannon, Richard Bridgen, Steve Gore-140.25
11Lesley Millet, Ronny Millet, Steve Sellers, Martin Ott-190.25
12Malcolm Young, Alan Kenny, Jeff Calladine, Richard Horsley-340.25
13Agnes Blewitt, Dave Robinson, Janet Latham, Ted Latham-450.25
14Angela Walters, Kathie Gill, Sadie Robson, Jocelyn Gordon-560.25

Red    Blue     Green    Hand records     Travellers    Final     Index

PosWhite SectionIMPsNPsPrize
1 Stephen Pollard, Judith Biles, Roger Smith, Lynda Yates700.51st
2Fred Robinson, Ted Murdoch, Alan Lester, Pete Prince490.752nd
3Bobbie Sissons, Kate Hall, George Whitfield, Steve Hall270.5
4Les Brown, Karen Bradley, Ed Lazarus, Diane Lazarus260.5
5Penny Gowland, Roger Gowland, Mike Brennan, Eric Brereton10.5
6=John Wooton, Phyllis Hands, Tony Cordery, Sheila Cordery-10.25
Patrick Trevanion, Stuart Barrett, Roger Sharp, Tom Smith-10.25
Mike Jackson, Annette Jackson, Stuart Coggrave, Pam Coggrave-10.25
9George Bak, Gill Copeland, Harry Hoyle, Mark Armitage-30.5
10Simeon Saffman, Carolyn Eastham, Christina Turner, Jonathan Spry-50.5
11Peter Hempson, Norman Stephenson, Peter Greaves, Brenda Greaves-230.5
12Shirley Morrisroe, Alan Gunnee, Mick Lindley, Steve Willis-240.25
13Shirley Hancock, Margaret Sandell, Derek Calvert, Elizabeth Calvert-520.25
14Christine Spencer, Irene Rhodes, Jean Brereton, Jackie Brennan-63

Red    White     Green    Hand records     Travellers     Final    Index

PosBlue SectionIMPsNPsPrize
1Susan Stockdale, Fiona Brown, Tom Hanlon, Hugh McGann800.751st
2Darren Evetts, Margaret Wort, Simon Creasey, Mike Bell410.52nd
3Dave Keen, Jean Keen, Peter Foster, Neil Thomas380.5
4Roy Dempster, Lyn Dempster, Robert Baker, Jacqueline Baker180.5
5Ian Rodger, Mary Rodger, Shelagh Flett, John Scott150.5
6Cheryl Duddell, Dave Duddell, Angela Booth, Peter Radley-90.25
7=Philip Mason, Janet Mason, Roy Garthwaite, Heather Hobson-150.25
Sue Woodcock, Sue Fjortoft, Nick Woodcock, Monica Cartwright-150.25
9Roy Waddington, Dorothy Gilbert, Fred Thompson, Dorothy Slater-160.25
10Bridget Vickerman, Teresa Cannell, Ann McKenzie, John McKenzie-280.25
11Chris Taylor, Sue Taylor, Ian Grant, Julie Grant-290.25
12David Stevenson, Liz Commins, Andrew Petrie, Giles Foster-370.25
13Geoff Kenyon, Carole Kelly, Sue Pell, June Manning-430.25

Red    White     Blue    Hand records     Travellers     Final    Index

PosGreen SectionIMPsNPsPrize
1Rob Myers, James Thrower, Liam Jones, Lavinia Constantin770.51st
2David Strawbridge, Babs Matthews, Joyce White, Bill White620.752nd
3Chris Owen, Michelle Brunner, Clive Owen, John Holland270.75
4Janet Springett, Frank Springett, Alec Simpson, Brenda Osborne250.5
5=Tom Copeland, Tom Rainforth, Colin Hepworth, Andy Conway60.5
Carol Heron, Ian Johnson, Neil Paterson, David Redfearn60.25
7George Clarke, Phyllis Clarke, Laurie Monkhouse, Joan Monkhouse30.5
8Bohdan Hnyda, Rob Maude, Ian Rankin, Mike Stanbury-20.5
9Bob Loveridge, Helen Montgomery, Ruth Coubrough, Peter Baxter-140.5
10Philip Stephens, Peter Stephens, Martin Stephens, John Faben-160.25
11Ray Hutchinson, Martin Craven, Carol Wood, Pat Holloway-170.5
12Bill Wattleworth, Liz Wattleworth, Don Cross, Jill Entwistle-310.25
13Anne Rowan, Jill Foggitt, Brian Graham, Roger Litton-560.25
14Stan Haywood, Jacqueline Starsmore, Mary Kenworthy, Anne Boot-700.25

Back to top    Index     Home