Doncaster Swiss Pairs

25th January 2009

at Doncaster Bridge Club

PosPairVPs123456LPs
1Pauline Cooper & Janet Mason9121919161817281
2Martin Craven & Ray Hutchinson8562012191117259
3Mark Armitage & Harry Hoyle7914119161415237
4Dave Robinson & Julia Staniforth762010711820194
5Mike Chapman & Brian Stones7512181551015193
6Peter Foster & Gail Foster731617111595139
6Roger Taylor & David Fletcher732010517183139
8Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers721019134818106
9Ian Grant & Julie Grant70151671921184
10Cedric Cockcroft & Rob Myers6914191310211105
11Gill Woodcock & Gill Copeland68181891010384
11Peter Stocken & Simon Stocken6881611420963
13Patrick Trevanion & Stuart Barrett67101417116984
14Colin Kingston & Ena Holland6516318320563
15Philip Mason & Annette Jackson6414991241663
16David Butler & Bob Brown60141131181384
17Roman Gembicki & Grzegorz Konopko5915427141763
18Geoff Atkinson & Linda Atkinson574719196242
19Joe Swiers & Susan Swiers56413121512084
20Jakub Gembicki & Keith Cornish556208801342
21Nick Peel & Keith Pope545971118442
22Ted Goodacre & Brenda Goodacre5311681321363
22Peter Hempson & Janet Hempson5360131321963
22Gerry Franklin & Steve Mulligan53746920721
25Kate Hall & Steve Hall5001114711763
26Jack Appleyard & Llew Aviss499118102042
27Peter Dawson & Shirley Heath460914160742
28Carol Hall & Mary Mills451321359342
29Ann Clark & Janice Elliott351171201442
29Linda Burdett & George Burdett35606710621
31Terry Jacobs & Andrea Knox-Milne335111132142
32Sarah Brown & Phil Cooper32192146021

Back to Results page   HOME