Castle Swiss Pairs

14th June 2009

at Huddersfield Bridge Club

Table Scores     Hand records:    Session 1     Session 2

PosPairScore123456LPs
1David Lewis & Jim Proctor9519208152013296
2Carole Kelly & Geoff Kenyon9215189151718274
3Heather Hobson & Roy Garthwaite8313191119147252
4Stuart Barrett & David Bailey791837201912206
5Stuart Davies & Alan Jarvis77791820320160
6=Malcolm Robinson & John O'Sullivan731720101808139
6=Sheila Galloway & Bridget Vickerman731161415189151
8=Richard Hilton & Pauline Cooper721415915172108
8=Maureen Tebb & Tony Swiers729171118611108
10Peter Foster & David Beresford7161965152072
11Wendy Watson & John Squires67191710521484
12Margaret Sandell & Shirley Hancock65611016161684
13Janet Latham & Ted Latham64117211181596
14June Manning & Sue Pell5911327201672
15Marjorie Mound & Jeff Wragg5841814511672
16Angela Booth & Peter Radley5720201223072
17=Peter Madden & Mary Riley5616018271372
17=John Scott & Shelagh Flett5632171241872
19John Payne & Joan Payne552002019548
20Peter Hempson & Norman Stephenson541450919748
21Michael Booth & Pauline Booth5254121813072
22Penny Gowland & Roger Gowland511526821848
23=Ian Hazlehurst & Susan Hazlehurst509110219948
23=Peter Greaves & Brenda Greaves5013320121172
25Trish Pearce & Stan Bough491902051448
26Barbara Evans & Paul Evans435161305448
27David Oglesby & Pamela Oglesby390108401736
28Ted Goodacre & Brenda Goodacre371111508248
29Ruth Barker & John Blackett332410131336
30Christine Bosworth & Irene Boothman18010501212

HOME